Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Wenn Sie die HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-K35 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.
Exam Code: HP2-K35
Prüfungsname: Support and Service HP StoreOnce Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-25
Nummer: 44 Q&As
HP2-K35 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-K35.html
NO.1 What is stored on an HP StoreOnce Backup System G2 internal USB flash stick? (Select two.)
A. All HBA, USB, and NIC firmware drivers for the HP StoreOnce device
B. A copy of the serial.txt, license.txt. and saap.txt files
C. Dsm.txt and so.log files from the HP StoreOnce appliance
D. A version of Linux as the operating system
E. A copy of the configuration of the D2D appliance
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-K35 testantworten HP2-K35 HP2-K35 prüfungsfragen HP2-K35
NO.2 A local retail company needs to replicate data between a current and a new HP StoreOnce
device. What is the best method to seed the replicated data?
A. Tape Replication
B. Remote Location
C. Low Bandwidth Replication
D. Co-location
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.3 Which type of target appears to the host as a supported tape library?
A. NFS
B. VTL
C. CIFS
D. NAS
Answer: B
HP exam fragen HP2-K35 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-K35 HP2-K35 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-K35
Reference:http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c022998311%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825067213.876444892.199480143(page 11, virtual tape library targets for
backup applications)
NO.4 A service engineer is planning an upgrade from Replication Manager 2.1 to HP StoreOnce
Enterprise Manager (SEM) at a customer site. What is helpful for the service engineer and the
customer to know about the upgrade?
A. Catalyst Replication can only be configured through HP SEM.
B. The default user account will be the same as on the HP StoreOnce device.
C. A support ticket collection feature is included.
D. SEM communicates only via the default http/https Ports 80 and 443.
Answer: A
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.5 A customer has three HP StoreOnce VSAs and ten HP StoreOnce 2620 systems across data
centers in various countries. The customer plans to implement a new RoBo concept to replicate nine
new branch offices to one single 2620 system. The RoBo concept will include the three VSAs.
What must the customer consider before implementing this HP StoreOnce replication solution?
A. An HP StoreOnce VSA can only act as a replication source device.
B. Catalyst replication between the HP StoreOnce VSA and the physical system needs SEM.
C. Cross replication between all systems is always a best practice.
D. Eight source appliances can replicate to a single HP StoreOnce 2620.
Answer: B
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP2-K35 HP2-K35 zertifizierung
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
What should you do when configuring a VTL in HP Data Protector to ensure that the configuration
complies with best practices?
A. Verify that "Drive-based encryption" is used on the HP StoreOnce Backup System.
B. Reduce used block size of the VTL to 64kB on the Sizes tab.
C. Enable "Eject media after session" on the Settings tab.
D. Reduce concurrency to one on the Settings tab.
Answer: A
HP HP2-K35 prüfung HP2-K35 prüfungsfragen HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.7 A customer wants to use HP StoreOnce Catalyst on an HP StoreOnce 4420. Which benefits can
Catalyst provide to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Catalyst enablescopies to be controlled by the backup application and multi-hop replication using
Catalyst devices
B. Catalystenablesstores to be created on all HP StoreOnce models with 10 Gbit network
connectivity, including HP StoreOnce VSA
C. enables low-bandwidth backup due to moving some of the deduplication processing to the
source side without rehydration
D. enables a maximum of five source Catalyst stores to be copied into a single target Catalyst store
on an HP StoreOnce 4420 single node system
E. enables end users to control the whole backup operation in HP Data Protector through a
hardware interface
Answer: A,B
HP prüfungsfragen HP2-K35 echte fragen HP2-K35 testantworten
NO.8 Which function should NOT be performed through the HP StoreOnce device's iLO port?
A. network gateway assignment
B. remote console access
C. hardware failure reporting
D. virtual power button shut down
Answer: B
HP echte fragen HP2-K35 HP2-K35 echte fragen HP2-K35 HP2-K35 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 How do the HP StoreOnce Backup System Virtual Tape Devices appear to the host?
A. network-attached physical tape library or autoloader
B. loosely-attached physical tape library or autoloader
C. locally-attached physical tape library or autoloader
D. remote-attached physical tape library or autoloader
Answer: C
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35
Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c027345221%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825214270.876444892.492883150(page 10, vtl devices on an Ethernet network)
NO.10 You implement HP StoreOnce Enterprise Manager (SEM) to monitor your HP StoreOnce
devices. The customer plans to increase the amount of data backup. What is the functionality of
SEM that will help the customer analyze the current situation?
A. Seeding Ratio for Replication
B. Support Ticket log file statistics
C. Housekeeping and Tape Offloading
D. Forecasts for better planning
Answer: D
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 zertifizierung HP2-K35 testantworten HP2-K35 testantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 156-215.13 exam Unterlagen und 000-241 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-503 zertifizierung und 70-341 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 646-048 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-K35.html
没有评论:
发表评论