Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur IBM A2040-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die IBM A2040-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.
Sie wissen unbedingt die Wichtigkeit der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfugen, wenn Sie in IT-Industrie arbeiten. Es gibt verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Davon sind einige sehr beliebt, z.B A2040-924. Wenn Sie keine Zertifizierung besitzen, sollen Sie sich an der Prüfung melden. Wir Pass4Test können Ihnen die Prüfungsunterlagen bieten und wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre Garantie, IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: A2040-924
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Migration and Support
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-20
Nummer: 68 Q&As
Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur IBM A2040-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die IBM A2040-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur IBM A2040-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten, die an der IBM A2040-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, Hilfsmaterialien bieten, so dass sie das IBM A2040-924 Zertifikat erhalten. Die Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Die alle sind von guter Qualität und auch ganz schnell aktualisiert. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie doch die schwierige IBM A2040-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die für Ihre Karriere von großer Wichtigkeit ist, bestehen.
A2040-924 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2040-924.html
NO.1 Florence has taken a position with a new company that has a large IBM WebSphere Portal
deployment that is active. While reviewing the topology of the IBM Web Content Manager libraries,
she discovers that users have greater rights than necessary to a few components of the entire
Human Resource library.
Florence needs to restrict access to these few components while leaving the remainder of the
Human
Resource Web Content Manager library with the same security that is in place.
Which of the following types of security methodologies should she utilize to best achieve this goal?
A. Divided
B. Accrued
C. Additive
D. Subtractive
Answer: D
IBM A2040-924 prüfung A2040-924 antworten
NO.2 Web content viewer portlets can be used to display IBM Web Content Manager content in an
IBM
WebSphere Portal environment. Barry needs to display a list of content items in one viewer portlet
such
that when an item is clicked its details are shown in another viewer portlet. How can he make this
happen?
A. It is not possible to have list and detail portlets on a single page.Instead, Barry should use one
viewer
portlet to allow for drill downmechanism.
B. Configure the - Broadcast links to - and - Receive links from -settings of the two content viewer
portlets
on the page.
C. No configuration is needed as two Web Content Manager viewer portlets on the same page will
come
with defaults that handle this list anddetail scenario.
D. Under preferences select the checkbox Master for the first content viewer portlet and checkbox
Detail
for second content viewer portlet.
Answer: B
IBM dumps A2040-924 A2040-924 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 Tony wants to migrate the web content data from IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 to WebSphere
Portal
8.0. Which of the following options does he need to do?
A. He needs to run the wcmmigrate all-data task to migrate the IBM Web Content Manager data.
B. He needs to run the WPmigrate migrate-wcm task to migrate the Web Content Manager data.
C. He needs to make a copy of WebSphere Portal 7.0 JCR repository and run the ConfigEngine
connect-database task to connect to thecopy ofthe JCR repository.
D. He needs to make a copy of WebSphere Portal 7.0 JCR repository and run a ConfigEngine
validate-databasetask to connect to the copy ofthe JCR repository.
Answer: C
IBM testantworten A2040-924 A2040-924 A2040-924 originale fragen
NO.4 Xander needs to add a new personalization resource cache for a specific resource collection.
How does he do this?
A. Add rulesEngine.cache.enabled.collectionName to the PersonalizationService.properties file
where
collectionName is name of the resourcecollection and set it to true.
B. Set rulesEngine.cache.enabled to true inthe PersonalizationService.properties file.
C. He cannot enable or disable caching for a specific collection.
D. Set rulesEngine.collection.cache.enabled to collectionName in PersonalizationService.properties
file
where collectionName is name of theresource collection and set to true.
Answer: A
IBM A2040-924 A2040-924 echte fragen A2040-924 A2040-924
NO.5 John is building a website based on IBM WebSphere Portal that renders multiple portlets in
the portal pages, but he is required to show only specific portlets that user had depending on the
groups they belong in the LDAP.
How can he hide portlets to which logged in users do not have access?
A. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can hide the portlets by
creating a "Visibility Rule" to hide or displayportlet based on group membership.
B. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can create a "Select Action
Rule" rule anddisplay select portlets in thepage.
C. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can create a "Display Rule"
rule and display select portlets in the page.
D. No, Out of box Personalization features does not allow to hide specific porltets in the page. Only
the
visibilityof page can be controlled usingrules.
Answer: A
IBM A2040-924 A2040-924
NO.6 Users of the IBM Web Content Manager authoring system have just reported timeout errors
when saving large items.
What can be done to over come these errors?
A. Increase the total transaction lifetime timeout setting using the IBM WebSphere Integrated
Solutions console
B. Increase the session timeout using the IBM WebSphere Integrated Solutions console.
C. Increase the resource.maxUploadSize property in WCMConfigService using the IBM WebSphere
Integrated Solutions console.
D. Request users not to create items that are large.
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfrage A2040-924 echte fragen A2040-924
NO.7 GreenCo has set up several web content libraries for IBM Web Content Manager to separate
content. Tony is in charge of designing graphic images for all portals at GreenCo. He has set up a
library to store these images. Jackie runs the Marketing portal for GreenCo and uses the images that
Tony has created. Jackie sets up her library to syndicate from the authoring server to the Marketing
portal but receives syndication errors, what could be the cause of the errors?
A. Jackie needs to set up two-way syndication with the Marketing portal.
B. Tony needs to copy his Web Content Manager library to the Marketing portal.
C. Both Tony library and Jackie library need to be included in the syndication and a syndication
relationship should be created.
D. Tony needs to set up a new JCR database on the Marketing portal to store his images.
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen A2040-924 prüfungsfrage A2040-924 exam fragen A2040-924
NO.8 Which database is used to store IBM Web Content Manager content?
A. jcr
B. release
C. community
D. portal
Answer: A
IBM A2040-924 antworten A2040-924 antworten
NO.9 Which best describes how you prevent linking to unsafe servers when creating links in an IBM
Web Content Manager rich text element to content in a remote enterprise content management
server?
A. You need to specify a list of allowed domains that your portal can access using the portal's AJAX
proxy component.
B. You can use the global Ajax proxy configuration to customize the outgoing HTTP traffic, such as
applying specific HTTP timeout values orconfiguring an outbound HTTP proxy server.
C. Map the URL patterns for the content management server to the federated_documents_policy
dynamic policy using the WP ConfigServiceconfiguration service using the IBM WebSphere
Integrated Solutions console.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-924 A2040-924 testantworten A2040-924 A2040-924
NO.10 What is Attribute Based Administration in IBM WebSphere Portal Server 8.0?
A. Attribute based administration provides a facility to add or remove portlets from a WebSphere
Portal.
B. Attribute based administration provides a facility to customize the layout of a page for individual
authenticatedusers by using rules to show orhide pages or portlets inside WebSphere Portal.
C. Attribute based administration provides a facility add administrators to a WebSphere Portal
withouthaving to use WebSphere Portaladministration.
D. Attribute based administration provides a facility to block users from using WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B
IBM A2040-924 originale fragen A2040-924 prüfungsfragen A2040-924 prüfungsfrage
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 644-068 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J63 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4060-155 zertifizierung und 250-407 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-N43 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2040-924.html
没有评论:
发表评论