2013年11月28日星期四

IBM 000-332 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Fragen zur IBM 000-332 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die IBM 000-332 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das IBM 000-332 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.

Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die IBM 000-332 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur IBM 000-332 Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.

Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur IBM 000-332 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die IBM 000-332 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.

Exam Code: 000-332
Prüfungsname: High Availability for AIX - Technical Support and Administration -v2
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-28
Nummer: 132 Q&As

Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-332 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.

000-332 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-332.html

NO.1 Consider the following PowerHA DLPAR configuration for a cluster, and LPAR profile on the HMC for a
standby node in that cluster: How should the standby node profile be reconfigured so that an application
runs with the minimum hardware resources?
A. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.1 and Maximum processing units = 0.6
B. Minimum and Desired processing units = 0.2 and Maximum processing units = 0.5
C. Minimum processing units = 0.6 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 1.5
D. Minimum processing units = 0.5 and both Desired and Maximum processing units = 0.9
Answer: D

IBM   000-332 dumps   000-332   000-332   000-332 prüfungsfrage

NO.2 A 2-node cluster has three multi-node disk heartbeat (MNDHB) networks and data volume groups on
separate disks. Application resource groups are online on Node1. What happens if Node1 loses access to
two of the three MNDHB disks?
A. Node1 halts
B. Application resource groups move to Node2
C. Application resource groups remain on Node1
D. Application resource groups on Node1 go offline
Answer: B

IBM testantworten   000-332 zertifizierungsfragen   000-332 prüfungsfrage   000-332   000-332

NO.3 There is a two-node cluster with Node1 and Node2. An administrator changes filesystem size on Node1
by using the chfs command, and moves resource the group to Node2.
The administrator finds the change of filesystem size is recognized on Node2.
Why is the filesystem size change reflected on Node2?
A. The gsclvmd daemon automatically synchronizes filesystem changes.
B. The filesystem size change is recognized when filesystem is mounted on Node2.
C. A pre-event is defined to get_disk_vg_fs event to reflect filesystem size change.
D. The shared volume group is re-imported on Node2 by lazy update when moving the resource group.
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-332 echte fragen   000-332

NO.4 An administrator is using PowerHA 7 to define a new cluster using SMIT option "Setup a Cluster, Nodes
and Networks" and encountered the following error message:
What is the root cause of the problem?
A. The nodes were not defined in the DNS
B. The /etc/cluster/rhosts are not populated correctly
C. The CAA repository disk is not accessible on all nodes
D. The CAA cluster was not defined before defining the PowerHA Cluster
Answer: B

IBM   000-332 zertifizierungsantworten   000-332

NO.5 Given the information from hacmp.out below, why is the cluster in config_too_long status?
A. The script /APP1/serv/scripts/shut_down does not exist.
B. The APP1 stop_server script exited with a non zero return code.
C. The application did not shut down correctly, which caused the rg_move operation to exceed the time
limit to complete.
D. The rg_move event is sleeping for anything between 360 seconds and 3600 hours until the
stop_server script is complete.
Answer: B

IBM testantworten   000-332   000-332

NO.6 When implementing PowerHA in a cross site LVM configuration, which logical volume option is
required.?
A. Serialize IO=yes
B. Mirror Write Consistency=on
C. Scheduling Policy=sequential
D. Allocation Policy=superstrict
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-332   000-332   000-332   000-332

NO.7 An administrator is planning to upgrade from HACMP 5.5 and AIX 5.3 to PowerHA 7 and AIX 7. After
migration installing AIX, what must be done first?
A. Install CAAfileset.
B. Migrate to PowerHA 7.
C. Run the clmigcheck program.
D. Create shared VG for use by CAA.
Answer: C

IBM   000-332 prüfungsunterlagen   000-332 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 What cluster service settings can be defined in SMIT on one node of a cluster and automatically
updated on all other nodes?
A. BROADCAST message at startup
B. Start HACMP at system restart
C. Verify Cluster Prior to Startup
D. Startup Cluster Information Daemon
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierung   000-332 prüfung   000-332 dumps   000-332   000-332

NO.9 When PowerHA SystemMirror 7.1 is installed on AIX 7.1, what RSCT component does Cluster Aware
AIX (CAA) replace?
A. Group Services
B. Resource Manager
C. Topology Services
D. Resource Monitoring and Control (RMC)
Answer: A

IBM testantworten   000-332 originale fragen   000-332 dumps

NO.10 The service IPs VLAN is the only routable network in a 2-node HA cluster with multiple network
interfaces. What must done to enable administrative tasks to be performed remotely on the cluster
nodes?
A. Associate a permanent Service IP address for each HA node.
B. Configure the boot IP Address on the same VLAN as the service IP Address.
C. Configure a persistent IP Address for each node on the service IP network.
D. Create a route on the switch and translate the Service IP address to the boot IP address using NAT.
Answer: C

IBM   000-332   000-332   000-332

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der IBM 000-332-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den IBM 000-332 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online IBM 000-332-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das IBM 000-332 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

没有评论:

发表评论