2013年10月31日星期四

Microsoft 070-545-VB prüfung

Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.

Um keine Reue und Bedauern in Ihrem Leben zu hinterlassen, sollen Sie jede Gelegenheit ergreifen, um das Leben zu vebessern. Haben Sie das gemacht?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen den IT-Fachleuten, die Erfolg erzielen wollen, die Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Erfolg nicht zu verpassen, machen Sie doch schnell.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.

Exam Code: 070-545-VB
Prüfungsname: TS:Microsoft Visio 2007, Application Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 54 Q&As

Heutztage, wo die Zeit besonders geschätzt wird, ist es kostengünstig, Pass4Test zum Bestehen der Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu wählen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.

070-545-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-545-VB.html

NO.1 You plan to create an Office Visio 2007 application. You need to prevent Visio 2007 from failing in the
event that there is a fault in the application. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Create a VBA solution.
B. Create a VSL solution.
C. Create an EXE add-on solution.
D. Create a Shared Add-in solution, and then use the COM Shim Wizard to create a DLL.
E. Create a Shared Add-in solution by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2005 Tools for Office Second Edition.
Answer: CDE

Microsoft echte fragen   070-545-VB   070-545-VB   070-545-VB   070-545-VB

NO.2 You have a Windows Forms application that contains an embedded Visio Drawing Control. You have
an Office Visio 2007 drawing saved as C:\Template.vsd. You need to configure the application to load
and display the drawing as a template by using the Visio Drawing Control. Which code should you add
to the application?
A. Me.axDrawingControl1. Document. Application.Documents.Open( " C:\Template.VSD " )
B. Me.axDrawingControl1.Window.Application.Documents.Open( " C:\Template.VSD " )
C. Me.axDrawingControl1.Src = " C:\Template.VSD "
D. Dim openDockedFlag As Short = CShort(Visio.VisOpenSaveArgs.visOpenDocked)
Me.axDrawingControl1.Window.Application.Documents. OpenEx("C:\Template.VSD",openDockedFlag)
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-545-VB prüfung   070-545-VB antworten   070-545-VB prüfung   070-545-VB zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 You create a custom template and several custom stencils. You need the stencils to open
automatically when a new file is created from the template. What should you do?
A. Deploy the stencils to the My Shapes folder.
B. Deploy the stencils to the same folder as the template.
C. Dock the stencils in the template workspace, and then save the template.
D. Modify the Office Visio 2007 application settings to contain the path to the stencils.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-545-VB   070-545-VB prüfungsfragen   070-545-VB originale fragen

NO.4 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You create an object named objShape that
references a new shape. You need to modify the add-in to identify the shape if the shape is moved to a
different page. Which property of objShape should you reference?
A. ID
B. Name
C. NameID
D. UniqueID(visGetOrMakeGUID)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-545-VB dumps   070-545-VB   070-545-VB zertifizierung   070-545-VB prüfung

NO.5 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You need to modify the add-in to perform an
action after the Visio 2007 application flushes its events queue. What should you do?
A. Listen for AppDeactivated.
B. Listen for RunModeEntered.
C. Listen for MustFlushScopeBeginning.
D. Queue a MarkerEvent and then listen for a MarkerEvent.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   070-545-VB   070-545-VB antworten   070-545-VB

NO.6 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You create three objects named objMaster,
objPage, and objWindow. The object objMaster references a local copy of the master. The object objPage
references the current page. The object objWindow references the active window. You need to create
several shape instances of the master on the current page at specific coordinates in the active window.
Which method should you use?
A. objPage.Drop()
B. objPage.DropMany()
C. objWindow.CreateSelection()
D. objMaster.Shapes.Item(1).Copy() objPage.Paste()
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   070-545-VB echte fragen   070-545-VB   070-545-VB zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in. You need to prevent shape deletions by
using custom logic. What should you do?
A. Configure the add-in to listen to the QueryCancelPageDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
B. Configure the add-in to listen to the QueryCancelSelectionDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
C. Configure the add-in to listen to the BeforeShapeDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
D. Configure the add-in to listen to the BeforeSelectionDelete event of the Visio 2007 application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-545-VB prüfungsfrage   070-545-VB prüfungsfragen

NO.8 You need to develop an Office Visio 2007 solution for 1,000 computers that run Visio 2007. The solution
must meet the following requirements:
The solution must not require the installation of additional components, tools, or DLLs.
Users must be able to customize the solution without installing additional development tools.
What should you develop?
A. A template and a Visio Solutions Library (VSL)
B. A custom stencil that uses ShapeSheet programming
C. A Windows Forms application that contains the Visio Drawing Control
D. A solution by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2005 Tools for Office Second Edition
Answer: B

