2014年3月19日星期三

IBM C2080-470 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, IBM C2080-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, IBM C2080-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von IBM-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.

In heutiger Gesellschaft sind die Eliten hier und dort vorhanden, und auch in IT-Industrie. Mit der Entwicklung der Computer gibt es keine, die Computer nicht benutzen können. Als ITer fühlen Sie sie sich nicht stressig? Ihr Titel kann ihre Fähigkeit heute nicht repräsentieren. Der Titel ist jetzt nur Ihr Sprungbrett. Nur Ihre Fähigkeit kann Ihren Arbeitsplatz halten. Als ITer, wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit erhalten? Es ist eine sehr gute Entscheidung IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen. Nicht nur können Sie mehr Fähigkeiten entfalten, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten beweisen. Zurzeit ist die IBM C2080-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr populär, wollen Sie daran teilnehmen?

Exam Code: C2080-470
Prüfungsname: IBM Unica Campaign V8.5
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-19
Nummer: 108 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur IBM C2080-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die IBM C2080-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.

Wünschen Sie nicht großen Erfolg in Ihrem Arbeitsleben machen? Wenn ja, sollen Sie jetzt sich verbessern. Und wie kann Ihre selbe Fähigkeit in IT-Industrie sich verbessern? Es ist eine gute Weise, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen. Die IBM Zeritizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Zertifizierung, deshalb gibt es immer mehr IBM Prüfungsteilnehmer.

Wenn Sie die schwierige IBM C2080-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es unmöglich für Sie bei der Vorbereitung keine richtige Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen. Wenn Sie die ausgezeichnete Unterlagen finden wollen, sollen Sie an Pass4Test diese Prüfungsunterlagen suchen. Wir Pass4Test haben sehr guten Ruf und haben viele ausgezeichnete IT-Zertifizierung dumps. Und wir bieten kostenlose Musters aller verschieden dumps. Wenn Sie suchen, ob Pass4Test dumps für Sie geeignet sind, können Sie zuerst die Musters herunterladen und probieren.

Wollen Sie gute Leistung in IT-Industrie haben und mehr professioneller anerkannt werden? Melden Sie sich bitte IBM C2080-470 IT-Industrie an, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wir Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Wunsch zu erfüllen. Hier sind sehr professionelle Kenntnisse und starke dumps, guten Service, die Ihr besseres Beherrschen der Kenntnisse realisieren und diese Prüfung leichter bestehen und leichter Ihren Erfolg zu erreichen.

C2080-470 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2080-470.html

NO.1 In a Unica Campaign flowchart Select process, how can a custom macro be profiled so that it appears in
the Select process "Available Fields" menu?
A. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Item" and
add the macro name and field expression.Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
B. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Macro"
and add the macro name and fieldexpression. Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
C. In the "Select" process box, create a "Derived Field" with a field name Profile_Test and enter the macro
name in the expression field. Go tothe "Select" process "Source" tab and select the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
D. In the "Select" process box "Source" tab, click the Input field and the drop-down list appears. Go to
"Tables", select "UA_CUSTOMMACROS",and select the macro from the list. Select the macro when it
appears in the "Available Fields" column.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   C2080-470   C2080-470   C2080-470 antworten

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT true about how a user variable can be used in Unica Campaign?
A. A user variable can be used in a custom macro.
B. A user variable can be used in an outbound trigger.
C. A user variable can be used within a SQL statement.
D. A user variable can be defined in one flowchart and then referenced in another flowchart.
Answer: D

IBM   C2080-470   C2080-470   C2080-470   C2080-470 zertifizierung

NO.3 A specialist creates a numeric user variable called MinBalance and assigns an initial value of 100 to it.
The specialist wants the Select process to return all IDs where the mapped field AccountBalance is
greater than MinBalance. What is the correct syntax to use?
A. MinBalance < AccountBalance
B. AccountBalance > MinBalance
C. AccountBalance > UserVar.MinBalance
D. AccountBalance is GT than UserVar.MinBalance
Answer: C

IBM   C2080-470 dumps   C2080-470   C2080-470 prüfung   C2080-470 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 A user is trying to create RAW SQL in a Select process. "Select IDs with" is selected but when the user
clicks on the advanced button the "RAW SQL for Record Selection" check box is greyed out. What is the
user doing wrong?
A. The correct tables are not mapped in.
B. A SQL Custom Macro has not been created.
C. The Select process is in Point and Click mode.
D. Unica Campaign is not connected to the database.
Answer: C

IBM   C2080-470   C2080-470 echte fragen   C2080-470   C2080-470

NO.5 The custom macro has been configured to select on "audience id" and a return value. When this custom
macro is executed an error is received. What could cause this problem?
A. There are user variables used in the custom macro.
B. The Expression Type is configured incorrectly for the custom macro.
C. The custom macro is the same as one of the Campaign built-in macros.
D. The custom macro is too large for the fields in the temp table (<TempTable>).
Answer: B

