2013年11月24日星期日

Oracle 1z0-456 dumps

Unser Pass4Test setzt sich aus den großen Eliteteams zusammen. Wir werden Ihnen die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Oracle 1z0-456 schnell und genau bieten und zugleich rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten für die Oracle 1z0-456-Zertifizierungsprüfung erneuern und bearbeiten. Außerdem verschafft unser Pass4Test in den Zertifizierungsbranchen große Reputation. Obwohl die Chance für das Bestehen der Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr gering ist, versprechen der glaubwürdige Pass4Test Ihnen, dass Sie diese Prüfung trotz geringer Chance bestehen können.

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

Der IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von Pass4Test Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom Pass4Test bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen.

Um die Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Simulationsprüfung vor der Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen, ist ganz notwendig und effizient. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.

Exam Code: 1z0-456
Prüfungsname: Oracle Fusion Customer Relationship Management 11g Sales Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-24
Nummer: 133 Q&As

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

1z0-456 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1z0-456.html

NO.1 Identify the two correct statements regarding nonrevenue forecasts.
A. Multiple overlay resources cannot be forecast to the same primary deal.
B. Organizations have to explicitly enable the nonrevenue forecasting feature.
C. Nonrevenue forecast allows the same revenue to the forecast multiple times.
D. You cannot designate territories as forecastable for nonrevenue.
E. Nonrevenue forecast has no relationship with nonrevenue; quota goals set on the territory.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-456   1z0-456   1z0-456 prüfungsfrage   1z0-456 zertifizierung

NO.2 Comprehensive reference and Competitor management helps a sales organization to
increase sales velocity and sales productivity. Which is true regarding Oracle Fusion reference and
competitor management?
A. Enables a sales organization to track and manage activity threshold for a competitor.
B. Enables a sales organization to track revenue won to date, while using reference
C. Enables a sales organization to develop an end-to-end customer reference program from
reference
program development, enrolling, and managing reference.
D. Enables sales organization to develop a comprehensive SWOT analysis of a competitor.
E. Enables sales organization to develop a comprehensive SWOT analysis of a reference.
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-456   1z0-456 antworten   1z0-456 originale fragen   1z0-456 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.3 While configuring the Assignment Manager, you activate and create assignment mappings
involving
Geography ID, Industry and Customer Size. After an Internal review, your company decides to no
longer
base decisions on industry. Your supervisor asks a coworker to remove any industry considerations
from
the Fusion Assignment Manager. Your coworker does this by navigating to Industry and selecting the
Inactive check box, but forgets to modify the existing mappings that already use Industry.
Select the expected system behavior based on this scenario.
A. The existing assignment mapping that uses Industry would continue to function; however no new
assignment mapping could use Industry.
B. The existing assignment mapping that uses Industry would continue to function, but the concept
of
Industry would be automatically removed. The rule would continue on all other criteria.
C. Any assignment mapping that uses Industry would be automatically deleted.
D. Any time the existing mapping is used. Fusion will automatically create a resolution request.
E. This can't be done; assignment objects can t be set to inactive if there is a mapping defined using
the
object
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-456 prüfungsfragen   1z0-456 dumps   1z0-456

NO.4 There are four product lines in your sales organization. Each product has two subcategories.
Identify the product dimension attributes used for the definition of the territory structure.
A. Dimensions
B. Dimension Parameters
C. Dimension Members
D. Dimensions and Dimension Parameter
E. Dimensions, Dimension Parameters, and Dimension Members
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierung   1z0-456   1z0-456 zertifizierungsantworten   1z0-456   1z0-456 echte fragen

