2013年11月30日星期六

Microsoft 70-632 zertifizierungsantworten

Durch die kontinuierliche Entwicklung und das Wachstum der IT-Branche in den letzten Jahren ist 70-632-Prüfung schon zu einem Meilenstein in der Microsoft-Prüfung geworden. 70-632-Prüfung kann Ihnen helfen, ein IT-Profi zu werden. Es gibt Hunderte von Online-Ressourcen, die Microsoft 70-632 Prüfungsfragen bieten. Der Grund, warum die meisten Menschen Pass4Test wählen, liegt darin, dass Pass4Test ein riesiges IT-Elite Team hat. Um Ihnen Zugänglichkeit zur Microsoft 70-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu gewährleisten, spezialisieren sich unser Eliteteam auf die neuesten Materialien der Microsoft 70-632 Prüfung. Pass4Test verprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Zertifizierung von Microsoft erhalten MB7 -838 Prüfung können. Pass4Test steht immer mit Ihnen, mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn.

Die 70-632-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.

Die Microsoft 70-632-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-632-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.

Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-632-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.

Exam Code: 70-632
Prüfungsname: TS:Microsoft Office Project 2007. Managing Projects
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 153 Q&As

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie Microsoft 70-632 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.

70-632 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-632.html

NO.1 You are tracking a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.
For the work performed to date, you need to know whether the actual cost exceeds the budget.
What should you do
A.Set the status dateto the beginning of the project, and then establish whether the earned value cost
variance (CV) is negative.
B.Set the status dateto the last status update deadline, and then compare the estimate at completion
(EAC) to the budgeted cost of work scheduled (BCWS).
C.Set the status dateto the end of the project, and then compare the actual cost of work performed
(ACWP) to the budgeted cost of work scheduled (BCWS).
D.Set the status dateto the last status update deadline, and then compare the actual cost of work
performed (ACWP) to the budgeted cost of work scheduled (BCWS).
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-632 prüfung   70-632 testantworten   70-632

NO.2 You are creating a project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You set the project start
date to today and enter a task.You notice that the year shown in the project timescale does not match the
date shown in the date field.
You need the timescale to show the current year instead of the next year.
What should you do
A.Modify the project calendar.
B.Use the starting year for fiscal year numbering.
C.Set new tasks to start by default on the current date.
D.Set the label for the timescale year tier to Year 1, Year 2 & (From Start).
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-632   70-632

NO.3 You plan the next phase of a project in more detail by creating new tasks in an existing project plan.You
insert a new task between two existing tasks.Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007 automatically
creates a predecessor and successor.
You need to disable the automatic creation of predecessors and successors.
What should you do
A.Turn off the autolink option.
B.Calculate multiple critical paths.
C.Delete links that you do not need.
D.Enable the manual calculation mode.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   70-632 zertifizierungsantworten   70-632   70-632 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 You are opening old project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.The Project files have
been customized to prompt you for your username before opening, so Project can log your actions.When
you open the files, you notice that the prompt does not appear and logging does not take place.
You need to restore the functionality in the files.
What should you do
A.Change the file extension to .mcr.
B.Decrease the macro security level to Medium.
C.Set the macro security level to allow only macros installed in trusted locations.
D.Activate the Allow loading files with legacy or non default file formats option.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-632   70-632   70-632 zertifizierungsfragen   70-632 zertifizierung   70-632 dumps

NO.5 You are tracking a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.A task in the project schedule is
divided into two resource assignments.Each assignment will take 40 hours to complete.Resource A can
begin the first week of the project.Resource B can begin 1 week later.
You need the project schedule to reflect two resources with different start dates assigned to one task.
What should you do
A.Create one resource for the task, and then assign 80 hours of work to this resource.
B.Create a task that has a duration of 2 weeks, and then assign both resources to the task.For Resource
A, set the assignment to be front loaded.For Resource B, set the assignment to be back loaded.
C.Create a task that includes 40 hours of work and has a duration of 2 weeks.Assign both resources to
the task.For Resource A, set the start date to the beginning of the first week.For Resource B, set thestart
date to 1 week later.
D.Create a task that has a duration of 2 weeks, and then assign both resources to the task.Assign 40
hours of work to each resource.For Resource A, set the start date to the beginning of the first week.For
Resource B, set the start date to 1 week later.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-632   70-632 originale fragen   70-632 originale fragen   70-632 zertifizierung

NO.6 You are using a project plan created by another person as an example of how to create a project in
Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.However, you do not want the original authors name to be
associated with your project plan.
You need to remove the original project plan author's name from the project plan.
What should you do
A.Increase the macro security level to High.
B.Delete the user name from the program options.
C.Remove the authors resource from the resource pool.
D.Turn on the removal of information from the file properties.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-632   70-632 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 You are managing a project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You create 100 new
tasks in the project plan.Each task has a duration of 5 days, which you indicate by entering 5 in the
Duration field.After every third task you create, Project displays a message about an alternative method of
setting the task duration.
You need to stop the message from appearing.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.Choose two.)
A.Turn off the Project Guide.
B.In the message box, select the Dont tell me about this again check box.
C.In the general program options, disable the feature that provides advice about scheduling.
D.In the general program options, disable the feature that provides advice about using Project.
Answer: BD

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-632   70-632   70-632 antworten   70-632

NO.8 You create tasks in a project plan in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.
You need to see the project start and finish dates and the task start and finish dates on the table side of
the Gantt Chart view.
What should you do
A.Display the Work table.
B.Display the Schedule table.
C.Display the project summary task.
D.Generate the default project summary overview report.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-632 dumps   70-632 zertifizierungsantworten   70-632   70-632 antworten

NO.9 You use Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007 to manage project schedules.The fiscal year of your
organization starts in July.
You need to apply this fiscal year to all future projects by using the options.
What should you do
A.Set July as the start of the fiscal year, and make this the default.
B.Create a project plan template with the project start date set to June 30.
C.Create a project plan template with the project start date set to July 1.
D.Set July as the start of the fiscal year, and use the starting year for numbering.
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-632 zertifizierung   70-632

NO.10 You are managing a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You will be managing similar
projects in the future, and plan to reuse information from the current project.
You need to save the tasks, durations, views, and formatting of the current project for reuse.
What should you do
A.Save the project as a template.
B.Create a baseline of the project schedule.
C.Copy the project s rows from the Gantt Chart view into another project file.
D.Use the Organizer to transfer the information you want to save from your project into the Global.mpt file.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-632 testantworten   70-632   70-632 antworten   70-632 prüfungsfragen   70-632 prüfung