Microsoft echte fragen   070-545-VB echte fragen   070-545-VB echte fragen

NO.9 You are creating an application that will be used to connect two two-dimensional (2-D) shapes by
using a Dynamic Connector shape. In your application, you create an object named myVisioApp that
references the Visio Application object. You need to add code to your application to connect the 2-D
shapes. What code should you add?
A. myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(1). Cells(PinX). GlueTo( myVisioApp.Active P
age.Shapes(2) .Cells(PinX) )
B. myVisioApp.Active P age. Shapes(1).Cells(BeginX).GlueTo
myVisioApp.ActivePage.Shapes(2).Cells(Connections.X1)
C. myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(1).AutoConnect( myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(2),
visAutoConnectDirNone)
D. myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes(1).AutoConnect( myVisioApp.Active P age.Shapes( 1 ) ,
visAutoConnectDirRight )
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-545-VB antworten   070-545-VB echte fragen   070-545-VB

NO.10 You are developing an Office Visio 2007 Shared Add-in.
You construct an event sink class that listens to events from the Visio 2007 Application, Document, Page,
and Shape objects. The VisEventProc function has the following signature:
Public Function VisEventProc(
ByVal eventCode As Short,
ByVal source As Object,
ByVal eventId As Integer,
ByVal eventSequenceNumber As Integer,
ByVal subject As Object,
ByVal moreInformation As Object) As Object
You need to construct a switch to identify the object that raised the event.
Which parameter should you use?
A. eventCode
B. moreInformation
C. source
D. subject
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-545-VB prüfungsfragen   070-545-VB   070-545-VB   070-545-VB prüfungsunterlagen   070-545-VB exam fragen

Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-545-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.

Microsoft 070-536-VB antworten

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig und von guter Qualität. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Microsoft 070-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Nach dem Benutzen, meine ich, werden Sie mit unseren Produkten zufieden. Weshalb zöger Sie noch, wenn es so gute Produkte zum Bestehen der Prüfung gibt. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie zur Microsoft 070-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Microsoft 070-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die Microsoft 070-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: 070-536-VB
Prüfungsname: TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 173 Q&As

Die Microsoft 070-536-VB-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-536-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.

070-536-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-536-VB.html

NO.1 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].LoadFrom(myPath)
B. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].Load(myPath)
C. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath)
D. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim asm As [Assembly] = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll")
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536-VB testantworten   070-536-VB

NO.2 You write the following code.
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Shared Event Fax As FaxDocs
B. Public Shared Event FaxDocs As FaxArgs
C. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public Sub New(ByVal coverInfo As String)
Me.coverPageInfo = coverInfo
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: A

Microsoft originale fragen   070-536-VB   070-536-VB   070-536-VB prüfungsfrage

NO.3 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value.
You need to create a code segment that helps you to test the method. The code segment must read
entries from the application log of local computers and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB
method. The code block must pass only events of type Error or Warning from the source MySource to the
PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim myLog As New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
B. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.EntryType = (EventLogEntryType.Error And _
EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
C. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
End If
Next
D. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB

NO.4 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Class MyDictionary
Implements Dictionary(Of String, String)
B. Class MyDictionary
Inherits HashTable
C. Class MyDictionary
Implements IDictionary
D. Class MyDictionary
...
End Class
Dim t As New Dictionary(Of String, String)
Dim dict As MyDictionary = CType(t, MyDictionary)
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536-VB prüfungsfrage   070-536-VB   070-536-VB   070-536-VB dumps   070-536-VB prüfung

NO.5 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Object
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(obj)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal iValue As Integer) As Object
Try
Return Value.CompareTo(iValue)
Catch
Throw New ArgumentException ("object not an Age")
End Try
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
Try
Return Value.CompareTo((CType(obj, Age)).Value)
Catch
Return -1
End Try
End Function
End Class
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB exam fragen

NO.6 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
<ConfigurationProperty("role")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("role"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
<ConfigurationProperty("name", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("name"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("name")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("role", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-536-VB prüfungsfragen   070-536-VB   070-536-VB zertifizierungsantworten   070-536-VB

NO.7 You develop a service application named PollingService that periodically calls long-running
procedures. These procedures are called from the DoWork method.
You use the following service application code:
When you attempt to start the service, you receive the following error message: Could not start the
PollingService service on the local computer. Error 1053: The service did not respond to the start or
control request in a timely fashion.
You need to modify the service application code so that the service starts properly.
What should you do?
A. Move the loop code into the constructor of the service class from the OnStart method.
B. Drag a timer component onto the design surface of the service. Move the calls to the long-running
procedure from the OnStart method into the Tick event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of
the timer to True, and call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
C. Add a class-level System.Timers.Timer variable to the service class code. Move the call to the DoWork
method into the Elapsed event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of the timer to True, and
call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
D. Move the loop code from the OnStart method into the DoWork method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536-VB testantworten   070-536-VB exam fragen   070-536-VB prüfung   070-536-VB echte fragen

