Wir Pass4Test sind die professionellen Anbieter der IT-Zertifizierungsunterlagen. Seit langem betrachten wir Pass4Test das Angebot der besten Prüfungsunterlagen als unser Ziel. Verglichen zu anderen Webseiten, wir Pass4Test sind immer von anderen vertraut. Warum? Weil wir Pass4Test vieljährige Erfahrungen haben, aufmerksam auf die IT-Zertifizierung-Studie machen und viele Prüfungsregeln sammeln. Damit können wir Pass4Test sehr hohe Hit-Rate haben. Das gewährleistet die Durchlaufrate.
Seit langem bieten wir Pass4Test vielfältige neueste Prüfungsunterlagen für IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Zum Beispiel sind Cisco 642-737 dumps von Pass4Test sind laut der neuesten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung geschaffen. Wir können Ihnen die neusten Informationen über die Prüfungen anbieten. Die Unterlagen beinhalten die veränderten Informationen und die neue Prüfungsfragensformen. So wenn Sie IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen wollen, sollen Sie am besten die Unterlagen von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie sich besser auf die Prüfungen vorbereiten.
Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist unvergleichbar im Vergleich zu anderen Websites. Sie sind extrem real und richitig. Um den Kandidaten zum Bestehen der Prüfung zu verhelfen, hat unser IT-Eliteexpertentem immer noch Untersuchungen gemacht. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind nicht nur real, sondern auch kostengünstig. Wenn Sie unsere Prüdukte wählen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können sich genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und den Stress überwinden. Das ist wirklich eine gute Wahl.
Exam Code: 642-737
Prüfungsname: Implementing Advanced Cisco Unified Wireless Security (IAUWS) v2.0
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-27
Nummer: 120 Q&As
Jetzt ist die Cisco 642-737 Zertifizierungsprüfung die beliebteste Zertifizierungsprüfung, an der viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen wollen. Die ist ein Beweis für die IT-Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen sind umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen erfordert. Und das brauche doch viel Zeit. Vielleicht wählen Sie Ausbildungskurse oder Instrumente. Es ist eher kostengünstig, ein Ausbildungsinstitut von guter Qualität zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die die Bedürfnisse der IT-Fachleute zur Cisco 642-737 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind ziegerichtete Ausbildung zur Cisco 642-737 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können in kurzer Zeit ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse ergänzen und sich gut auf die Cisco 642-737 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Sind Sie auf Cisco 642-737 Zeritifizierungsprüfung bereit? Die Prüfungszeit ist angekommen. Sind Sie sehr selbstbewusst für die Prüfungen? Wenn Sie nicht sehr Selbstbewusst, empfehlen wir Ihnen die ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen. Mit den neuesten 642-737 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
642-737 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-737.html
NO.1 Which three Cisco WLC v7.0 CLI family of commands would be appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless
client failure for connection to an AP? (Choose three.)
A. debug capwap
B. debug mac addr
C. debug ccxdiag
D. debug dhcp
E. debug ap
F. debug dtls
G. debug aaa
Answer: B,D,G
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 642-737 echte fragen 642-737 prüfung 642-737 prüfung
NO.2 Which statement describes the major difference between PEAP and EAP-FAST client authentication?
A. EAP-FAST requires a backend AAA server, and PEAP does not.
B. EAP-FAST is a Cisco-only proprietary protocol, whereas PEAP is an industry-standard protocol.
C. PEAP requires a server-side certificate, while EAP-FAST does not require certificates.
D. PEAP authentication protocol requires a client certificate, and EAP-FAST requires a secure password.
Answer: C
Cisco echte fragen 642-737 antworten 642-737 642-737
NO.3 Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office.
What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate
WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-737 642-737 zertifizierung 642-737 642-737 dumps 642-737
NO.4 When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client
to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?
A. PMK
B. shared secret keys
C. digital certificate
D. PAC
Answer: C
Cisco 642-737 642-737 testantworten 642-737
NO.5 Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only
B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only
C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only
D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP
Answer: D
Cisco 642-737 642-737 echte fragen 642-737
NO.6 What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?
A. WCS debug commands
B. ACS log files
C. WCS show commands
D. AP debug commands
E. packet analyzers
Answer: E
Cisco 642-737 642-737 originale fragen 642-737
NO.7 What are the four packet types that are used by EAP? (Choose four.)
A. EAP Type
B. EAP Request
C. EAP Identity
D. EAP Response
E. EAP Success
F. EAP Failure
G. EAP Authentication
Answer: B,D,E,F
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 642-737 642-737 prüfung 642-737
NO.8 Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the
802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which
two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect IP address
B. supplicant or driver
C. incorrect user name
D. wrong wireless band
E. application issues
Answer: B,E
Cisco 642-737 642-737 642-737 echte fragen
NO.9 Which two parameters can directly affect client roaming decisions? (Choose two.)
A. SNR
B. RSSI
C. MFP status
D. RF fingerprinting
E. RRM
Answer: A,B
Cisco antworten 642-737 642-737
NO.10 Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from
the Cisco Secure ACS
E. autonomous APs
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-737 prüfungsfragen 642-737 prüfungsfragen 642-737
NO.11 Which one best describes the EAP Identity Request frame when a wireless client is connecting to a
Cisco WLC v7.0-based AP WLAN.?
A. sourced from the Cisco ACS Server to the client
B. sourced from the client to the Cisco ACS Server
C. sourced from the WLC to the client
D. sourced from the client to the WLC
E. sourced from the AP to the client
F. sourced from the client to the AP
Answer: C
Cisco 642-737 originale fragen 642-737 642-737
NO.12 When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to
map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances
Answer: B
Cisco 642-737 642-737 echte fragen 642-737 zertifizierung 642-737 prüfung
NO.13 Which three parameters can be communicated between a Cisco WLC v7.0 and Cisco Compatible
Extensions v4-enabled client to improve a secure roaming connection? (Choose three.)
A. minimum SNR
B. transition time
C. scan threshold
D. hysteresis
E. PER
F. MIC errors
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco dumps 642-737 642-737 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 When using the Standalone Profile Editor in the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 to create a new NAM profile,
which two statements describe the profile becoming active? (Choose two.)
A. selects the new profile from NAM
B. selects "Network Repair" from NAM
C. becomes active after a save of the profile name
D. ensures use of "configuration.xml" as the profile name
E. ensures use of "config.xml" as the profile name
F. ensures use of "nam.xml" as the profile name
Answer: B,D
Cisco 642-737 642-737 zertifizierungsfragen 642-737 prüfung 642-737
NO.15 What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client
WLAN security configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Provides a reporting mechanism for rouge APs
B. Prevents a user from adding any WLANs
C. Hides the complexity of 802.1X and EAP configuration
D. Supports centralized or distributed client architectures
E. Provides concurrent wired and wireless connectivity
F. Allows users to modify but not delete admin-created profiles
Answer: C,D
Cisco 642-737 testantworten 642-737 antworten 642-737 642-737 dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 642-874 exam Unterlagen und 700-104 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-464 zertifizierung und HP0-J65 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-409 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/642-737.html
没有评论:
发表评论