NO.11 You are creating a project management methodology.You document project management procedures
and create specialized project management process templates.
You need to apply the processes in the context of Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.
What should you do first
A.Create a Project Guide.
B.Display the Task Driverspane.
C.Display the Hyperlinks column.
D.Display the Microsoft Office Online Web site.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-632   70-632 originale fragen   70-632   70-632 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 You measure the performance of a project you are tracking in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007 by
updating the completion percentage of the tasks.The actual cost of work performed (ACWP) for all tasks
is $0.00.The project has a baseline and all values have been calculated.
You need to ensure that the ACWP shows data other than $0.00.
What should you do first
A.Assign budget resources to the project summary task.
B.Enter standard resource rates that are greater than zero.
C.Select the Manual calculation mode, and then perform a calculation.
D.Select the Physical % Complete option for earned value purposes.
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-632 zertifizierung   70-632 exam fragen   70-632   70-632 zertifizierung

NO.13 You are reviewing a project schedule that you are tracking in Microsoft Office Project Standard
2007.You have saved a baseline.
You need to ascertain whether the milestones are on schedule.
What should you do
A.Display the Actual Work field in the Tracking table.
B.Display the Actual Work field in the Baseline table.
C.Display the Start Variance field in the Variance table.
D.Display the Actual Start Date field in the Tracking table.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   70-632   70-632 testantworten   70-632 testantworten   70-632 exam fragen   70-632

NO.14 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create the following project plan:
A.Display the Task Usage view.
B.Display the Task Drivers pane.
C.Display the Resource Usage view.
D.Display the Project Information dialog box.
Answer: B

Microsoft antworten   70-632   70-632 exam fragen

NO.15 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create a new task in a project plan, and assign a
resource to the task.The default task duration is 1 day, and the default amount of work is 7 hours.
You need to change the calendar options to set the default amount of work to 8 hours.
What should you do
A.Set the hours per day to 8.
B.Set the hours per week to 40.
C.Set the days per month to 20.
D.Set the default start time to 8:00A.M.and the default end time to 4:00P.M.
Answer: A

Microsoft originale fragen   70-632   70-632 prüfungsfragen   70-632   70-632 testantworten

NO.16 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create a task that includes 80 hours of work and has a
duration of 10 days.You assign one resource at 100 percent with a standard rate of $100 per hour,
resulting in an actual cost of $8,000.
You set the baseline.You set the status date to a date that is later than the task finish date, and set the
actual task finish date to the same date as the task finish date.The actual cost of work performed (ACWP)
changes to $7,900.
You need the ACWP to equal the actual cost.
What should you do
A.Add an hour of work on the working day after the actual finish.
B.Change the baseline cost to $7,900 and then recalculate the project schedule.
C.Change the default end time for project tasks to 5:00 P.M., and re-enter the actual finish date.
D.Reduce the resource standard rate to $79, save a baseline, and then recalculate the project schedule.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-632 zertifizierungsfragen   70-632   70-632

NO.17 You are creating a project schedule in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007. You assign one resource
to a task that requires a constant effort over a fixed period of time. You need to set the task type so that
you can reduce the amount of work the original resource performs on the task by assigning additional
resources. What task type should you use?
A.fixed units, effort-driven
B.fixed duration, effort-driven
C.fixed units, non effort-driven
D.fixed duration, non effort-driven
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   70-632   70-632   70-632   70-632 exam fragen   70-632 zertifizierung

NO.18 In Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007, you create three tasks in a project plan by using the manual
calculation mode.After you create the tasks, the Gantt chart displays the following image:
You need the Gantt chart to automatically display the tasks in sequence instead of in parallel.
What should you do
A.Display the Calendar view.
B.Perform a project calculation.
C.Set the project options so that Project automatically links inserted or moved tasks.
D.Set the project options so that Project automatically adds new resources and tasks.
Answer: B

Microsoft echte fragen   70-632 dumps   70-632 echte fragen   70-632

NO.19 You are tracking a project in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.Resources A and B are each
assigned to work 40 hours on a task.After each resource works 30 hours, you update the schedule to
reflect the actual work to date.Resource B estimates that she will need to work a total of 50 hours to
complete her task assignment.
You need to update the schedule to reflect the new Resource B work estimate.
What should you do
A.Set the Work value for the task to 50.
B.Set the RemainingWork value for the task to 50.
C.Set the Work value for the resource assignment to 20.
D.Set the RemainingWork value for the resource assignment to 20.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-632 echte fragen   70-632 zertifizierungsantworten   70-632

NO.20 You create a shared resource pool in Microsoft Office Project Standard 2007.You are allowed to use
only resources from the shared resource pool in your projects.
You need to ensure that Project issues a warning if you use resources that are not in the shared resource
pool.
What should you do
A.Turn on the Project Guide.
B.Activate the Advice about errors option.
C.Deactivate the automatic addition of new tasks and resources.
D.Start the Planning Wizard, and then choose the Advice about scheduling option.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-632 prüfung   70-632 echte fragen   70-632

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C-TSCM62-65 exam Unterlagen und HP2-N43 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser NS0-504 zertifizierung und C_TFIN52_66 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 00M-622 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-632.html

Hohe Qualität von MB2-634 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test versprechen, dass wir keine Mühe scheuen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Jetzt können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten von Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung imPass4Test herunterladen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie nicht nur die Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, sondern auch über einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service verfügen. Pass4Test versprechen, wenn Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.

Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.

Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB2-634-Prüfung von Pass4Test haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bequemlichkeiten für die Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren kann Pass4Test die Themen zur Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung effektiv erfassen. Die Microsoft MB2-634-Prüfungsübungen haben eine große Ähnlichkeit mit realen Prüfungsübungen.

Exam Code: MB2-634
Prüfungsname: CRM 4.0 Extending Microsft Dynamics
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 82 Q&As

Pass4Test ist der beste Katalysator für den Erfolg der IT-Fachleute, Viele Kandidaten, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestanden haben, haben unsere Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzt. Unser Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat die neusten und effizientesten Schulungsinstrumente, die Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsteste, Übungen vor der Prüfung und Prüfungsantworten beinhalten, nach ihren Erfahrungen für die Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt.

Wofür zögern Sie noch?Sie haben nur eine Chance. Jetzt können Sie die vollständige Version zur Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Sobald Sie die Pass4Test klicken, wird Ihr kleiner Traum erfüllt werden. Sie haben die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB2-634 Zertifizierungsprüfung kriegen. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, werden Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen.

