Um Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung der IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu helfen, haben wir umfassende Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die von uns bearbeiteten Fragen werden Ihnen helfen, das Zertifikat leicht zu erhalten. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test umfassen die freie Teste, Fragen und Antworten, Übungen sowie Lerntipps zur IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Mit der IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.
Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und Pass4Test ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft.
Exam Code: 000-037
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-30
Nummer: 216 Q&As
Die IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage in der konkurrenzfähigEN IT-Branche immer beliebter geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der Prüfung beteiligt. Aber ihre Schwierigkeit nimmt doch nicht ab. Es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen, weil sie sowiedo eine autoritäre Prüfung ist, die Computerfachkenntnisse und die Fähigkeiten zur Informationstechnik prüft. Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie auf die IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufgewendet.
Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer IBM 000-037 können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.
Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei Pass4Test. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit Pass4Test Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die IBM-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist.
000-037 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-037.html
NO.1 A company must limit the size and number of files stored in the storage pool. Which two features
reduce the amount of data backed up? (Choose two.)
A. Include-Exclude List
B. Journal-Based Backup
C. Client Side Backup Sets
D. Client Side Data Deduplication
E. Server Side Data Deduplication
Answer: AD
IBM 000-037 000-037 antworten 000-037 prüfung
NO.2 A TS3500 library has been provided for use with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) for AIX.
Which action must be performed before the library and drives can be defined by TSM?
A. install Atape device drivers, then run cfgmgr
B. install tapeutil device drivers, then run cfgmgr
C. install Atape device drivers, then run define dev for the library and each tape drive
D. install tapeutil device drivers, then run define dev for the library and each tape drive
Answer: A
IBM 000-037 dumps 000-037 testantworten 000-037 000-037
NO.3 How is connectivity verified between an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server and TSM
client?
A. query the server from the TSM client
B. attempt a test installation of a Backup-Archive Client
C. run the system check command from the Install wizard
D. perform the network verification process in the Admin Center
Answer: A
IBM 000-037 zertifizierung 000-037 prüfungsfrage 000-037 exam fragen 000-037 000-037 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 A company's Service Level Agreement states that during a data restore, the Accounts Payable
department systems receive priority. Which feature expedites restoring this data?
A. Client Polling
B. Collocation by Group
C. Automatic Reconciliation
D. Dynamic Data Consolidation
Answer: B
IBM 000-037 000-037 dumps 000-037 echte fragen
NO.5 According to a company's Service Level Agreement, three versions of a file must be retained after the
file is removed from the client system. Which parameter should be used when defining the backup copy
group?
A. RETVER=3
B. RETEXTRA=3
C. VEREXISTS=3
D. VERDELETE=3
Answer: D
IBM 000-037 echte fragen 000-037 000-037 000-037 000-037 exam fragen
NO.6 The Service Level Agreement was recently enhanced to allow faster restore for critical systems. There
is also a new LTO5 tape drive to be installed and a new disk subsystem already installed and to be used
for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 environment. Which two solutions will achieve the fastest restore
for these critical systems? (Choose two.)
A. define an active data pool on tape
B. define a copy pool on file device class
C. define a copy pool with data deduplication
D. define an active data pool on tape with data deduplication
E. define an active data pool on disk for the critical client systems
Answer: AE
IBM 000-037 dumps 000-037 000-037 000-037 testantworten
NO.7 Which method can recover an AIX operating system following a catastrophic disk loss?
A. recovery API
B. recovery DVD
C. full system restore using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Restore API
D. bare machine recovery using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: D
IBM 000-037 prüfungsfragen 000-037 000-037 000-037 prüfung
NO.8 Which three database benefits apply to the IBM DB2 database included in IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2? (Choose three.)
