2014年3月19日星期三

IBM P6040-025 echte fragen

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die IBM P6040-025-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM P6040-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur IBM P6040-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.

Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur IBM P6040-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der IBM P6040-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Exam Code: P6040-025
Prüfungsname: IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-19
Nummer: 66 Q&As

Die Produkte von PassTest sind für diejenigen, die sich an der IBM P6040-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen. Die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test enthalten nicht nur Trainingsmaterialien zur IBM P6040-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren, sondern auch die genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die IBM P6040-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.

P6040-025 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/P6040-025.html

NO.1 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose
three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F

IBM   P6040-025   P6040-025 dumps   P6040-025

NO.2 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and
cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   P6040-025   P6040-025 testantworten   P6040-025 prüfung   P6040-025 zertifizierungsantworten   P6040-025

NO.3 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84
systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM   P6040-025 zertifizierungsantworten   P6040-025 zertifizierung   P6040-025 echte fragen

NO.4 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   P6040-025   P6040-025

NO.5 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and
x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E

IBM   P6040-025 echte fragen   P6040-025 originale fragen   P6040-025

NO.6 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D

IBM   P6040-025   P6040-025 testantworten   P6040-025

NO.7 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   P6040-025 testantworten   P6040-025   P6040-025

NO.8 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS
x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the
power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly
behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is
located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive
bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B

IBM   P6040-025 prüfungsunterlagen   P6040-025 echte fragen

NO.9 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI
slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a
technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the
additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI
slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D

IBM testantworten   P6040-025   P6040-025 prüfungsunterlagen   P6040-025 zertifizierungsfragen   P6040-025 testantworten

NO.10 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C"
to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B

IBM echte fragen   P6040-025 prüfungsfrage   P6040-025 antworten   P6040-025 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 642-980 exam Unterlagen und CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_HANASUP_1 zertifizierung und 000-N34 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C2040-951 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/P6040-025.html

没有评论:

发表评论