MB2-634 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB2-634.html

NO.1 As an administrator of your company network, you've assigned a task that you have to design an
extension to Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer. If a sales person activates a quote and the total
discount exceeds a threshold, then the extension should create tasks for various people. The logic for
calculating this threshold is complex, and is dependent on data in several entities, including the user, the
account and the product entities. The customer wants the flexibility to change the content and properties
of the tasks that are created by the code. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.Write a plug-in that checks whether the total discount exceeds the threshold, and if so creates the tasks.
B.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, use further
client-side JScript to create the tasks.
C.Create a custom workflow activity that returns a value identifying whether the total discount exceeds the
threshold.
D.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, set a flag
attribute in the quote record.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB2-634 exam fragen   MB2-634   MB2-634   MB2-634 prüfung

NO.2 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you're creating custom Web pages that extend
Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact functionality, using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service. You
want any changes made to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM entity and attribute display names can be
reflected by your Web pages. So what should you do to achieve this with as little additional development
work as possible?
A.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service CrmService.
B.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service MetadataService.
C.Store all text in a satellite .Net assembly. Create a separate copy of the satellite assembly for each
deployment with the relevant text.
D.Use .Net Reflection within your Web pages to determine the entity and attribute display names at
runtime from the WSDL generated by the Microsoft Dynamics
Answer:B

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB2-634   MB2-634 prüfung

NO.3 Look at the following extensibility features. Please choose the appropriate one which meets the
following two requirements: 1. It is available within the the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Microsoft Office
Outlook with Offline Access. 2. It can be deployed as part of the synchronization process. (choose more
than one)
A.Plug-ins
B.ASP.NET extensions
C.Custom workflow activities
D.Client script that accesses the crmForm object model
Answer:A D

Microsoft   MB2-634 zertifizierung   MB2-634 testantworten   MB2-634 prüfungsunterlagen   MB2-634 echte fragen

NO.4 You're an administrator of your company network. When using the CrmService Web service, which
method should you use to create a new lead in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM database?
A.Constructor of the lead class.
B.Create method of the lead class.
C.Constructor of the CrmService class.
D.Create method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D

Microsoft originale fragen   MB2-634   MB2-634   MB2-634 antworten   MB2-634 dumps   MB2-634 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 You're in charge of your company network. There's a rule in your company which provides that when a
user creates or updates an account in Microsoft Dynamics CRM, corresponding data in a custom
application is to be added or updated with no latency. The custom application has a .NET API that can be
used to add or update data. You have to ensure that only data that is saved to Microsoft Dynamics CRM is
written to the custom application. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.In a custom workflow activity.
B.Client-side JScript in the OnSave event.
C.In a plug-in that is registered on the pre-event.
D.In a plug-in that is registered on the post-event.
Answer:D

Microsoft prüfung   MB2-634 originale fragen   MB2-634 prüfungsfrage   MB2-634 testantworten   MB2-634 prüfungsfrage   MB2-634 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 You're an administrator of your company network. you want to use the CrmService Web service to find
all opportunities that have a CloseProbability greater than 50%. So what should you do to achieve this?
A.Use the Retrieve method of the CrmService Web service.
B.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryExpression
parameter.
C.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryByAttribute
parameter.
D.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a SQLCommand parameter
that queries the FilteredOpportunity view.
Answer:B

Microsoft exam fragen   MB2-634   MB2-634

NO.7 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to write
an application that automatically disables a set of accounts. Which option should you use to
programmatically disable an account using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service? (choose more
than one)
A.CrmService.Update method.
B.CrmService.SetState method.
C.Pass a SetStateAccountRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
D.Pass a SetStateDynamicEntityRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
Answer:C D

Microsoft   MB2-634 antworten   MB2-634 zertifizierungsantworten   MB2-634 echte fragen

NO.8 As an administrator of a network, you have to build some custom validation code which will force
Microsoft Dynamics CRM users to enter values in certain fields of an opportunity once its CloseProbability
field exceeds 50%. A message must be displayed when a user fails to enter appropriate data and they are
prevented from saving the opportunity. So what should you do to ensure this? (choose more than one)
A.You should use lient-side JScript
B.You should use a plug-in on a pre-event
C.You should use a plug-in on a post-event
D.You should use a custom workflow activity
Answer:A B

Microsoft   MB2-634 zertifizierungsantworten   MB2-634 testantworten   MB2-634

NO.9 As an administrator of your company network. You've been assigned a task, you have to write an
application which uses the CrmService Web service to find an account based on its name attribute. So
what method should you use?
A.Retrieve method of the account class.
B.Retrieve method of the CrmService class.
C.RetrieveMultiple method of the account class.
D.RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB2-634   MB2-634 antworten   MB2-634 testantworten   MB2-634

NO.10 You are an adiministrator of your company network. You created and deployed a web application which
accesses Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact data through the CrmService Web service. The application
uses a Web reference for the CrmService Web service which was created within Visual Studio and uses
strongly typed MicrosoftDynamics CRM Classes. Subsequently two new attributes have been added to
the contact entity. And you want to use these new attributes in your application. In order to make these
new attributes available to your application, what should you do?
A.You don't need to do anything else.
B.You should publish the contact entity within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM user interface.
C.Within the Visual Studio .Net project, update the Web reference to the CrmService Web service.
D.In Visual Studio .Net, find the proxy code generated for the Web service. Add the new attributes as
properties of the contact class.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB2-634   MB2-634 originale fragen   MB2-634 echte fragen   MB2-634

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-380 exam Unterlagen und LOT-404 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser E20-555 zertifizierung und 000-783 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-145 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB2-634.html

Microsoft 70-401 echte fragen

Die Materialien zur Microsoft 70-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die Microsoft 70-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.

Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

Pass4Test ist eine erstklassig Website zur Microsoft 70-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Produkte von Pass4Test helfen denjenigen, die keine umfassenden IT-Kenntnisse besitzen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb schicken, würden Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Die Produkte von Pass4test werden von den Fachleuten tiefintensiv bearbeitet. Die allen sind von guter Qualität.

Exam Code: 70-401
Prüfungsname: MS System Center Configuration Manager2007, Configuring
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 130 Q&As

Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-401-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-401-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.

Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur Microsoft 70-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der Microsoft 70-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Jeder hat eine Utopie in seinem Herzen. Manchmal macht dieser unzuerfüllende Traum uns traurig. In der Wirklichkeit ist es doch nicht zu erfüllen. Solange Sie geeignete Maßnahmen treffen, ist alles möglich. Sie können doch die Microsoft 70-401-Prüfung bestehen. Warum?Weil Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test haben. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-401-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie sind wegen ihrer hohen Erfolgsquote und Effizienz ganz berühmt. Zugleich können Sie auch viel Kraft ersparen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen und Ihren Traum erfüllen. Sie werden mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben, was zum Erfolg führt.

