2014年3月22日星期六

HP HP0-M21 Fragen Antworten

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

Wofür sorgen Sie? Sorgen Sie sich um HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung? Tatsächlich ist HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine schwierige Prüfung. Aber es ist unnötig, dass Sie dafür zu viel sorgen. Mit geeigneten Methoden können Sie die Prüfungen leichter bestehen. Wissen Sie, was die geeignete Methode ist? Es ist eine sehr gute Methode, die HP HP0-M21 Prüfungsmaterialien zu benutzen. Pass4Test hilft vielen IT-Zertifizierungsteilnehmern seit langen und ist von ihnen gut bewertet. Diese Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Sie gewährleisten, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Deswegen benutzen Sie diese HP HP0-M21 dumps ohne Sorge.

Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.

Die Zertifizierungsantworten von Pass4Test haben von IT-Eliten mehr als 10 Jahre Erfahrungen durch Forschung und Praxis gesammelt. Pass4Test hat viele neueste und genaueste Prüfungsunterlagen. Pass4Test ist für Ihren Erfolg vorhanden. Es bedeutet, dass Sie Erfolg wählen, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Wenn Sie IT-Prüfungen leicht bestehen, ist Pass4Test die einzige Wahl für Sie.

Das HP HP0-M21 Zertifikat kann nicht nur Ihre Fähigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Zertifikate beweisen. Der Boss hat Sie doch nicht umsonst eingestellt. Zur Zeit braucht IT-Branche eine zuverlässige Ressourcen zur HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Sie können die Prüfung in kurzer Zeit bestehen, ohne viel Zeit und Energie zu verwenden, und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Exam Code: HP0-M21
Prüfungsname: HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-22
Nummer: 136 Q&As

HP0-M21 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-M21.html

NO.1 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-M21 zertifizierung   HP0-M21 prüfungsfrage   HP0-M21 testantworten

NO.2 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.3 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21 zertifizierung   HP0-M21 prüfungsfrage   HP0-M21 prüfung   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M21 echte fragen   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam fragen

NO.5 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.6 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP testantworten   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 echte fragen   HP0-M21 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-M21

NO.7 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-M21 zertifizierung   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.8 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-M21 zertifizierung   HP0-M21 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP zertifizierung   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M21 antworten   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.11 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.12 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M21 testantworten   HP0-M21

NO.13 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.14 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.15 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21 testantworten   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.16 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP testantworten   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.17 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 prüfungsfragen

NO.18 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam fragen   HP0-M21

NO.19 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21 prüfungsfrage   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21

NO.20 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 echte fragen   HP0-M21 testantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCP5-DCV exam Unterlagen und 000-N37 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-318 zertifizierung und C_A1FIN_10 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 200-101 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-M21.html

没有评论:

发表评论