2013年11月23日星期六

Microsoft 70-536-VB zertifizierungsantworten

Die Microsoft 70-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

Microsoft 70-536-VB Examenskandidaten alle wissen, das Microsoft 70-536-VB-Prüfung ist nicht leicht zu bestehen. Aber es ist auch der einzige Weg zum Erfolg, so dass sie die Prüfung wählen müssen. Um Ihre Berufsaussichten zu verbessern, müssen Sie diese Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test enthalten verschiedene gezielte und breite Wissensgebiete. Es gibt keine anderen Bücher oder Materialien, die ihr überlegen ist. Pass4test wird sicher Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Untersuchung zeigt sich, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4test 100% beträgt. Pass4Test ist die einzige Methode, die Ihen zum Bestehen der Prüfung hilft. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wartet eine schöne Zukunft auf Sie da.

Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-536-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-536-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.

Um die Microsoft 70-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, wählen Sie doch unseren Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher nicht bereuen, dass Sie mit so wenigem Geld die Prüfung bestehen können. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, sich auf die Prüfung gut vorzubereiten und die Microsoft 70-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die 70-536-VB-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die 70-536-VB-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der 70-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.

Exam Code: 70-536-VB
Prüfungsname: TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-23
Nummer: 173 Q&As

Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-536-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Unser Pass4Test hat langjährige Schulungserfahrungen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-536-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig. Unser Eliteteam aktualisiert ständig die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-536-VB-Prüfung. Unsere Angestelleten haben sich sehr viel Mühe dafür geben, um Ihnen zu helfen, eine gute Note in der Prüfung zu bekommen. Es ist sicher, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die realen und besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-536-VB-Prüfung bieten.

70-536-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-536-VB.html

NO.1 You write the following code.
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Shared Event Fax As FaxDocs
B. Public Shared Event FaxDocs As FaxArgs
C. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public Sub New(ByVal coverInfo As String)
Me.coverPageInfo = coverInfo
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-VB echte fragen   70-536-VB antworten   70-536-VB   70-536-VB prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("name")
dept.manager = _
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("manager")
End Sub
End Class
B. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name")
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager")
End Sub
End Class
C. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText
dept.manager = _
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText
Return dept
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.Attributes("name").Value
dept.manager = section.Attributes("manager").Value
Return dept
End Function
End Class
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-VB zertifizierungsantworten   70-536-VB   70-536-VB

NO.3 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Class MyDictionary
Implements Dictionary(Of String, String)
B. Class MyDictionary
Inherits HashTable
C. Class MyDictionary
Implements IDictionary
D. Class MyDictionary
...
End Class
Dim t As New Dictionary(Of String, String)
Dim dict As MyDictionary = CType(t, MyDictionary)
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-VB   70-536-VB

NO.4 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value.
You need to create a code segment that helps you to test the method. The code segment must read
entries from the application log of local computers and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB
method. The code block must pass only events of type Error or Warning from the source MySource to the
PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim myLog As New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
B. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.EntryType = (EventLogEntryType.Error And _
EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
C. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
End If
Next
D. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-VB   70-536-VB

NO.5 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed.
You need to develop a custom event arguments class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private eventArgs As EventArgs
Public Sub New(ByVal args As EventArgs)
Me.eventArgs = args
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Args() As EventArgs
Get
Return eventArgs
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private copies As Integer
End Class
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-536-VB   70-536-VB   70-536-VB testantworten   70-536-VB zertifizierungsantworten   70-536-VB antworten

NO.6 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Object
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(obj)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal iValue As Integer) As Object
Try
Return Value.CompareTo(iValue)
Catch
Throw New ArgumentException ("object not an Age")
End Try
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
Try
Return Value.CompareTo((CType(obj, Age)).Value)
Catch
Return -1
End Try
End Function
End Class
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-536-VB   70-536-VB   70-536-VB

NO.7 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal result As Boolean, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As?DateTime) _
As Integer
B. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal sender As Object, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As EventArgs) _
As Boolean
C. Public Delegate Sub PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime)
D. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime) _
As Boolean
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-536-VB   70-536-VB   70-536-VB echte fragen   70-536-VB