70-401 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-401.html

NO.1 you have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office.
You discover that communication is not occurring between the secondary site and its parent site.
You need to ensure two-way communication between the secondary site and its parent site.
What should you do?
A. On the parent site, create a standard sender address to the secondary site.
B. On the parent site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the secondary site.
C. On the secondary site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the parent site.
D. On the secondary site, publish the Configuration Manager site information to Active Directory.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-401   70-401   70-401

NO.2 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. Local client computers receive
software updates from Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that remote client computers that connect to the virtual private network (VPN) are
able to receive software updates.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site system, and configure it with the Software Update Point role.
B. Create a new site system, and configure it with the SMS Provider role.
C. Add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the network discovery.
D. Create a new site boundary, and add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the site boundary.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-401 prüfungsunterlagen   70-401

NO.3 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
You install the Configuration Manager client agent on all Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and
Microsoft Windows XP Professional computers in the environment.
You need to ensure that you can remotely control user sessions on all computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure Remote Desktop settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure Remote Desktop settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
C. Configure Remote Tools settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
D. Configure Remote Assistance in the Remote Tools client agent.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfung   70-401   70-401   70-401 echte fragen   70-401

NO.4 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You create a new child site
named S01 at a new branch office. You deploy the management point and the software update point.
Computers in the S01 site are able to detect Microsoft security updates, but the computers are not able to
install the updates successfully.
You need to configure the S01 site so that client computers can install security updates.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point to synchronize from an upstream update server.
B. Configure a distribution point for S01. Send the update packages to the distribution point.
C. Configure the system health validator point. Enable the Advertised Programs client agent.
D. Enable software update point client installation. Configure the Network Access account for S01.
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   70-401   70-401 originale fragen   70-401

NO.5 Your System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment has a single site server. You attempt to
perform a client push installation to Microsoft Windows computers. On some of the computers, the
installation fails and generates an Access denied error message.
You need to ensure that the client push installation is performed successfully.
What should you do?
A. On the site server, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator permissions.
B. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator
permissions.
C. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account the Access this
computer from the network right.
D. On the affected Windows computers, add the Client Push Installation account to the Power Users
group.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-401 antworten   70-401 echte fragen   70-401 prüfung   70-401   70-401 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a secondary site at a
branch office. The branch office is connected to the main office by a 512-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN
link.
You need to eliminate all package distribution traffic on the WAN from the primary site between 3:00
P.M.and 5:00 P.M.
Which two tasks should you do on the sender address(Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A. Configure rate limits for the primary site.
B. Configure pulse mode for the primary site.
C. Configure pulse mode for the secondary site.
D. Configure a schedule for the primary site.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-401   70-401 testantworten

NO.7 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a primary site named
P01 in the main office. The Active Directory site named Site001 is assigned to P01 boundaries.
You establish a new branch office that has an Active Directory site named Site002.
You install a child site named S01 in the branch office. S01 is configured with a distribution point and a
management point.
You need to assign client computers in the branch office to site S01.
What should you do?
A. Create a site boundary for S01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
B. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the main office.
C. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
D. Modify Site001 to include subnets for the branch office.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-401 prüfungsfrage   70-401   70-401

NO.8 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office, and you configure the local IP subnet as the site boundary. The branch office site is
connected to the primary site by a 192-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN link. You need to minimize
bandwidth utilization for all client agent policies from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install a proxy management point at the secondary site.
B. Install a branch distribution point at the secondary site.
C. Configure all software package advertisements to Download content from distribution point and run
locally.
D. Configure all software package advertisements to Run program from distribution point.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-401 testantworten   70-401 dumps

NO.9 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You publish an accounting
application to a distribution point.
You need to restrict access to the files on the distribution point.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Push Installation account, and refresh the distribution point.
B. Create a Software Update Point Connection account, and refresh the distribution point.
C. Create a Package Access account, and refresh the distribution point.
D. Create a Software Update Point Proxy Server account, and refresh the distribution point.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-401   70-401 prüfungsfrage   70-401 testantworten   70-401

NO.10 You install System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in your Active Directory environment.
You need to ensure that client agent installation automatically retrieves client deployment parameters
from Active Directory Domain Services.
You extend the Active Directory schema. You create the System Management container. Which two
actions should you perform? next(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Import the contents of the ConfigMgr_ad_schema.ldf file into Active Directory Domain Services.
B. Set security permissions on the System Management container.
C. Add the server account for the first installed site server to the Schema Admins global security group.
D. Enable Active Directory publishing for the Configuration Manager site.
Answer: BD

Microsoft echte fragen   70-401   70-401 prüfungsfragen   70-401

NO.11 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
Currently, you collect software inventory data on a monthly basis.
You need to ensure that all software inventory reports include data about software that was installed as
recently as the past seven days.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point synchronization schedule to run every seven days.
B. Create a custom Configuration Manager Web report to display all software inventory changes that
occurred within the past seven days.
C. Configure the Software Updates client agent to run every seven days.
D. Configure the Software Inventory client agent to run every seven days.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-401 zertifizierungsantworten   70-401

NO.12 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. The site named S01 is located on
the intranet. S01 uses a server in the perimeter network to provide a management point to Internet-based
client computers.
You need to configure the server roles in the perimeter network to communicate to the S01 site. Which
two actions should you perform?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Network Access account on S01.
B. Configure S01 to use the site server s computer account to install site systems.
C. Configure the S01 site system property to allow only site server initiated data transfers from the site
system.
D. Configure a Site System Installation account on S01.
Answer: CD

Microsoft   70-401 dumps   70-401

NO.13 You are planning an upgrade of your Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 central site to System
Center Configuration Manager 2007. SQL Server replication is enabled on the SMS 2003 site database.
You need to test the upgrade of the SMS 2003 site database to Configuration Manager 2007.
You create a parallel test environment. Which two actions should you perform? in the test environment?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and configure the SMS 2003 site
database to publish for replication.
B. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and disable replication on the SMS
2003 site database.
C. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /testdbupgrade
switch.
D. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /prereq switch.
Answer: BC

Microsoft prüfung   70-401 prüfung   70-401 zertifizierungsfragen   70-401 exam fragen   70-401 testantworten   70-401

NO.14 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a central site named
C01 and a primary child site named S01.
You notice that computers in the Active Directory site named Site001 are assigned to C01 and S01.
You need to ensure that computers in Site001 are assigned to S01.
What should you do?
A. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from S01.
B. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from C01.
C. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=S01.
D. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=AUTO.
E. Configure the Site001 boundary on C01 as a Slow or unreliable network, and configure the Site001
boundary on S01 as a Fast (LAN) network.
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-401   70-401 prüfungsfragen   70-401 testantworten   70-401   70-401 echte fragen

NO.15 You have a Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 environment. Your central site is in the United
States, and you have a primary child site in Germany. The central site is running Microsoft Windows
Server 2003 software for the English language. The primary child site is running Windows Server 2003
software for the German language.
You are upgrading your environment to System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
You need to enable the SMS Provider role for the primary child site.
What should you do.?
A. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
B. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
C. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
D. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-401 zertifizierungsantworten   70-401 originale fragen   70-401 exam fragen   70-401   70-401

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten BAS-002 exam Unterlagen und M70-301 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-J62 zertifizierung und HP2-B25 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-360 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-401.html

Microsoft 70-672 originale fragen

Viele IT-Fachleute haben das Microsoft 70-672 Zertifikat geträumt. Die Microsoft 70-672 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur Microsoft 70-672 Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-672 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Der IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die Microsoft 70-672 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von Pass4Test Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom Pass4Test bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen.