NO.8 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue()
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start()
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0)
Answer: BE

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB   070-536-VB zertifizierung

NO.9 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot
Return al
End SyncLock
B. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot.GetType()
Return al
End SyncLock
C. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Monitor.Enter(al)
Monitor.Exit(al)
Return al
D. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Dim sync_al as ArrayList = ArrayList.Synchronized(al)
Return sync_al
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB dumps   070-536-VB

NO.10 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed.
You need to develop a custom event arguments class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private eventArgs As EventArgs
Public Sub New(ByVal args As EventArgs)
Me.eventArgs = args
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Args() As EventArgs
Get
Return eventArgs
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private copies As Integer
End Class
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-536-VB exam fragen   070-536-VB zertifizierungsfragen   070-536-VB   070-536-VB

NO.11 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("name")
dept.manager = _
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("manager")
End Sub
End Class
B. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name")
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager")
End Sub
End Class
C. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText
dept.manager = _
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText
Return dept
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.Attributes("name").Value
dept.manager = section.Attributes("manager").Value
Return dept
End Function
End Class
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   070-536-VB prüfung   070-536-VB exam fragen   070-536-VB echte fragen

NO.12 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim mySetup As AppDomainSetup = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true"
B. Dim myProcess As System.Diagnostics.Process
myProcess = New System.Diagnostics.Process()
C. Dim domain As AppDomain
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain")
D. Dim myComponent As System.ComponentModel.Component
myComponent = New System.ComponentModel.Component()
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierung   070-536-VB   070-536-VB testantworten

NO.13 You are creating a class to compare a specially-formatted string. The default collation comparisons do
not apply.
You need to implement the IComparable(Of String) interface.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536-VB testantworten   070-536-VB   070-536-VB originale fragen   070-536-VB

NO.14 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal result As Boolean, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As?DateTime) _
As Integer
B. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal sender As Object, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As EventArgs) _
As Boolean
C. Public Delegate Sub PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime)
D. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime) _
As Boolean
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB   070-536-VB exam fragen

NO.15 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ThreadStart(AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
B. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim delStart As New ThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation)
Dim newThread As New Thread(delStart)
If newThread.IsAlive Then
newThread.Start(myValues)
End If
End Sub
C. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As CalculationValues)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Application.DoEvents()
PerformCalculation(myValues)
Application.DoEvents()
End Sub
D. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As Object)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ParameterizedThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB   070-536-VB testantworten   070-536-VB exam fragen

NO.16 You are creating an undo buffer that stores data modifications.
You need to ensure that the undo functionality undoes the most recent data modifications first. You also
need to ensure that the undo buffer permits the storage of strings only.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack(Of String)
B. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack()
C. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue(Of String)
D. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue()
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-536-VB zertifizierung   070-536-VB   070-536-VB prüfung   070-536-VB dumps

NO.17 You are creating an application that lists processes on remote computers. The application requires a
method that performs the following tasks:
Accept the remote computer name as a string parameter named strComputer.
Return an ArrayList object that contains the names of all processes that are running on that computer.
You need to write a code segment that retrieves the name of each process that is running on the remote
computer and adds the name to the ArrayList object.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
B. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
C. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
D. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 You need to create a method to clear a Queue named q.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Dequeue()
Next
B. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Enqueue(Nothing)
Next
C. q.Clear()
D. q.Dequeue()
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-536-VB   070-536-VB zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-536-VB prüfungsunterlagen   070-536-VB

NO.20 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
Which storage option should you choose?
A. Dim answers As New BitVector32(1)
B. Dim answers As New BitVector32(-1)
C. Dim answers As New BitArray(1)
D. Dim answers As New BitArray(-1)
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-536-VB exam fragen   070-536-VB zertifizierung

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-536-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten im Vergleich zu den anderen Materialien. Wenn Sie Schulungsunterlagen, wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-536-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Und Sie würden viel profitieren. Sonst würden Sie bereuen.

Microsoft 070-521-VB testantworten

Hier möchte ich über eine Kernfrage sprechen. Alle Prüfungen zur Microsoft 070-521-VB sind wichtig. Im Zeitalter, wo die Information hoch entwickelt ist, ist Pass4Test nur eine der zahlreichen Websites. Warum wählen viele Leute Pass4Test?Denn die Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test werden Ihnen sicher beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Pass4Test aktualisiert ständig seine Materialien und Trainingsinstrumente. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben. Sie brauchen sich keine Sorgen um das Risiko der Prüfung zu machen. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.

