Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Wir alle wissen, dass einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist in der heutigen konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft ganz notwendig ist. Das IT-Zertifikat ist ein bester Beweis für Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist doch wert, Geld für ein Ausbildungsinstitut auszugeben, um im Beruf befördert zu werden Pass4Test hat die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Wenn Sie an der Ausbildung von Pass4Test teilnehmen, können Sie dann 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Exam Code: ISEB-BA1
Prüfungsname: Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-29
Nummer: 160 Q&As
Die Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-BA1-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.
Um Ihnen mehr zu helfen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Stress zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet überwinden. Die Lernmaterialien zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten Kurse, Online-Prüfung, Lerntipps im Internet. Unser Pass4Test hat Simulations-Schulungsgepäck, das Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach ohne viel Zeit und Geld zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Lernmaterialien von uns haben und sich um die Prüfungsfragen kümmern, können Sie ganz leicht das Zertifikat bekommen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-BA1-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.
ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-BA1.html
NO.1 A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked by a clerk.
In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?
A. System prints invoices.
B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
C. Customer's cheque is received.
D. Clerk banks the cheque.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 originale fragen
NO.2 In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the
culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach.
What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?
A. Explicit individual knowledge.
B. Tacit individual knowledge.
C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?
A. Plan.
B. Analysis.
C. Feasibility Study.
D. Strategic Vision.
Answer: C
ISEB testantworten ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung ISEB-BA1
NO.4 Which of the following statement is TRUE about the process view of an organisation?
A. It focuses on the customer of the organisation.
B. It focuses solely on the internal view of the organisation.
C. It focuses on the functions of an organisation.
D. It focuses on the organisational structure.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-BA1
NO.5 It has been suggested that five clerical posts can be abolished when a new computer system is
implemented. Under which category of costs or benefits will this be recorded?
A. Tangible costs.
B. Tangible benefits.
C. Intangible costs.
D. Intangible benefits.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 echte fragen ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.6 As part of an investigation a Business Analyst has devised a form for users of an existing system to use
to keep track of the tasks they undertake during their working day. Which of the following describes this
investigation technique?
A. Special purpose records,
B. Scenario analysis.
C. Questionnaires.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung
NO.7 In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role primarily
operate?
A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
B. Defining the needs of the business.
C. Implementing business changes.
D. Specifying IT system requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB zertifizierung ISEB-BA1 prüfung ISEB-BA1 exam fragen ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.8 What does the O' stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
A. The objectives of the business system under review.
B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
C. The organisation of the business system under review.
D. The owner of the business system under review.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 echte fragen ISEB-BA1 prüfung ISEB-BA1
NO.9 Which stage in the waterfall model is considered as several separate stages in the V model?
A. Development.
B. Analysis.
C. Testing.
D. Design.
Answer: C
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-BA1 echte fragen ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 originale fragen
NO.10 A stakeholder has been classified as 'some' on both the power/influence and interest axes of a
power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this
stakeholder?
A. Keep on side.
B. Keep watching.
C. Keep informed.
D. Keep satisfied.
Answer: A
ISEB originale fragen ISEB-BA1 prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-BA1
NO.11 On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?
A. The number of attributes held within each class.
B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.
C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.
D. The business rules for an association between two classes.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.12 Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?
A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.
B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.
C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.
D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.
Answer: B
ISEB testantworten ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 dumps ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.13 Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour
of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?
A. Opponent.
B. Neutral.
C. Critic.
D. Blocker.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 echte fragen
NO.14 During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?
A. Define requirements.
B. Analyse needs.
C. Evaluate the options.
D. Investigate situation.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 echte fragen ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 prüfung
NO.15 Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings are
business rules considered?
A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
B. Statutory and internal policies.
C. Constraints and operational guidance.
D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
Answer: C
ISEB dumps ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung ISEB-BA1
NO.16 The required competencies of a business analyst are classified into three categories.
Which of the following is one of these three categories.?
A. Management Qualities.
B. Business Knowledge.
C. IT Skills
D. Project Skills.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 echte fragen ISEB-BA1
NO.17 A well formed requirement is said to comply with which of the following acronyms?
A. MOSCOW.
B. SMART.
C. OSCAR.
D. MOST.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 originale fragen ISEB-BA1 antworten ISEB-BA1 echte fragen
NO.18 Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in order to
find out what a particular job entails?
A. Scenario analysis.
B. Protocol analysis.
C. Shadowing.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: C
ISEB dumps ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 exam fragen ISEB-BA1
NO.19 Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions
include:
a. Enthusiasm for the change.
b. Fear of the change.
c. Reduced performance on the job.
d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.
Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?
A. b, d, c and a.
B. a, b, c and d.
C. b, c, d and a.
D. a, b, d and c.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.20 When should benefits realisation be carried out?
A. Immediately at the end of the project.
B. At the beginning of the project.
C. At the end of the finalised feasibility study.
D. Months or years after the end of the project.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 prüfung ISEB-BA1 antworten ISEB-BA1 prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-BA1
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCP510-DT exam Unterlagen und JN0-696 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB5-854 zertifizierung und 00M-663 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative LOT-951 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-BA1.html
没有评论:
发表评论