2014年3月25日星期二

HDI QQ0-401 prüfungsfrage

Wenn Sie sich um die HDI QQ0-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur HDI QQ0-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HDI QQ0-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die HDI QQ0-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der HDI QQ0-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HDI QQ0-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Prüfungsname: SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-25
Nummer: 120 Q&As

Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die HDI QQ0-401 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.

QQ0-401 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/QQ0-401.html

NO.1 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 zertifizierungsfragen   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam fragen

NO.2 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 zertifizierung   QQ0-401 zertifizierungsantworten   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.3 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 prüfungsunterlagen   QQ0-401 zertifizierung   QQ0-401 originale fragen

NO.4 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI prüfungsfragen   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.5 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI testantworten   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 dumps

NO.6 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI exam fragen   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI testantworten   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 zertifizierung   QQ0-401 testantworten

NO.8 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI prüfungsunterlagen   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.9 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 antworten

NO.10 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI originale fragen   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401 prüfung

NO.11 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI prüfungsfragen   QQ0-401 antworten   QQ0-401 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 prüfungsunterlagen   QQ0-401 prüfungsfragen   QQ0-401 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 prüfung   QQ0-401 zertifizierungsfragen   QQ0-401

NO.15 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI prüfungsunterlagen   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.16 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI zertifizierungsantworten   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 zertifizierungsfragen   QQ0-401 prüfungsfrage   QQ0-401

NO.18 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 originale fragen   QQ0-401 testantworten   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.19 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.20 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI prüfung   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 prüfungsfrage   QQ0-401

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_HANASUP_1 exam Unterlagen und 100-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TERP10_65 zertifizierung und MB7-702 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-597 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/QQ0-401.html

没有评论:

发表评论