Exam Code: 70-672
Prüfungsname: Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 127 Q&As

Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Microsoft 70-672-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Microsoft 70-672 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-672-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-672 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir sind bei den Kandidaten sehr beliebt. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-672 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zur Pass4Test benutzen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gammte Summe zurück, um Ihre Interessen zu schützen. Unser Pass4Test ist ganz zuverlässig.

70-672 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-672.html

NO.1 Litware, Inc. plans to deploy Exchange Server on their new server.
You need to recommend the licenses that are required for the Exchange deployment.
Which licenses do they require?
A. Windows Server license, Exchange Server External Connector license, and Windows CALs
B. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, and Exchange Server CALs
C. Windows Server license, Exchange Server license, Windows Server CALs, and Exchange Server
CALs
D. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, Exchange Server External
Connector license, and Windows Server CALs
Answer: C

Microsoft echte fragen   70-672   70-672 zertifizierungsfragen   70-672   70-672

NO.2 Assuming that Litware grows as expected, in three years which Enterprise Agreement level would
Litware qualify for?
A. Level A
B. Level B
C. Level C
D. Level D
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-672   70-672

NO.3 You need to identify the purchasing model that A. Datum currently uses.
Which purchasing model do they currently use?
A. Centralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
B. Centralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
C. Decentralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
D. Decentralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-672 prüfungsfragen   70-672   70-672   70-672 exam fragen   70-672 originale fragen

NO.4 You need to recommend a solution that consolidates the company ¯ s CALs
Which CAL suite should you recommend?
A. Core CAL
B. Enterprise CAL
C. Small Business Server Standard CAL
D. Windows Essential Business Server CAL
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-672 prüfungsunterlagen   70-672 prüfungsfragen

NO.5 You need to recommend a payment option based on the business goals of Contoso.
Which payment option should you recommend?
A. Leasing
B. Upfront payment
C. Annual payments
D. Microsoft Financing
Answer: C

Microsoft antworten   70-672   70-672

NO.6 Which Enterprise Agreement feature would allow Litware to accurately budget Office licensing costs
for the next three years?
A. True Up process
B. Upfront payment
C. New version rights
D. Complimentary media
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   70-672 originale fragen   70-672 dumps   70-672 prüfungsunterlagen   70-672 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 You need to recommend the license that provides access to the company ¯ s Sha r ePo i n t se r v i ces
Which license should you recommend?
A. Office SharePoint Server CAL
B. Office SharePoint Server for Internet sites license
C. Windows Server CAL
D. Windows Server External Connector license
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-672   70-672   70-672 originale fragen

NO.8 Contoso plans to enter into an Enterprise Agreement at the end of their current agreement.
You need to identify the price level for which Contoso qualifies.
Which price level should you identify?
A. Enterprise Agreement Level A
B. Enterprise Agreement Level B
C. Enterprise Agreement Level C
D. Enterprise Agreement Level D
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-672 prüfungsfragen   70-672 dumps   70-672 prüfung   70-672

NO.9 You need to recommend a solution to support the company business goals for server consolidation.
What solution should you recommend?
A. Deploy Windows Server 2008 with Hyper-V
B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Implement Windows Vista Enterprise Centralized Desktop
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-672   70-672 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 You need to recommend the volume license rights that minimize the costs for Office licenses when
desktops are replaced.
What should you recommend?
A. Downgrade rights
B. Reassignment rights
C. Re-imaging rights
D. New version rights
Answer: B

Microsoft echte fragen   70-672 zertifizierungsantworten   70-672 originale fragen   70-672   70-672 dumps

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-959 exam Unterlagen und CAT-340 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser EX0-101 zertifizierung und 70-482 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-W100 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-672.html

Microsoft MB7-638 prüfung

Bemühen Sie sich noch um die Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Kandiadaten Pass4Test glauben. Pass4Test kümmert sich immer um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten unf versuchen, ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie sicher eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Die Lerntipps zur Microsoft MB7-638 Prüfung von Pass4Test können ein Leuchtturm in Ihrer Karriere sein. Denn es enthält alle MB7-638-Prüfungen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und es kann Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das ist absolut eine weise Entscheidung. Pass4Test ist Ihr Helfer und Sie können bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte Microsoft MB7-638 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.

Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur Microsoft MB7-638 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: MB7-638
Prüfungsname: NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 60 Q&As

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test Microsoft MB7-638 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für Microsoft MB7-638-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.

MB7-638 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-638.html

NO.1 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. A user
is dealing with a sales order and selects a lot that is still in inventory, but the lot has already been chosen
by another user for a different sales order. So the user must be notified that the lot is no longer available,
how and when does the system notify the user?
A.When the item tracking line is entered, a warning icon appears.
B.When attempting to post the shipment, a warning message appears.
C.When the item is selected, a warning icon appears on the sales line.
D.When closing the Item Tracking Lines window, a warning message appears.
Answer:A

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   MB7-638   MB7-638   MB7-638 antworten

NO.2 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. Do you
know successful use of the Requisition Management granule requires setup in what areas? (choose more
than one)
A.It requires setup in the Customer Card.
B.It requires setup in the requisition worksheet template.
C.It requires setup in the Substitute No. field in the Nonstock Item table.
D.It requires setup in the planning parameter fields on items and stockkeeping units.
Answer:B D

Microsoft dumps   MB7-638 zertifizierung   MB7-638   MB7-638   MB7-638

NO.3 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. A
prepayment amount can be specified, while not using a prepayment percentage. In order to specify the
prepayment amount, which window can be used?
A.Sales Order Header can be used.
B.Purchase Order Header can be used.
C.Sales Order Statistics can be used.
D.Purchase Order Statistics can be used.
Answer:C D

Microsoft   MB7-638   MB7-638 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. A
customer received an invoice from its vendor for an items shipment. He received a separate invoice for
the packing costs of the items after posting a purchase invoice for the items. Now he wants to assign the
packing costs to the original transaction, what should he do to achieve this?
A.He can achieve this by changing the Cost Amount (Actual) on the item ledger entry for the original
purchase invoice.
B.He should post an invoice using an item charge for packing costs and assign the item charge to the
original purchase receipt.
C.He cannot achieve this.The packing costs cannot be assigned to the original purchase receipt if the
original purchase receipt posts.
D.He can achieve this by creating a purchase credit memo and applying it to the original purchase invoice
and then creating a new invoice including the packing costs.
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-638 originale fragen   MB7-638   MB7-638 antworten

