Wenn Sie die Pass4Test Website klicken, wundern Sie sich vielleicht, das viele Leute jdentag Pass4Test besuchen. Das ist ganz normal. Wir bieten den Kandidaten zahlreiche Schulungsunterlagen, mit denen sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Das heißt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen wirklich wirksam sind. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen kaufen wollen, verpassen Sie Pass4Test nicht. Und Sie werden sicher mit unseren Produkten zufrieden.
Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse aus, um die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bearbeiten. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind bei den Kunden sehr beliebt. Das sind die Ergebnisse der fleißigen Experten-Teams. Diese Simulationsfragen und Antworten sind von guter Qualität. Und die Ähnlichkeit beträgt über 95%. Sie sind eher zuverlässig. Wenn Sie die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Exam Code: 1Z0-528
Prüfungsname: Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-24
Nummer: 60 Q&As
Die Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen zur Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass Pass4Test bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.
Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.
1Z0-528 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-528.html
NO.1 David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect the database of the company.
Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Database Vault
B. Chain of trust
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle antworten 1Z0-528 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-528 originale fragen 1Z0-528
NO.2 Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to protect the company's data by encrypting the physical data files created
on the operating system. Which of the following types of encryption should he use to accomplish the task?
A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles
B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace
D. Network encryption
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-528 echte fragen 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.3 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a security feature to the database of the
organization to protect the database from insiders. This security feature should also mitigate several
security risks. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Advanced Security Option
C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack
D. Audit Vault
Answer: D
Oracle antworten 1Z0-528 echte fragen 1Z0-528 testantworten 1Z0-528 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g on its database
server. The server contains a database named "Company_Project_Details". The database is shared
among multiple departments of the company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the
database, you have been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database.
To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database. Which of the
following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in order to secure this database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Levels
B. Source database
C. Compartments
D. Groups
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-528 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-528 exam fragen
NO.5 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Data Masking Pack
C. Oracle Change Management Pack
D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.6 Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and defense
organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation?
A. Oracle Database Vault Security
B. Oracle Advanced Security
C. Oracle Audit Vault Security
D. Oracle Label Security
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 zertifizierung
NO.7 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Factors
B. Command rules
C. Realms
D. RMAN
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-528 exam fragen 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.8 Which of the following security options provides easy compliance by automating access control?
A. Oracle Database Vault
B. Oracle Data masking Pack
C. Oracle Advanced Security
D. Oracle Audit Vault
Answer: D
Oracle testantworten 1Z0-528 zertifizierung 1Z0-528
NO.9 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 dumps 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.10 Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It disables the separation of duty.
B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users.
C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules.
D. It enables the separation of duty.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 antworten 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 echte fragen 1Z0-528
NO.11 Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that enforces the security rules,
regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the following security features should he adopt to
accomplish the task?
A. Real Application Cluster (RAC)
B. Label Security
C. Enhanced security features with execution context
D. Virtual Private Database (VPD)
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-528 prüfung 1Z0-528
NO.12 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. RMAN
B. Realms
C. Factors
D. Command rules
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-528 originale fragen
NO.13 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Audit Vault
B. Database Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 antworten 1Z0-528 prüfung 1Z0-528
NO.14 Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns have a null value
and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security?
A. Column masking
B. Access Control List
C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.15 Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack?
A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution
B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library
C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system
D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-528
NO.16 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
C. Oracle Data Masking Pack
D. Oracle Change Management Pack
Answer: C
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-528 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.17 You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database
server. You have been asked to use an application that creates public and private key pairs and can be
also used for storage and management of certificate authority certificates. Which of the following
applications will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Oracle Wallet Manager
B. Oracle Connection Manager
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle Net Manager
Answer: A
Oracle antworten 1Z0-528 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-528 echte fragen 1Z0-528 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-528 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.19 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Audit Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-528 originale fragen 1Z0-528 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-528 echte fragen
NO.20 Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that is built on top of
the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces (API)?
A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools
B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA)
C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas
D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-528 dumps 1Z0-528 prüfungsfrage
Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die Oracle 1Z0-528 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论