2014年3月25日星期二

EXIN ITIL Fragen Antworten

Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen

Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN ITIL-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.

Exam Code: ITIL
Prüfungsname: ITIL V3 Foundation
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-25
Nummer: 369 Q&As

Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die EXIN ITIL Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN ITIL Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

Natürlich können Sie viele verschiedene Unterlagen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen suchen. Aber Sie können laut Umfrage oder dem persönlichen Probieren finden, dass Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie am besten geeignet sind. Die Zertifizierungsfragen von Pass4Test werden für die Prüfungsteilnehmer, die sich nicht genug Zeit auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, speziell konzipiert. Damit können Sie viel Zeit sparen, Und diese Prüfungsunterlagen können Ihnen versprechen, einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem sind die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test immer die neuesten und die aktualisierten. Wenn sich die Prüfungsinhalte verändern, bietet Pass4Test Ihnen die neuesten Informationen.

Die EXIN ITIL Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine IT-Zertifizierung, die in der IT-Branche breite Anerkennung findet. Die Leute auf der ganzen Welt interessieren sich für die EXIN ITIL Zertifizierungsprüfung. Denn mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Karriere machen und den Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN ITIL Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist immer vorrangiger als die der anderen Websites. Denn wir haben ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam. Sie erfolgen immer die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN ITIL Zertifizierungsprüfung.

ITIL prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ITIL.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL prüfungsfragen   ITIL   ITIL zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL prüfung

NO.3 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL originale fragen

NO.4 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

EXIN prüfungsfrage   ITIL   ITIL originale fragen   ITIL prüfung   ITIL   ITIL

NO.5 Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
To automatically detect service affecting events
To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
To minimize adverse impacts on business operations
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Answer: B

EXIN prüfung   ITIL   ITIL

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL exam fragen   ITIL

NO.7 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

EXIN prüfungsunterlagen   ITIL zertifizierungsantworten   ITIL echte fragen   ITIL dumps   ITIL originale fragen   ITIL zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 Which of the following is the correct set of steps for the continual service improvement
model/approach.?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually
improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we have arrived?; How do we
keep the momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan;
Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get
there?; How do we keep the momentum going?
Answer: D

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL prüfungsfrage

NO.9 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

EXIN   ITIL prüfungsfrage   ITIL prüfungsfragen   ITIL prüfung

NO.10 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

EXIN   ITIL echte fragen   ITIL zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL zertifizierungsfragen   ITIL prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 Which of the following models would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL echte fragen   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL

NO.13 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

EXIN prüfung   ITIL   ITIL prüfungsunterlagen   ITIL echte fragen   ITIL

NO.14 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

EXIN testantworten   ITIL prüfungsfragen   ITIL prüfungsfrage   ITIL echte fragen   ITIL

NO.16 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

EXIN zertifizierung   ITIL   ITIL prüfungsfragen   ITIL

NO.17 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL echte fragen

NO.18 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

EXIN zertifizierungsfragen   ITIL exam fragen   ITIL prüfungsfragen

NO.19 Which of the following are managed by facilities management? Hardware within a data centre or
computer room Applications Power and cooling equipment Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

EXIN originale fragen   ITIL   ITIL   ITIL prüfungsfrage

NO.20 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

EXIN   ITIL echte fragen   ITIL antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-N55 exam Unterlagen und JK0-U11 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-N43 zertifizierung und 1z0-485 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANAIMP_1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ITIL.html

没有评论:

发表评论