Viele IT-Fachleute wollen die VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, so dass sie im IT-Branche befördert, ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert und ihr Gehalt erhöht werden.Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie für die VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung verwendet, trotzdem fallen sie in der Prüfung durch. Es ist gar nicht kostengünstig. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und zwar die Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. Denn die zielgerichteten Prüfungsmaterialien wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Unser Pass4Test ist eine Website, die eine lange Geschichte hinter sich hat und die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bietet. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche. Und wir haben vielen Kandidaten geholfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie an der VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, ist Pass4Test zweifellos eine gute Wahl.
Exam Code: VCPVCD510
Prüfungsname: VMware Certified Professional 5 - IaaS Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-27
Nummer: 171 Q&As
Um die VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Bevor Sie sich für Pass4Test entscheiden, können Sie die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. So können Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen. Der Pass4Test ist die beste Wahl für Sie, wenn Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung für VMware VCPVCD510 unter Garantie bestehen wollen. Wenn Sie sich für den Pass4Test entscheiden, wird der Erfolg auf Sie zukommen.
Wenn Sie die Pass4Test Website klicken, wundern Sie sich vielleicht, das viele Leute jdentag Pass4Test besuchen. Das ist ganz normal. Wir bieten den Kandidaten zahlreiche Schulungsunterlagen, mit denen sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Das heißt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen wirklich wirksam sind. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen kaufen wollen, verpassen Sie Pass4Test nicht. Und Sie werden sicher mit unseren Produkten zufrieden.
VCPVCD510 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/VCPVCD510.html
NO.1 A virtual machine in the Finance Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Sales
Organization. The virtual machine in the Finance Organization has been defined with an external IP
address. A static route has been created on the Finance Organization Network.
For communication to successfully occur between these two virtual machines, how many vShield Edge
devices and how many firewall rules would need to be deployed (Choose Two)?
A. 3 vShield Edge devices
B. 2 vShield Edge devices
C. 3 Firewall rules
D. 2 Firewall rules
Answer: A,B
VMware prüfungsfrage VCPVCD510 zertifizierung VCPVCD510 antworten
NO.2 A vApp is deployed within an internal vApp Network. One VM in the vApp is configured to use NAT.
The vApp is converted to a vApp template and deployed to the Organization. After deploying the vApp,
network connectivity does not function as expected.
What explains this behavior?
A. vApps using NAT require the use of Network Pools.
B. The vApp should be connected to an External Direct network.
C. All virtual machines in a vApp must use the same NAT settings.
D. The vApp NAT configuration settings are lost when a vApp is deployed.
Answer: D
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 Due to diminishing capacity, an ESXi host is added to a cluster that supports a cloud environment.
A vCloud Administrator notices that newly created VMs created through vCD are not utilizing the host
resource. What is the reason for this?
A. An inventory synchronization was not performed after the new host was added to the cluster.
B. The host was not manually added to an organizational vDC before it was utilized.
C. The host was not prepared to be part of the vCD environment.
D. DRS was not enabled on the cluster providing resources to the vCD environment.
Answer: C
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 dumps VCPVCD510
NO.4 An administrator needs a list of all hosts and statuses across all Provider vDCs in a vCloud Director
environment. Where will the administrator find this information?
A. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the System tab
B. In the Host Status report of vCenter Chargeback
C. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the Administration tab
D. In the Host settings section of each organization
Answer: A
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 antworten VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 originale fragen
NO.5 Which core vSphere feature can be used to improve the availability of vShield components?
A. VM Monitoring
B. vCenter Server Heartbeat
C. Fault Tolerance
D. HA Monitoring
Answer: A
VMware VCPVCD510 prüfungsfrage VCPVCD510 dumps VCPVCD510
NO.6 An administrator is updating the system SMTP server settings.
Where will the administrator change this setting?
A. The Email Server settings in the Alerts section of the Administration page.
B. The Email section in the System settings section of the Administration page.
C. The Email Server settings in the Servers section of the Administration page.
D. The Email Services configuration file on each vCD Cell.
Answer: B
VMware VCPVCD510 zertifizierungsantworten VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510
NO.7 A virtual machine in the QA Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Research
Organization. When creating a Static Route, which two pieces of information are required (Choose Two)?
A. The Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR) address
B. The address of the next hop
C. The subnet address of the target network
D. The address of the target vShield device
Answer: A,B
VMware originale fragen VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 dumps VCPVCD510 testantworten VCPVCD510
NO.8 An administrator needs to allow traffic between two different networks within the same
Organization..Traffic on the internal network cannot be compromised.
Where must static routes be configured to enable this functionality?
A. On the source Internal network to the target External Routed network
B. On the source External Direct network to the target network
C. On the source Internal network to the target External Direct network
D. On the source External Routed network to the target network
Answer: D
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 testantworten VCPVCD510 antworten
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator needs to configure a vSphere environment to support a vCloud network architecture
providing for automatic provisioning of network pools.
Which step must be taken in order to successfully configure Port Group Isolation?
