Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.
Um Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung der IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu helfen, haben wir umfassende Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die von uns bearbeiteten Fragen werden Ihnen helfen, das Zertifikat leicht zu erhalten. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test umfassen die freie Teste, Fragen und Antworten, Übungen sowie Lerntipps zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.
Die Prüfungen zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Exam Code: LOT-848
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-22
Nummer: 90 Q&As
Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-848-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.
Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
LOT-848 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-848.html
NO.1 A client wishes to enable stronger encryption for their user.id file. Which of the following are the proper
steps to enable this?
A.In user preferences, change your mail settings to 'local encryption'
B.In User Security, change your name and choose the higher encryption rate
C.In User Security, change your password and choose the higher encryption rate
D.In User Preferences, change your location document to the 'stronger encryption' location
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 originale fragen LOT-848 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should only run once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A.Set the agents to run on server restart only.
B.Remove the server name from the agent security tab.
C.Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line.
D.Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 prüfungsfrage LOT-848 dumps LOT-848 zertifizierungsantworten LOT-848
NO.3 Which of the following is the correct order in which directories are searched to authenticate an Internet
client connecting to a Domino server?
A.Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance, primary directory
B.Directory Assistance, primary directory, Directory Catalog
C.Directory Catalog, primary directory, Directory Assistance
D.Primary directory, Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance
Answer:D
IBM echte fragen LOT-848 LOT-848 testantworten
NO.4 Your environment is receiving Microsoft TNEF mail messages with attachments users are unable to
open. In which of the following locations is the TNEF convertor enabled?
A.The users mailfile
B.The users local client
C.On a Domino SMTP server
D.The server configuration document
Answer:C
IBM prüfungsfrage LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.5 The previous internal Domino time is saved in Last_Domino_Time when the Domino server shuts
down, when the server is successfully restarted and when the OS time refreshes the internal Domino time.
Which of the following prevents Domino from starting if the time change has moved beyond a preset
range?
A.Rematch_OS_Time
B.Reset_Actual_Time
C.Restart_Time_Action
D.Restart_Time_Interval
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.6 What type of information is stored in an .NSD file?
A.Current server status
B.Notes storage directories
C.Information regarding a system crash
D.HTTP access information for the server
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.7 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A.This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains.
B.This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes.
C.This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests.
D.This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance.
Answer:B
IBM prüfungsfrage LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 prüfungsfragen LOT-848 LOT-848 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 If the Extended Directory Catalog functions as a remote primary Domino Directory used by servers
with Configuration Directories, what domain should be specified in Directory Assistance configuration?
A.The domain ibm.com should always be specified
B.The domain of the servers with the Configuration Directories
C.Always input the domain name as a Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
D.A unique domain name for each Extended Directory Catalog being utilized
Answer:B
IBM LOT-848 prüfungsunterlagen LOT-848
NO.9 Your Domino 8 inbound SMTP receives numerous connections that are unsuccessful in completion.
Most of the connections are generating SMTP error codes. Which of the following solutions did they
implement to assist in reducing these connections?
A.Enabled the rejection of ambiguous names
B.Modified the SMTP server to not check the senders domain
C.Implemented an error limit before the connection is closed
D.Enabled a delayed delivery report to the originator of the message
Answer:C
IBM prüfung LOT-848 testantworten LOT-848 prüfung LOT-848 LOT-848 testantworten
NO.10 What tasks must be running in order to allow the Resource Reservations database to function without
an administrator's intervention?
A.AMgr and Adminp
B.Router and RnRMgr
C.RnRMgr and Adminp
D.AMgr and RnRMgr
Answer:D
IBM prüfungsunterlagen LOT-848 echte fragen LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.11 Which of the following types of requests are processed by special purpose threads in the
administration process?
A.daily
B.delayed
C.batched
D.interval
Answer:D
IBM dumps LOT-848 exam fragen LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.12 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client
types?
A.Lotus Notes and Web client only
B.Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only
C.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client
D.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 originale fragen LOT-848 prüfung LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.13 Pam, the Domino administrator, wishes to send operating system commands to the server Domino is
running on. Which of the following must be running on the server to allow this functionality?
A.Shell Server
B.OS Integrator
C.Domino Console
D.Server Controller
Answer:D
IBM zertifizierung LOT-848 zertifizierung LOT-848 prüfung LOT-848 LOT-848 zertifizierung
NO.14 The Domino Console requires which of the following to authenticate?
A.A notes id file
B.Port encryption
C.SSL certificates
D.An Internet name and password
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 zertifizierung LOT-848 testantworten
NO.15 Private whitelist filtering on the Domino server applies only to which of the following types of
connections?
