2014年3月31日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-141 exam fragen

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen unter allen Schulungsunterlagen. Sie können I hnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten zu verbessern und auch eine Karriere zu machen. Sie werden von allen Ländern gleich behandelt.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann haben Sie einen großen Fehler gemacht. Durch fleißiges Lernen können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Aber Sie können vielleicht das erwartete Ziel vielleicht nicht erreichen. Im Zeitalter des Internets gibt es zahlreiche erfolgreiche IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Sie sind zielgerichtet und verprechen Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur rational, sondern erspart Ihnen auch viel Zeit. Sie können mit der ersparten Zeit etwas anderes lernen. So können Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Wenn man an sich glaut, kann man wirklich was erreichen. Der Grund, warum Pass4Test jedem IT-Fachmann helfen kann, liegt in seiner Fähigkeit. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-141-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen zum Erfolg verhelfen. Jede Beschränkung fängt im Herzen an. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-141-Prüfung bestehen wollen, werden Sie Pass4Test wählen. Eigentlich ist die Distanz zwischen Erfolg und Niederlage nicht weit. Pass4Test führt Sie zum Erfolg.

Exam Code: 1Z0-141
Prüfungsname: Oracle9i forma Developer:build internet applications
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 138 Q&As

Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über Oracle 1Z0-141-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.

Durch die Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Oracle 1Z0-141 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.

1Z0-141 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-141.html

NO.1 What type of message indicates a Forms message that cannot be suppressed?
A.a Busy message
B.a level 0 message
C.a Working message
D.a level 25 message
E.a level 50 message
F.a message with a level less than 0
G.a message with a level greater than 25
H.a message with a level greater than 50
Correct:G

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 You have the Orders form open in Forms Builder. You create an object group in the Orders form
and you try to drag various components in the Object Navigator to the object group. Which two
components will you be unable to place in the object group? (Choose two.)
A.the Orders block of the Orders form
B.the Order_CV canvas of the Orders form
C.the When-New-Item-Instance trigger of the Order_Items.Quantity item in the Orders from
D.the When-New-Form-Instance trigger of the Orders form
E.the Product_Id item in the Order_Items block of the Orders form
Correct:C E

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 Your company assigns three possible credit ratings to customers: Poor, Good, and Excellent
(represented numerically by 1, 2, and 3). The DBA has just added a RATING column to the
CUSTOMERS table and has asked you to add an item to your form so that credit ratings can be
recorded. To restrict data entry clerks to one of these three values, you decide to create a radio
group for the Rating item. You want to allow for an undetermined (Null) credit rating, and users
should be able to update the credit rating from a value to an undetermined rating. How can you
implement this?
A.Create three radio buttons for each of the credit ratings, and set the Mapping of Other Values for the
radio group to Null.
B.Create three radio buttons for each of the credit ratings, and set the Mapping of Other Values for the
radio group to one of the credit rating values.
C.Create four radio buttons, and leave blank the value for the undetermined credit rating.
D.Choose a different type of input item, because radio groups do not allow entry and update of null values.
Correct:C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 You created a query Record Group at design time. Which built-in can you use to execute the
query defined in the Record Group object?
A.ADD_GROUP_ROW
B.POPULATE _GROUP
C.ADD_GROUP_COLUMN
D.SET_GROUP_SELECTION
E.CREATE_GROUP_FROM_QUERY
F.POPULATE _GROUP_WITH_QUERY
Correct:B

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 In the Orders form you define five LOVs, and you create one button to be used to display any of
the LOVs. The button is enabled only when the user navigates to a field with an attached LOV. If
the user supplies only part of the required input data, the LOVs use that input as search criteria to
automatically reduce the LOV contents. If the LOVs hold only one value that can possibly match
user-supplied input, then the LOVs auto-complete the input field and are not displayed. Which
built-in and properties should you use to display the LOVs?
A.Use the List_Values(RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to NO.
B.Use the List_Values(RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to YES.
C.Use the List_Values(NO_RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to NO.
D.Use the List_Values(NO_RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to YES.
E.Use the Show_LOV built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to YES.
F.Use the Show_LOV built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to NO.
Correct:A

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 The Warehouse.fmb module contains two data blocks. You want to display items from each
data block on separate content canvases. You must ensure that both content canvases are visible
together at run time. Which two statements about content canvases are correct? (Choose two.)
A.A window cannot display more than one content canvas during a run time session.
B.A content canvas can be associated with a window by setting the Window property of the canvas.
C.Two or more content canvases can be displayed by associating each of them with a different window.
D.A content canvas can be associated with a window by setting the Primary Canvas property of the
window.
E.A content canvas can be associated with two or more windows by setting the Primary Canvas property
of the windows.
F.Two or more content canvases can be displayed by setting their viewports to be smaller than the
window with which they are to be associated.
Correct:B C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 To centralize some of your processing, you decide to write PL/SQL library modules that contain
procedures that can be called from form triggers or menu items. You need to populate some fields
based on values in other fields. Which code do you use?
A.IF FIND_ITEM('ORDERS.order_total') > 10000 THEN FIND_ITEM('ORDERS.large_order') := 'Y';
MESSAGE('WARNING - large order!'); END IF;
B.IF :ORDERS.order_total > 10000 THEN :ORDERS.large_order := 'Y'; MESSAGE('WARNING - large
order!'); END IF;
C.IF 'ORDERS.order_total' > 10000 THEN 'ORDERS.large_order' := 'Y'; MESSAGE('WARNING - large
order!'); END IF;
D.IF :ORDERS.order_total > 10000 THEN COPY('ORDERS.large_order','Y'); MESSAGE('WARNING -
large order!'); END IF;
E.IF NAME_IN('ORDERS.order_total') > 10000 THEN COPY('Y','ORDERS.large_order');
MESSAGE('WARNING - large order!'); END IF;
Correct:E

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 You need to resize the INVENTORY tab canvas. The Viewport Width and Height properties are
200 and 300. You change the values to 150 and 120, respectively. What implication may this have
on your design?
A.Some tab pages may be obscured at run time.
B.By decreasing the Viewport Width property, some tab pages may be deleted.
C.Objects previously within the borders of a tab page may fall outside the tab page border, and you will
get compilation errors.
D.Objects previously within the borders of a tab page may fall outside the tab page border and will be
visible at run time only by navigating to them programmatically.
E.Objects previously within the borders of a tab page may fall outside the tab page border and will be
assigned to the null canvas.
Correct:C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.9 You are developing a Human Resources form for HR clerks to insert, update, and delete
records from the EMPLOYEES table. When the user commits records, Forms displays the default
informative message "FRM-40400: Transaction complete: records applied and saved." You want
to replace that with the message "Records inserted: Records updated: Records deleted: ", where
represents the number of records inserted, updated, and deleted. Which triggers must you create
or modify to accomplish this?
A.On-Message only
B.Post-Commit and On-Message
C.Post-Database-Commit and On-Message
D.When-Validate-Record and On-Message
E.Post-Insert, Post-Update, Post-Delete, and On-Message
Correct:E

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 Which two statements correctly describe the relationship between a content canvas and a
window? (Choose two.)
A.Only one content canvas can be associated with a window.
B.Only one content canvas at a time can appear in a window.
C.One or more content canvases can be associated with a window.
D.A content canvas can be associated with two or more windows.
E.A content canvas cannot be larger than the window with which it is associated.
F.A maximum of two content canvases can appear in a window at the same time.
Correct:B C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 The two-column LOCATION Record Group has 10 rows. At run time, the user wants to mark two
or more LOCATION records for use by another Forms Builder object. The rows will be used to
construct a WHERE clause for a subsequent data block query. Which built-in enable individual
rows to be marked?
A.ADD_GROUP_COLUMN
B.SET_RECORD_PROPERTY
C.GET_GROUP_SELECTION
D.SET_GROUP_SELECTION
E.RESET_GROUP_SELECTION
F.GET_GROUP_RECORD_NUMBER
Correct:D

