Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse aus, um die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bearbeiten. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind bei den Kunden sehr beliebt. Das sind die Ergebnisse der fleißigen Experten-Teams. Diese Simulationsfragen und Antworten sind von guter Qualität. Und die Ähnlichkeit beträgt über 95%. Sie sind eher zuverlässig. Wenn Sie die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Wir alle wissen, dass einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist in der heutigen konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft ganz notwendig ist. Das IT-Zertifikat ist ein bester Beweis für Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist doch wert, Geld für ein Ausbildungsinstitut auszugeben, um im Beruf befördert zu werden Pass4Test hat die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Wenn Sie an der Ausbildung von Pass4Test teilnehmen, können Sie dann 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.
Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer Network Appliance NS0-530 können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.
Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.
Exam Code: NS0-530
Prüfungsname: NCIE - DataFort Security Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-26
Nummer: 118 Q&As
NS0-530 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/NS0-530.html
NO.1 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B
Network Appliance prüfungsfrage NS0-530 antworten NS0-530 zertifizierungsfragen NS0-530 originale fragen
NO.2 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.3 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC
Network Appliance echte fragen NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.4 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 originale fragen NS0-530 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC
Network Appliance NS0-530 echte fragen NS0-530 prüfungsfragen NS0-530 NS0-530 originale fragen NS0-530
NO.7 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance prüfungsunterlagen NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.8 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.9 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 antworten NS0-530 NS0-530 zertifizierung
NO.10 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E
Network Appliance NS0-530 prüfungsunterlagen NS0-530 zertifizierung NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.11 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 prüfung NS0-530 NS0-530 testantworten
NO.12 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D
Network Appliance prüfungsfrage NS0-530 NS0-530 dumps NS0-530 exam fragen NS0-530
NO.13 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 originale fragen NS0-530 zertifizierungsfragen NS0-530 NS0-530 antworten
NO.14 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 exam fragen
NO.15 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.16 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.17 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A
Network Appliance dumps NS0-530 testantworten NS0-530
NO.18 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE
Network Appliance zertifizierungsfragen NS0-530 zertifizierung NS0-530 dumps NS0-530 exam fragen NS0-530 NS0-530 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 prüfungsfragen NS0-530 prüfungsfrage NS0-530
NO.20 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 testantworten NS0-530 NS0-530 zertifizierung
Die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage in der konkurrenzfähigEN IT-Branche immer beliebter geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der Prüfung beteiligt. Aber ihre Schwierigkeit nimmt doch nicht ab. Es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen, weil sie sowiedo eine autoritäre Prüfung ist, die Computerfachkenntnisse und die Fähigkeiten zur Informationstechnik prüft. Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie auf die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufgewendet.
没有评论:
发表评论