Jetzt ist die Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung die beliebteste Zertifizierungsprüfung, an der viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen wollen. Die ist ein Beweis für die IT-Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen sind umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen erfordert. Und das brauche doch viel Zeit. Vielleicht wählen Sie Ausbildungskurse oder Instrumente. Es ist eher kostengünstig, ein Ausbildungsinstitut von guter Qualität zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die die Bedürfnisse der IT-Fachleute zur Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind ziegerichtete Ausbildung zur Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können in kurzer Zeit ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse ergänzen und sich gut auf die Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Tibco TB0-116-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Tibco TB0-116-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Tibco TB0-116-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Tibco TB0-116-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.
Seit Jahren Tibco TB0-116 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Tibco Zertifizierung wird immer wichtiger heutzutage. Als von IT-Industrie international anerkannte Prüfung wird TB0-116 eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen in Tibco. Sie können viele Vorteile bekommen, wenn Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen. Tibco TB0-116 dumps von Pass4Test bezeichnet als das unentbehrliche Gerät, womit Sie die Prüfung vorbereiten, weil es den besten Nachschlag für Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist.
Exam Code: TB0-116
Prüfungsname: TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 6 Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-30
Nummer: 134 Q&As
Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bedürfnisse der Kunden abdecken können. Diejenigen, die unsere Simulationssoftware zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt und die Prüfung betanden haben, sind unsere Stammgäste geworden. Pass4Test steht Ihne die fortschrittliche Ausbildungstechnik zur Verfügung, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Tibco TB0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung hilft.
TB0-116 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-116.html
NO.1 Server R defines a global queue named Q1. R is also the owner of Q1. Servers P and S define routed
queues Q1@R. The servers P, R, and S are connected by routes. Which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. When a message is sent from server P to queue Q1, P forwards the message to the home queue on
server R.
B. Messages are available to local and remote consumers even before the message reaches the home
queue.
C. If Server P or the route connection from P to R fails, a consumer application of server P will not be able
to receive messages from Q1 until the servers resume communication.
D. When a message is sent from server S to Q1 and the route is not connected, the message is not
delivered, and the client application receives the exception DESTINATION_NOT_AVAILABLE.
Answer: A,C
Tibco prüfung TB0-116 antworten TB0-116 prüfungsunterlagen TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 echte fragen
NO.2 The following diagram illustrates an enterprise with one-hop zones connecting all the servers in each of
several cities in a fully-connected graph. Zone TK connects all the servers in Tokyo; zone NY connects all
the servers in New York; zone PA connects all the servers in Paris. In addition, the multi-hop zone WO
connects one server in each city. Which three statements are true when a client of server TK3 produces a
message? (Choose three.)
A. When the message reaches PA1, it crosses into zone PA.
B. When the message reaches TK1, it will cross into zone PA.
C. TK1 forwards the message to NY1, which in turn forwards it to PA1.
D. The message will travel one hop to each of the other Tokyo servers.
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco TB0-116 zertifizierungsfragen TB0-116 exam fragen TB0-116
NO.3 Which two statements are true about access control and bridges? (Choose two.)
A. A bridge automatically has permission to send to its target destination(s).
B. Message producers must have access to a destination to send messages to that destination.
C. ACLs must be added to thebridges.conf file if the access control is enabled for any bridged destination.
D. A message producer sending messages to a bridged destination must also have access to the target
destination(s) defined on the bridge.
Answer: A,B
Tibco zertifizierung TB0-116 TB0-116 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 Which operations ensure that the user usr gets permission to only subscribe to a topic tpc and browse
the queue que?
A. add memberusr grp
grant queue que grp browse
grant topic tpc usr subscribe
B. add membergrp usr
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc grp subscribe
C. add memberusr grp
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc usr subscribe
D. add membergrp usr
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc grp subscribe,publish
Answer: B
Tibco exam fragen TB0-116 echte fragen TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 originale fragen
NO.5 A TIBCO EMS Server (mystore) has the following configuration in the stores.conf and queues.conf
files: stores.conf [mystore] type=file file=mystore.db mode=sync [mystore] type=dbstore
dbstore_driver_url=jdbc:sqlserver://sqlsrv_1:3415;databaseName=sysmeta
dbstore_driver_username=admin dbstore_driver_password=admin123 queues.conf queue1
store=mystore Which statement is true when PERSISTENT messages are published to queue1?
A. The server decides at runtime which store to use.
B. The server picks themystore of file type because it was configured first.
C. The server fails to start because there are two stores configured with the same name.
D. The server picks themystore of database type because that overrides the previously configured
filestore.
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-116 originale fragen TB0-116 zertifizierungsantworten TB0-116
NO.6 The mismatched bandwidth between a message producer and consumer can be solved by setting
which property in the TIBCO EMS configuration?
A. multicast
B. flow_control
C. msg_swapping
D. max_msg_memory
Answer: A
Tibco testantworten TB0-116 TB0-116 zertifizierungsfragen TB0-116 exam fragen
NO.7 A TIBCO EMS Server has the following configuration in the stores.conf and queues.conf
files:stores.conf
[filestore-1] type=file file=filestore1.db mode=async
[filestore-2] type=file file=filestore2.db mode=sync queues.conf > store=filestore-1 queue1
store=filestore-2 Message swapping is enabled.
What happens when NON_PERSISTENT messages are published on queue1?
A. All the published messages are stored in filestore-2.
B. All the published messages are stored in filestore-1.
C. Messages are moved to filestore-1 when the server reaches certain memory limits.
D. Messages are moved to filestore-2 when the server reaches certain memory limits.
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.8 Which three message delivery modes are valid for TIBCO EMS? (Choose three.)