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 In a multiform application, one form must invoke another. The form modules are called
Customers and Orders internally, but the compiled files are saved as CUST.FMX and ORD.FMX,
respectively. There is a button in the Customers form with a When-Button-Pressed trigger to
invoke the Orders form. There is a requirement that only one Orders form can be running at a time,
so the trigger must check to see if the form is already open. If it is open, the focus must be sent to
it. If it is not open, it has to be opened. Which of these trigger codes will achieve the required
functionality?
A.IF NOT FIND_FORM('ord') THEN OPEN_FORM('ord'); ELSE GO_FORM('orders'); END IF;
B.IF ID_NULL(FIND_FORM('ord')) THEN OPEN_FORM('orders'); ELSE GO_FORM('ord'); END IF;
C.IF ID_NULL(FIND_FORM('orders')) THEN OPEN_FORM('ord'); ELSE GO_FORM('orders'); END IF;
D.IF NOT FIND_FORM('orders')) THEN OPEN_FORM('orders'); ELSE GO_FORM('ord'); END IF;
Correct:C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 View the Exhibit. The EMPLOYEES table contains 100 records. You are developing a Human
Resources form that has an Employees block with properties as shown in the exhibit. When you
run the form and execute a query in the Employees block, approximately how many network
round trips will be made to the server before records are displayed in the block?
A.1
B.2
C.10
D.50
E.100
Correct:C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 LibraryA and LibraryB are in the working directory of the Employees form. Library A is attached
to the Employees form. There is a stored procedure in the database called Raise_Salary which
must be called without any parameters. There is no Raise_Salary procedure in the form or in the
attached library. A When-Button-Pressed trigger in the Employees form contains this code:
raise_salary; Where does Forms search for the Raise_Salary procedure?
A.first in the attached library, then in the database
B.first in the form module, then in the attached library
C.first in the form module, then in the attached library, then in the database
D.first in the form module, then in the attached library, then in other libraries in the working directory, then
in the database
E.in the form module only
F.in the attached library only
G.in the database only
Correct:C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.15 View the Exhibit. You are running a form in debug mode, but you have not set any breakpoints
in the code. You click a button that invokes the code shown in the exhibit. While the code
executes, you decide to examine the variable values in the loop. Which menu items in the Forms
Builder Debug menu would you choose?
A.Stop, Debug Windows > Variables
B.Pause, Debug Windows > Variables
C.Stop, Debug Windows > Form Values
D.Pause, Debug Windows > Form Values
E.Step Into, Debug Windows > Variables
F.Step Into, Debug Windows > Form Values
Correct:B

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 View the Exhibit. You are coding a When-New-Form-Instance trigger to populate a hierarchical
tree item called Emp_Tree that should initially appear as shown in the exhibit. Mr. King, the
president of the company, is the only employee who does not have a manager. In the trigger, you
declare a variable called rg_emps that is of the RECORDGROUP data type. You will use this record
group to populate the tree. You use the following code to create the record group: rg_emps :=
Create_Group_From_Query('rg_emps', 'select 1, level, last_name, NULL, to_char(employee_id)
from employees connect by prior employee_id = manager_id start with manager_id is null'); You
then programmatically populate the record group, and then populate the tree with the record
group. You run the form to test it. Will the tree initially appear as shown? If not, why not?
A.Yes, the tree will appear as shown.
B.No. The first element selected in the select statement should be 4 because you want four levels of the
tree to be displayed.
C.No. You should eliminate the last element selected in the select statement, because you do not want to
display the employee ID.
D.No. The "connect by" statement should be "connect by prior manager_id = employee_id".
Correct:A

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 Consider the following scenario: In a multiform application, the user started in FormA. 1. From
FormA, the user invoked FormB using CALL_FORM. 2. From FormB, the user invoked FormC
using OPEN_FORM. 3. From FormC, the user invoked FormD using OPEN_FORM. 4. From FormB,
the user invoked FormE using CALL_FORM. There is an additional form in the application, called
FormF. Which statement is true?
A.FormF can be invoked from FormC using CALL_FORM.
B.FormF can be invoked from FormA using OPEN_FORM.
C.FormF can be invoked from FormD using CALL_FORM.
D.FormF can be invoked from FormE using CALL_FORM.
E.FormF can be invoked from FormB using OPEN_FORM.
Correct:D

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 View the Exhibit. You are modifying the New_Orders form. You want to change the navigation
order of the Orders block so that Order_Status is between Order_Date and Order_Mode in the
navigation order. You attempt to drag the Order_Status item in the Object Navigator (as shown in
the exhibit), but Forms does not allow you to release the item in the desired position. Why is this
happening, and what can you do to change the navigation order?
A.Because the data block is subclassed, you cannot change the order of items in the object navigator, but
you can change item properties to affect the navigation order.
B.Because the data block is subclassed, you can only drag objects to a lower position in the Object
Navigator, so you can drag Order_Mode and Customer_Id to a position below Order_Status.
C.Because the data block is subclassed, you will have to delete the object and then create it again in the
desired position.
D.Because the item is subclassed, you cannot change any of its properties.
Correct:A

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 Which two statements about a Non-Query Record Group are true? (Choose two.)
A.The Record Group is associated with a query at run time or at design time.
B.The Record Group can be created and modified only at run time.
C.The Record Group can be created and modified only at design time.
D.The Record Group can be created and modified at design time or at run time.
E.You can modify the structure of this Record Group by adding columns and rows.
F.The Record Group is associated with a query only at design time.
Correct:B E

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 You want to create a calculated item in the Control block of the Human Resources form. This
item will contain the total of employee salaries for employees in a particular department. Which
statement is true about how to create the calculated item?
A.You can create it by first creating a text item and then changing the item type.
B.You can create it in the Layout Editor using a special tool that creates a calculated item.
C.You can create it by first creating a display item and then setting appropriate properties in its Calculation
property group.
D.You can create it in the Layout Editor by selecting the Salary item of the Employees block, selecting the
Control block from the block list, clicking the Text Item tool, and drawing a text item on the canvas to
automatically calculate a sum of the selected Salary item.
Correct:C

Oracle   1Z0-141 zertifizierung   1Z0-141   1Z0-141 prüfung   1Z0-141 prüfungsunterlagen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-346 exam Unterlagen und 000-052 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-S33 zertifizierung und C-TSCM62-65 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-614 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-141.html

Oracle 1Z1-050 antworten

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.

Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der Oracle 1Z1-050-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.

Exam Code: 1Z1-050
Prüfungsname: Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 183 Q&As

Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.

Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.

