Wenn Sie in kurzer Zeit mit weniger Mühe sich ganz effizient auf die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, benutzen Sie doch schnell die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis bewährt. Viele Kandidaten haben bewiesen, dass man mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihr Ziel erreichen und die beste Effekte erzielen.
Die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierung ist eine der hochwertigsten Zertifizierungen zwischen vielfältigen Prüfungen. Dieses Jahrhundert ist die hohe Entwicklungszeit der IT-Industrie. Deshalb können Sie die knappe Kandidaten in der Arbeitswelt. Und wie können wir IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Sie sollen die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test benötigen. Und es ist auch nötig, einen kürzen und leichten Weg zu finden. Und wir Pass4Test sind für Sie vorhanden. Und Wenn Sie Pass4Test auswählen, wählen Sie nämlich den Erfolg. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten sind von Pass4Test IT-Eliten gesammelt. Und unsere Produkte sind die neuesten und hochqualitativsten.
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.
Pass4Test aktualisierzt ständig kostenlos die Schulungsunterlagen. Das bedeutet, dass Sie jederzeit die neuen Schulungsmaterialien zur C2010-590 Prüfung bekommen. Solange das Prüfungsziel geändert wird, ändern wir unsere Lernmaterialien entsprechend. Unser Pass4Test kennt die Bedürfnisse allen Kandidaten und hilft Ihnen mit dem günstigen Preis und guter Qualität, die C2010-590 Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu bekommen.
Wenn Sie immer noch viel wertvolle Zeit und Energie für die Vorbereitung der IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und dabei nicht wissen, wie man einfach und effizient die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, bieten jetzt Pass4Test Ihnen eine effektive Methode, um die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test würden Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur IBM C2010-590 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Exam Code: C2010-590
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 140 Q&As
C2010-590 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-590.html
NO.1 An administrator is upgrading an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server from V6.2to
V6.3. Which file
cannot be recreated if the V6.2 database is damaged?
A. the client options file
B. the server options file
C. the volume hi story file
D. the device configuration file
Answer: C
IBM C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590 echte fragen C2010-590
NO.2 What is the default install directory for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Windows
client?
A. Program Files\TSM|install
B. Program Files (X86)|Tivoli|TSM
C. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\config
D. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\baclient
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen C2010-590 dumps C2010-590 prüfung C2010-590 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-590 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-590 echte fragen
NO.3 A NetApp filer has multiple volumes defined; some are exported with NFS and some
are exported with
CIFS. What should be considered when the backup will be done with the SnapDiff function of
the
incremental backup?
A. SnapDiff works only with volumes of security style NTFS.
B. The security style of the volume is independent from the kind of backup.
C. Volumes with security style mixed can be backed up with Windows or AIX.
D. Volumes with security style UNIX must be backed up with an AIX or Linux client.
Answer: D
IBM C2010-590 echte fragen C2010-590 C2010-590
NO.4 Which command checks the deduplication statistics for client CRSERVER after a
backup or archive?
A. q actlog search=dedup
B. q node info=dedupstat
C. q actlog search=CR SERVER
D. q dedupstat node=CR SERVER
Answer: C
IBM C2010-590 C2010-590 zertifizierung
NO.5 After a holiday weekend, an administrator returns to the office to find there have been
problems with
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager. The activity log is checked and because there are only two days
worth of
logs, the part of the log containing information about when the error occurred is no longer
available.
Which command should be run to ensure that this does not happen again?
A. set logretention 5
B. set actlogretention 5
C. set actlogretention 0
D. set actlogretention 5 mgmtstyle=size
Answer: B
IBM C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590
NO.6 Where is the default location for the IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal installation logs for an
AIX installation?
A. /varyTIP/tsm
B. /optmp/tsm
C. /var/tivoli/tsm
D. /opt/tivoli/tsm
Answer: C
IBM C2010-590 testantworten C2010-590 C2010-590 dumps C2010-590
NO.7 During the backup of a network attached storage filer this error occurred:
The table of contents cannot be created (ANR1110E).
The backup node command was included in a server script and has the option toc=yes. What
is the
reason for the error?
A. The TOC storage pool was not available
B. The correct option is TOC=if available.
C. The backup was type snapm where toc=yes is not allowed.
D. The assigned management class did not have a TOC destination.
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590 zertifizierung C2010-590
NO.8 An administrator has been requested to:
-list all the files in a backup set on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client node LONDON
-create a file called LONDON_Filelist.txt. Which command completes these actions?
A. LIST BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name
B. query BACKUPCONTENTS LONDON > LONDON_Filelist.txt
C. query BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name > LONDON_Filelist.txt
D. select BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup set name send to > LONDON
Filelist.txt
Answer: C
IBM C2010-590 antworten C2010-590 C2010-590 prüfungsfragen
NO.9 Which command configures the Disaster Recovery Manager to expire old database
backup volumes?
