2014年3月19日星期三

IBM C2040-916 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-916-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die IBM C2040-916-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.

Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsunterlagen, bieten wir Pass4Test immer die besten Unterlagen für Prüfungsteilnehmer und helfen vielen Leuten, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit denen IBM C2040-916 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie mehr selbstbewusster werden. Bei guter Nutzung der dumps können Sie in sehr kürzer Zeit, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Finden Sie es unglaublich? Aber es ist wirklich. Wenn Sie diese Unterlagensfragen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie das Wunder sehen.

Exam Code: C2040-916
Prüfungsname: IBM Forms 4 - Form Design and Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-19
Nummer: 90 Q&As

Chancen gehören zu den Leuten, wer gut vorbereitet hat. Wenn unsere Chance vor uns vorhanden ist, können wir sie erfolgreich greifen? Die IBM C2040-916 exam Fragen können die Garantie für Sie, diese Prüfung abzulegen. Mit diesen dumps können Sie viel Zeit sparen und hohe Effektivität haben. Sie können ihre Besonderheit und hohe Qualität kennen, wenn sie die echten Fragen von Pass4Test benutzen. Es ist wirklich einer kürzester Weg zu Ihrem Erfolg. Damit können Sie IBM C2040-916 exam voll vorbreiten.

Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2040-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie IBM C2040-916 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.

In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die IBM C2040-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem IBM C2040-916-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die IBM C2040-916-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne IBM C2040-916-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die IBM C2040-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.

C2040-916 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-916.html

NO.1 Jane is given an XML schema by her company's IT department, and is asked to build an IBM Form that
captures data according to that schema.How can Jane build the form?
A.IBM Forms does not support schemas, so this is not possible.
B.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane can drag and drop the schema onto her form page.The Designer
automatically creates the appropriate UIitems according to what was specified in the schema.
C.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane embeds the schema into her form, creates an instance of that
schema, then drags and drops from theinstance onto the form.The Designer then creates the appropriate
UI items according to what was specified in the schema.
D.Jane has to use another tool to create an XML instance of the schema.She adds the XML instance to
her form using IBM Forms Designer, thendrags and drops from the instance onto the form.The Designer
then creates the appropriate UI items according to what was specified in theschema.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-916 prüfungsfragen   C2040-916 antworten

NO.2 Which of the following components must be installed when using IBM Forms with Workflow?
A.IBM Forms Server
B.Tivoli Access Manager
C.Lotus Quickr
D.WebSphere Portal
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-916 prüfung   C2040-916   C2040-916

NO.3 In order to use Relative Positioning to position object B below object A, which of the following MUST
be true?
A.Object A and Object B must either both be XFDL items, or both be XForms items.
B.Object B is inside the same xforms:pane as Object A.
C.Object B appears further down the page (not directly below) than Object A.
D.Object B appears below Object A in the Form's build order.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-916   C2040-916   C2040-916

NO.4 Mark is in the Properties window for a field.He wants to select a value for the "texttype" property.Which
of the following is a valid selection?
A.xml/xforms
B.xml/xfdl
C.text/html
D.text/rtf
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-916 dumps   C2040-916   C2040-916 exam fragen

NO.5 Which XForms item is used to define a table?
A.xforms:group
B.xforms:table
C.xforms:repeat
D.xforms:select
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2040-916 zertifizierung   C2040-916   C2040-916   C2040-916

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a valid XFDL data type?
A.currency
B.integer
C.float
D.negativeInteger
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-916   C2040-916 prüfung   C2040-916   C2040-916 testantworten

NO.7 All of the following are valid methods of using a schema with IBM Forms, EXCEPT which one?
A.Embed schema directly in an XForms instance.
B.Reference external schema on local file system.
C.Embed schema directly in an XForms model.
D.Reference external schema within the Viewer's schema directory.
E.Reference external schema on the internet.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-916   C2040-916 echte fragen

NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding XML is TRUE?
A.All XML elements must be properly closed.
B.XML documents must have a DTD (Document Type Definition) file.
C.All XML elements must be lower case.
D.XML tags are not case sensitive.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-916 zertifizierung   C2040-916

NO.9 Complete the following statement.The artifact created in the IBM Forms Designer is:
A.A dynamic PDF document.
B.An XML document that conforms to the XFDL schema.
C.An XML document with embedded Javascript if HTML extensions were used.
D.An XML document or an HTML document depending on the rendering mode that was defined.
Answer: B

IBM testantworten   C2040-916   C2040-916   C2040-916

NO.10 Jane is trying to relatively align item B to be below item A, but she notices that this option is not
available.Why can't she use the relative positioning option?
A.She cannot use relative positioning because Item B precedes Item A in build order.
B.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A precedes Item B in build order.
C.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and Item B have the same build order.
D.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and item B have the same build priority.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-916 prüfungsfragen   C2040-916 prüfung   C2040-916 echte fragen

NO.11 Charlie has been tasked with creating a dropdown menu whose choices are dependent on the selection
of another dropdown on the form.He has created the following XPath query in the dropdown's nodeset:
What does the function current() do?
A.Returns the current element.
B.Returns the id of the current node.
C.Returns the context back to the "Generated" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
D.Returns the context back to the "frozenTreatsData" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2040-916   C2040-916

NO.12 How are the build order and tab order related?
A.The tab order is always the same as the build order.
B.The build order defines the default tab order.
C.They are not related.
D.The tab order is never the same as the build order.
Answer: B

IBM antworten   C2040-916   C2040-916 zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-916 testantworten   C2040-916   C2040-916

NO.13 Which document repository does IBM Forms Server with Workflow integrate with out-of-the-box?
A.IBM DB2 Content Manager
B.IBM Web Content Manager
C.IBM Lotus Quickr
D.FileNet Content Manager
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-916   C2040-916   C2040-916   C2040-916   C2040-916

NO.14 There are many ways to use data from an external database in a workflow to pre-populate a form (on
form load).Each of the following is true, EXCEPT which one?
A.Build a SQL statement using the included point-and-click SQL builder tool in the Workflow Designer.
B.Create a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set outputs can be mapped
to the appropriate fields onCreate a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set
outputs can be mapped to the appropriate fields onthe form.
C.Enter a SQL statement by selecting theEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Enter
a SQL statement by selectingEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
D.Import a .SQL file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Import a .SQL
file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   C2040-916   C2040-916   C2040-916 zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-916   C2040-916 antworten

NO.15 Which of the following is a valid XPath query using an axis?
A.instance('widgets')/widget[parent:widget != 'Gadget']
B.instance('entries')/entry[not(author = preceding-sibling::entry/author)]
C.instance('people')/person[position() > 5 and position() < 15]
D.concat(../name, ' ', ../desc, ' ', )
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   C2040-916 prüfung   C2040-916   C2040-916 dumps   C2040-916 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-409 exam Unterlagen und 000-N52 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM62_65 zertifizierung und HP2-K34 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-T23 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-916.html

没有评论:

发表评论