NO.5 When the opportunity import process was initially created, the Customer Data Management
Duplicatesfield was left blank. You are now using this process to import flat files; each flat file
contains 50 records.While reviewing the data, you happen to notice that the same opportunity is
included in two separate flat files, but the value of the Sales Stage field is different in the second file.
If you import both files, what will happen?
A. The second Import process will fail.
B. The second import process will succeed, but the duplicate opportunity record will fail.
C. The Fusion system will create a resolution request.
D. The Fusion system will create a duplicate record.
E. The Fusion system will update the opportunity record with the value from the second file.
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-456 zertifizierungsantworten   1z0-456   1z0-456

NO.6 Identify three functions of the Activate Sales Quota Plan process.
A. creates territory and resource quota records
B. sends workflow notifications to territory owners and administrators
C. activates territory quota spread formula
D. synchronizes territory quota changes
E. sets the sales quota plan status to Active
Answer: A,D,E

Oracle   1z0-456 testantworten   1z0-456

NO.7 Which three objectives are achieved by a spread formula?
A. Calculate the distribution of an amount among selected child territories regardless of the metrics
B. Spread the variance between the parent territory quota and the sum of child territory quotas to
the child territories.
C. Calculate the ratios to use for the child territories through the use of the metric defined.
D. Equally distribute quota from the parent territory to child territories.
E. Distribute quota only to the parent territory.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1z0-456 prüfungsfragen   1z0-456   1z0-456 originale fragen

NO.8 Identify two components of sales coach that can assist in bringing opportunities to a
successful close.
A. recommended documents
B. process steps
C. stalled deal limit
D. task
E. opportunity status
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1z0-456   1z0-456

NO.9 Select the three statements that describe the use of sales methodology in opportunity
management.
A. Selection of sales methodology is mandatory for every opportunity.
B. Sales methodologies consist of one or more sales stages.
C. Selection of sales methodology is optional for an opportunity.
D. Sales methodologiesbest describe an organization's sales process
E. Sales methodologies include sales stages; each sales stage can be tied to a range of win
probability
and status.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1z0-456 antworten   1z0-456

NO.10 A company is, interested in assigning experienced and skilled sales representatives to their
key
Customers. Which two dimensions must be used for achieving this?
A. Geography
B. Account
C. Customer Size
D. Organization Type
E. Product
Answer: A,B

Oracle echte fragen   1z0-456   1z0-456 echte fragen

NO.11 You are asked to define lookup that provides the ability to define a reference set of values
based on a lookup code. Select the lookup type that you should choose for this scenario.
A. Standard lookup
B. Value Set
C. Set-Enabled lookup
D. Common lookup
E. Value-Enabled lookup
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1z0-456 originale fragen   1z0-456   1z0-456 prüfungsfrage

NO.12 The sales manager in a company conducts product demos for customers frequently as part of
lead management. As part of his activity, the sales manager has two coordinate with different
departments in the company through emails to conduct the product demos effectively.
Coordination with other departments by emails is a time-consuming activity and requires multiple
follow ups. Choose the correct solution to automate these coordination activities.
A. UseAssessmentTemplates.
B. UseSalesMethods.
C. UseTaskTemplates.
D. UseResourcesGroups.
E. UseAssessmentTemplates andTaskTemplate.
Answer: E

Oracle exam fragen   1z0-456 prüfungsfrage   1z0-456 zertifizierungsfragen   1z0-456 testantworten   1z0-456

NO.13 After creating custom fields for opportunities, you are ready to import legacy data into the
Fusion
System. Which step is necessary before the opportunity data can be imported?
A. Navigate to the Application Composer and click the Generate button in the Import and Export,
section.
B. Navigate to the Application Composer. Select the Enable import / Export check box for each
custom
field in the Import / Export section.
C. Navigate to the Application Composer. Click the Refresh button in the Custom Objects section.
D. Navigate to the task:Manage Import / Export for Custom Fields. Click the Synchronize button.
E. No special configuration steps are necessary before legacy opportunity data is imported into
custom
fields.
Answer: B

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1z0-456   1z0-456 prüfungsfrage   1z0-456 dumps   1z0-456

