IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungsfragen verändern sich immer wegen der Entwicklung der IT-Technik. Deshalb sind Pass4Test dumps immer aktualisiert. Und wenn sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Solange die exam Fragen aktualisiert sind, werden wir Ihnen die neuesten Unterlagen senden. Damit können Sie jederzeit die neueste Version haben. Pass4Test kann sowohl Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, als auch die neuesten Kenntnisse zu beherrschen. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht preiswerte Unterlagen.
Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die Oracle 1Z0-527 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
Exam Code: 1Z0-527
Prüfungsname: Oracle CRM On Demand Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 148 Q&As
Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die jedem Kandidaten guten Service vor und nach dem Kauf bietet. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-527-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benötigen, können Sie im Internet Teil der Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um sicherzustellen, ob es Ihnen passt. So können Sie persönlich die Qualität unserer Produkte testen und dann kaufen. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Und außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service, bis Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Oracle 1Z0-527 (Oracle CRM On Demand Essentials). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.
Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-527 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-527 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.
1Z0-527 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-527.html
NO.1 What is the first step in customizing a layout for the Account Lookup Window?
A. Navigate to the Account Search Layout1
B. Click the My Setup link
C. Navigate to the Layout Wizard for Related Lists
D. Navigate to the Page Layout Wizard
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 echte fragen 1Z0-527 1Z0-527
NO.2 Bill Williams is a manager of a sales team His role has the Can Read All Records setting enabled for
Accounts. His role also gives him read only default access and Read/Edit owner access to accounts.
Jane Jones is a sales representative who reports to Bill Williams. Her role gives her Read only default
access and Read/Edit/Delete owner access to accounts. Jane owns the ACE Industries account record in
CRM on Demand. Manager Visibility is enabled.
Jane changes the owner on the ACE Industries account to Frank Ford, a sales representative who does
not report to Bill Williams, but to a sales manager on another team. What kind of access does Bill Williams
have to the ACE Industries Record?
A. Read-Only
B. Read/Edit/Delete
C. Read/Edit
D. Read/Create
E. No access
Answer: A
Oracle testantworten 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 testantworten 1Z0-527
NO.3 You're helping your VP Sales decide how often Sales Reps should submit their forecast. What are the
forecast frequency options in CRM on Demand?
A. Weekly
B. Bi-weekly
C. Monthly
D. Bi-monthly
E. Quarterly
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 prüfung 1Z0-527 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Which two statements are true about Workflow rules?
A. You can select only one record type, with up to three trigger events, for each Workflow rule.
B. You can select only one record type and one trigger event for each Workflow rule.
C. A Workflow rule must have a Condition so the appropriate records can be identified on which to
execute the actions.
D. Once you save a Workflow rule, you cannot change its record type, trigger event or condition.
E. Once you save a Workflow rule, you cannot change its record type or trigger event, but you can change
its condition.
Answer: B, E
Oracle 1Z0-527 exam fragen 1Z0-527 prüfung 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 zertifizierung
NO.5 Your company's Sales department is contemplating the use of a custom object to track information
related to a new record type called "Orders". As the system administrator, you're responsible for making
sure that the Sales department is aware of the limitations associated with the use of custom objects.
Select two application areas not compatible with custom objects.
A. Analytics
B. Forecasting
C. Books of Business
D. Assignment Manager
E. Web Services
Answer: A, C
Oracle testantworten 1Z0-527 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-527 exam fragen
NO.6 You have been asked to set up the sales quota information for the Individual sales reps in your region
where is this information entered?
A. The Forecast Definition page
B. The Role Management wizard
C. The Territory Details page
D. The User Detail page
E. The Opportunity Page Layout page
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 prüfung 1Z0-527 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-527 originale fragen
NO.7 Sales managers want you to build a report that allows them to view revenue totals by product category
and industry for each sales representative and select different years to filter the data. Which of the report
views described below would best meet their needs?