A. DBBACKUPPRUNEDAYS
B. EXPIREDBBACKUP DAYS
C. SET DRMDBEXPIRATION DAYS
D. SET DRMDBBACKUPEXPIREDAYS
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsunterlagen C2010-590 C2010-590 zertifizierung C2010-590 C2010-590 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) function can reduce the amount of data
transferred for a
VMware backup?
A. Client-side deduplication
B. Server-side deduplication
C. TSM API with VMware compression
D. TSM API with VMware deduplication
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590
NO.11 What must be set to enable client-side deduplication with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.3.?
A. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENT.
B. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENTORSERVER.
C. The primary storage pool must be a random-access DISK storage pool that is enabled for
data
deduplication.
D. The primary storage pool must be a sequential-access FILE storage pool that is enabled
for data
deduplication.
Answer: D
IBM antworten C2010-590 C2010-590 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator used the Convert to Custom
maintenance script in
the Admin Center selective task to edit the predefined maintenance script created after the
TSM Server
installation using the wizard. What is the effect of this action?
A. The maintenance script can be modified using the wizard again.
B. The maintenance script cannot be changed using the wizard any longer.
C. The maintenance script can be scheduled only with the schedtype enhanced.
D. The maintenance script can be reconverted by the selective task Reconvert To in the
Admin Center.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-590 echte fragen C2010-590 zertifizierung
NO.13 A customer is planning to install IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) in their
environment. Which
configuration is optimal for this implementation?
A. One disk for the operating system and all TSM-related logs and disk pools.
B. One disk for the operating system, one diskfor dbdir, activelog, archivelog, and diskpool.
C. One partition for dbdir, one partition for activelog and archivelog, one partition for diskpool
and one
partition for the operating system.
D. Separate disks for the operating system, dbdir. activelog, and archivelog dirs. and a
number of disks
for diskpool on separate controllers.
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen C2010-590 prüfungsunterlagen C2010-590
NO.14 The customer's Service Level Agreement states that the network attached storage
(NAS) filer should
be protected so that a single file restore is possible. What prerequisite must be met so that a
network data
management protocol backup with a Table of Content (TOC) is possible?
A. A TOC storage pool must be available.
B. The server option toc=always must be set.
C. The client option single file restore=yes must be defined
D. A management class with copygroup value tocdestination must be available and assigned.
Answer: D
IBM C2010-590 C2010-590 prüfung C2010-590
NO.15 An administrator wants to protect the Active Directory on a Windows Server 2008
R2and so enables
snapshot support via volume shadow service. Which domain statement in dsm.opt will enable
a
successful backup of the Active Directory?
A. Domain ALL-LOCAL
B. Domain ALL-LOCAL +ADS
C. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemState
D. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemObject
Answer: A
IBM prüfung C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590 prüfungsfragen
NO.16 In a busy IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Server environment some failed backups
have gone
unnoticed for a few days. The administrator knows that they occurred around 5 days ago at
8:30 in the
morning. Which command could the administrator issue to find information about the failed
backups?
A. q act se=-5 begint=08:30
B. q act begint=-5 begind=08:30
C. q act begind=-5 begint=08:30
D. q log begind=-5 begint=08:30
Answer: C
IBM prüfung C2010-590 zertifizierungsantworten C2010-590
NO.17 Where is the schedlogname option changed?
A. In the client options file
B. In the server options file
C. In the Administration Center
D. At the operating system command prompt
Answer: A
IBM C2010-590 C2010-590 antworten C2010-590 C2010-590 testantworten
NO.18 The dsmicf gx utility was used to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 (TSM)
Server instance. During the installation process a problem occurred. The configuration
process must be
restarted. Which command removes the created TSM database?
A. db2 drop TSMDB1
B. db2 list db directory
C. dsmserv removedb TSMDB1
D. dsmserv db remove TSMDB1
Answer: C
IBM C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590 prüfung
NO.19 A tape cartridge was inserted into the library TSMLIB1 to be used as a scratch tape.
Which command
will make volume VOLUMEJ a scratch volume?
A. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk CHECKLabel=Barcode STATus=Scratch
B. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl VOLUME_l SEARCH=No CHECKLabel=Barcode
STATus=SCRatch
C. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk VOLRange=VOLUME_l CHECKLabel=Yes
STATus=SCRatch
D. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=No VOLRange=VOLUME_l
CHECKLabel=Barcode
STATus=SCRatch
Answer: B
IBM prüfung C2010-590 prüfungsunterlagen C2010-590
NO.20 Which application can be used to gather and analyze performance data about backup
and restore
operations for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client?
A. Information Center
B. Administration Center
C. Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen C2010-590 dumps C2010-590 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-590 C2010-590 C2010-590 dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-332 exam Unterlagen und 700-501 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 9L0-010 zertifizierung und 850-001 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB3-701 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-590.html
没有评论:
发表评论