1Z1-050 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z1-050.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true with respect to the maintenance window? (Choose two.)
A.A DBA can enable or disable an individual task in all maintenance windows.
B.A DBA cannot change the duration of the maintenance window after it is created.
C.In case of a long maintenance window, all Automated Maintenance Tasks are restarted every four
hours.
D.A DBA can control the percentage of the resource allocated to the Automated Maintenance Tasks in
each window.
Answer: AD

Oracle exam fragen   1Z1-050 prüfung   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050 prüfungsfrage   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050

NO.2 You are managing an Oracle 11g database with ASM storage, for which the COMPATIBLE initialization
parameter is set to 11.1.0. In the ASM instance, the COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute for the disk group is
set to 10.2 and the COMPATIBLE.ASM attribute is set to 11.1.
Which two statements are true in this scenario for the features enabled for ASM? (Choose two.)
A.The ASM-preferred mirror read feature is enabled.
B.The ASM supports variable sizes for extents of 1, 8, and 64 allocation units.
C.The ASM disk is dropped immediately from a disk group when it becomes unavailable.
D.The RDBMS always reads the primary copy of a mirrored extent of the ASM disk group.
Answer: AB

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 antworten   1Z1-050 dumps   1Z1-050 zertifizierung

NO.3 Identify two situations in which you can use Data Recovery Advisor for recovery. (Choose two.)
A.The database files are corrupted when the database is open.
B.The archived log files are missing for which backup is not available.
C.The user has dropped an important table that needs to be recovered.
D.You are not able to start up the database instance because the required database files are missing.
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.4 During the installation of Oracle Database 11g, you do not set ORACLE_BASE explicitly. You selected
the option to create a database as part of the installation. How would this environment variable setting
affect the installation?
A.The installation terminates with an error.
B.The installation proceeds with the default value without warnings and errors.
C.The installation proceeds with the default value but it would not be an OFA-compliant database.
D.The installation proceeds with the default value but a message would be generated in the alert log file.
Answer: D

Oracle prüfung   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050 originale fragen

NO.5 What are the recommendations for Oracle Database 11g installation to make it Optimal Flexible
Architecture (OFA)-compliant? (Choose all that apply.)
A.ORACLE_BASE should be set explicitly.
B.An Oracle base should have only one Oracle home created in it.
C.Flash recovery area and data file location should be on separate disks.
D.Flash recovery area and data file location should be created under Oracle base in a non-Automatic
Storage Management (ASM) setup.
Answer: ACD

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050 prüfung   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 antworten   1Z1-050

NO.6 Which two statements are true regarding hot patching? (Choose two.)
A.It requires relinking of the Oracle binary.
B.It does not require database instance shutdown.
C.It can detect conflicts between two online patches.
D.It is available for installing all patches on all platforms.
E.It works only in a single database instance environment.
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierung   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z1-050 testantworten

NO.7 You opened the encryption wallet and then issued the following command:
Then you closed the wallet. Later, you issued the following command to create the EMPLOYEES table in
the SECURESPACE tablespace and you use the NO SALT option for the EMPID column.
What is the outcome?
A.It creates the table and encrypts the data in it.
B.It generates an error because the wallet is closed.
C.It creates the table but does not encrypt the data in it.
D.It generates an error because the NO SALT option cannot be used with the ENCRYPT option.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.8 Examine the following PL/SQL block:
Which statement describes the effect of the execution of the above PL/SQL block?
A.The plan baselines are verified with the SQL profiles.
B.All fixed plan baselines are converted into nonfixed plan baselines.
C.All the nonaccepted SQL profiles are accepted into the plan baseline.
D.The nonaccepted plans in the SQL Management Base are verified with the existing plan baselines.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-050 echte fragen   1Z1-050 prüfung

NO.9 You are managing the APPPROD database as a DBA. You plan to duplicate this database in the same
system with the name DUPDB.
You issued the following RMAN commands to create a duplicate database:
Which three are the prerequisites for the successful execution of the above command? (Choose three.)
A.The source database should be open.
B.The target database should be in ARCHIVELOG mode if it is open.
C.RMAN should be connected to both the instances as SYSDBA.
D.The target database backups should be copied to the source database backup directories.
E.The password file must exist for the source database and have the same SYS user password as the
target.
Answer: BCE

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 You decided to use Direct NFS configuration in a non-RAC Oracle installation and created the
oranfstab file in /etc.
Which two statements are true regarding this oranfstab file? (Choose two.)
A.Its entries are specific to a single database.
B.It contains file systems that have been mounted by Direct NFS.
C.It is globally available to all Oracle 11g databases on the machine.
D.It contains file systems that have been mounted by the kernel NFS system.
Answer: CD

Oracle antworten   1Z1-050 prüfungsfragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierung

NO.11 Your organization decided to upgrade the existing Oracle 10g database to Oracle 11g database in a
multiprocessor environment. At the end of the upgrade, you observe that the DBA executes the following
script:
SQL> @utlrp.sql
What is the significance of executing this script?
A.It performs parallel recompilation of only the stored PL/SQL code.
B.It performs sequential recompilation of only the stored PL/SQL code.
C.It performs parallel recompilation of any stored PL/SQL as well as Java code.
D.It performs sequential recompilation of any stored PL/SQL as well as Java code.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050

NO.12 Which two are the prerequisites to enable Flashback Data Archive? (Choose two.)
A.Undo retention guarantee must be enabled.
B.Database must be running in archivelog mode.
C.Automatic undo management must be enabled.
D.The tablespace on which the Flashback Data Archive is created must be managed with Automatic
Segment Space Management (ASSM).
Answer: CD

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z1-050 prüfung   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050

NO.13 In which two aspects does hot patching differ from conventional patching? (Choose two.)
A.It consumes more memory compared with conventional patching.
B.It can be installed and uninstalled via OPatch unlike conventional patching.
C.It takes more time to install or uninstall compared with conventional patching.
D.It does not require down time to apply or remove unlike conventional patching.
E.It is not persistent across instance startup and shutdown unlike conventional patching.
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050

NO.14 Which dependent object will get invalidated even if it is not affected by the table redefinition?
A.views
B.triggers
C.packages
D.synonyms
Answer: B

Oracle echte fragen   1Z1-050 antworten   1Z1-050

NO.15 Which two statements are true regarding the starting of the database instance using the following
command? (Choose two.)
SQL>STARTUP UPGRADE
A.It enables all system triggers.
B.It allows only SYSDBA connections.
C.It ensures that all job queues remain active during the upgrade process.
D.It sets system initialization parameters to specific values that are required to enable database upgrade
scripts to be run.
Answer: BD

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 zertifizierung   1Z1-050

NO.16 You installed Oracle Database 11g and are performing a manual upgrade of the Oracle9i database.
As a part of the upgrade process, you execute the following script:
SQL>@utlu111i.sql
Which statement about the execution of this script is true?
A.It must be executed from the Oracle Database 11g environment.
B.It must be executed only after the SYSAUX tablespace has been created.
C.It must be executed from the environment of the database that is being upgraded.
D.It must be executed only after AUTOEXTEND is set to ON for all existing tablespaces.
E.It must be executed from both the Oracle Database 11g and Oracle Database 9i environments.
Answer: C

Oracle echte fragen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 dumps

NO.17 Which two statements about Oracle Direct Network File System (NFS) are true? (Choose two.)
A.It bypasses the OS file system cache.
B.A separate NFS interface is required for use across Linux, UNIX, and Windows platforms.
C.It uses the operating system kernel NFS layer for user tasks and network communication modules.
D.File systems need not be mounted by the kernel NFS system when being served through Direct NFS.
E.Oracle Disk Manager can manage NFS on its own, without using the operating system kernel NFS
driver.
Answer: AE

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.18 Which steps are mandatory to enable Direct NFS?
A.2 and 3
B.1 and 3
C.1 and 2
D.1, 2 and 3
Answer: B

