Die CompTIA CN0-201 dumps von Pass4Test sind die Unterlagen, die von vielen Prüfungsteilnehmern geprüft sind. Und es kann die sehr hohe Durchlaufrate garantieren. Wenn Sie nach der Nutzung der dumps durchgefallen sind, geben wir Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder können Sie auch die kostlosen aktualisierten dumps bekommen. Mit der Garantie sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht.
Es gibt viele Methoden, die CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.
In den wenigen Jahren ist die CompTIA CN0-201-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die CompTIA CN0-201-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die CN0-201-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der CN0-201-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.
Hohe Qualität von CN0-201 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der CompTIA Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. CompTIA bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.
Wenn Sie die schwierige CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es unmöglich für Sie bei der Vorbereitung keine richtige Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen. Wenn Sie die ausgezeichnete Unterlagen finden wollen, sollen Sie an Pass4Test diese Prüfungsunterlagen suchen. Wir Pass4Test haben sehr guten Ruf und haben viele ausgezeichnete IT-Zertifizierung dumps. Und wir bieten kostenlose Musters aller verschieden dumps. Wenn Sie suchen, ob Pass4Test dumps für Sie geeignet sind, können Sie zuerst die Musters herunterladen und probieren.
Exam Code: CN0-201
Prüfungsname: CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-26
Nummer: 302 Q&As
CN0-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CN0-201.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B
CompTIA testantworten CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD
CompTIA antworten CN0-201 CN0-201 antworten CN0-201 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 prüfungsunterlagen CN0-201
NO.4 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungsfrage CN0-201 antworten CN0-201 originale fragen
NO.6 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D
CompTIA echte fragen CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 echte fragen CN0-201 prüfung
NO.7 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten CN0-201 CN0-201 prüfung CN0-201 CN0-201 antworten
NO.8 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 testantworten
NO.9 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 prüfungsfrage CN0-201 CN0-201 prüfungsunterlagen CN0-201 echte fragen
NO.10 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD
CompTIA originale fragen CN0-201 originale fragen CN0-201
NO.11 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 testantworten
NO.12 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 testantworten CN0-201 antworten CN0-201 echte fragen
NO.13 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A
CompTIA prüfungsfrage CN0-201 prüfungsunterlagen CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.14 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten CN0-201 echte fragen CN0-201 CN0-201 testantworten
NO.15 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B
CompTIA zertifizierung CN0-201 antworten CN0-201 antworten CN0-201 CN0-201 prüfungsfragen
NO.16 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen CN0-201 exam fragen CN0-201 exam fragen
NO.17 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD
CompTIA dumps CN0-201 CN0-201 prüfung CN0-201 zertifizierungsantworten CN0-201
NO.18 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C
CompTIA antworten CN0-201 CN0-201 zertifizierungsantworten CN0-201
NO.19 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C
CompTIA originale fragen CN0-201 CN0-201 exam fragen CN0-201 originale fragen
NO.20 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C
CompTIA antworten CN0-201 zertifizierung CN0-201 originale fragen CN0-201 zertifizierung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4040-224 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-466 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-W100 zertifizierung und 000-781 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-484 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CN0-201.html
没有评论:
发表评论