Durch die Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

Pass4Test verspricht den Kunden, dass Sie die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können. Die Qualität von Pass4Test wird nach den IT-Experten überprüft. Das wichtigste Merkmal unserer Produkte ist ihre Relevanz. Der Schulungskurs dauert nur 20 Stunden. Und Sie werden die Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung dann leicht bestehen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, werden Sie dann sicher nicht bereuen. Denn es wird Ihnen Erfolg bringen.

Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-521-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: 070-521-VB
Prüfungsname: UPG:Trans MCPD.NET Frmwk 3.5 Dev Skil to .NET 4 Wndws App De
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 115 Q&As

Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft 070-521-VB von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.

070-521-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-521-VB.html

NO.1 You are consuming a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service in an ASP.NET Web
application. The service interface is defined as follows.
<ServiceContract()>
Public Interface ICatalog
<OperationContract()>
<WebGet(UriTemplate:="/Catalog/Items/{id}",
ResponseFormat:=WebMessageFormat.Json)>
Function RetrieveItemDescription(ByVal id As Integer) As String
End Interface
The service is hosted at /Catalog.svc.
You need to call the service using jQuery to retrieve the description of an item as indicated by a variable
named itemId.
Which code segment should you use?
A. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/?id={0}", itemId)
null,
function (data) {
},
"javascript");
B. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
C. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"xml");
D. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/id={0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-521-VB   070-521-VB

NO.2 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to process orders. The data
contract for the order is defined as follows.
<DataContract()>
Public Class Order
<DataMember()>
Public Property CardHolderName As String
<DataMember()>
Public Property CreditCardNumber As String
End Class
You have the following requirements:
Enable the transmission of the contents of Order from the clients to the service.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are not sent across the network in clear text.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are accessible by the service to process the order.
You need to implement the service to meet these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the CreditCardNumber property and set the ProtectData
property to True.
B. Convert the DataContract to a MessageContract and set the ProtectionLevel property to
EncryptAndSign.
C. Change the data type of CreditCardNumber from String to SecureString.
D. Implement the CreditCardNumber property getter and setter. In the setter, run the value of the
CreditCardNumber through the MD5CryptoServiceProvider class TransformBlock method.
Answer: B

Microsoft antworten   070-521-VB zertifizierungsfragen   070-521-VB zertifizierung   070-521-VB   070-521-VB antworten

NO.3 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer. You need to expose the following class as a service named
Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
Public Class Calculator
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract(Namespace:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
B. <ServiceContract(ConfigurationName:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
C. <ServiceContract(Name:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Name:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
D. <ServiceContract(Name:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(ReplyAction:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-521-VB prüfungsunterlagen   070-521-VB zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 A WCF service code is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 <ServiceBehavior(
03 InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single)>
04 Public Class CalculatorService
05
06 <OperationContract()>
07 Public Function Calculate(ByVal op1 As Double,
08 ByVal op As String, ByVal op2 As Double) As Double
24 End Function
25
26 End Class
You need to decrease the response time of the service.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Change the service behavior to the following.
<ServiceBehavior(
InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)>
B. Change the service behavior to the following.
<ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerCall)>
C. Require the clients use threads, the Parallel Task Library, or other mechanism to issue service calls in
parallel.
D. Require the clients to use async operations when calling the service.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-521-VB prüfungsunterlagen   070-521-VB dumps   070-521-VB exam fragen

NO.5 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client uses the following service contract. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 Public Interface IService
03
04 <OperationContract()>
05 Function Operation1() As String
06 <OperationContract()>
07 Function Operation2() As String
08
09 End Interface
You need to ensure that all calls to Operation1 and Operation2 from the client are encrypted and signed.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 01 to EncryptAndSign.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 04 and line 06 to Sign.
C. Add a SecurityCriticalAttribute for each operation.
D. Add a SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute for each operation.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-VB   070-521-VB   070-521-VB prüfung   070-521-VB   070-521-VB

NO.6 You are developing an application to update a user s social status. You need to consume the service
using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
The client configuration is as follows.
<system.serviceModel>
<bindings>
<webHttpBinding>
<binding name="SocialConfig">
<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly">
<transport clientCredentialType="Basic"
?realm="Social API" />
</security>
</binding>
</webHttpBinding>
</bindings>
<client>
<endpoint address="http://contoso.com"
binding="webHttpBinding"
bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig"
contract="ISocialStatus"
name="SocialClient" />
</client>
</system.serviceModel>
The service contract is defined as follows.
<ServiceContract()>
Public Interface ISocialStatus
<OperationContract()>
<WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/statuses/update.xml?status={text}")>
Sub UpdateStatus(ByVal text As String)
End Interface
Which code segment should you use to update the social status?
A. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("SocialClient")
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
B. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialStatus))
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
C. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("POST")
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt(
0, user.Password)
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
D. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialClient))
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt(
0, user.Password)
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-521-VB dumps   070-521-VB dumps   070-521-VB echte fragen   070-521-VB zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 </behaviors>
You need to configure the service to publish the service metadata.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint address=""
binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
B. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint address=""
binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
C. Add the following XML segment between lines15 and 16.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint address=""/>
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>
D. Add the following XML segment between lines 15 and 16
<serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled="true"/>
Answer: AD