A. vShield Edge component must be added between the External Network and the virtual switch.
B. VLAN/PVLAN configuration information must be added to the configuration.
C. A vShield Edge component must be added between the Unprotected Network and the virtual switch.
D. The Virtual Standard Switch must be replaced with a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Answer: D
VMware VCPVCD510 prüfungsfrage VCPVCD510
NO.10 An administrator is auditing IP address use in a specific Organizational Network.
Where will the administrator find this information?
A. The administrator can run a Global IP Allocation report
B. The information can be located in the IP Allocation properties for the specific Organizational Network
C. The information can be located in the System Properties of the Organizational Network
D. The administrator can run an IP Allocation report for the specific Organizational Network
Answer: B
VMware zertifizierung VCPVCD510 prüfungsfrage VCPVCD510 antworten VCPVCD510
NO.11 A vCloud Service Provider is attempting to monitor a vCloud implementation. The service is unavailable
from the Organization network. Firewall rules on the vShield Edge device are set correctly. Why would the
service be unavailable?
A. IP Masquerading rules are not set.
B. NAT is not automatically assigned.
C. Static routing is not enabled.
D. DHCP is not scoped properly.
Answer: A
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510
NO.12 An administrator needs to store a multi-VM vApp in a vCloud so that others can easily deploy.
Where should the administrator store this item?
A. In the Content Management System.
B. In an organization catalog.
C. On the vCD cell s local storage.
D. On the primary data store.
Answer: B
VMware zertifizierungsantworten VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
ACME has a Web Server virtual machine with an IP Address of 192.168.0.27. It is not responding to
incoming customer requests on either internal or external networks. The network is an External Routed
network with the firewall rules displayed in the exhibit.
Which configuration change would correct this behavior?
A. Enable the Outgoing Web Services rule.
B. Enable the ACME External Internet rule
C. Change the IP Address of the Outgoing Web Services rule to 192.168.0.17
D. Delete the Outgoing Web Services rule
Answer: A
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510
NO.14 Where must an administrator place sysprep files in order for Guest OS Customizations to work on all
supported versions of Windows?
A. On the VM during vApp creation.
B. On the vCD management cluster.
C. In a specific location on all vCD Cells.
D. In a specific location on the vCenter Servers.
Answer: C
VMware antworten VCPVCD510 originale fragen VCPVCD510 echte fragen VCPVCD510
NO.15 An administrator receives the error:
Unable to create vShield Edge VM
while using the Reset Network function on vApp or Organizational Networks. What is the cause of this
error?
A. The vApp or Organizational Network name is too long.
B. The vShield Edge VM resource pool is out of resources.
C. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCD.
D. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCenter.
Answer: A
VMware VCPVCD510 zertifizierungsfragen VCPVCD510 echte fragen VCPVCD510 echte fragen VCPVCD510 prüfungsfragen VCPVCD510
NO.16 An administrator is unable to connect to the Internet from within the cloud..The administrator suspects
the firewall setting is causing the issue.
Which troubleshooting step should the user take first?
A. Open Configure Services for the External Network
B. Open Configure Services for the External Routed Organizational network
C. Open Configure Services for the vShield Edge device
D. Open Configure Services for the External Direct Organizational network
Answer: B
VMware VCPVCD510 prüfung VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 prüfungsfrage
NO.17 An administrator attempts to delete the network named Internet but receives an error.
What is a possible reason for the error?
A. The network named Internet is backed by a port group on a vSphere Standard Switch.
B. The vShield Edge appliance on the external network is powered off.
C. The administrator needs to be an Organization Administrator.
D. The network is still in use by an Organization.
Answer: D
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 antworten VCPVCD510 prüfung
NO.18 A user has been assigned a single external IP address that connects to the Internet. The user has a
vApp containing 4 VMs deployed in the Organization VDC. Which technology will allow a user s VMs to
accept incoming traffic the Internet?
A. Firewall Rules
B. Port Forwarding
C. IP Translation
D. 1:1 NAT
Answer: B
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 prüfungsfragen VCPVCD510
NO.19 An administrator has scheduled a report to run at 8 PM nightly and has configured a number of
recipients to receive the report. After the report runs, the administrator discovers that a link to the report
was sent to the recipients, not the report itself. Why did this occur?
A. vCenter Chargeback cannot support attachments via email.
B. The report size was larger than the size limit configured for the SMTP server.
C. vCenter Chargevack was configured to send links instead of attachments.
D. The SMTP server was configured not to accept attachments.
Answer: B
VMware VCPVCD510 prüfung VCPVCD510 prüfungsfrage VCPVCD510
NO.20 An administrator needs to configure a vShield Edge device that allows for incoming pings.
Which two steps would allow incoming pings? (Choose two.)
A. The rule must have the Log network traffic for firewall rule setting checked.
B. A rule must be created that allows for outgoing traffic and the UDP protocol.
C. The default rule must be set to Disable.
D. A rule must be created that allows for incoming traffic and the ICMP protocol.
Answer: C,D
VMware VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 prüfungsfragen VCPVCD510 VCPVCD510 zertifizierung
VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur VMware VCPVCD510 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
没有评论:
发表评论