2013年10月30日星期三

IBM 000-006 zertifizierungsantworten

Unsere Prüfungsunterlage zu IBM 000-006 (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation) enthältet alle echten, originalen und richtigen Fragen und Antworten. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Unterlage (Fragen und Antworten) zu IBM 000-006 (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation) ist normalerweise mehr als 98%.

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.

Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die IBM 000-006-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die IBM 000-006-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur IBM 000-006-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der IBM IT-Branche werden.

Niemand will ein ganz ein seichtes Leben führen und in einer niedrigen Position weniges Gehalt beziehen. Eines Tages wird man vielleicht gekündigt oder in die Rente treten. Dieses Leben ist wirklich langweilig. Wollen Sie nicht ein vielfältiges Leben führen. Das macht nichts. Heute sage ich Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg, nämlich, die IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie ein besseres Leben führen und ein exzellenter IT-Expert werden und von anderen akzeptiert werden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können ganz leicht Ihren Traum erfüllen. Zögern Sie noch?Schicken Sie doch schnell Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur IBM 000-006-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.

Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass IBM 000-006 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: 000-006
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-30
Nummer: 158 Q&As

000-006 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-006.html

NO.1 In which formats can reports from the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager user interface be generated?
A. PDF, CSV
B. TXT, XML
C. PDF, TXT
D. HTML, PDF
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierung   000-006   000-006   000-006

NO.2 Given the desired services list and organization structure design, which two options are essential to
create a service design? (Choose two.)
A. Define reporting data.
B. Validate human resource data.
C. Define organization requirements.
D. Gather platform business processes.
E. Gather IBM Tivoli Identity Manager access requirements
Answer: CD

IBM   000-006   000-006 exam fragen

NO.3 When performing analysis for designing a global identity policy, which considerations are essential?
A. UID constraints of each managed service type, and the erglobalid of the person object
B. which managed service has the least restrictive UID constraints, and the erglobalid of the person
objects
C. UID constraints of each managed service type, and which attributes are available from the person
objects
D. which managed service has the least restrictive UID constraints, and which attributes are available
from the person object
Answer: C

IBM   000-006 prüfungsfrage   000-006   000-006 exam fragen   000-006

NO.4 What is the proper ordering of tasks during an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 solution project?
A. solution design, installation, configuration, customization, testing, turn over
B. assessment, solution design, installation, customization, configuration, testing, turn over
C. assessment, solution design, installation, configuration, testing, customization, turn over
D. assessment, solution design, installation, configuration, customization, testing, turn over
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-006 dumps   000-006 exam fragen   000-006 zertifizierung

NO.5 A simple IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) implementation running on a
Windows-based server includes a single AIX platform with two adapters (UNIX and DB2). What are two
necessary considerations when creating an upgrade planning document for this scenario?
A. middleware versions and domain trust relationships
B. secure FTP constraints and domain trust relationships
C. middleware versions and operating system release levels
D. secure FTP constraints and operating system release levels
Answer: C

IBM   000-006   000-006   000-006 originale fragen

NO.6 Which two options describe components of the Self-Service User Interface that can be included in the
customization design? (Choose two.)
A. changing the button text
B. changing the banner colors
C. creating a custom workflow approval process
D. changing the default lifecycle management flow
E. creating new views for IBM Tivoli Identity Manager groups
Answer: AB

IBM   000-006   000-006 prüfungsunterlagen   000-006 prüfungsfrage   000-006

NO.7 Which two options should be included in a custom adapter design document? (Choose two.)
A. supported platforms, Java version, log file locations
B. input requirements, installation instructions, prerequisites
C. process flow diagram, debugging information and log file information
D. prerequisites, supported platforms, process flow diagrams, source code
E. security certificate configuration, installation location, input requirements
Answer: BC

IBM dumps   000-006 testantworten   000-006   000-006 prüfungsfrage   000-006

NO.8 A customer has chosen to separate the administration in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity
Manager) of some target application services and provisioning parameters using Tivoli Identity Manager
groups. Which two options will be required, as a minimum, to implement security in this instance?
(Choose two.)
A. group-based ACIs
B. service-based ACIs for the application services
C. account-based ACIs for the application targets
D. provisioning policy ACIs for the provisioning policies
E. organizational unit ACIs with services and policies defined at that level
Answer: BD

IBM   000-006 echte fragen   000-006   000-006 antworten   000-006 echte fragen   000-006 dumps

NO.9 The Business Continuity Review describes the system availability characteristics of the solution design.
In a typical high availability (HA) configuration, a load balancer is configured in front of several peer
masters for the directory server. Which statement is true regarding load balancing in an IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) HA solution design?
A. If a primary master goes down, all traffic to that master is held until the master is available.
B. Load balancing of write traffic is unwise, because it leads to a possibility of an update conflict.
C. If the primary system goes down, the remaining systems do not need to be able to bear the work load.
D. The Tivoli Identity Manager dataservices component will assist the load balancer in the redirecting of
requests to one of the other replicated Tivoli Identity Manager servers.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-006 prüfungsfrage   000-006   000-006 exam fragen