A. PERSISTANT
B. NON_PERSISTENT
C. RELIABLE_DELIVERY
D. CERTIFIED_DELIVERY
Answer: A,B,D
Tibco prüfungsfrage TB0-116 zertifizierungsantworten TB0-116
NO.9 Given the following set of values: ?sess is a Session object ?dest is a Destination object ?nolocal is a
boolean variable What is the correct way to create a message consumer with a selector?
A. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID=3";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest,selector,nolocal);
B. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest,selector,nolocal);
C. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest, nolocal, selector);
D. String selector = " 'JMSCorrelationID'='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest, selector, nolocal);
Answer: B
Tibco testantworten TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.10 Which three statements are true about using Third-Party JNDI Naming/Directory Services with TIBCO
EMS? (Choose three.)
A. Destinations cannot be retrieved from third-party naming or directory services.
B. To use a third-party directory service, you must have a JNDI provider for that specific type of service.
C. For third-party services, the only prerequisite is that the objects must have previously been stored
there.
D. EMS supports the storage and retrieval ofConnectionFactories in third-party naming or directory
services.
E. The objects physically stored by EMS coming from a third-party naming/directory service are serialized
objects.
F. The synchronization of administered objects between the EMS Server and the foreign
naming/directory services is automatic.
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco TB0-116 prüfungsfrage TB0-116 dumps TB0-116 prüfungsunterlagen TB0-116 antworten
NO.11 Which two statements are true about a fault-tolerant configuration of TIBCO EMS where the primary
server heartbeat has stopped? (Choose two.)
A. The backup server waits for its activation interval.
B. The backup server tries to retrieve the information from shared storage.
C. The backup server assumes control if theft_weight parameter is equal to 1.
D. Ifft_activation = ft_heartbeat x 5, the backup server becomes the primary server.
E. Theserver_timeout_server_connection parameter is used by the backup server before
attempting a switchover.
Answer: A,B
Tibco exam fragen TB0-116 prüfungsfragen TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.12 Which two mappings of JMS header fields to TIBCO Rendezvous data types are correct? (Choose
two.)
A. JMSType to TIBRVMSG_U8
B. JMSTimestamp to TIBRVMSG_U64
C. JMSDeliveryMode to TIBRVMSG_U8
D. JMSRedelivered to TIBRVMSG_STRING
Answer: A,D
Tibco zertifizierungsantworten TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 prüfungsfragen TB0-116
NO.13 Given the configuration in the acl.conf file: TOPIC=topic.sample1 USER=Bob PERM=subscribe
TOPIC=topic.* Group=engineering PERM=publish,subscribe Which statement is true if Bob is a member
of the engineering group?
A. Bob can only subscribe to topic.sample1.
B. Bob can publish and subscribe to only topic.sample1.
C. Bob can publish and subscribe to both topic.sample1 and topic.sample2.
D. Bob can publish to only topic.sample2 but can subscribe to both topic.sample1 and
topic.sample2.
E. Bob can publish to only topic.sample1 but can subscribe to both topic.sample1 and
topic.sample2.
Answer: C
Tibco zertifizierung TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.14 A connection factory is configured as follows: url=tcp://A:7222,tcp://B:7222
connect_attempt_count=2 reconnect_attempt_count=4 Host A is not available. After the client connects to
host B, host B crashes and remains down. How many more times will the client try to connect with host A?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 6
F. 8
Answer: D
Tibco zertifizierung TB0-116 originale fragen TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 testantworten
NO.15 What are two allowed connection factory types with TIBCO EMS?
A. both
B. xaboth
C. generic
D. xageneric
Answer: C,D
Tibco prüfungsfrage TB0-116 prüfungsunterlagen TB0-116 dumps TB0-116 TB0-116 zertifizierung TB0-116
NO.16 What are two valid TIBCO EMS Administrator Tool commands? (Choose two.)
A. set server ft=enabled
B. set server routing=enabled
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set serverdetailed_statistics=NONE
Answer: C,D
Tibco TB0-116 zertifizierungsfragen TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.17 Which two sets of commands successfully create a queue connection factory called fact with the URL
pointing to localhost:7222 on the TIBCO EMS Server? (Choose two.)
A. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://7222
setprop factory fact url
B. create factory fact queueurl=tcp://7222
C. create factory queue fact
setprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost7222
D. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost:7222
E. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost:7222
setprop factory fact url
Answer: B,D
Tibco prüfungsfrage TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.18 What action is taken when the command purge all queues foo.* is sent on the TIBCO EMS
Administrator Tool?
A. All messages in all queues are deleted.
B. All messages present in the queue called foo.* are deleted.
C. All user-created queues whose names match the pattern foo.* are deleted.
D. All messages present in all the queues whose names matched the pattern foo.* are deleted.
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 prüfungsfrage TB0-116 echte fragen TB0-116
NO.19 What are two valid queue properties? (Choose two.)
A. export
B. channel
C. exclusive
D. maxRedelivery
Answer: A,B
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 zertifizierungsantworten TB0-116 TB0-116 zertifizierung TB0-116
NO.20 Which two statements are true about JMS local transactions? (Choose two.)
A. Closing a transacted session commits its transaction.
B. Session interface provides commit and rollback methods.
C. Consumed messages are acknowledged uponsession.commit.
D. Consumed messages are recovered and redelivered uponsession.commit.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 350-029 exam Unterlagen und MB2-703 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser VCAW510 zertifizierung und 200-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J67 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-116.html
没有评论:
发表评论