A. larger database capacity
B. automatic database audits
C. automatic database mirroring
D. automatic database reorganization
E. automatic definition for dbbackup trigger
F. eliminates the need for database incremental backups
Answer: ABD
IBM antworten 000-037 zertifizierungsfragen 000-037
NO.9 With four servers to back up, how many IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) nodes are registered on
the TSM server?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: C
IBM 000-037 prüfungsfrage 000-037 testantworten 000-037
NO.10 Which parameter is used with the DEFINE COPYGROUP command to specify the number of days to
retain a backup version after that version becomes inactive due to a new active version?
A. RETMIN
B. RETVER
C. RETONLY
D. RETEXTRA
Answer: D
IBM antworten 000-037 000-037 dumps 000-037 originale fragen 000-037
NO.11 A company with a very busy LAN needs to conserve storage pool space by limiting the amount of data
stored. Which feature helps the company reduce network traffic during backups?
A. simultaneous write during backups
B. simultaneous write during migration
C. server-side data deduplication with cache enabled
D. client-side data deduplication with cache enabled
Answer: D
IBM 000-037 000-037 prüfungsfrage 000-037 prüfungsfragen 000-037 000-037 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 A company with a large number of clients frequently runs out of available tape drives during storage
pool backups. How can they reduce the number of mount points used?
A. simultaneous storage pool backups
B. simultaneous write during migration
C. simultaneous storage pool expiration
D. simultaneous write during reclamation
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-037 000-037 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 A new tape library with LTO5 drives has been specified to achieve faster data transfer. How are the
tape library and drives attached and configured?
A. attach the drives into the current library environment
B. define a new library with device class for the new drives
C. define a library changer and drive management classes
D. create a library setup and use the virtual library for the library management
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen 000-037 originale fragen 000-037 prüfungsfrage 000-037
NO.14 A company is mandated to retain all archived data for seven years. Which two parameters must be
added to the DEFINE COPYGROUP command to support this policy? (Choose two.)
A. RETMIN=7
B. RETVER=2555
C. MODE=ARCHIVE
D. TYPE=ARCHIVE
E. RETINIT=CREATION
Answer: BD
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-037 000-037 dumps
NO.15 Which products are needed on a remote server in order to back up client data in a virtual environment
that contains Exchange, MySQL, and QuickBooks?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
for Databases
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for Mail
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client, IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager for VMWare
Answer: A
IBM 000-037 000-037 zertifizierungsantworten 000-037 originale fragen 000-037
NO.16 Which step is required prior to the installation process of a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
server on AIX?
A. Confirm a web browser is set up properly and Java is enabled.
B. Ensure the tape library and drives are installed and configured completely.
C. Verify the operating system is supported and all necessary maintenance is included.
D. Ensure the network interface is available and configured with a minimum speed of 1 Gbit.
Answer: C
IBM 000-037 echte fragen 000-037 000-037 000-037 exam fragen
NO.17 After physically verifying that all server, disk, tape, and communication hardware are installed and
operating with all internal interfaces, how is each component verified to be seen by the server operating
system as functioning properly prior to installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM)?
A. Ensure the GUI interface is running.
B. Run the CHECKIT command in the TSM Installation Wizard.
C. Utilize the Operating System Configuration Manager or Device Manager.
D. Run the administrative command line from the server to ensure all devices are working.
Answer: C
IBM antworten 000-037 zertifizierungsantworten 000-037 echte fragen 000-037 dumps
NO.18 What are two IBM supported information sources for installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Wiki
B. Business Partner Knowledge Base
C. Common TSM List Server - adsm.org
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Installation Guide
E. IBM Redbook for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Technical Guide
Answer: AD
IBM 000-037 000-037 testantworten 000-037 echte fragen
NO.19 A customer has a mixed environment of Windows 2003 and 2008 servers. Which methodology
ensures these machines are recoverable using a bare machine recovery procedure?
