Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Cisco 642-874 (Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!
Es ist unnötig für Sie, viel Zeit an einer Prüfung zu verwenden. Wenn Sie es schwierig für die Vorbereitung der Cisco 642-874 Prüfung finden und viel Zeit verschwenden müssen, sollen Sie am Besten Pass4Test 642-874 dumps als Ihr Lerngerät benutzen, weil es kann viel Zeit für Sie sparen. Und es ist wichtiger, dass sie Ihnen versprechen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und es gibt keine andere Unterlagen in dem Markt. Sie können viele andere interessante Dinge machen, statt die Prüfungen vorzubereiten. So, klicken Sie Pass4Test Webseite und Informieren Sie sich. Sie werden bereuen, diese Chance zu verlieren.
Jeder hat seinen eigenen Lebensplan. Wenn Sie andere Wahlen treffen, bekommen sicher etwas anderes. So ist die Wahl serh wichtig. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist eine beste Methode, die den IT-Fachleuen hilft, ihr Ziel zu erreichen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Und sie sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Es ist wirklich die besten Schulungsunterlagen.
Exam Code: 642-874
Prüfungsname: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-27
Nummer: 62 Q&As
Durch die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen eine reale Umgebung, in der Sie sich auf die Cisco 642-874 Prüfung vorbereiten. Wenn Sie Anfänger sind oder Ihre berufliche Fertigkeiten verbessern wollen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, IhremTraum Schritt für Schritt zu ernähern. Wenn Sie Fragen haben, werden wir Ihnen sofort helfen. Innerhalb eineSsJahres bieten wir kostenlosen Update-Service.
Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen verschiede Unterlagensversionen, die Ihre Nutzung erleichtern können. Die PDF-Versionen können das Lesen erleichtern und Ihnen die aktuellen Prüfungsfragen zeigen, Die Software-Versionen sind die Simulationssoftwaren, die Ihre Vorbereitungssituation auf jeden Fall testen. Wenn Sie wissen wollen, ob Sie sich für diese Prüfung gut bereit sind, können Sie helfen, Ihre Stärke und Schwäche ganz schnell finden, um Ihren nächsten Lernplan zu machen.
Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
642-874 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-874.html
NO.1 Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the
traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?
A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access
layer
B. Provides host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches
C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant
Distribution layer switches using a FHRP
D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information
Answer: A
Cisco prüfung 642-874 antworten 642-874 642-874 642-874
NO.2 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left to the corresponding IPSec VPN solution on the right.
Answer:
NO.3 There are 3 steps to confirm whether a range of IP address can be summarized. When of the following
is used in each of these 3 steps?
A. The first number in the contiguous block of addresses
B. The last number in the contiguous block of addresses
C. The size of the contiguous block of addresses
D. The subnet mask of the original network address
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-874 642-874 642-874 642-874
NO.4 Which two of these are characteristics of MPLS VPNs? (Choose two)
A. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward only IP packets
B. Layer 2 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol
C. MPL S label paths are automatically formed based on Layer 2 frames
D. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol based on Layer 2 frames
E. In Layer 2 MPLS VPNS, the service provider controls the customer Layer 3 policies
Answer: A,B
Cisco 642-874 echte fragen 642-874 642-874 echte fragen
NO.5 DRAG DROP
Drag the best practice recommendation for an Enterprise Campus network on the left to the technology to
which it most applies on the right.
Answer:
NO.6 Which three routing protocols can minimize the number of routes advertised in the network? (Choose
three)
A. IGRP
B. RIPv2
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP
E. BGP
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco 642-874 originale fragen 642-874 642-874 642-874 exam fragen 642-874 antworten
NO.7 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left the associated firewall deployment or topology on the right.
Answer:
NO.8 Which virtualization technology allows multiple physical devices to be combined into a single logical
device?