NO.10 Which steps are needed to create the password policy design?
A. define password policy scope, select password settings, document password policy design
B. define password policy requirements, analyze password settings, document password policy design
C. gather current password settings, analyze password policy, define password scope, document
password policy design
D. gather password policy requirements, define password policy scope, define password settings,
document password policy design
Answer: D

IBM testantworten   000-006 dumps   000-006 prüfung

NO.11 Which information is stored in a certificate used to secure the connection between IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager Server and its adapters?
A. certificate expiration date
B. certificate encryption type
C. certificate requester's name
D. certificate encryption strength
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-006 prüfungsunterlagen   000-006 antworten   000-006   000-006 echte fragen

NO.12 Which sequence of actions best describes a secure practice for sensitive data in an IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) database?
A. Schedule periodic database backups regularly in order to prevent losing sensitive data.
B. Enable security on the WebSphere Application Server and disallow running the WebSphere
Application Server using a non-root account.
C. Restrict network traffic to those ports or systems needed by the deployment only. If you write your own
application and use a Tivoli Identity Manager API to retrieve sensitive data, encrypt the data before
sending it over the network.
D. Restrict operating system access to database files. Limit the privileges of the operating system
accounts (administrative, root-privileged, or DBA) to the least privileges needed, change the default
passwords, and enforce periodic password changes.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierung   000-006 exam fragen   000-006 echte fragen

NO.13 The account and password design document indicates that new accounts and passwords are initially
set up by a designated security officer Therefore, the notification is sent to the security officer and Is not
sent to each account owner. Which two options can be configured to meet this requirement? (Choose
two.)
A. Modify the existing e-mail notification templates to add the custom recipient.
B. Design a new e-mail notification template and add to the list of available workflow notification
templates.
C. Configure a mail node in the operation workflow where the participant is a person with an e-mail
account.
D. The IBM Tivoli Identity Manager administrator would disable the New Account Notification template
and the New Password template in Configuration > Properties > Notification Templates.
E. The IBM Tivoli Identity Manager administrator would disable the New Account Notification template
and the New Password template in Configure System > Workflow Notification Properties.
Answer: CE

IBM   000-006 zertifizierungsantworten   000-006 prüfungsunterlagen   000-006 prüfung   000-006 exam fragen   000-006 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 Which option is relevant to gathering requirements and creating an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli
Identity Manager) system architecture document?
A. formulate list of questions, identify interviewees, identify timelines for project phases, and delegate
responsibility
B. formulate list of questions, identify interviewees, identify network topology, and ensure business
continuity planning
C. formulate list of questions, identify interviewees, discuss organization chart structure, and discuss
Tivoli Identity Manager ACI and group security model
D. discuss firewall rules, discuss certificate installations for HTTPS communication, and discuss Tivoli
Identity Manager Web application security and hijack-prevention features
Answer: B

IBM   000-006   000-006 prüfungsunterlagen   000-006   000-006 testantworten

NO.15 In preparation for an initial identity or Identity feed to IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity
Manager) V5.1 which two person attributes are required as a minimum in the feed? (Choose two.)
A. Last Name (attribute sn)
B. Common Name (attribute cn)
C. Organizational Unit (attribute ou)
D. First Name (attribute givenname)
E. Employee Number (attribute employeeNumber)
Answer: AB

IBM prüfung   000-006 prüfungsfragen   000-006   000-006

NO.16 Given the information in the sample Organization Chart, which three pairs of roles are valid in a rule of
a separation of duty policy? (Choose three.)
A. Operations and Web Page design
B. Development and Web page design
C. Operations and Production Web Team
D. Web page design and Production Web Team
E. Engineering and Web Infrastructure Engineering
F. Development and Web Infrastructure Engineering
Answer: ADF

IBM   000-006   000-006 originale fragen

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the organization chart and list of roles, which option is correct for this IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1 configuration?
A. A user in the On Demand Incorporated business unit can be granted the DESIGNER organizational
role.
B. Only users in the Engineering and any sub tree business units can be granted the DESIGNER
organizational role.
C. A provisioning policy with DESIGNER organizational role as membership can only be created in the
Engineering business unit.
D. Users in the On Demand Incorporated and sub tree business units will automatically be granted the
EMPLOYEE organizational role
Answer: A

IBM   000-006   000-006 prüfungsunterlagen   000-006 zertifizierung   000-006   000-006

NO.18 Which two join directives can be used when multiple provisioning policies affect the same account?
(Choose two.)
A. Xor
B. Not
C. And
D. None
E. Union
Answer: CE

IBM   000-006 originale fragen   000-006   000-006

NO.19 When can an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) functional test case be executed
on a Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. after performance tests on the adapter have been completed
B. after the adapter is installed and the corresponding service has been reconciled
C. when a remediation procedure exists as part of the risk assessment if the test case fails
D. after test cases on the Tivoli Identity Manager server configuration have been completed
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-006   000-006 prüfungsfrage   000-006 echte fragen

NO.20 In a CSV identity feed, what is the definition of the name attribute?
A. the attribute that uniquely identifies the person
B. the attribute that contains the full name of the person
C. the attribute that is used by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager to resolve account ownerships during
reconciliations
D. the attribute that contains the fully qualified DN of the person in the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager
ou=person container
Answer: A

IBM antworten   000-006   000-006   000-006   000-006   000-006

Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

没有评论:

发表评论