A. WSR
B. ASR
C. LVSA
D. Mksysb
Answer: B
IBM 000-037 zertifizierungsfragen 000-037 000-037 000-037 originale fragen
NO.20 A customer has several remote locations with physical servers that contain Microsoft Outlook e-mail,
IBM DB2 databases, and CRM applications which are backed up nightly with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
Backup-Archive Client. Which product(s) can be used to restore these physical servers to virtual servers
in a disaster?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback for Mail, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager FastBack for Virtual Servers
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen 000-037 prüfungsunterlagen 000-037
NO.21 There are three servers in an enterprise network with valuable file system data that must be backed
up by an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) schedule. There are three file servers. How many TSM
nodes must be configured at the TSM server?
A. 1 node
B. 3 nodes
C. 5 nodes
D. 7 nodes
Answer: B
IBM exam fragen 000-037 000-037 testantworten
NO.22 A new disk subsystem will be installed and integrated into the current IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
environment to achieve Service Level Agreement requirements. Which type of storage pool allows
multiple, concurrent processes to read and write to it simultaneously?
A. a pool with devclass=file
B. a pool with devclass=tape
C. a pool with devclass=dedup
D. a pool with devclass=random
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen 000-037 zertifizierung 000-037 dumps 000-037 000-037 exam fragen 000-037
NO.23 A company is creating an archive retention server and has a requirement that archives cannot be
deleted before the retention period has passed. Which command prevents an archived object from being
deleted?
A. SET ARCHIVELOCK ON
B. SET RETENTIONLOCK ON
C. SET ARCHIVERETENTIONLOCK ON
D. SET ARCHIVERETENTIONPROTECTION ON
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-037 000-037 prüfungsfragen 000-037 echte fragen
NO.24 Which protocols can be used on an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server on AIX?
shared memory
TCP/IP V4
TCP/IP V6
A. 1, 2
B. 2, 3
C. 1, 3
D. 1, 2, 3
Answer: D
IBM 000-037 exam fragen 000-037 000-037 000-037
NO.25 What is the minimum memory requirement for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server (Windows,
Linux, AIX) environment when using deduplication?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 24 GB
Answer: C
IBM 000-037 antworten 000-037 zertifizierungsantworten 000-037 echte fragen
NO.26 Which statement is true for implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server
environment?
A. TSM server application is not supported on Mac OS; the customer must decide on another platform to
run the TSM server.
B. TSM server application on Mac OS requires an Intel processor to operate because there is no support
for Mac PowerPC.
C. TSM server application for Mac is only supported on Mac OS V10.6 and higher; but there is no SAN
Discovery available for that platform.
D. TSM server application on Mac OS V10.6 is introduced with TSM V6.2 and provides all functionality as
a TSM server on AIX, Linux, Solaris, and Windows.
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-037 000-037
NO.27 A customer needs to protect and save critical Microsoft Exchange e-mail data for three years. They
also need to protect other files, Oracle databases, and VMWare servers for at least 30 days. Which
products should the customer implement in order to protect their environments?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Exchange
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Oracle Database, IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager for Exchange, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VMWare, IBM Tivoli Archive
Manager
Answer: A
IBM 000-037 zertifizierungsfragen 000-037 000-037 000-037
NO.28 In a newly installed Windows 2008 Server system, a production IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM)
server must be installed and set up. What are the first two steps in the installation process? (Choose two.)
A. Check the IBM website for supported platforms.
B. Check the TSM documentation and ReadMe files.
C. Check the IBM website for end of support information.
D. Check the operating system level and installed patches.
E. Call IBM Support to ask for open issues and known problems.
Answer: AB
IBM 000-037 000-037 prüfung 000-037 000-037
NO.29 A lab has 10 workstations and data that must be backed up on just five of the workstations. How many
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) nodes will be required to back up the workstations on the TSM server?
A. 5 nodes
B. 6 nodes
C. 7 nodes
D. 10 nodes
Answer: A
IBM 000-037 000-037
NO.30 Which function of FastBack could assist in the event of a client disk failure?
A. FastBack Image Store
B. Disk Regenerator Utility
C. Bare Machine Recovery
D. FastBack Recovery Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-037 000-037 000-037 prüfungsunterlagen 000-037
Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM 000-037-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-037-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.
没有评论:
发表评论