Oracle antworten   1Z1-050 dumps   1Z1-050 exam fragen

NO.19 Which is the source used by Automatic SQL Tuning that runs as part of the AUTOTASK framework?
A.SQL statements that are part of the AWR baseline only
B.SQL statements based on the AWR top SQL identification
C.SQL statements that are part of the available SQL Tuning Set (STS) only
D.SQL statements that are available in the cursor cache and executed by a user other than SYS
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 testantworten   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 Following is the list of locations in random order where oranfstab can be placed.
What is the sequence in which Direct NFS will search the locations?
A.1, 2, 3
B.3, 2, 1
C.2, 3, 1
D.1, 3, 2
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J64 exam Unterlagen und 646-048 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM52_66 zertifizierung und 70-341 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-474 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z1-050.html

Oracle 1Z0-610 prüfungsfragen

Mit der Entwicklung der IT-Industrie nimmt die Zahl der IT-Lerner seit Jahren immer zu. Das führt zu immer stärkerer Konkurrenzen. Und es ist undenkbar, dass Sie in IT-Industrie von anderen überschritten sind. Deshalb sollen Sie Ihre Fähigkeit ständig erhöhen und Ihre Stärke zu anderen beweisen. Wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit zu anderen beweisen? Immer mehr Leute wählen IT-Zertifizierungen, Ihre Fähigkeit zu beweisen. Wollen Sie auch die Zertifizierung? Kommen Sie zuerst zu Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Das ist die wichtigste Oracle Prüfung und auch von vielen Unternehmen anerkannt.

Es gibt doch Methode, den Erfolg zu erzielen, solange Sie geeignete Wahl treffen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind speziell für die IT-Fachleute entworfen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie noch sich anstrengend bemühen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten, haben Sie nämlich eine falsche Methode gewählt. Das verschwendet nicht nur Zeit, sondern führt sehr wahrscheinlich zur Niederlage. Aber man kann noch rechtzeitig die Abhilfemaßnahmen ergreifen, indem man die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kauft. Mit ihr können Sie ein ganz anderes Leben führen. Merken Sie sich doch, das Schicksal ist in Ihrer eigenen Hand.

Wollen Sie an Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Sorgen Sie sich um diese Prüfung? Wünschen Sie sich an der Prüfung melden aber Fürchten Sie Misserfolg an dieser Prüfung? Das macht nichts, melden Sie getrost an. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen, sind keine Probleme in Ihrer Prüfung vorhanden. Obwohl Sie keine Zuversicht dieser Prüfung haben, können Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen, wenn Sie 1Z0-610 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen. Glauben Sie nicht? Kommen Sie bitte zu Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich. Außerdem können Sie einen Teil der Oracle 1Z0-610 dumps probieren. Damit können Sie finden, dass die Prüfungsunterlagen die Garantie für den Erfolg der Prüfung sind.

Nun ist die Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das Oracle 1Z0-610 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.

Exam Code: 1Z0-610
Prüfungsname: Siebel CRM OnDemand 2006 administrator Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 85 Q&As

Oracle 1Z0-610 Examenskandidaten alle wissen, das Oracle 1Z0-610-Prüfung ist nicht leicht zu bestehen. Aber es ist auch der einzige Weg zum Erfolg, so dass sie die Prüfung wählen müssen. Um Ihre Berufsaussichten zu verbessern, müssen Sie diese Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test enthalten verschiedene gezielte und breite Wissensgebiete. Es gibt keine anderen Bücher oder Materialien, die ihr überlegen ist. Pass4test wird sicher Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Untersuchung zeigt sich, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4test 100% beträgt. Pass4Test ist die einzige Methode, die Ihen zum Bestehen der Prüfung hilft. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wartet eine schöne Zukunft auf Sie da.

1Z0-610 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-610.html

NO.1 What happens if you do not map every field in your source file during an import?
A.You receive a warning message, but can choose to continue without mapping the non-required fields
B.The Next button on the mapping step does not become active until all fields are mapped
C.You do not receive an alert, but no records will get imported into CRM OnDemand
D.You receive an alert, and cannot continue until all required and non-required fields are mapped
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-610   1Z0-610 zertifizierung   1Z0-610   1Z0-610 echte fragen

NO.2 Siebel CRM OnDemand calculates expected revenue based on the probability associated with the
sales stage and the opportunity revenue. Using the sales stage probabilities below, what is the expected
revenue of a $100,000 opportunity in the Qualified Lead stage?
Qualified Lead = 30%Building Vision = 50%Short List = 70%Negotiation = 90%Closed/Won = 100%
A.$3,000
B.$70,000
C.$30,000
D.$100,000
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-610   1Z0-610 antworten   1Z0-610   1Z0-610 dumps

NO.3 Your company has decided to change the password requirements and force new policies into effect
immediately. As the Administrator, what must you do?
A.Click the Reset All Passwords button on the company Profile, and then modify the password controls.
B.Modify the password controls and distribute new default passwords to all users.
C.Modify the password controls only. Changes take effect with each users next login.
D.Modify the password controls and then click the Reset All Passwords button on the Company Profile.
Answer: D

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-610 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-610 zertifizierung   1Z0-610

NO.4 The first task in administering a company is verifying and updating the information contained in the
company profile. Where does the company information contained in the company profile initially come
from?
A.Information gathered from the .ini files installed on the users computer
B.Information provided during the initial sign-up for Siebel CRM OnDemand
C.Information provided by the account executive from Siebel
D.There is no information in the company profile before the Administrator updates the profile
Answer: B

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-610   1Z0-610   1Z0-610

NO.5 Your customer is concerned about the Siebel CRM OnDemand environment performing slowly,
negatively affecting her business. Which of the following can you cite to reassure your customer that
Siebel CRM OnDemand is designed for High Performance? Choose three.
A.Load Balancing
B.Extensive JavaScript usage
C.Redundancy within the hardware and network components
D.Database caching
E.Extensive indexing
Answer: ADE

Oracle   1Z0-610 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-610 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-610 dumps   1Z0-610 testantworten

NO.6 Your customer is concerned about the Siebel CRM OnDemand environment going down, negatively
affecting his business. Which of the following can you cite to reassure your customer that Siebel CRM
OnDemand is designed for High Availability? Choose three.
A.Clustered servers
B.Redundancy within the hardware and network components
C.Load Balancing
D.Database de-normalization
E.JavaScript usage
Answer: ABC

Oracle   1Z0-610   1Z0-610 echte fragen   1Z0-610 antworten

NO.7 By default, how are sales quotas tracked in CRM OnDemand?
A.Quotas are tracked on the Sales Quota Dashboard
B.Quotas are tracked on the My Sales Quota Report
C.Quotas are tracked through automatically generated forecasts
D.Quotas are tracked on the Opportunities screen
Answer: C

Oracle antworten   1Z0-610   1Z0-610

NO.8 Your customer is concerned about the Siebel CRM OnDemand environment providing the necessary
security to protect their data. Which of the following can you cite to reassure your customer that Siebel
CRM OnDemand is designed for High Security? Choose three.
A.Reliable high-bandwidth Internet access
B.Single-layer LAN architecture to isolate data
C.128-bit encryption through secure socket layer (SSL)
D.System of Wireless networks providing WiFi access points
E.Anti-virus protection at the server-level
Answer: ACE

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-610   1Z0-610

NO.9 Which of the following settings are available to the Administrator for setting sign-in and password
controls? Choose three.
A.Maximum number of sign-in attempts allowed
B.New password must be different from old password checkbox
C.Alpha-numeric password required checkbox
D.Minimum password length requirement
E.Maximum password length requirement
Answer: ABD

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-610 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-610 antworten