NO.5 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. For an
item a sales order is created. But because the item is not available in inventory, the item cannot be
delivered as it??s requested. Besides this, there are no inbound orders scheduled. Now you have to find
out when the order can be delivered, so what functions should be run to do this?
A.Calculate Plan has to be run.
B.Order Processing has to be run.
C.Capable-to-Promise has to be run.
D.Available-to-Promise has to be run.
Answer:C

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   MB7-638   MB7-638 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TADM51_70 exam Unterlagen und 000-155 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP5-T01D zertifizierung und FCNSP.v5 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-505 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-638.html

Hohe Qualität von MB5-626 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test versprechen, dass wir keine Mühe scheuen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Jetzt können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten von Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung imPass4Test herunterladen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie nicht nur die Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, sondern auch über einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service verfügen. Pass4Test versprechen, wenn Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die Qualifikation ist nicht gleich die Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Die Qualifikation bedeutet nur, dass Sie dieses Lernerlebnis hat. Und die reale Fähigkeit sind in der Ppraxis entstanden. Sie hat keine direkte Verbindung mit der Qualifikation. Sie sollen niemals das Gefühl haben, dass Sie nicht exzellent ist. Sie sollen auch nie an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie die Microsoft MB5-626-Prüfung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie sich fürchten, die Prüfung nicht bestehen zu können, wählen Sie doch die Sulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB5-626-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Egal ob welche Qualifikation haben, können Sie ganz einfach die Inhalte der Schulungsunterlagen verstehen und die Prüfung erfolgreich abschließen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

Exam Code: MB5-626
Prüfungsname: C5 4.0 Programming
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 99 Q&As

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur Microsoft MB5-626 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Gott ist gerecht, und jeder ist nicht perfekt. Wie wir alle wissen, ist der Wettbewerb in der IT-Branche heftig.So jeder will die IT-Zertifizierung erhalten, um einen Wert zu erhöhen. Ich denke auch so. Aber es ist zu schwierig für ich. Glücklicherweise habe ich die Microsoft MB5-626-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test im Internet gesehen. Dann brauche ich mich keine Sorgen zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB5-626-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind wirklich gut. Sie sind umfassend und zielgerichtet. With Wenn Sie auch ein Mitgleid in der IT-Branche sind, fügen Sie schnell die Microsoft MB5-626-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzu. Zögern Sie nicht. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB5-626-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind Ihr bester Partner.

MB5-626 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB5-626.html

NO.1 What does the start-up parameter -S do?
A. It disconnects all users regardless of their rights so that databases can be maintained, etc. without risk
of data crashes
B. It prevents new users from logging onto the system, but does not disconnect users that are already on
the system
C. It prevents new users from logging onto the system and at the same time disconnects all users that are
already on the system
D. It disconnects all users except for users with Supervisor rights
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding rights to application elements are correct?
A. Groups can be allocated rights to view, correct, create and delete elements
B. The groups can be allocated rights to edit and execute elements
C. Passwords for the editing and execution of elements cannot be created
D. Only the Supervisor can be allocated rights to elements
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   MB5-626 zertifizierungsfragen   MB5-626 originale fragen

NO.3 Which of the following statements about indexes are incorrect?
A. Indexes are used for the sorting of tables in reports and XAL jobs
B. Indexes are not used to control key values when creating new entries in screens and lists
C. Indexes are used for the sorting of entries in a screen
D. Indexes are used to retrieve values from a table by means of direct lookup
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626 zertifizierungsantworten   MB5-626 testantworten   MB5-626

NO.4 Which of the following kernel files run using the Windows user interface?
A. C5w32.exe
B. Cxalw32c.exe
C. C5w32c.exe
D. Cxal386.exe
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-626 echte fragen   MB5-626 zertifizierung   MB5-626 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 What rights can be allocated to tables?
A. Show, Correct, Create, Delete and Execute
B. Show, Correct, Create, Delete and Execute
C. Run (i.e. execute)
D. Edit, Run
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626 prüfungsunterlagen   MB5-626

NO.6 What start-up parameters are used to start the program with a specific user?
A. -F
B. - B
C. - M
D. -U
Answer: D

Microsoft antworten   MB5-626 zertifizierung   MB5-626 originale fragen   MB5-626

NO.7 Which of the following statements regarding global process keys are correct?
A. If you change or delete global process keys you can always change them back by starting the program
with the start-up parameter -T
B. Global process keys have lower priority than general keys
C. Global process keys are created in the form to which the process key is to be related
D. Global process keys can be related to the process form execution
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-626 zertifizierungsantworten   MB5-626

NO.8 Which of the following statements about the data manipulation window are correct?
A. You can delete data in a table
B. You cannot update (i.e. change) data in a table
C. You can add new fields to a table
D. You can cancel the deletion of data in a table so that you can have your original data again
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierung   MB5-626   MB5-626 dumps   MB5-626 prüfungsunterlagen   MB5-626 prüfungsfragen   MB5-626

NO.9 Which of the following statements about the C5 Administrators user group are correct?
A. The group C5 Administrators does not as default have full rights to the entire system
B. All users must be members of group C5 Administrators
C. As default the Supervisor is a member of the group C5Administrators
D. The group C5 Administrators cannot be allocated specific rights to application elements
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626 echte fragen   MB5-626 zertifizierungsantworten   MB5-626 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 Which line type should be chosen to calculate numerical values in the Ad-hoc Report Generator?
A. CM
B. STR
C. REAL
D. NUM
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB5-626 dumps   MB5-626   MB5-626 dumps   MB5-626 prüfung

NO.11 Which of the following statements about the location at which you maintain list menus are incorrect?
A. In the cells of grid menus
B. In any other list menu
C. In the screen containing the local menu
D. In the development menu in the column MNX
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626 prüfungsfrage   MB5-626 originale fragen   MB5-626

NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding local process keys are correct?
A. Local process keys have lower priority than General keys
B. Local process keys are individually defined for the individual user
C. Local process keys are local with regards to the form on which they are created
D. Local process key can only be used in the menu in which they are created
Answer: C

Microsoft exam fragen   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Which of the following statements about users and groups are correct?
A. A user can only be a member of a single group
B. A user must be a member of at least one group in order to be able to log onto the system
C. Only the user Supervisor can be a member of the group Everybody
D. You can allocate table rights to specific users
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   MB5-626 prüfungsfragen   MB5-626 zertifizierungsantworten   MB5-626