NO.14 Identify the metric that provides the sum of all weighted revenue values for all forecast items
in the
forecast period.
A. Quota metric
B. Expected Forecast metric
C. Estimated Adjustment metric
D. Pipeline metric
E. Closed Revenue metric
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1z0-456 prüfungsfragen   1z0-456   1z0-456   1z0-456

NO.15 An organization is implementing close opportunity management functionality. Select three
profile options available to configure the close opportunity management process in Oracle Fusion
Sales.
A. Close Opportunity How Enabled
B. Close Opportunity Reference Enabled
C. Close Opportunity Win/Loss Enabled
D. Close Opportunity Competitor Enabled
E. Close Opportunity Status Enabled
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle   1z0-456   1z0-456 testantworten

NO.16 After adding a new product to a catalog, the product does not appear within the catalog.
Identity the three actions you would take to resolve the problem.
A. Verify theproduct's life-cycle phaseand see if the start and end dates are correct.
B. Check that the product is listed in the correct catalog.
C. Verify that the catalog is set as a Rollup Catalog.
D. Verify that the catalog is not a Template Catalog.
E. Verify that the catalog edits have been published.
F. Verify that the catalog contains at least one promotion template for the new product.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle   1z0-456 prüfung   1z0-456 originale fragen   1z0-456 echte fragen   1z0-456

NO.17 A sales representative has closed revenue of amount X for a territory for the year 2011, and
amount Y for the same territory for the year 2009. Amount X is 122% of amount Y. The market
potential for the territory for the year 2012 is an additional 10%. Select the best rule to identify the
appropriate quota amount (110% of amount X) for the same sales rep for the territory for 2012.
A. percentage change in a measure over three name time periods
B. X% growth of a measure overthree year exponential moving average
C. weighted average of a measure over the past three years
D. Scale a measure from a past period by X%.
E. percentage change in a measure value over two named periods
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-456   1z0-456 antworten   1z0-456 exam fragen

NO.18 A territory manager has created a proposal. When the proposal is validated, it can create
active
territories. Identify a condition that would result in an error during the validation process in Oracle
Fusion
Sales.
A. Parent territory covers all the dimensions of its child territories.
B. Active resources were added as dimension members.
C. Parent territory does not cover all the dimensions of its child territories.
D. A valid product has been added as a dimension member.
E. Partner sales representatives were added to child territories.
Answer: C

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1z0-456 zertifizierungsfragen   1z0-456   1z0-456   1z0-456 zertifizierung

NO.19 A company has implemented Oracle Fusion Lead Management. The sales manager in the
company has asked the sales team to qualify leads for further follow ups with customers/prospects.
What are the three parameters that determine lead qualification?
A. approved budget
B. lead owner assigned
C. definite purchase timeline
D. Identified decision maker
E. ratings
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1z0-456   1z0-456   1z0-456 exam fragen   1z0-456

NO.20 You are configuring the Sales Assignment Manager based on resource candidates and credit
allocation candidates. In your company, resources change frequently but credit allocation is more
stable.
You a currently deciding how to set the Fusion cache values.
Select the true statement based on this scenario.
A. Oracle Fusion cache refresh is set at the Owner Objectlevel because resources change
frequently;the
Sales cache should be updated daily.
B. Oracle Fusion cache refresh is set at the Candidate Object level, but must be the same across all
levels; because resources change frequently, the cache should be updated daily.
C. Oracle Fusion cache refresh is set on individual candidate objects; Resource should be set to dally
but
Credit Allocation might be set to weekly.
D. This scenario can't be accomplished because it is not possible to have multiple candidate objects
for
one owner object.
E. Oracle Fusion Objects are not cached; therefore no cache configuration is necessary.
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-456 zertifizierung   1z0-456   1z0-456 dumps

Wenn Sie sich für die Schulungsprogramme zur Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung interessieren, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Oracle 1z0-456 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Wir werden den Kunden einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.

没有评论:

发表评论