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-521-VB   070-521-VB   070-521-VB   070-521-VB prüfungsunterlagen
17. Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet
Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent
calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config
file?
A. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="*">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
B. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="default">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
C. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
D. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="ALL">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   070-521-VB antworten   070-521-VB antworten   070-521-VB echte fragen
18. The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its
binding. Your company's policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute
in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding.
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration
attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   070-521-VB zertifizierungsantworten   070-521-VB prüfungsfrage   070-521-VB originale fragen   070-521-VB zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 </serviceBehaviors>

NO.9 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to False.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to True.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   070-521-VB originale fragen   070-521-VB   070-521-VB echte fragen

NO.10 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents
between systems. The service has the following requirements:
It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape
characters or base64 encoding.
It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform.
You need to configure the service to support these requirements.
Which message encoding should you use?
A. Binary message encoding
B. MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding
C. Text message encoding with message version set to none
D. Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierung   070-521-VB prüfungsfrage   070-521-VB   070-521-VB   070-521-VB

NO.11 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 <ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
03 Public Class OrderService
04
05 <OperationContract()>
06 Public Sub SubmitOrder(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08 Try
09
10 Catch ex As DivideByZeroException
11
12 End Try
13 End Sub
14
15 End Class
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(Of Order)(anOrder, ex.ToString())
C. After line 05, add the following line.
<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(Of Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line.
<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(Of Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(Of Order)(
anOrder, "Divide by zero exception")
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-521-VB echte fragen   070-521-VB   070-521-VB

NO.12 You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that reads messages from
a public non-transactional MSMQ queue. You need to configure the service to read messages from the
failed-delivery queue. Which URI should you specify in the endpoint configuration settings of the service?
A. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;FailedMessages
B. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;DeadLetter
C. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadXact
D. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadLetter
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-521-VB   070-521-VB testantworten   070-521-VB   070-521-VB originale fragen

NO.13 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
Sub DeleteItems(ByVal id As String)
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/Items/{id}", Method:="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Change the Sub statement to Function and specify RemovedActivityAction as the return type.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-VB prüfungsunterlagen   070-521-VB   070-521-VB zertifizierung

NO.14 Your Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application uses HTTP to communicate with
the service. You need to enable message logging and include all security information such as tokens and
nonces in logged messages.
What should you do?
A. In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add a reference to System.ServiceModel.Routing.dll.
Add the following code segment.
Dim client As ContosoService = New ContosoService()
Dim behavior As SoapProcessingBehavior = New SoapProcessingBehavior()
behavior.ProcessMessages = True
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(behavior)
B. In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"
logEntireMessage="true" />
</diagnostics>
C. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add the following code segment.
Dim client As ContosoService = New ContosoService()
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(New CallbackDebugBehavior(True))
D. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"/>
</diagnostics>
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-521-VB   070-521-VB

NO.15 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel(Of T).
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-521-VB   070-521-VB antworten   070-521-VB zertifizierung

NO.16 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory(Of TChannel)
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft echte fragen   070-521-VB   070-521-VB originale fragen   070-521-VB prüfungsunterlagen   070-521-VB zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
<ServiceContract(Namespace:="http://contoso.com")>
Public Interface IShipping
<OperationContract()>
Function DoWork(ByVal id As Integer) As String
End Interface
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings
with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the
system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters
configuration element?
A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
Answer: A

Microsoft originale fragen   070-521-VB antworten   070-521-VB   070-521-VB

NO.18 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service based on WSHttpBinding.
New audit requirements dictate that callers must be authenticated on every call to ensure that their
credentials have not been revoked.
You need to ensure that the service will not cache the security request token.
What should you do?
A. Apply a ServiceBehavior attribute to the service implementation class with the InstanceContextMode
property set to Single.
B. In the message security configuration, change clientCredentialType from IssuedToken to UserName.
C. In the message security configuration, set establishSecurityContext to false.
D. At the end of every operation, call the SessionStateUtility.RaiseSessionEnd method.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   070-521-VB   070-521-VB   070-521-VB