IBM antworten   C2080-470 prüfungsfrage   C2080-470   C2080-470

NO.6 A specialist is responsible for making sure that Unica Campaign flowcharts run successfully. If an error
occurs, the specialist needs to be informed by email. Therefore, the specialist creates a batch script which
interacts with the mail server and sends an email to the IT department helpdesk to be informed in case
problems arise in a Campaign flowchart. Where can the specialist best relate to this script from within the
Campaign flowchart? The specialist creates an outbound trigger, invokes the batch script in the trigger,
and:
A. assigns a trigger in a mail list or call list process.
B. schedules a trigger to run on a case-by-case basis.
C. uses the eMessage process to send out these emails.
D. assigns it in the Advanced settings section on the Campaign flowchart and has the trigger run on
Flowchart Run Error.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2080-470 zertifizierung   C2080-470   C2080-470   C2080-470 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 A user needs to output data from a Unica Campaign flowchart and does not need to utilize the data
within the flowchart. This can be done by creating and outputting the data to a:
A. fact table.
B. general table.
C. dimension table.
D. base record table.
Answer: B

IBM   C2080-470   C2080-470

NO.8 In Unica Campaign, how are the Scheduler and Schedule process used?
A. The Schedule process is used to configure the Campaign Scheduler. This enables the use of the
Schedule process in a flowchart.
B. The Scheduler is an administration tool used to configure schedules. Use the Schedule process to
select the schedule to use as part of theflowchart.
C. The Scheduler is a Marketing Platform function that defines Schedule process attributes. The
Schedule process is used to initiate a process,series of processes, or an entire flowchart.
D. The Scheduler starts a flowchart even if it is not running, while the Schedule process in a flowchart
works only if the flowchart is running. TheScheduler should not be used to schedule a flowchart that uses
the Schedule process.
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   C2080-470 zertifizierungsfragen   C2080-470   C2080-470

NO.9 A user has added a new Unica Campaign Attribute and would like to make that attribute available to the
Cognos reports. To do this, the user needs to:
A. use the Reports SQL generator to update the existing reporting views.
B. use the Reports SQL generator to create new views which include the new attribute.
C. do nothing, once the new column is added the reports model is automatically updated.
D. use the Cognos application administrator to create a new data framework which includes the new
attribute.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierung   C2080-470   C2080-470 prüfungsunterlagen   C2080-470 dumps   C2080-470

NO.10 A user is mapping a flat file into Unica Campaign. The user needs to ensure that the file ends with a:
A. tab.
B. comma.
C. closing bracket.
D. carriage return, line feed.
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   C2080-470   C2080-470   C2080-470   C2080-470 exam fragen

NO.11 A user is designing a Campaign flowchart. The user wants to retrieve and use a derived field which
was saved in a previous Campaign. Which of the steps below is correct to achieve this task?
A. The user cannot retrieve derived field expressions saved in other Campaigns.
B. Search the previous Campaign and copy the required derived field expression.
C. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory from the Options menu.
D. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory in a Select process box.
Answer: D

IBM testantworten   C2080-470   C2080-470 zertifizierung   C2080-470 prüfungsfrage

NO.12 Within a flowchart a user wants to switch audiences from the Household level to the Customer level. In
order to do this, a table containing both columns is necessary. This can be accomplished by mapping a
table:
A. into the catalog twice, once at the Household level and once at the Customer Level.
B. into the catalog and select the Household column and the Customer column when selecting the
audience level.
C. in as a base table at the Household level and then map the same table in as a dimension table joined
to the base table on the Customercolumn.
D. in at the Household level as a table is normally mapped and then use the "Specify Additional
Audiences" screen to select the Customer columnwithin the table.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   C2080-470 prüfungsunterlagen   C2080-470 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 A user would like to create a 10% holdout control group from a Cell which contains 1000 Audience IDs.
Which Unica Campaign flowchart process box is the BEST way to accomplish this?
A. Merge process
B. Sample process
C. Segment process
D. Snapshot process
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   C2080-470 zertifizierung   C2080-470 zertifizierung   C2080-470 originale fragen

NO.14 A table Customer_master contains 1000 customer_ids. A select box was created and all the
customer_ids from the table were selected. However, when the select box was run, the output cell
contained only a fraction of the total customers. When a test query was performed in the above
mentioned select box, all 1000 customers were selected. What could be cause of this issue?
A. Global suppression.
B. The Select process was not configured properly.
C. The table mapping of Customer_master are out-of-date.
D. Incorrect audience level has been chosen for the Customer_master table.
Answer: A

IBM   C2080-470   C2080-470 exam fragen

NO.15 In a Unica Campaign Flowchart, a customer database table (see below) is mapped in a Select process
box. There is a requirement to segment and organize customers based on their income, which would
typically have the values "HIGH" for customers whose income is greater than 100000 and "LOW" for
customers whose income is less than or equal to 100000. This value needs to be output with the final
target list.
Ideally which step should be executed to get the task done?
A. Alter the table to add a new column with the required logic.
B. Create a Persistent Derived field with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
C. Create a Strategic Segment with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
D. Create a User Variable HIGH and LOW with the logic: IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
Answer: B

IBM   C2080-470 zertifizierungsantworten   C2080-470 zertifizierungsfragen   C2080-470   C2080-470 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICBB exam Unterlagen und HP0-J61 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-N40 zertifizierung und MB3-700 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-A28 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2080-470.html

没有评论:

发表评论