A. pie chart view with Owner selected for the chart and fiscal year selected for the legend.
B. A pivot table view with Owner in the Sections section and Fiscal Year In the Pages section.
C. A table views with Fiscal Year In the first column position and a filter on the owner column
D. Pivot table view with Fiscal Year in the Sections section and Owner in the Pages section.
E. A vertical bar chart view with Owner on the vertical axis and Fiscal Year on the horizontal axis.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-527 1Z0-527
NO.8 You have a requirement to set up an Expenses object. This object will be used often by marketing and
sales users and you need to create a set of lists to appear on their Expenses home pages. The marketing
users will want lists that search on an Expense Category pick list field and the sales users will want lists
that search on an Expense Date field. You decided you will use a Custom Object for the Expenses object.
What recommended best practice should you keep in mind when setting up the fields for the new
Expenses object?
A. Create a new Expense Date field with a Field Type of Date/Time so that your lists can query correctly
for different locales.
B. Select the Required check boxes at the field level for both the Expense Date and Expense Category
fields so all users have to fill in these values.
C. Rename Indexed fields to use for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists run
faster.
D. Deselect the Copy Enabled check box for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists
run faster.
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-527 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-527 1Z0-527
NO.9 As a CRM administrator, you're evaluating different data sharing strategies to implement in your
organization. Your main driver is to allow record owners to select which users to give access to their data.
What piece of functionality best meets your requirement?
A. Group Sharing
B. Books of business
C. Workflows
D. Team Sharing
Answer: D
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 Select the true statement regarding book structure.
A. Your book structure should closely reflect how your company organizes its data.
B. Your book structure should always reflect your company's corporate hierarchy.
C. Your book structure should reflect your company's geographical distribution.
D. Your book structure should reflect Financial Cost Centers for financial reporting.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-527 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-527 1Z0-527
NO.11 Your company uses a custom list of Industries to classify your accounts, but the CRM Industry field type
is set to pick list (read only) on the Account Field Setup page. You need to have the custom Industry
names appear in the Industry field pick list on the Account detail page. As the Administrator, how do you
resolve this issue?
A. Add a new Industry field and assign it the Pick list type; then edit the pick list
B. Change the field type of the default Industry field to an editable pick list.
C. Change the display name of an unused field with an editable pick list
D. Go to Data Rules & Assignment and modify the Industry Definitions.
Answer: A
Oracle prüfung 1Z0-527 zertifizierung 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 A company wants to implement a policy that employees should only use the CRM on Demand
application when they are in the company office. What is the best way to implement this policy in the
application?
A. Navigate to the Company Profile page and change the company Authentication Type to Single-Sign on
Only.
B. Monitor the Sign-In Audit to identify users that do not conform to the policy and Inactivate their user
credentials.
C. Use the Company Administration > Security Settings page to enter the specific IP address ranges for
the company network.
D. Change the sign-in page for user authentications to a page behind the company firewall.
Answer: C
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-527 originale fragen 1Z0-527 testantworten 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 testantworten 1Z0-527 exam fragen
NO.13 By default, how is progress toward sales quota targets tracked in CRM on Demand?
A. On the Pipeline Dashboard
B. On the User Profile page
C. On the Forecast Detail page
D. On the Opportunity Detail page
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 prüfung
NO.14 Sales management wants sales representatives to only have access to a few of the prebuilt reports
available in the application. You have been asked to make this subset of reports available to the users
with the Sales Rep role. What is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Create a custom Reports Homepage layout and deselect the prebuilt reports that you do not want to
appear on the page. Then, edit the role to associate the new layout.
B. Create a custom Web applet for the Reports Homepage to provide links to only those prebuilt reports
that you want to expose for the role- Then, edit the role to give access to the Web applet,
C. Deselect the View Prebuilt Analyses privilege for the role. Open the prebuilt reports In Answers and
save them In a Company Wide Shared folder. Then, give folder access to the role.
D. Rename a Custom Object to Reports and add the appropriate prebuilt reports as child objects. Then,
remove access to the standard Reports tab for the role.