NO.19 You are adding a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to an existing application. The
application is configured as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <configuration>
02 <system.serviceModel>
03 <services>
04 <service name="Contoso.Sales.StockService"
05 behaviorConfiguration="MetadataBehavior">
06 <host>
07 <baseAddresses>
08 <add
baseAddress="http://contoso.com:8080/StockService" />
09 </baseAddresses>
10 </host>
11 </service>
12 </services>
13 <behaviors>
14 <serviceBehaviors>
15 <behavior name="MetadataBehavior">
16 </behavior>

NO.20 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into production.
You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to enable all performance counter
instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0 counter group.
Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in the application configuration file?
A. <diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C. <diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   070-521-VB   070-521-VB zertifizierung

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft 070-521-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Hohe Qualität von 070-664 Prüfung und Antworten

Wollen Sie die Microsoft 070-664-Prüfung schnell bestehen?Dann wählen doch unseren Pass4Test, der Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen kann. Unser Pass4Test bietet die genauen Prüfungsmaterialien zu den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Unser Pass4Test kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, im Beruf befördert zu werden. Unsere Kräfte sind unglaublich stark. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-664-Prüfung als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit von Pass4Test testen können.

Wegen der Beliebtheit der Microsoft 070-664 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der Microsoft 070-664 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-664 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-664 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.

Exam Code: 070-664
Prüfungsname: TS: Microsoft Lync Server 2010, Configuring
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 80 Q&As

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die Microsoft 070-664-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

Viele Leute meinen, man braucht viel fachliche IT-Kenntnisse, um die schwierigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Nur diejenigen, die umfassende IT-Kenntnisse besitzen, sind qualifiziert dazu, sich an der Prüfung zu beteiligen. Jetzt gibt es viele Methoden, die Ihre unausreichenden Fachkenntnisse wettmachen. Sie können sogar mit weniger Zeit und Energie als die fachlich gutqualifizierten die Prüfung auch bestehen. Wie es heißt, vieleWege führen nach Rom.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft 070-664 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der Microsoft 070-664 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der Microsoft 070-664 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

070-664 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-664.html

NO.1 You deploy a Lync Server 2010 pool and a hardware load balancer.
You plan to provide load balancing for dial-in conferencing.
You need to identify which TCP ports must be redirected on the hardware load balancer.
Which TCP ports should you identify?
A. 80 and 443
B. 5060 and 5061
C. 5072 and 5073
D. 8056 and 8057
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-664   070-664 zertifizierung   070-664 prüfungsfragen   070-664

NO.2 Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that uses Enterprise Voice.
You need to enable call park for Enterprise Voice users.
You configure a call park number range.
What should you do next?
A. From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, edit the Voice Policy.
B. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the Site settings.
C. From the Lync Management Shell, run the Set-CsCpsConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Lync Management Shell, run the Set-CsVoiceConfiguration cmdlet.
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierung   070-664 echte fragen   070-664   070-664   070-664 exam fragen

NO.3 Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains three servers. The servers are
configured as shown in the following table.
Server2 and Server3 are in a Mediation pool.
You plan to temporarily remove Server2 from the network.
You need to prevent new voice calls from being routed to Server2.
The solution must not disconnect calls in progress.
What should you do?
A. From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the status of Server2.
B. From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, modify the Voice Routing settings.
C. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the properties of the PSTN gateway.
D. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the properties of the Mediation pool.
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   070-664 zertifizierung   070-664   070-664   070-664

NO.4 Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You need to ensure that when users on the PSTN receive calls from users in your organization, the calls
display the telephone number +14255551212.
What should you do?
A. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsVoicePolicy cmdlet.
B. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsCpsConfiguration cmdlet.
C. From Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, edit the Route settings.
D. From Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, create a workflow for a Response Group.
Answer: C

Microsoft echte fragen   070-664   070-664 echte fragen   070-664 exam fragen   070-664

NO.5 Your company has a country code of 1 and an area code of 425.
The network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that uses Enterprise Voice.
You plan to create a normalization rule to normalize seven-digit numbers to E.164 format.
You need to identify the appropriate translation rule for the normalization rule.
Which translation rule should you identify?
A. +1$1
B. +1425
C. +1425$1
D. $111425
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-664   070-664 prüfungsfrage   070-664   070-664 dumps

NO.6 Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You deploy a Mediation Server, and then you configure a voice route that uses a SIP trunk.
You create a test user named User1.
You enable Enterprise Voice for User1.
You need to verify that when User1 initiates calls to external telephone numbers, the calls are routed
through the SIP trunk.
What should you run?
A. From the Lync server, run the Test-CSMCXPushNotification cmdlet.
B. From the Lync server, run the New-CsExUmContact cmdlet.
C. From the Lync server, use the Lync Logging Tool and analyze the trace with Snooper
D. From the Lync server, use the Lync Control Panel to test voice routing in the Voice Routing tab
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   070-664 zertifizierungsantworten   070-664 prüfungsunterlagen   070-664

