Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.
Seit Jahren bemühen wir Pass4Test sich darum, allen IT-Zertifizierungsteilnehmern die besten und echten Prüfungsunterlagen zu bieten. Pass4Test hat sehr reichende Erfahrungen über die Prüfungsfragen. Pass4Test helfen vielen Teilnehmern und sind von ihnen vertraut und gut bewertet. Deshalb ist es unnötig für Sie, die Qualität der C2010-577 dumps zu bezweifeln. Das wird Ihr großer Verlust, es zu verpassen.
Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Exam Code: C2010-577
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 115 Q&As
Das IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test haben eine kurzfristige Schulungsmethode nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Diese Schulungsmethode könne Ihnen effektiv helfen, in kurzer Zeit den erwarteten Effekt zu erzielen, besonders für diejenigen, die arbeiten und zuleich lernen. Pass4Test kann Ihnen viel Zeit und Energir ersparen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und Sie werden Ihre wünschten Schulungsmaterialien bekommen.
Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2010-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.
C2010-577 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-577.html
NO.1 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an
Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return
traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with
return traffic
allowed
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.2 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted
to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay
install on the
desired system
Answer: C
IBM C2010-577 prüfungsunterlagen C2010-577 prüfung
NO.3 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a
network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each
time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A
IBM C2010-577 prüfung C2010-577 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577 exam fragen
NO.5 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that
has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen C2010-577 prüfung C2010-577 antworten
NO.6 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES
Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports
SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable
the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.7 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER
branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM)
client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not
there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D
IBM prüfung C2010-577 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.8 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
(TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead
Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically
subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any
Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577 antworten
NO.9 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the
service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action
script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main
TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales
person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to
configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the
String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten C2010-577 zertifizierung C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 echte fragen C2010-577 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E
IBM testantworten C2010-577 C2010-577 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used
for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C
IBM C2010-577 echte fragen C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.12 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C
IBM antworten C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM)
increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be
made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 echte fragen C2010-577 zertifizierung C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.14 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into
four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.16 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as
part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C
IBM C2010-577 zertifizierungsantworten C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B
IBM exam fragen C2010-577 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-577 C2010-577 prüfung C2010-577 antworten
NO.18 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which
option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen C2010-577 C2010-577 exam fragen C2010-577 C2010-577 echte fragen
NO.19 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 dumps C2010-577 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-577
NO.20 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli
Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this
accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the
Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific
domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local
address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577 zertifizierungsantworten C2010-577 prüfungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCP-510 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-A19 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB6-886 zertifizierung und M70-301 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB2-703 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-577.html
没有评论:
发表评论