NO.10 Bill Williams is a manager of a sales team. His role gives him Read/Create default access to accounts.
Jane Jones is a sales representative who reports to Bill Williams. Her role gives her Create-Only default
access to accounts, and Read/Edit/Delete owner access. Jane owns the ACE Industries account record
in Siebel CRM OnDemand.
Jane changes the owner on the ACE Industries account to Frank Ford, a sales representative who does
not report to Bill Williams, but to a sales manager on another team. What kind of access does Jane now
have to the ACE Industries record?
A.No Access
B.Read/Create
C.Read/Edit/Delete
D.Read-Only
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-610   1Z0-610   1Z0-610

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B111 exam Unterlagen und 00M-622 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-955 zertifizierung und 3103 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 646-048 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-610.html

Oracle 1Z0-052 originale fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen für Oracle 1Z0-052 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die fleißigen IT-Experten von Pass4Test erneuern ständig Schulungsunterlagen durch ihre eigene Kompetenz und Erfahrung, so dass die IT-Fachleute die Prüfung leicht bestehen können. Das Oracle 1Z0-052 Zertifikat stellt eine immer wichtigere Stelle in der IT-Branche dar. Und immer mehr Leute haben sich an dieser Prüfung beteiligt. Und viele davon benutzen unsere Produkte von Pass4Test und haben die Oracle 1Z0-052 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Feedbacks von diesen Leute haben bewiesen, dass unsere Produkte von Pass4Test eher zuverlässig sind.

Durch die kontinuierliche Entwicklung und das Wachstum der IT-Branche in den letzten Jahren ist 1Z0-052-Prüfung schon zu einem Meilenstein in der Oracle-Prüfung geworden. 1Z0-052-Prüfung kann Ihnen helfen, ein IT-Profi zu werden. Es gibt Hunderte von Online-Ressourcen, die Oracle 1Z0-052 Prüfungsfragen bieten. Der Grund, warum die meisten Menschen Pass4Test wählen, liegt darin, dass Pass4Test ein riesiges IT-Elite Team hat. Um Ihnen Zugänglichkeit zur Oracle 1Z0-052 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu gewährleisten, spezialisieren sich unser Eliteteam auf die neuesten Materialien der Oracle 1Z0-052 Prüfung. Pass4Test verprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Zertifizierung von Oracle erhalten MB7 -838 Prüfung können. Pass4Test steht immer mit Ihnen, mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn.

Exam Code: 1Z0-052
Prüfungsname: Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 205 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Sind Sie mit Ihrer Arbeit zufrieden? Sind sie damit Zufrieden, was Sie jetzt machen? Wollen Sie Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen? Dann müssen Sie zuerst mehr nützliche Fähigkeiten für Ihre Arbeit beherrschen, indem Sie sich besser erhöhen. Und das wichtigste ist, dass Arbietsgeber wissen, Sie mehr Arbeitsfähigkeiten beherrschen. Dann nehmen Sie an Oracle 1Z0-052 Prüfung teil. Diese Prüfung kann Sie Ihren Wunsch erreichen. Und es macht nichts, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen nicht genug kennen, weil Sie die Hilfe und die Vorbereitungswerkzeuge an Pass4Test finden können. Die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Ihnen helfen, Oracle 1Z0-052 Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

1Z0-052 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-052.html

NO.1 While observing the index statistics, you find that an index is highly fragmented, thereby resulting in
poor database performance. Which option would you use to reduce fragmentation without affecting the
users who are currently using the index?
A.Validate the index structure using the ANALYZE...INDEX command.
B.Rebuild the index using the ALTER INDEX..REBUILD ONLINE command.
C.Change the block space utilization parameters using the ALTER INDEX command.
D.Deallocate the unused space in the index using the ALTER INDEX..DEALLOCATE UNUSED command.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 dumps

NO.2 Which two statements are true about Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area? (Choose two.)
A.Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the shared pool.
B.Shared SQL Area will be allocated when a session starts.
C.Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the large pool always.
D.Private SQL Area will be allocated in the Program Global Area (PGA) always.
E.Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area will be allocated in the PGA or large pool.
F.The number of Private SQL Area allocations is dependent on the OPEN_CURSORS parameter.
Answer: AF

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 exam fragen

NO.3 Note the functionalities of various background processes:
1. Perform recovery at instance startup.
2: Free the resources used by a user process when it fails.
3: Cleanup the database buffer cache when a process fails.
4: Dynamically register database services with listeners.
5: Monitor sessions for idle session timeout.
6: Cleanup unused temporary segments.
7: Record the checkpoint information in control file.
Which option has the correct functionalities listed for a background process?
A.Checkpoint (CKPT): 1, 2, 5
B.System Monitor (SMON): 1, 6
C.Process Monitor (PMON): 4, 6, 7
D.Database Writer (DBWR): 1, 3, 4
Answer: B

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

NO.4 Your test database is running in NOARCHIVELOG mode. Which statement is true regarding the type of
backups that can be performed on the database?
A.You can perform online whole database backups.
B.You can perform offline whole database backups.
C.You cannot perform schema-level export/import operations.
D.You can perform the backup of only the SYSTEM tablespace when the database is open.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-052 originale fragen   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 echte fragen

NO.5 You have set Tablespace Full Metrics Threshold values for the USERS tablespace as follows:
Warning (%): 90
Critical (%): 95
Which background process is responsible for issuing alerts when the threshold is crossed?
A.System monitor (SMON)
B.Process monitor (PMON)
C.Memory manager process (MMAN)
D.Manageability Monitor process (MMON)
Answer: D

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 prüfung

NO.6 Examine the following statement that is used to modify the constraint on the SALES table:
SQL> ALTER TABLE SALES MODIFY CONSTRAINT pk DISABLE VALIDATE;
Which three statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose three.)
A.The constraint remains valid.
B.The index on the constraint is dropped.
C.It allows the loading of data into the table using SQL *Loader.
D.New data conforms to the constraint, but existing data is not checked.
E.It allows the data manipulation on the table using INSERT/UPDATE/DELETE SQL statements.
Answer: ABC

Oracle   1Z0-052 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-052 zertifizierung   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 testantworten

NO.7 Open the database.
Identify the correct sequence of steps?
A.1, 2, 4, 3, 5, 6
B.2, 4, 3, 5, 6; 1 not required
C.4, 5, 6, 2, 3; 1 not required
D.5, 2, 3, 4; 1 and 6 not required
Answer: A

Oracle antworten   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 antworten
6. Note the following points describing various utilities in Oracle Database 11g:
1. It enables the high-speed transfer of data from one database to another.
2: It provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration, and recovery needs of the entire database.
3: It enables the loading of data from an external file into an Oracle database.
4: It provides a tape backup management for the Oracle ecosystem.
Which point describes Oracle Secure Backup?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
E.1, 2, and 4
F.1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 antworten   1Z0-052 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 Observe the information in the columns:
1. The SGAa. Text and parsed forms of all SQL statements
2: The cursor stateb. Run-time memory values for the SQL statement, such as rows retrieved
3: User-session datac. Security and resource usage information
4: The stack spaced. Local variables for the process
Which option has the correct match between the memory areas and their contents?
A.1-c, 2-b, 3-d, 4-a
B.1-c, 2-b, 3-d, 4-a
C.1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d
D.1-a, 2-b, 3-d, 4-c
Answer: C

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 zertifizierung   1Z0-052

NO.9 These are points that describe the contents of different memory components:
1. Descriptive information or metadata about schema objects that are queried by using SQL statements
2: The run-time area for data manipulation language (DML) or data definition language (DDL) statements
3: Results of SQL queries and PL/SQL functions
4: Executable forms of SQL cursors, PL/SQL programs, and Java classes
5: The information necessary to reconstruct changes made to the database by a transaction
Which of these will be stored in the Shared Pool if the necessary configurations are done?
A.1 and 2
B.2 and 5
C.1, 3, and 4
D.3, 4, and 5
E.1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