NO.7 Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You configure Call Admission Control.
You need to enable Call Admission Control.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-CsBandwidthPolicyServiceConfiguration.
B. Set-CsMediaConfiguration.
C. Set-CsNetworkConfiguration.
D. Set-CsNetworkInterSitePolicy.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-664 originale fragen   070-664   070-664   070-664 antworten

NO.8 Your company has a telephone number range of (425) 555-1200 to (425) 555-1299.
The country code is 1. The network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You need to create a normalization rule for four-digit extension dialing that normalizes extensions to E.164
format.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the translation rule to +1425555$1.
B. Set the translation rule to +142555512$1.
C. Set the translation pattern to match

Microsoft 070-665 prüfungsfrage

Wenn Sie unsere Materialien zur Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service und die beste Qualität bieten. Unsere Zertifizierungssoftware wird schon von dem Anbieter und dem Dritten autorisiert. Außerdem haben wir auch viele IT-Experten, die nach den Bedürfnissen der Kunden eine Serie von Produkten laut dem Kompendium bearbeitet. Die Materialien zur Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben einen hohen Goldgehalt. Sie können von den Experten und Gelehrte für Forschung benutzt werden. Sie können alle unseren Produkte teilweise als Probe vorm Kauf umsonst benutzen, so dass Sie die Qualität sowie die Anwendbarkeit testen können.

Das Microsoft 070-665 Zertifikat kann nicht nur Ihre Fähigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Zertifikate beweisen. Der Boss hat Sie doch nicht umsonst eingestellt. Zur Zeit braucht IT-Branche eine zuverlässige Ressourcen zur Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Sie können die Prüfung in kurzer Zeit bestehen, ohne viel Zeit und Energie zu verwenden, und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet

Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.

Jeder hat eine Utopie in seinem Herzen. Manchmal macht dieser unzuerfüllende Traum uns traurig. In der Wirklichkeit ist es doch nicht zu erfüllen. Solange Sie geeignete Maßnahmen treffen, ist alles möglich. Sie können doch die Microsoft 070-665-Prüfung bestehen. Warum?Weil Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test haben. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-665-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie sind wegen ihrer hohen Erfolgsquote und Effizienz ganz berühmt. Zugleich können Sie auch viel Kraft ersparen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen und Ihren Traum erfüllen. Sie werden mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben, was zum Erfolg führt.

Exam Code: 070-665
Prüfungsname: PRO:Microsoft Lync Server 2010,Administrator
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 85 Q&As

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

070-665 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-665.html

NO.1 Your network has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 installed. You migrate the Office
Communications Server 2007 R2 infrastructure to Lync Server 2010. The network contains 2,000 users
who use Microsoft Lync 2010 and 100 users who use Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2. The
corporate security policy states that when users sign in, they must restrict their presence information so
that it is visible to only their contacts. You need to recommend changes to the Lync Server 2010
infrastructure to meet the corporate security policy requirements. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Policy
B. Privacy Mode and a Client Version Policy
C. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Configuration
D. Privacy Mode and a Response Group
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-665   070-665 echte fragen   070-665

NO.2 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution for the New York office. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. a Response Group
B. the Attendant Console
C. a dial plan
D. an IP-PBX gateway
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-665   070-665 prüfungsunterlagen   070-665   070-665 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution that meets the company telephony requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create three User Voice Policies. In the User Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
B. Create three Site Voice Policies. In the Site Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
C. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
calling features. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the call types.
D. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
call types. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the calling features.
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   070-665 zertifizierungsantworten   070-665 zertifizierung   070-665 antworten   070-665

NO.4 You need to recommend a backup solution for the configuration store of the Lync Server 2010
deployment. Which database should you include in the recommendation?
A. RTCLocal\rtc
B. RTCLocal\rtcdyn
C. RTC\xds
D. RTC\rtc
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierung   070-665   070-665 zertifizierungsfragen   070-665   070-665 exam fragen

NO.5 You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the planned Lync 2010 Phone
Edition devices. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Modifications to the DHCP options
B. Modifications to the NTP server configuration
C. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
D. Kerberos authentication on the Front End Servers
Answer: A

Microsoft testantworten   070-665 echte fragen   070-665

NO.6 You need to recommend a certificate for the external interface of the Edge pool. Which certificate should
you recommend?
A. a certificate that contains one FQDN from the internal CA
B. a certificate that contains a wildcard from the internal CA
C. a certificate that contains multiple FQDNs from a trusted third-party CA
D. a certificate that contains a wildcard from a trusted third-party CA
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-665   070-665   070-665 echte fragen