A.Hosts subject to inbound relay enforcement
B.Hosts subject to outbound relay enforcement
C.Hosts subject to maximum message size restrictions
D.Hosts subject to the addition of message disclaimers
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 zertifizierungsfragen LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.16 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server to
reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A.Mailbox unavailable
B.The recipient is unknown
C.The mail server is unavailable
D.The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 originale fragen LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.17 Thomas has moved the container for the DB2 database group titled HRApp7 to a new disk volume on
the Unix server. Which of the following steps must be performed in Domino for users to maintain access to
the DB2 data store?
A.The users must remove and re-add the databases to their bookmarks
B.The administrator must update all the view indexes of the DB2 containers
C.The reconciliation tool must be run to update any links in the DB2 containers
D.The new containers must be enabled for transaction logging and the new logs completed before users
can access the container
Answer:C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen LOT-848 exam fragen LOT-848 prüfungsfragen LOT-848 echte fragen
NO.18 You are utilizing the wizard to connect WebSphere Portal with a Domino 8 server. Which of the
following is a requirement for this connection to be successful?
A.Websphere Portal must be at least version 5.
B.Domino must be enabled for basic authentication.
C.WebSphere Portal must point to a Domino LDAP server.
D.HTTP must be enabled for SSL connectivity with a publicly signed certificate.
Answer:C
IBM originale fragen LOT-848 LOT-848 echte fragen LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.19 A DDM Security probe generates an event when it finds which of the following?
A.An expired certifier for a person
B.A problematic database or server configuration
C.A monitored database has a local copy created by a user
D.An attempted database access by a person or server not authorized
Answer:B
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.20 Message recall is able to recall messages from a users sent view in their Domino 8 mailfile. The
administrator has enabled the mail policy for users to allow message recall up to 21 days. However, user
are unable to recall messages this far past. Which of the following is the possible cause?
A.The user is utilizing a local replica.
B.The user only has editor access to his mailfile.
C.The server configuration document allows fewer days.
D.The user accepts mail under multiple Internet addresses.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848 prüfung LOT-848 LOT-848 prüfungsfragen LOT-848 testantworten
NO.21 Philipe has enabled the Message Recall feature on the Domino 8 server. He did not specify any values
for the configuration options. Which of the following is the result of this action?
A.He will recieve the default values.
B.It will ignore the enablement of Message Recall.
C.The user will receive a prompt with options to select.
D.The server will send a non-delivery report back to the user sending the email message.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 exam fragen LOT-848 testantworten
NO.22 You are configuring Directory Assistance to utilize replicas of databases across numerous servers. You
want the first lookup to be done locally for a replica. What should be placed in the Server Name field of the
Directory Assistance document?
A.*
B.Local
C.Notes
D.Primary
Answer:A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.23 To improve server serviceability, the console logging llimit was increased to which of the following?
A.1k
B.32k
C.64k
D.1MB
Answer:A
IBM zertifizierung LOT-848 LOT-848 zertifizierung LOT-848 prüfungsfragen LOT-848 prüfungsfrage LOT-848
NO.24 The ABCD Corporation has numerous directories for business partners and customers listed in
Directory Assistance. The administrator needs to verify that members of all the groups are listed in one of
the available directories. Which of the following server tasks will perform this verification?
A.DirCat
B.DirLint
C.DirVerify
D.DirUpdater
Answer:B
IBM LOT-848 exam fragen LOT-848
NO.25 IBM CommonStore Archive Services maintains it's own configuration database on the Domino server.
Which of the following is the name of this database?
A.ICAS.NSF
B.COMMON.NSF
C.IBMCSAS.NSF
D.CASCONFIG.NSF
Answer:D
IBM prüfungsfrage LOT-848 testantworten LOT-848 LOT-848 exam fragen
NO.26 What is the Database Instance ID (DBIID) used for?
A.It ensures that replica IDs aren't duplicates.
B.It identifies design elements within a database.
C.It is used in replication to identify common databases.
D.It matches changes with a specific database for transaction logging.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 prüfungsfragen LOT-848
NO.27 Which one of the following server console commands should be utilized to clear the database cache?
A.DBCache Flush
B.DBCache Clear
C.Database Flush
D.Database Clear Cache
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 antworten LOT-848 antworten LOT-848
NO.28 If the connecting server's local Domino Directory does not contain information about the destination
server, what step is taken next by the connecting server?
A.It notifies the administrator that the remote server is unknown.
B.It tries to locate a local phone number and make a Notes Dialup connection.
C.It appends the local Notes domain to the destination server name and creates a connection record
automatically.
D.It tries to connect directly to the destination server on the LAN by using the server common name as its
address.
Answer:D
IBM testantworten LOT-848 exam fragen LOT-848 antworten
NO.29 Blacklist processing on the server follows which order?
A.Private then public
B.Public then private
C.Shared then controlled
D.Managed then controlled
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.30 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is
made?
A.Domain Catalog
B.Database Catalog
C.Domino Directory
D.Directory Assistance
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 zertifizierungsantworten LOT-848 exam fragen LOT-848 zertifizierung LOT-848
Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die IBM LOT-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论