Sie können trotz kurzer Vorbereitung diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen, wenn Sie die OMG OMG-OCUP-100 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen, weil Pass4Test dumps alle mögliche Fragen in aktueller Prüfung beinhalten. Wenn Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten auswendig lernen, können Sie leicht die Prüfung bestehen. Das ist der kürzeste Weg zum Erfolg. Wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung wegen Beschäftigen mit Ihrem Job haben aber die OMG OMG-OCUP-100 Zertifizierung wollen, dann, können Sie OMG OMG-OCUP-100 dumps nicht ignorieren. Das ist die beste und einzige Methode für dich, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.
Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-100
Prüfungsname: OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-28
Nummer: 168 Q&As
Es ist uns allen bekannt, dass IT-Branche eine neue Branche und auch eine Kette, die die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung fördert, ist. So ist ihre Position nicht zu ignorieren. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist eine Methode für den Wettbewerb. Durch die Zertifizierung werden Sie sich in allen Aspekten verbessern. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Prüfung zu bestehen. So empfehle ich Ihnen unsere Schulungsinstrumente. Wenn Sie die Schulungsressourcen wählen, ist Pass4Test die erste Wahl. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Und Sie können die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur OMG OMG-OCUP-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.
Es ist nicht leicht für ITer, die IT-Zertifizierungen zu besitzen. Aber Diese Weise ist am besten für sie, ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln und ihren Wert zu beweisen. Deshalb müssen viele Leute diese Prüfungen anmelden. So, gibt es eine einfache Methode, dass sie diese IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sehr leicht bestehen. Selbstverständig! Die Pass4Test dumps ist die beste Wahl. Alle Prüfungsunterlagen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Und es kann Ihre Forderungen erfüllen. Sie können sich mehr über die Prüfungsunterlagen an Pass4Test informieren.
OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/OMG-OCUP-100.html
NO.1 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 prüfung OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 dumps
NO.2 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierungsfragen OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierung OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A
OMG dumps OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsfrage OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B
OMG prüfungsunterlagen OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierung OMG-OCUP-100 prüfung
NO.5 What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D
OMG prüfungsfrage OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.6 What is a relationship in UML 2.0.?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E
OMG zertifizierungsfragen OMG-OCUP-100 testantworten OMG-OCUP-100
NO.7 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C
OMG echte fragen OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsfragen OMG-OCUP-100
NO.8 What statements are true of the <<it>>endency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: B,F
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsfragen OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.9 What are some of the important semantics of packages? ose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: B,C,E
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 dumps OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierungsantworten OMG-OCUP-100
NO.10 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.11 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E
OMG testantworten OMG-OCUP-100 exam fragen OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.12 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.13 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierungsantworten OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 antworten OMG-OCUP-100
NO.14 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D
OMG zertifizierung OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierung OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 antworten
NO.15 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? ose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: B,C
OMG prüfung OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierungsfragen OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsunterlagen OMG-OCUP-100
NO.16 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: A,D
OMG zertifizierung OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 zertifizierungsantworten OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.17 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E
OMG originale fragen OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsfrage OMG-OCUP-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? ose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: B,D
OMG exam fragen OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.19 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 prüfung
NO.20 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam fragen OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 testantworten OMG-OCUP-100
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-N42 exam Unterlagen und E20-553 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser LOT-407 zertifizierung und 3107 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-129 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/OMG-OCUP-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论