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-527 exam fragen 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-527 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-527 prüfung
NO.15 As a Regional Sales Manager, you would like to create a list of all Accounts you access on a dally
basis. In the "Search In" drop-down list of the "New Account List" page, you select "All Records I own."
What records will be returned every time you run this list? Select the three correct answers.
A. All records you own
B. All records shared with you by the owner through the team feature
C. All records you or your subordinates own
D. All records where you or your subordinates are on the team
E. All records shared with you through the group assignment feature
Answer: A, B, E
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 antworten
NO.16 An account manager needs to be able to have Read only access to the Opportunity records created by
the sales team, which are associated to his accounts. However, he reported that while he can see an
Opportunity related Information section on his Account Detail page, he sees an Access Denied error
instead of a list of Opportunity records. What is the likely problem?
A. The Has Access role setting Is not selected for Opportunity records.
B. The default Access Profile does not have at least Read/Edit access for Opportunity related information.
C. The Can Read All Records role setting Is not selected for Opportunity records.
D. The default Access Profile does not have Inherit Primary access for Opportunity related Information,
E. The Can Read All Records role setting is not selected for Account records.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-527 zertifizierung 1Z0-527 1Z0-527
NO.17 One of the Service Coordinators In your department is not receiving emails when new service requests
are assigned to her. The system administrator that built the service request assignment rules is on
vacation so you are helping troubleshoot this issue. What is the most likely cause of this issue?A. The
Email Notification workflow action is inactive.
B. The Service Request record in question is missing Information in key fields.
C. The workflow responsible for the assignment is inactive.
D. The email notifications are sent to the user's manager.
E. The Send Email Notification check box Is not selected for the assignment rule.
Answer: C
Oracle testantworten 1Z0-527 1Z0-527 echte fragen 1Z0-527 1Z0-527
NO.18 Once a forecast is set up, it typically does not need to be updated unless certain events take place
which two events may require an update of the forecast definition.?
A. Creating a new forecast report In Analytics
B. Creating a new access profile for a role including in the forecast
C. Deactivating employees with the roles Included In the forecast
D. Changing the expiration date of the forecast alert message
E. Changing the reporting structure
Answer: B, C
Oracle 1Z0-527 originale fragen 1Z0-527 prüfung 1Z0-527 zertifizierung
NO.19 You have a requirement to set up an Expenses object- This object will be used often by marketing and
sales users and you need to create a set of lists to appear on their Expenses home pages. The marketing
users will want lists that search on an Expense Category pick list field and the sales users will want lists
that search on an Expense Date field. You decided you will use a Custom Object for the Expenses object.
What recommended best practice should you keep in mind when setting up the fields for the new
Expenses object?
A. Create a new Expense Date field with a Field Type of Date/Time so that your lists can query correctly
for different locales.
B. Select the Required check boxes at the field level for both the Expense Date and Expense Category
fields so all users have to fill in these values.
C. Rename indexed fields to use for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists run
faster.
D. Deselect the copy enabled check box for the expense date and expense category fields so your lists
run faster.
Answer: A
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-527 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-527
NO.20 You created an Account Assignment Rule and added users to the Team Assignment section on the Rule
Detail page. When the rule is triggered and an Account record is assigned, which two actions occur?
A. All users on the team are given the same access level as the assigned record owner to the Account,
and Its related Contact and Opportunity records.
B. All users on the team are also assigned to the territory specified in the Assign To Territory field for the
rule.
C. Unless you selected the Include Team Assignment check box for the rule, no users are assigned to the
team.
D. Only the users that meet the rule criteria are assigned to the team.
E. Each user on the team is given the specified access level to the Account, and its related Contact and
Opportunity records.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-527 dumps 1Z0-527 echte fragen 1Z0-527 prüfungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-156 exam Unterlagen und C_TBIT44_731 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-J60 zertifizierung und 74-325 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-504 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-527.html
没有评论:
发表评论