A. device visualization
B. device clustering
C. server visualization
D. network visualization
Answer: B
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-874 642-874
NO.9 As a critical part of the design for the Enterprise Campus network, which of the following two are true
concerning intrusion detection and prevention solution? (Choose two)
A. IDS is capable of both inline and promiscuous monitoring, while IPS is only capable of promiscuous
monitoring
B. IDS will stop malicious traffic from reaching its intended target for certain types of attacks.
C. IPS processes information on Layers 3 and 4 as well as analyzing the contents and payload of the
packets for more sophisticated embedded attacks (Layers 3 to 7)
D. IPS inspects traffic statefully and needs to see both sides of the connection to function properly
E. IDS placement at the perimeter of Data Center outside the firewall generates many warnings that have
relatively low value because no action is likely to be taken on this information
Answer: C,D
Cisco 642-874 642-874 zertifizierung
NO.10 How does ERS use the VLAN tag?
A. to provide service internetworking
B. to support transparency for Layer 2 frames
C. as a connection identifier to indicate destination
D. as a mapping to the DLCI in service internetworking
E. to provide a trunk by which all VLANs can navigate from one site to one or multiple sites
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsfrage 642-874 642-874 642-874 642-874 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 Which three Layer 2 access designs have all of their uplinks in an active state? (Choose three.)
A. Flex Links
B. loop free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
E. loop-tree inverted U
Answer: B,C,E
Cisco 642-874 642-874 prüfungsfragen 642-874
NO.12 OSPF stub areas are an important tool for the Network designer; which of the following two should be
considered when utilizing OSPF stub areas? (Choose two)
A. OSPF stub areas increase the size of the LSDB with the addition of Type 3 and 5 LSAs
B. OSPF not so stubby areas are particularly useful as a simpler form of summarization
C. OSPF stub areas are always insulated from external changes
D. OSPF stub areas can distinguish among ASBRs for destinations that are external to the OSPF domain
E. OSPF totally stubby areas cannot distinguish among ABRs for the best route to destinations outside
the area
Answer: C,E
Cisco 642-874 prüfung 642-874 testantworten
NO.13 Why is STP required when VLANs span access layer switches?
A. to ensure a loop-free topology
B. to protect against user-side loops
C. in order to support business applications
D. because of the risk of lost connectivity without STP
E. for the most deterministic and highly available network topology
Answer: B
Cisco testantworten 642-874 642-874 642-874
NO.14 Which of these technologies is characterized as being a multipoint Layer 2 VPN that connects two or
more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques?
A. DPT
B. MPLS
C. VPLS
D. CWDM
E. DWDM
F. SONET/SDH
Answer: C
Cisco 642-874 zertifizierungsantworten 642-874 antworten 642-874 testantworten 642-874 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 When an Enterprise Campus network designer is addressing the merger of two companies with
different IGPs, which of the following is considered a superior routing design?
A. Eliminate the management and support for redistribution by choosing and cutting over to a single IGP
at the time of merger
B. Maintain distinct pockets across a moving boundary of routing protocols, redistributing between them
C. Manipulate the administrative distance of the different IGPs to be equal throughout the network
D. Leave the IGPs independent without redistribution wherever communication between company entities
is not required
Answer: B
Cisco prüfung 642-874 echte fragen 642-874 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.16 In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?
A. core layer
B. Internet boundary
C. aggregation layer
D. aggregation and core layers
E. access and aggregation layers
Answer: A
Cisco echte fragen 642-874 642-874
NO.17 Which of these recommendations is most appropriate for the core layer in the Cisco Campus
Architecture?
A. Utilize Layer 3 switching
B. Utilize software accelerated services
C. Aggregate end users and support a feature-rich environment
D. Perform packet manipulation and filtering at the core layer
E. Use redundant point to-point Layer 2 interconnections when where is a link or node failure.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-874 642-874 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.18 Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired
performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider?
A. FHRP to remote branches.
B. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing
C. Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service.
D. Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide.
Answer: B
Cisco zertifizierung 642-874 dumps 642-874 prüfungsfrage 642-874 642-874 exam fragen
NO.19 Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two)
A. An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links.
B. Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links.
C. Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type
D. Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated
E. Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second
Answer: B,D
Cisco prüfungsfrage 642-874 zertifizierungsfragen 642-874 642-874 642-874 originale fragen
NO.20 Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?
A. FlexLinks
B. loop-free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
Answer: B
Cisco 642-874 prüfungsunterlagen 642-874 dumps 642-874 testantworten 642-874 zertifizierungsantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-101 exam Unterlagen und 98-375 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-593 zertifizierung und 000-273 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 74-409 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/642-874.html
没有评论:
发表评论