Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Prüfungsressourcen den IT-leuten, die sich an der Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, bieten. Es gibt verschiedene Schulungsmethoden und Kurse für verschiedene Studenten. Mit der Ausbildung von Pass4Test können die Studenten die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen. Viele Kandidaten, die sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt haben, haben die Prüfung mit Hilfe von Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr erfolglich abgelegt. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche.
Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur EMC E20-554 von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur EMC E20-554 Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.
Wir alle sind normale Menschen, Manchmal können wir nicht alles schnell im Kopf behalten. Im Laufe der Zeit haben wir vieles vergessen. So sollen wir manchmal dieses wiederholen. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-554-Prüfung von Pass4Test sehen, würden Sie finden, dass Sie genau was sind, was Sie wollen. Sie brauchen sich nicht so anstrengend um die Prüfung vorzubereiten und fleißig zu wiederholen. Sie sollen Pass4Test glauben und werden eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-554 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die EMC E20-554 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir EMC E20-554 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.
Exam Code: E20-554
Prüfungsname: Isilon Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-19
Nummer: 81 Q&As
E20-554 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-554.html
NO.1 Your customer purchased an Isilon cluster with eight X400 nodes for Home Directories. Your
follow-up discussions have uncovered an opportunity to expand the cluster to support the Legal
Department. As you prepare to complete the Workflow Profile Document, you meet with the
customer to discuss data protection.
Which key areas should you address?
A.Default cluster protection level Additional directory level protections Snapshots and replication
B.WORM requirements Network ports for replication Snapshots for user restores
C.Default cluster protection level Backup windows and processes Concurrency of user access
D.Protocols (SMB, NFS, FTP , HTTP , HDFS) Authentication and Directory Services Performance and
latency concerns
Answer: A
EMC E20-554 antworten E20-554 E20-554 E20-554
NO.2 When designing Isilon solutions, which issue should you pay special attention to?
A. Create a workflow document
B. Conduct stakeholder interviews
C. Follow all SSD sizing rules
D. Meet customer expectations
Answer: D
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-554 E20-554 antworten E20-554 dumps
NO.3 What key considerations should be kept in mind when designing a 300TB solution?
A.Workflow management Defining class of service Time of day services RPO and RTO Data retention
and backup
B.Defining class of service Time of day services ROI and TCO Data retention and backup
C.SmartPools Smartconnect Snapshots Space for snapshots
D.Always include 2% SSD SmartPools Smartconnect Snapshots InsightIQ
Answer: A
EMC testantworten E20-554 prüfungsfragen E20-554 E20-554 E20-554
NO.4 You are reviewing an opportunity with a trusted advisor. You both discover gaps in the initial
solution design.
Each iterative discussion with the customer helps you define the solution better. The documents
produced capture the customer's requirements.
What else needs to occur to refine the sizing considerations?
A. Complete your Solution Design Document and forward to EMC consulting.
B. Validate the Workflow Profile Assessment and test the solution against your findings.
C. Review you assumptions and ask the customer what business issue you're solving.
D. Provide the CIO with the findings and gain commitment to a Proof of Concept.
Answer: B
EMC prüfungsfragen E20-554 E20-554 zertifizierungsantworten E20-554 E20-554 E20-554 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 You meet a customer for the first time. They explain that their current environment for NAS
does not meet their needs. You want to make sure that Isilon is a good fit for their needs.
What would be a good prequalifying question to ask?
A. What application are you using to create directories?
B. Is your datacenter ISO9001 compliant?
C. What protocols are accessing your NAS?
D. How many users are in your Directory Services?
Answer: C
EMC E20-554 E20-554 E20-554 E20-554
NO.6 When designing Isilon solutions, what issues should you pay special attention to?
A.Avoid being too enthusiastic over the technology Balance technical and business requirements
Provide options Design to meet customer expectations
B.Workflow Document Solutions Document Application types Data strategy
C.Solutions Document Balance technical and business requirements Provide options Practical vs.
theoretical implementations
D.Solutions Document Balance technical and business requirements Downstream hand-off Design
to meet customer expectations
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-554 E20-554 prüfungsfragen E20-554 zertifizierung E20-554 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.7 You set up a meeting to gather information on a new project with the IT manager and plan to
use a workflow profile assessment (WPA) to document the requirements.
Why is it recommended to talk to as many stakeholders as possible?
A. Completing this document gives sales a list of who the stakeholders are at customer site.
B. Helps downstream personnel, such as implementation and delivery, to have a clearer
understanding of the requirements.
C. Using workflow profile enables sales to take this information to EMC consulting for review to
validate the configuration.
D. Using the WPA tool will give you the best "big picture" to see things such as block size, de-dupe,
file size and volumes.
Answer: B
EMC antworten E20-554 originale fragen E20-554 zertifizierungsantworten E20-554 E20-554 zertifizierung
NO.8 You meet a customer for the first time. They explain that their current environment for NAS
does not meet their needs. You want to make sure that Isilon is a good fit for their needs.
What would be a good prequalifying question to ask?
A. What applications access this storage?
B. What type of racks are in your datacenter?
C. Are you using a KVM to access your storage?
D. How many NICs do your clients have?
Answer: A
EMC E20-554 E20-554 antworten E20-554
NO.9 You have had several discussions with your customer in the processor design industry. They
have stated that they want a Scale-Out NAS platform for their design environment. Their most
significant responses were "We have 125 design engineers accessing large diagrams and we need
high throughput to support them. Can we also get the highest performance available? We need to
stay ahead of our competitors." Other areas you discussed were their data retention policies and
workflow after the chip design is completed. They plan to archive the design files but the files must
stay on line.
What is your initial node recommendation?
A. A-Series nodes for the active diagrams and X-Series nodes for the archives.
B. S-Series nodes for the active diagrams and NL Series nodes for the archives
C. X-Series nodes for the active diagrams and NL 400 nodes for the archives
D. X-Series nodes with SSD for the active diagrams and NL nodes for the archives
Answer: B
EMC E20-554 E20-554 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 When conducting high-level interviews with stakeholders of a project, what are the key
questions that should be asked?
A.How much usable storage are you looking for? What client OS will access this storage? Which
applications will access this storage?
B.Which backup application is in use today?
What is your change rate?
How many clients will connect to the cluster?
C.What does your network architecture look like?
Do you have existing NAS infrastructure?
Do you have 10Gb or 1Gb ethernet?
Which applications will access this storage?
D.Who are the application owners?
How much usable storage is needed?
What applications will be accessing the storage?
How many users are in your Active Directory?
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E20-554 exam fragen E20-554 originale fragen E20-554 E20-554
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-224 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-A26 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-561 zertifizierung und HP3-C29 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative LOT-404 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-554.html
没有评论:
发表评论