Ich kann mein Leben und Arbeit jetzt nicht ertragen. Ich hoffe andere Arbeit. Haben Sie die ähnliche Meinung? Aber, wie kann ich bessere Arbeit bekommen? Lieben Sie IT? Wollen Sie durch IT Ihre Fähigkeit beweisen? Wenn ja, nehmen Sie vielleicht an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Es ist sehr wichtig, diese Zertifizierung zu bekommen, wenn Sie großen Erfolg in diesem Bereich machen wollen. Damit können Sie neue Chancen für Ihre Karriere schaffen. Wissen Sie IBM C2010-005 Prüfung? Diese Zertifizierung kann es erleichtern, dass Sie einen Job finden wollen. Aber fühlen Sie es sehr schwierig, die Prüfung zu bestehen? Es macht nichts, weil Sie die C2010-005 Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test benutzen können.
Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir IBM C2010-005 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.
Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die IBM C2010-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2010-005Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die IBM C2010-005 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2010-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre IBM C2010-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Exam Code: C2010-005
Prüfungsname: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Designer
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 100 Q&As
Viele Kandidaten, die sich auf die IBM C2010-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, haben auf anderen Websites auch die Online-Ressourcen zur IBM C2010-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung gesehen. Aber unser Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die von den spitzen IT-Experten nach den Nachschlagen bearbeiteten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bieten. Wir versprechen, das Sie zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen die IBM C2010-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Wenn Sie die Unterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bekommen Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Wenn die dumps aktualisiert sind, werden wir Pass4Test Ihnen die neuesten Versionen per E-Mail senden. Sie können auch an uns E-Mails schreiben, die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen zu fordern. Und Pass4Test kann Ihnen die Aktualisierungsservice innerhalb einem Jahr bieten, obwohl Sie diese Prüfung erfolgsreich machen.
C2010-005 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-005.html
NO.1 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating
assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this
requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005 zertifizierung C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.2 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A
IBM prüfung C2010-005 C2010-005 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-005 exam fragen
NO.3 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF
IBM prüfung C2010-005 zertifizierungsantworten C2010-005 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the
customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage C2010-005 echte fragen C2010-005 C2010-005 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.5 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the
solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are
used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE
IBM C2010-005 exam fragen C2010-005 echte fragen C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.6 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification
data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005 originale fragen
NO.7 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM
maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and
update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly
into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by
using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data
import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy
database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD
IBM C2010-005 exam fragen C2010-005 originale fragen C2010-005 C2010-005 antworten
NO.8 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1
through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C
IBM C2010-005 prüfungsfrage C2010-005 prüfungsfragen C2010-005 zertifizierungsantworten C2010-005 prüfung
NO.9 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to
estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related
requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry
solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage C2010-005 dumps C2010-005 originale fragen C2010-005
NO.10 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen C2010-005 testantworten C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.11 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s)
are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate
the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.12 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process
measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are
determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2010-005 C2010-005 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D
IBM C2010-005 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-005 C2010-005 exam fragen
NO.14 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data
from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005 dumps
NO.15 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment
V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF
IBM originale fragen C2010-005 C2010-005 echte fragen
NO.16 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B
IBM prüfung C2010-005 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-005 prüfungsfrage C2010-005 prüfung C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.17 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations.
Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management
V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL
statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager
to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted
data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE
IBM exam fragen C2010-005 C2010-005 C2010-005
NO.18 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned
).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these
codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A
IBM C2010-005 zertifizierungsantworten C2010-005 C2010-005 zertifizierung C2010-005 originale fragen
NO.19 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to
incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account
configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be
decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D
IBM C2010-005 C2010-005 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.20 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to
improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D
IBM antworten C2010-005 C2010-005 exam fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4120-783 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J62 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z0-597 zertifizierung und 700-302 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-463 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-005.html
没有评论:
发表评论