Oracle antworten   1Z0-052 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-052 dumps   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 testantworten   1Z0-052 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 Identify the memory component from which memory may be allocated for:
1. Session memory for the shared server
2: Buffers for I/O slaves
3: Oracle Database Recovery Manager (RMAN) backup and restore operations
A.Large Pool
B.Redo Log Buffer
C.Database Buffer Cache
D.Program Global Area (PGA)
Answer: A

Oracle antworten   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 dumps

NO.11 Note the following functionalities of various background processes:
1. Record the checkpoint information in data file headers.
2: Perform recovery at instance startup.
3: Cleanup unused temporary segments.
4: Free the resources used by a user process when it fails.
5: Dynamically register database services with listeners.
6: Monitor sessions for idle session timeout.
Which option has the correct functionalities listed for a background process?
A.Archiver Process (ARCn): 1, 2, 5
B.System Monitor Process (SMON): 1, 4, 5
C.Process Monitor Process (PMON): 4, 5, 6
D.Database Writer Process (DBWn): 1, 3, 4
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 dumps   1Z0-052 dumps   1Z0-052 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 The database instance is currently using SPFILE. View the Exhibit and examine the error that you
received while running the DB Structure Integrity check.
Given below are the steps to recover from the error in random order:
1. Shut down the instance, if not already done.
2: Copy one of the remaining control files to a new location.
3: Change the value of the CONTROL_FILES initialization parameter to correspond to the new location of
the control files.
4: Start up the database instance to the NOMOUNT stage.
5: Recover the database to the point of failure of the control file.

NO.13 View the Exhibit and examine the privileges granted to the SL_REP user.
The EMP table is owned by the SCOTT user. The SL_REP user executes the following command:
SQL> GRANT SELECT ON scott.emp TO hr;
Which statement describes the outcome of the command?
A.The command executes successfully.
B.The command produces an error because the EMP table is owned by SCOTT.
C.The command produces an error because SL_REP has the GRANT ANY OBJECT PRIVILEGE without
ADMIN_OPTION.
D.The command produces an error because SL_REP does not have the SELECT privilege with
GRANT_OPTION on the EMP table.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-052 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-052

NO.14 You have executed this command to change the size of the database buffer cache:
SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET DB_CACHE_SIZE=2516582;
System altered.
To verify the change in size, you executed this command:
SQL> SHOW PARAMETER DB_CACHE_SIZE
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------- ----------- ------------------
db_cache_size big integer 4194304
Why is the value set to 4194304 and not to 2516582?
A.because 4194304 is the granule size
B.because 4194304 is the standard block size
C.because 4194304 is the largest nonstandard block size defined in the database
D.because 4194304 is the total size of data already available in the database buffer cache
Answer: A

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 prüfung

NO.15 Which two statements are true about the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)? (Choose two.)
A.All AWR tables belong to the SYSTEM schema.
B.The AWR contains systemwide tracing and logging information.
C.The snapshots collected by the AWR are accessible through data dictionary views.
D.The snapshots collected by the AWR are used by self-tuning components in the database.
Answer: CD

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 View the Exhibit and identify the component marked with a question mark.
A.Checkpoint (CKPT)
B.Process Monitor (PMON)
C.Archiver Processes (ARCn)
D.Recoverer Process (RECO)
E.Memory Manager process (MMAN)
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-052 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-052 antworten   1Z0-052 zertifizierung   1Z0-052

NO.17 You have issued a SHUTDOWN ABORT command to bring down your database instance. Consider
the steps that will be performed later when you open the database:
1. SGA is allocated.
2: Control file is read.
3: Redo log files are read.
4: Instance recovery is started.
5: Background processes are started.
6: Data files are checked for consistency.
7: Server parameter file or the initialization parameter file is read.
Which option has the correct order in which these steps occur?
A.7, 1, 5, 2, 3, 6, 4
B.1, 2, 3,7, 5, 6, 4
C.7, 1, 4, 5, 2, 3, 6
D.1, 7, 5, 4, 2, 3, 6
Answer: A

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-052 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

NO.18 Which two statements about the background process of the database writer are true? (Choose two.)
A.It is possible to have multiple database writers in an Oracle instance.
B.It writes dirty buffers, if any, to data files whenever a checkpoint occurs.
C.It writes dirty buffers, if any, to data files whenever a transaction commits.
D.It writes dirty buffers, if any, to data files before the log writer (LGWR) writes.
Answer: AB

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 antworten   1Z0-052 zertifizierung

NO.19 Which is the correct description of a pinned buffer in the database buffer cache?
A.The buffer is currently being accessed.
B.The buffer is empty and has not been used.
C.The contents of the buffer have changed and must be flushed to the disk by the DBWn process.
D.The buffer is a candidate for immediate aging out and its contents are synchronized with the block
contents on the disk.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-052 dumps   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 exam fragen

NO.20 View the Exhibit and examine the attributes of an undo tablespace.
In an OLTP system, the user SCOTT has started a query on a large table in the peak transactional hour
that performs bulk inserts. The query runs for more than 15 minutes and then SCOTT receives the
following error:
ORA-01555: snapshot too old
What could be the reason for this error?
A.The query is unable to get a read-consistent image.
B.There is not enough space in Flash Recovery Area.
C.There is not enough free space in the flashback archive.
D.The query is unable to place data blocks in undo tablespace
Answer: A

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 100-101 exam Unterlagen und 70-464 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 642-874 zertifizierung und C4090-451 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative FCNSA.v5 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-052.html

Oracle 1Z0-054 zertifizierungsfragen

Unser Pass4Test ist eine Website, die eine lange Geschichte hinter sich hat und die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-054 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bietet. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche. Und wir haben vielen Kandidaten geholfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-054 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie an der Oracle 1Z0-054 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, ist Pass4Test zweifellos eine gute Wahl.

Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-054 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die Oracle 1Z0-054 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem Oracle 1Z0-054 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.

Das IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test haben eine kurzfristige Schulungsmethode nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Diese Schulungsmethode könne Ihnen effektiv helfen, in kurzer Zeit den erwarteten Effekt zu erzielen, besonders für diejenigen, die arbeiten und zuleich lernen. Pass4Test kann Ihnen viel Zeit und Energir ersparen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und Sie werden Ihre wünschten Schulungsmaterialien bekommen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-054
Prüfungsname: Oracle Database 11g: Performance Tuning
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 192 Q&As

Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte Oracle 1Z0-054 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur Oracle 1Z0-054 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.

