2014年3月26日星期三

CompTIA JK0-016 zertifizierungsfragen

Wofür sorgen Sie? Sorgen Sie sich um CompTIA JK0-016 Zertifizierungsprüfung? Tatsächlich ist CompTIA JK0-016 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine schwierige Prüfung. Aber es ist unnötig, dass Sie dafür zu viel sorgen. Mit geeigneten Methoden können Sie die Prüfungen leichter bestehen. Wissen Sie, was die geeignete Methode ist? Es ist eine sehr gute Methode, die CompTIA JK0-016 Prüfungsmaterialien zu benutzen. Pass4Test hilft vielen IT-Zertifizierungsteilnehmern seit langen und ist von ihnen gut bewertet. Diese Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Sie gewährleisten, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Deswegen benutzen Sie diese CompTIA JK0-016 dumps ohne Sorge.

Wenn Sie wollen, dass Sie durch die CompTIA JK0-016 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihre Position in der heutigen kunkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verstärken, müssen Sie mit breiten fachlichen Kenntnissen ausgerüstet sein. Und es ist nicht so einfach, die CompTIA JK0-016 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht ist die CompTIA JK0-016 Zertifizierungsprüfung ein Sprungbrett, um im IT-Bereich befördert zu werden. Aber man braucht doch nicht, sich mit so viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie können unsere Pass4Test Produkte wählen, die speziellen Trainingsinstrumente für die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten.

Exam Code: JK0-016
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-26
Nummer: 700 Q&As

Es ist schwierig, CompTIA JK0-016 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sorgen Sie sich um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung nach der Anmeldung? Wenn ja, lesen Sie bitte die folgenden Inhalte. Sie können den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg der JK0-016 Prüfung finden, der Ihnen helfen, CompTIA JK0-016 Prüfung mit guter Note bestanden. Das ist ja CompTIA JK0-016 dumps von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung sehr leicht bestehen wollen, probieren Sie bitte diese dumps.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der CompTIA JK0-016 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der CompTIA JK0-016 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

JK0-016 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JK0-016.html

NO.1 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 prüfungsfrage   JK0-016 zertifizierung   JK0-016 prüfung

NO.2 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam fragen   JK0-016   JK0-016 testantworten   JK0-016 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D

CompTIA originale fragen   JK0-016   JK0-016 zertifizierung   JK0-016

NO.5 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016 echte fragen

NO.7 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-016 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 originale fragen   JK0-016 zertifizierung   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.9 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 testantworten   JK0-016 testantworten   JK0-016 antworten

NO.11 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B

CompTIA originale fragen   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.12 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 antworten

NO.13 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-016 prüfung   JK0-016 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-016 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-016 testantworten   JK0-016

NO.15 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016 zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-016 zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-016 prüfung

NO.16 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 antworten   JK0-016 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-016 zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-016   JK0-016 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 originale fragen

NO.18 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A

CompTIA antworten   JK0-016   JK0-016 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 echte fragen   JK0-016 echte fragen   JK0-016

NO.20 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam fragen   JK0-016   JK0-016 prüfungsfrage

NO.21 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 originale fragen   JK0-016 zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-016

NO.22 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 echte fragen   JK0-016

NO.23 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam fragen

NO.24 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016

NO.25 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 prüfungsfrage   JK0-016 antworten   JK0-016 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.26 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-016 antworten   JK0-016

NO.27 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 testantworten   JK0-016   JK0-016 testantworten   JK0-016

NO.28 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.29 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam fragen

NO.30 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 antworten   JK0-016

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-623 exam Unterlagen und 1Z1-061 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-274 zertifizierung und 70-466 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-483 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/JK0-016.html

没有评论:

发表评论