NO.8 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ThreadStart(AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
B. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim delStart As New ThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation)
Dim newThread As New Thread(delStart)
If newThread.IsAlive Then
newThread.Start(myValues)
End If
End Sub
C. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As CalculationValues)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Application.DoEvents()
PerformCalculation(myValues)
Application.DoEvents()
End Sub
D. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As Object)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ParameterizedThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-536-VB zertifizierung   70-536-VB   70-536-VB   70-536-VB exam fragen

NO.9 You need to create a method to clear a Queue named q.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Dequeue()
Next
B. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Enqueue(Nothing)
Next
C. q.Clear()
D. q.Dequeue()
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-536-VB originale fragen   70-536-VB prüfungsfragen   70-536-VB

NO.10 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-VB prüfungsunterlagen   70-536-VB

NO.11 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim mySetup As AppDomainSetup = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true"
B. Dim myProcess As System.Diagnostics.Process
myProcess = New System.Diagnostics.Process()
C. Dim domain As AppDomain
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain")
D. Dim myComponent As System.ComponentModel.Component
myComponent = New System.ComponentModel.Component()
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-VB exam fragen   70-536-VB

NO.12 You are creating an undo buffer that stores data modifications.
You need to ensure that the undo functionality undoes the most recent data modifications first. You also
need to ensure that the undo buffer permits the storage of strings only.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack(Of String)
B. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack()
C. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue(Of String)
D. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue()
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-536-VB testantworten   70-536-VB echte fragen   70-536-VB prüfungsfragen   70-536-VB

NO.13 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot
Return al
End SyncLock
B. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot.GetType()
Return al
End SyncLock
C. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Monitor.Enter(al)
Monitor.Exit(al)
Return al
D. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Dim sync_al as ArrayList = ArrayList.Synchronized(al)
Return sync_al
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   70-536-VB echte fragen   70-536-VB   70-536-VB

NO.14 You are creating a class to compare a specially-formatted string. The default collation comparisons do
not apply.
You need to implement the IComparable(Of String) interface.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536-VB zertifizierungsfragen   70-536-VB   70-536-VB echte fragen

NO.15 You develop a service application named PollingService that periodically calls long-running
procedures. These procedures are called from the DoWork method.
You use the following service application code:
When you attempt to start the service, you receive the following error message: Could not start the
PollingService service on the local computer. Error 1053: The service did not respond to the start or
control request in a timely fashion.
You need to modify the service application code so that the service starts properly.
What should you do?
A. Move the loop code into the constructor of the service class from the OnStart method.
B. Drag a timer component onto the design surface of the service. Move the calls to the long-running
procedure from the OnStart method into the Tick event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of
the timer to True, and call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
C. Add a class-level System.Timers.Timer variable to the service class code. Move the call to the DoWork
method into the Elapsed event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of the timer to True, and
call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
D. Move the loop code from the OnStart method into the DoWork method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536-VB prüfungsfragen   70-536-VB   70-536-VB prüfung   70-536-VB originale fragen

NO.16 You are creating an application that lists processes on remote computers. The application requires a
method that performs the following tasks:
Accept the remote computer name as a string parameter named strComputer.
Return an ArrayList object that contains the names of all processes that are running on that computer.
You need to write a code segment that retrieves the name of each process that is running on the remote
computer and adds the name to the ArrayList object.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
B. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
C. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
D. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
Answer: D

Microsoft originale fragen   70-536-VB prüfungsunterlagen   70-536-VB

NO.17 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue()
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start()
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0)
Answer: BE

Microsoft prüfung   70-536-VB zertifizierungsantworten   70-536-VB   70-536-VB

NO.18 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].LoadFrom(myPath)
B. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].Load(myPath)
C. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath)
D. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim asm As [Assembly] = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll")
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   70-536-VB dumps   70-536-VB prüfung   70-536-VB exam fragen

NO.19 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
<ConfigurationProperty("role")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("role"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
<ConfigurationProperty("name", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("name"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("name")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("role", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: B

Microsoft exam fragen   70-536-VB zertifizierungsantworten   70-536-VB exam fragen   70-536-VB

NO.20 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
Which storage option should you choose?
A. Dim answers As New BitVector32(1)
B. Dim answers As New BitVector32(-1)
C. Dim answers As New BitArray(1)
D. Dim answers As New BitArray(-1)
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-536-VB prüfungsfrage   70-536-VB   70-536-VB prüfungsfrage

Die 70-536-VB-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-536-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.

没有评论:

发表评论