1Z0-054 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-054.html

NO.1 Examine the initialization parameter values for the instance given below:
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------------ ----------- ------------------
optimizer_capture_sql_plan_baselines boolean FALSE
optimizer_dynamic_sampling integer 2
optimizer_features_enable string 11.1.0.6
optimizer_index_caching integer 0
optimizer_index_cost_adj integer 100
optimizer_mode string ALL_ROWS
db_file_multiblock_read_count integer 64
You notice that the one of the queries is using a full table scan (view Exhibit1) instead of index unique
scan (view Exhibit2). The index is present on the column that is accessed in the WHERE clause of the
query. The cost for a full table scan is more than that for an index unique scan.
Why would the optimizer choose full table scan over index unique scan? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The OPTIMIZER_INDEX_COST_ADJ initialization parameter is set to a low value.
B. The OPTIMIZER_INDEX_COST_ADJ initialization parameter is set to a high value.
C. The DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter is set to a low value.
D. The statistics for the table and all the indexes associated with the table are not current.
ANSWER: BD

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 dumps   1Z0-054

NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine a portion of the output obtained from the following query:
SQL> SELECT * FROM v$sys_time_model;
Select three correct interpretations of the time model statistics. (Choose three.)
A. DB time includes the wait time of all the nonidle and idle user sessions.
B. SQL execute elapsed time includes the time spent in performing fetches of query results.
C. DB CPU includes the CPU time spent on database user-level calls and background CPU time.
D. SQL execute elapsed time includes components of the hard parse elapsed time like bind elapsed time.
E. DB time includes the connection management call elapsed time excluding the background process
time.
ANSWER: BDE

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-054 originale fragen   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.3 A user in a session executed the following SQL statement to set the optimizer mode:
ALTER SESSION SET OPTIMIZER_MODE = ALL_ROWS
What impact would it have on the goal of the optimizer for that session? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Statement level OPTIMIZER_MODE hints take precedence over the session-level setting.
B. The OPTIMIZER_MODE parameter set at instance level takes precedence over the session-level
value.
C. The optimizer uses a cost-based approach, regardless of the presence of statistics; it optimizes with a
goal of best response time.
D. The optimizer uses a cost-based approach for all SQL statements in the session, regardless of the
presence of statistics; it optimizes with a goal of best throughput.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-054 dumps   1Z0-054 testantworten

NO.4 After running SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA), you observe a few regressed SQL statements in the
SPA output. Identify the two actions that you would suggest for these regressed SQL statements.
(Choose two.)
A.Running SQL Access Advisor
B.Adding them to SQL Plan Baseline
C.Submitting them to SQL Tuning Advisor
D.Running Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
ANSWER: BC

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-054 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-054 prüfung   1Z0-054 exam fragen

NO.5 The columns CUST_CITY, CUST_STATE_PROVINCE, and COUNTRY_ID are frequently used
together in the WHERE clause of the queries. The CUSTOMERS table is a big table with 20 GB of data.
You notice that the selectivity for these three columns varies from the selectivity that the optimizer
calculates.
What would you recommend to influence the selectivity calculated by the optimizer?
A. creating function-based indexes by concatenating all the columns
B. updating histogram statistics for these columns by using the DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS
procedure
C. using the DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS function to create a virtual column and create
index on the virtual column
D. using the DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS function to create a virtual column and the
DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS procedure to collect statistics on the virtual column
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-054 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-054 originale fragen   1Z0-054

NO.6 Identify two correct statements about the Active Session History (ASH) data. (Choose two.)
A.A part of SGA memory is used to store ASH data as rolling buffer.
B.The ASH data can be analyzed between any two small time intervals.
C.All ASH data in memory are flushed to disk by MMON in every 3 seconds.
D.All ASH data in memory are flushed to disk by MMNL process whenever the buffer is full.
ANSWER: AB

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 You are working on a development database that was upgraded to Oracle Database 11g from Oracle
Database 9i. An ADDM finding in this database says that the shared pool is inadequately sized, as shown
in the Exhibit.
You diagnosed that this is due to different kinds of workloads and this occurs only during peak hours. You
tried to resize this by shrinking the database buffer cache but that caused inadequate buffer cache
problems. The following are the related parameter settings:
SQL> show parameter sga
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------ --------------- -----------------
lock_sga boolean FALSE
pre_page_sga boolean FALSE
sga_max_size big integer 300M
sga_target big integer 0
SQL> show parameter target
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------ --------------- -----------------
.....
fast_start_mttr_target integer 0
memory_max_target big integer 0
memory_target big integer 0
pga_aggregate_target big integer 100M
sga_target big integer 0
You want to balance the memory between the System Global Area (SGA) components within SGA
without affecting the size of the Program Global Area (PGA).
Which action would solve this problem?
A. Set the SGA_TARGET parameter to 300M.
B. Set the SGA_MAX_SIZE parameter to 400M.
C. Set the MEMORY_TARGET parameter to 100M.
D. Set the MEMORY_MAX_TARGET parameter to 300M.
ANSWER: A

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-054 antworten   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 testantworten

NO.8 Which three factors influence the optimizer's behavior while choosing an optimization approach and
goal for a SQL statement? (Choose three.)
A.parsing of a SQL statement
B.operating system (OS) statistics
C.object statistics in the data dictionary
D.the OPTIMIZER_MODE initialization parameter
E.optimizer SQL hints for changing the query optimizer goal
ANSWER: CDE

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-054 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 exam fragen

NO.9 View the Exhibit exhibit1 to examine the series of SQL commands and parameter settings.
View the Exhibit exhibit2 to examine the plans available in the SQL plan baseline.
The first plan (in red) is created when OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to ALL_ROWS and the second plan (in
blue) is created when OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to FIRST_ROWS.
Which SQL plan baseline would be used if the SQL query in exhibit1 is executed again when the value of
OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to FIRST_ROWS?
A. the second plan, because it is a fixed plan
B. the first plan, because it is an accepted plan
C. the second plan, because it is the latest generated plan in FIRST_ROW mode
D. A new plan, because the second plan in FIRST_ROW mode is not an accepted plan
ANSWER: B

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.10 Examine the initialization parameter values for the instance given below:
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------------ ----------- ------------------
optimizer_capture_sql_plan_baselines boolean FALSE
optimizer_dynamic_sampling integer 2
optimizer_features_enable string 11.1.0.6
optimizer_index_caching integer 0
optimizer_index_cost_adj integer 100
optimizer_mode string ALL_ROWS
db_file_multiblock_read_count integer 64
The index created on the column used in the WHERE clause of the query. You notice that the query is not
using the index. Instead of an index scan, a full table scan is used.
View the Exhibit and examine the autotrace output for a query.
What could be the reason for it? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The OPTIMIZER_INDEX_COST_ADJ initialization parameter has a low value.
B. The DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter has a low value.
C. The statistics for the table and all the indexes associated with the table are not current.
D. The table has less than DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT blocks under the high-water mark.
ANSWER: CD

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 dumps   1Z0-054 dumps

NO.11 You plan to use adaptive thresholds as part of the performance tuning activity. You decide to increase
the window size of the default moving window baseline for all metric observations and comparisons in
your database. The following error occurs when you try to increase the window size through Enterprise
Manager:
Failed to commit: ORA-13541: system moving window baseline size (1296000) greater than retention
(1036800) ORA-06512: at "SYS.DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY", line 601 ORA-06512: at line 2
Which action would allow you to perform the preceding task successfully?
A. increasing the flashback retention period
B. increasing the retention period for SQL Management Base
C. increasing the undo retention period for the database instance
D. increasing the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) retention period
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 echte fragen   1Z0-054 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 View Exhibit1 to examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table.
You observed that optimizer selectivity is not accurate when the CUST_STATE_PROVINCE and
COUNTRY_ID columns are used together in the WHERE clause of a query.
View Exhibit2 to examine the query execution plan and the commands executed to gather the statistics.
The optimizer predicts that 20 rows will be processed rather than the 3,341 rows, which is the actual
number of rows returned from the table.
What can you do to make the optimizer detect the actual number of rows?
A. Set the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter to ALL.
B. Set the OPTIMIZER_USE_PENDING_STATISTICS parameter to FALSE.
C. Create extended statistics for the CUST_STATE_PROVINCE and COUNTRY_ID columns.
D. Increase the STALE_PERCENT value for the CUSTOMERS table by using the
DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS procedure.
ANSWER: C