NO.7 You need to recommend a Lync Server 2010 deployment solution that meets the company availability
requirements for the Detroit office. What should you recommend?
A. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Detroit office. Deploy an Enterprise
Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data center. Assign the Standard Edition server as the
primary registrar. Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
B. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Server in the Detroit office. Assign the Survivable Branch Server as the primary
registrar. Assign the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
C. Deploy an Enterprise Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Standard Edition server in the Detroit office. Assign the Standard Edition server as the primary registrar.
Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
D. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) in the Detroit office. Assign the SBA as the primary registrar. Assign
the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
Answer: A

Microsoft echte fragen   070-665 prüfung   070-665 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 Topic 1, A.Datum Corporation
Company Overview
A. Datum Corporation is a market research company that has 6,000 employees.
Physical Location
The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch
offices are located in Detroit and New York. The main office has 5,000 users. The Detroit office has 900
users. The New York office has 100 users.
Remote users frequently work from locations that only allow Internet access over ports 80 and 443. The
remote users frequently work from client computers that are not joined to the domain.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network has the following servers:
An enterprise certification authority (CA)
A DHCP server has that the following DHCP options:
o 003 Router
o 006 DNS Servers
o 015 DNS Domain Name
A Network Time Protocol (NTP) server that is configured to use the User Datagram Protocol
(UDP)
A server in the main office that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007
The network has the following configurations:
All client computers run Microsoft Office Communicator 2007.
AH Internet-accessible servers are located in a perimeter network.
Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) is used to publish internal Web sites for
customers.
All servers that have Office Communications Server installed run Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack 2 (SP2).
Telephony Infrastructure
Telephony Infrastructure
The telephony infrastructure is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Case Study Exhibits button.)
Requirements
Business Goals
A. Datum has the following business goals:
Minimize software costs.
Minimize hardware costs.
Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to deploy new technology solutions.
Planned Changes
A. Datum plans to migrate to Lync Server 2010 and implement the following changes:
Enable Enterprise Voice for all internal users and remote users.
In the main office, deploy devices that run Microsoft Lync 2010 Phone Edition.
Enable IM, presence, and conferencing with a federated partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Create a Lync site for each office.
Add the primary data center and the secondary data center to the Seattle Lync site.
Technical Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following technical requirements:
The number of public IP addresses must be minimized.
The main office must support 1,000 concurrent PSTN calls.
Lync services must be available to remote users over TCP port 443.
Remote users must be able to participate in conferences and make Enterprise Voice calls.
Telephony Requirements
The telephony infrastructure must meet the requirements shown in the following table.
Each office will contain users who are assigned the Manager role and the Employees role.
Security Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following security requirements:
Federation must only be allowed with Contoso.
Lync-related traffic must not be routed over VPN connections
Availability Requirements
If a data center fails, all users in the main office must be able to perform the following tasks
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Seattle office.
If a WAN link fails, users in the Detroit office must be able to perform the following tasks:
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Detroit office.
Reference Data
The typical bandwidth utilization for various codecs is listed in the following table.
A T1 interface supports 23 concurrent calls
1.You are evaluating the use of standard gateway devices that support eight T1 interfaces each. The
gateways do not support media bypass.
You need to recommend a solution to support PSTN calls from the main office. The solution must meet
the company technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy four gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
B. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains six servers.
C. Deploy four gateways and two Mediation pools that each contains a single server.
D. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfung   070-665 originale fragen   070-665   070-665   070-665 testantworten

NO.9 You are evaluating the implementation of a SIP trunk in the main office to support the planned Lync
Server 2010 deployment. You need to calculate the minimum amount of bandwidth required for PSTN
calls. How much bandwidth is required on the network connection to the SIP trunk?
A. 33.98 Mbps
B. 58.40 Mbps
C. 41.80 Mbps
D. 25.29 Mbps
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-665   070-665 antworten   070-665 antworten

NO.10 Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The functional level of both the domain and the forest
is Windows Server 2003. The forest contains the following servers:
A server that runs Microsoft Live Communications Server 2005 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
A Front End Server that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Edge Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
A Mediation Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Office Communications Server 2007 Communicator Web Access (CWA) server
You plan to migrate all users to Lync Server 2010. You need to recommend changes to the network to
ensure that you can deploy Lync Server 2010 to the Active Directory forest. What should you
recommend?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008.
B. Remove the Live Communications Server 2005 server and the CWA server.
C. Remove the CWA server and the Edge Server.
D. Raise the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2008.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-665 echte fragen   070-665 prüfung   070-665

Liebe Kandidaten, haben Sie schon mal gedachr, sich an der Kurse für die Microsoft 070-665 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen?Eigentlich können Sie Maßnahmen treffen, die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Das virtuelle Internet-Training und die Kurse enthalten viele Prüfungen, die Ihnen zum erfolgreichen Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen.