2014年3月23日星期日

HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung

In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das HP Hp2-H05 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Sind Sie auf HP Hp2-H05 Zeritifizierungsprüfung bereit? Die Prüfungszeit ist angekommen. Sind Sie sehr selbstbewusst für die Prüfungen? Wenn Sie nicht sehr Selbstbewusst, empfehlen wir Ihnen die ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen. Mit den neuesten Hp2-H05 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

Der Vorhang der Lebensbühne wird jederzeit geöffnet werden. Die Hauptsache ist, ob Sie spielen wollen oder einfach weglaufen. Diejenigen, die die Chancen ergreifen können, können Erfolg erlangen. Deshalb müssen Sie Pass4Test wählen. Sie können jederzeit Ihre Fertigkeiten zeigen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP Hp2-H05-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die effziente Methode, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen und Erfolg erlangen.

Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Prüfungsname: Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-23
Nummer: 102 Q&As

Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H05.html

NO.1 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C

HP echte fragen   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen   Hp2-H05

NO.2 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-H05 prüfung   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.3 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.6 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 originale fragen

NO.7 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP zertifizierung   Hp2-H05 testantworten   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.9 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP antworten   Hp2-H05 echte fragen   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen   Hp2-H05 testantworten   Hp2-H05 exam fragen   Hp2-H05

NO.10 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP originale fragen   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.11 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP originale fragen   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfrage   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung

NO.12 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05 testantworten   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfrage   Hp2-H05 antworten   Hp2-H05 prüfung

NO.13 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung   Hp2-H05

NO.15 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP dumps   Hp2-H05 antworten   Hp2-H05 antworten   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung

NO.16 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.17 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP echte fragen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 prüfung   Hp2-H05

NO.18 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP zertifizierung   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfrage   Hp2-H05 echte fragen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 prüfung   Hp2-H05 prüfung

NO.19 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D

HP prüfung   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-H05 dumps   Hp2-H05 prüfung

NO.20 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-784 exam Unterlagen und JN0-102 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JN0-360 zertifizierung und 640-722 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-283 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H05.html

没有评论:

发表评论