Oracle antworten   1Z0-054 originale fragen   1Z0-054 antworten   1Z0-054

NO.13 View Exhibit1 and examine the indexes on the CUSTOMERS table.
The statistics for the CUSTOMERS table have been updated recently by using the following command:
SQL> EXEC DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS('SH','CUSTOMERS',method_opt=>'FOR ALL
INDEXED COLUMNS SIZE AUTO');
View Exhibit2 to examine a query plan. Even though the index is present on the COUNTRY_ID and
CUST_GENDER columns, the query uses a full table scan. What could be the reason?
A. because the histogram statistics for the COUNTRY_ID column are not updated
B. because the DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter is set to a high value
C. because the optimizer calculates the cost of accessing blocks by using a full table scan to be less as
compared to index scans, even though indexes are available
D. because indexes on CUST_GENDER and COUNTRY_ID columns are of different types, the index on
the CUST_GENDER column is bitmap index, and on COUNTRY_ID columns is btree index.
ANSWER: C

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-054 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-054 echte fragen   1Z0-054 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-054

NO.14 You work as a DBA for a company and you have the responsibility of managing one of its online
transaction processing (OLTP) systems. The database encountered performance-related problems and
you generated an Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) report to investigate it further.
View the Exhibits and examine the AWR report.
What could be the problem in this database?
A.Java pool is not configured.
B.The CPU in the system is slow.
C.The shared pool size is inadequate.
D.The database buffer cache is inadequate.
E.The OPEN_CURSORS parameter is set to a small value.
ANSWER: C

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-054 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.15 You are working on an online transaction processing (OLTP) system. By day most of the application
users perform queries accessing the most recently added or modified rows. The applications have most
of the queries based on multiple tables. But at night, some batch processing is also done.
Which two actions would you recommend to choose a goal for the optimizer based on the needs of your
application? (Choose two.)
A.setting the OPTIMIZER_MODE parameter to ALL_ROWS at the instance level
B.setting the OPTIMIZER_MODE parameter to FIRST_ROWS_n at the instance level
C.asking the developer to add a hint /*ALL_ROWS*/ in the long-running batch processing queries
D.asking the developer to add a hint /*FIRST_ROWS_n*/ in the long-running batch processing queries
ANSWER: BC

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-054 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-054 zertifizierung   1Z0-054

NO.16 You are working on a decision support system (DSS). The index is available on the COUNTRY_ID
column of the CUSTOMERS table.
View the Exhibit and examine the parameter settings and the query execution plan.
Why is the query using a full table scan instead of an index scan?
A. because the histogram statistics for the COUNTRY_ID column are not updated
B. because the index statistics for the index on the COUNTRY_ID column are not current
C. because the DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter is set to a higher value
D. because the optimizer predicts that most of the blocks in the table are accessed. Therefore, it uses a
full table scan, even though indexes are available.
ANSWER: D

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-054 prüfung   1Z0-054 exam fragen

NO.17 A batch workload that historically completed in the maintenance window between 10:00 PM and
midnight is currently showing poor performance and completing at 2 AM.
To help in the diagnosis of the performance degradation, the senior DBA in your organization asks you to
execute the awrddrpt.sql script to produce a Compare Periods report.
Which two statements are true about the report produced by this script? (Choose two.)
A. It is refreshed automatically based on the moving window baseline.
B. It compares details between any two selected time periods of the same duration.
C. It normalizes the statistics by the amount of time spent on the database for each time period.
D. It compares details between two consecutive time periods of the same or different durations and is
refreshed every 60 minutes.
ANSWER: BC

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 originale fragen

NO.18 You are working on an online transaction processing (OLTP) system. You detected free buffer waits
events for your database instance running in a machine that has multiple CPUs. You increased the
database buffer cache size as the first step. After a few hours of work on the database, further
investigation shows that the same event is being recorded.
What would be your next step to avoid this event in future?
A. Decrease the value of the DBWR_IO_SLAVES parameter.
B. Set the USE_INDIRECT_DATA_BUFFERS parameter to TRUE.
C. Increase the value of the DB_WRITER_PROCESSES parameter.
D. Increase the value of the DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT parameter.
ANSWER: C

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-054 originale fragen   1Z0-054 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 You observed that some of the queries are performing poorly on the SALES_RECORDS table in your
database.
On further investigation, you find that at the end of each day the contents of the SALES_RECORDS table
are transferred to the SALES table and deleted from the SALES_RECORDS table. The deleted
operations cause the table to be sparsely populated.
You decided to use the ALTER TABLE...SHRINK SPACE COMPACT command to shrink the table.
Why would you choose this method? (Choose all that apply.)
A. because it can be used during peak hours
B. because it avoids unnecessary cursor invalidation
C. because it adjusts the high-water mark (HWM) immediately
D. because you have long-running queries that might span the shrink operation
E. because it does not allow any data manipulation language (DML) operations, thereby making the
shrink
operation faster
ANSWER: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-054 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 View Exhibit1 to examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table.
The CUSTOMERS table has been updated heavily today. In a frequently used SQL statement, you notice
that estimated rows and the actual number of rows fetched differ greatly. The COUNTRY_ID column has
an index.
View Exhibit2 and examine the query execution plan.
What would you recommend to improve the optimizer's estimation?
A. setting the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter to ALL
B. setting the OPTIMIZER_USE_PENDING_STATISTICS parameter to FALSE
C. creating extended statistics for the CUST_LAST_NAME, CUST_ID, and CUST_TOTAL columns
D. updating the statistics for the CUSTOMERS table by using the
DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS
procedure
ANSWER: D

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-054 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 echte fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-200 exam Unterlagen und C_TBW45_70 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-T23 zertifizierung und 648-238 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z1-061 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-054.html

Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Wir Pass4Test haben reiche Ressourcen und viele entsprechende Prüfungsfragen von Oracle 1Z0-501 Prüfungen. Und Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen auch die kostlosen Musters von Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Sie können die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten herunterladen. Wir Pass4Test bieten echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Mit unseren besonderen Oracle 1Z0-501 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie Oracle 1Z0-501 Prüfungen leicht bestehen. Wir Pass4Test garantieren 100% Erfolg.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir sind bei den Kandidaten sehr beliebt. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zur Pass4Test benutzen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gammte Summe zurück, um Ihre Interessen zu schützen. Unser Pass4Test ist ganz zuverlässig.

Wollen Sie an Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Sorgen Sie sich um diese Prüfung? Wünschen Sie sich an der Prüfung melden aber Fürchten Sie Misserfolg an dieser Prüfung? Das macht nichts, melden Sie getrost an. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen, sind keine Probleme in Ihrer Prüfung vorhanden. Obwohl Sie keine Zuversicht dieser Prüfung haben, können Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen, wenn Sie 1Z0-501 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen. Glauben Sie nicht? Kommen Sie bitte zu Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich. Außerdem können Sie einen Teil der Oracle 1Z0-501 dumps probieren. Damit können Sie finden, dass die Prüfungsunterlagen die Garantie für den Erfolg der Prüfung sind.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Prüfungsname: Java Certified Programmer
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 147 Q&As

Die Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Oracle Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die Oracle 1Z0-501 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.

1Z0-501 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-501.html

NO.1 boolean b:

NO.2

NO.3 )

NO.4 public static void main (String args[] } (

NO.5 .Given:
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. }
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 originale fragen

NO.6 methodA (0);

NO.7

NO.8 .Given:
1. public class test (

NO.9 b = i < 10 | methodB (4);

NO.10 }

NO.11 public static void main (String args[]) {

NO.12 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;

NO.13 )

NO.14 b = i < 10 || methodB (8);

NO.15 public static void methodA(int i) {

NO.16 system.out.printIn(j);

NO.17 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 zertifizierungsfragen
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6