NO.14 Which of the following statements are incorrect with regards to layer structure (Sys, Dis, etc.)?
A. You cannot delete in the original Sys and Dis from Microsoft Business Solutions
B. You can delete in the Syp layer if you have codes for the layer
C. You can delete in the Bus and Bup layers if you have codes for the layers
D. All corrections made in the Sys and Dis layers are saved in the layer in which you are logged in with
codes
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626 echte fragen   MB5-626 echte fragen

NO.15 Which of the following statements regarding the files C_DATA. DAT in XAL and C5DATA. DAT in C5
are correct?
A. The files contain both the demo and the default company
B. The files contain information that is common to all companies and should therefore not be deleted
C. The files contain in addition to the company data information on users, user groups, group rights
D. The files contain the default company and the associated main menu
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   MB5-626   MB5-626 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 Which of the following statements are correct when you decide to save the job under execution in the
data manipulation window?
A. When taking action, Export is saved as a QT
B. When taking action, Export is saved as an XAL jobT
C. When taking action, Import is saved as a QT
D. When taking action, Update is saved as a QT
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-626 echte fragen   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.17 Which of the following statements about start up parameters are incorrect?
A. You can specify the location of the menu files
B. You can specify the user that is logged into the system
C. You can specify the user that is logged in
D. You can specify the data file you want to use
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626 prüfungsfragen   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.18 Which of these statements is incorrect with regards to direct lookup (Table[Index,Search
expression].Field)?
A. A direct lookup uses the index of the table that you are looking up in
B. You can replace the comma with a double equal sign (==) in a direct lookup
C. You can look up several value using a direct lookup
D. You can replace the value in the search expression with a field or a variable
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   MB5-626   MB5-626 originale fragen   MB5-626 zertifizierung

NO.19 Which of the following statements about the grid menu are incorrect?
A. The Grid menu is maintained under MNU/RET in the Development menu
B. You can create a new menu with the same functionality as the DAT menu
C. You can delete columns/rows
D. You can hide columns/rows
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-626 zertifizierung   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.20 Which of the followings statements are correct when as a normal user you decide during execution of
a report in the Ad hoc Report Generator to save the report in XAL/C5?
A. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.BUS
B. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.SYS
C. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.USR
D. The report is saved in the file C_USER.SYS
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626 zertifizierung   MB5-626   MB5-626 zertifizierung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 3I0-012 exam Unterlagen und 000-955 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z0-466 zertifizierung und HP0-J66 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-599 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB5-626.html

Hohe Qualität von MB7-841 Prüfung und Antworten

In unserem Pass4Test gibt es viele IT-Fachleute. Viele Examensübungen-und fragen sind von ihnen bearbeitet und umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Die Hit-Rate beträgt 100%. Ohne Zweifel gibt es auch viele ähnliche Websites, die Ihnen vielleicht auch lernmethoden und Online-Service bieten. Aber wir sind ihnen in vielen Aspekten voraus. Die Gründe dafür liegen darin, dass wir Examensübungen-und fragen mit hoher Hit-Rate bieten und sie schnell update können.So erhöht sich die Hit-Rate und die an der Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmenden Prüflinge können unbesorgt per die Examensübungen-und fragen die Prüfung bestehen. Wir, Pass4Test, versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie die Microsoft MB7-841 ZertifizierungsPrüfung mit 100% bestehen können.

Wenn Sie unsere Materialien zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service und die beste Qualität bieten. Unsere Zertifizierungssoftware wird schon von dem Anbieter und dem Dritten autorisiert. Außerdem haben wir auch viele IT-Experten, die nach den Bedürfnissen der Kunden eine Serie von Produkten laut dem Kompendium bearbeitet. Die Materialien zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben einen hohen Goldgehalt. Sie können von den Experten und Gelehrte für Forschung benutzt werden. Sie können alle unseren Produkte teilweise als Probe vorm Kauf umsonst benutzen, so dass Sie die Qualität sowie die Anwendbarkeit testen können.

Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-841-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.

Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-841-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Exam Code: MB7-841
Prüfungsname: NAV 2009 C/SIDE Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 95 Q&As

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen eine reale Umgebung, in der Sie sich auf die Microsoft MB7-841 Prüfung vorbereiten. Wenn Sie Anfänger sind oder Ihre berufliche Fertigkeiten verbessern wollen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, IhremTraum Schritt für Schritt zu ernähern. Wenn Sie Fragen haben, werden wir Ihnen sofort helfen. Innerhalb eineSsJahres bieten wir kostenlosen Update-Service.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

MB7-841 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-841.html

NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have created an XMLPort. You want to run the XMLPort to export a list
of customers for sales representative in C/SIDE. Besides the XMLPort, which do you need to instantiate
to process the XMLPort?
A.A READSTREAM object
B.A MESSAGE object
C.An OUTSTREAM object
D.An INSTREAM object
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841 dumps   MB7-841 antworten   MB7-841 prüfungsfrage   MB7-841

NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A code has been written by you. For the Customer table which is called
Customer, a record variable is created by you. Now you are asked to identify which Customers reside in
one of the regions that supported by your company, hence you intend to loop through the table. Now you
are using a record variable which is to be filtered, before the record variable is filtered, what function do
you called?
A.Customer.FINDSET()
B.Customer.SETRANGE()
C.Customer.SETCURRENTKEY()
D.Customer.SETPERMISSIONFILTER
Answer:C

Microsoft originale fragen   MB7-841   MB7-841 prüfung   MB7-841 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-841

NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Another programmer has written a report. But it is not producing any output.
Therefore, your company asks you to find out the reason. So what may cause this?
A.The request form was not used.
B.Calcsums was not called in the OnAfterGetRecord trigger.
C.The report has been filtered with code so that no records match the filter(s).
D.The PrintOnlyIfDetail property has been set to true on the outermost indented DataItem.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to company requirement, you have created a Rental Equipment
add-on. This add-on needs a Card page for the master table. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, most Card
pages have FactBoxes attached to them. Do you know the reason?
A.It is for using in the place of a CardPart so that the data is displayed more clearly to the user.
B.It is for making sure that all validation routines are located in the same place and run as the data is
entered.
C.It is for enabling you to make adjustments to transaction information after it is posted.
D.It is for viewing additional information associated with a selected entity in the primary page.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841 testantworten

NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The company assigns a task to you. You have to train the users to use the
C/SIDE report writer to write reports. Of the following options, which describes correctly that you can use
of the OnInitReport trigger in a report?
A.The Request Form has not been processed.
B.Data from Data Item tables can be accessed.
C.The OnPreReport trigger can be called from a single instance codeunit.
D.You cannot call a private function cannot be called in the same report object.
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 antworten   MB7-841 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In order to look at detail information in the Ledger table, a FlowField has
been designed in a Master table. Someone asked you to have a FlowFilter field added to the table as well.
Do you know what is a FlowFilter field used for?
A.It is used to filter the form view of the FlowField in the Microsoft SQL Server only.
B.It is used to limit write access to data in the FlowField detail table.
C.It is used to include in the CalcFormula of a FlowField, which will permit programmer- defined filters to
modify the SumIndexFields during the FlowField calculation.
D.It is used to include in the CalcFormula of a FlowField, which will permit user- defined filters to be
applied in the Flow Field calculation.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841 zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-841 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Now you are modifying a function in a standard C/SIDE codeunit. The
function has a record variable passed to it by reference and is usually called from a report. In order to
check the filters that the user may have applied to the record variable, you need to have code added to
the function to perform this. Is this possible to do this? Why?
A.It is impossible since it is passed by reference and the information passed does not include filters.
B.It is impossible, the report keeps the set of records the user selected unless the variable is passed by
value.
C.It is possible, even though the record variable only gives you access to one record, there is a system
variable which contains all filters that the user has applied.
D.It is possible since the record variable represents a set of records from the associated table including
the filters and key.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841 echte fragen   MB7-841   MB7-841 originale fragen   MB7-841 dumps   MB7-841 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. From the options
below, he is asked to identify C/SIDE standards for a Check Line codeunit. But he is not clear about it.
Since you are the technical support, he asks for your answer. So what is your answer? (choose more than
one)
A.It is called from both Post Batch and Post Line.
B.It writes to the Register table to track posting statistics.
C.It calls the Post Line function to write the record after it is checked.
D.After the first call, it has no interaction with the server.
Answer:A D

Microsoft prüfung   MB7-841   MB7-841 zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-841 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client of your company. Now you are asked to
create a custom report which groups Customers by Sales representative. Of the following options, which
is the reason for applying grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 report? (choose more than one)
A.It is for causing the report to print a sub-heading each time the salesperson code changes when printing
a list of customers.
B.It is for allowing the user to filter the report on the date of the transactions.
C.It is for causing the report to print a new page for each salesperson when printing a list of customers.
D.It is for causing two or more customer reports to print simultaneously for each salesperson.
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-841 echte fragen   MB7-841 antworten

NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client of your company. The client wants to
store information outside the standard Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 ledger tables. According to the
requirement of the client, you have to create a solution. You have selected a master table and created a
ledger table to support. Your solution must conform to Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 posting standards.
Of the following codeunits, which one will have to be created? (choose more than one)
A.Post Batch will have to be created.
B.Check-Line will have to be created.
C.Post Line will have to be created.
D.Sales-Post will have to be created.
Answer:A B C

Microsoft prüfung   MB7-841   MB7-841 originale fragen   MB7-841 zertifizierung   MB7-841   MB7-841 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. A function is created in
a codeunit by him. He chose VAR when he sets up a parameter. But he is not clear about its meaning.
Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what do you reply to him?
A.It means that the parameter is a variable while not a text constant.
B.It means that the parameter is passed as a variant.
C.It means that the parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
D.It means that the parameter is passed as a static copy.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841 testantworten   MB7-841   MB7-841 exam fragen

NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He wants to know why
it is a good idea to have a separate codeunit created for code that uses automation. (choose more than
one)
A.It is because an object using automation can only be compiled on a machine on which the automation
server is installed.
B.It is because of better performance.
C.It is because processing of records on the client machine will be enhanced.
D.It is because the automation type cannot be exported across the network.
Answer:A B

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-841 prüfungsfragen   MB7-841 prüfung

NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He is asked to
consider the snippet of code below: WITH RentalEquipment DO BEGIN
VALIDATE(Amount,RentalContractLine.Amount); "Late Fee" :=
CalcLateFee(EquipmentRentalContractLine); MODIFY; END; John is asked to describe the purpose of
the VALIDATE statement. But he is not clear about the purpose. Since you are the technical support, he
asks for your answer. So what do you reply to him?
A.The purpose is to decrement the value of the Amount field.
B.The purpose is to run any code in the field's ONValidate trigger.
C.The purpose is to avoid having to use the scope operator when addressing the field.
D.The purpose is to make sure that the RentalContractLine.Amount field is a decimal type.
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-841 zertifizierung   MB7-841   MB7-841 antworten

NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. From the options
below, he is asked to identify the one that is a use for FlowFields in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. But he
is not clear about the answer. Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what should
you reply to him?
A.Calculate time between events.
B.Modify the sign of data in a table
C.Write replacement records to a Master table.
D.Lookup information in a related table.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. At present you are working on a project with your working team. You work as
the programmer for the part of data conversion. Of the following methods, which can be used to convert
the current customer balances? (this area is complete and the data has been tested)
A.An XMLPort should be written to have the data imported into the Gen. Journal Line table.
B.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen.
Jnl.-Post Line code unit by using it.
C.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen.
Jnl.-Check Line code unit by using it.
D.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into the Gen. Ledger Entry table, call the
appropriate posting routing to validate the data.
Answer:B

Microsoft testantworten   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. As you know, either the Classic Database Server or SQL Server can be used
by Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You know how the Classic Database Server implements keys. Do you
know how key(indexes) are implemented in SQL Server?(choose more than one)
A.Non-unique indexes are forbidden.
B.The primary key index is clustered by default.
C.A table is required to have a clustered index.
D.The remainder of the primary key is added to every secondary index, making the indexes unique.
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB7-841 dumps   MB7-841   MB7-841 antworten   MB7-841

NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A client of your company wants to know the use of Web services in Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009 and the most important reason that you recommend Web services. So what is your
answer?
A.It is because the client has to read data from Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
B.It is because the client has to write data directly to Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
C.It is because the client already has a Web page and a staff to maintain it.
D.It is because the client needs to have the ability of executing business logic within Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009 from an external application.
Answer:D

Microsoft exam fragen   MB7-841   MB7-841 testantworten   MB7-841 testantworten   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a page object. A number of familiar methods are exposed when the
page object is published as a Web service. Do you know which of the following belongs to the methods?
A.One of the methods is OnOpenPage
B.One of the methods is READ.
C.One of the methods is VALIDATE
D.One of the methods is OnAfterGetRecord
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-841 echte fragen   MB7-841 prüfungsfrage   MB7-841   MB7-841 testantworten

NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. An export XMLPort has been created by you. Now you are asked to run this
export XMLPort. Of the following options, which one is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort?
(choose more than one)
A.The XMLPort is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
B.A MESSAGE function is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
C.A file to receive the data is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
D.An OUTSTREAM object is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
Answer:A C D

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He does not know the
reason of using a Virtual table in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. Since you are the IT professional, he
asks for your answer. So what should you reply to him?
A.As a Dataitem in a report.
B.To store global information from C/AL variables.
C.To maintain current user statistics.
D.To know when to use the COMMIT statement.
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-124 exam Unterlagen und MB7-701 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-415 zertifizierung und LOT-404 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM51_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-841.html