2013年12月22日星期日

Hohe Qualität von MB7-516 Prüfung und Antworten

Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Unsere Prüfungsunterlage zu Microsoft MB7-516 (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development) enthältet alle echten, originalen und richtigen Fragen und Antworten. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Unterlage (Fragen und Antworten) zu Microsoft MB7-516 (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development) ist normalerweise mehr als 98%.

Pass4Test ist eine Website voller Zuversicht. Die IT-Profis von Pass4Test widmen sich die Studie der vielfältigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, um die Effektivität der Erfolg der Prüfungen zu verbessern. Solange Sie einmal Pass4Test Unterlagen probieren, wollen Sie unbedingt sie wieder benutzen, weil wir Pass4Test nicht nur Ihnen die besten Zertifizierungsunterlagen, sondern auch den besten Service anbieten. Wenn Sie irgendwelche Meinungen haben, senden Sie bitte ihre Vorschläge an uns per E-Mail. Wir hoffen, wir helfen Prüfungsteilnehmern Erfolg machen und auch bieten den besten Service.

Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die Microsoft MB7-516-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.

Exam Code: MB7-516
Prüfungsname: NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-22
Nummer: 90 Q&As

Die Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

MB7-516 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-516.html

NO.1 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   MB7-516 prüfungsfragen   MB7-516

NO.2 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   MB7-516 originale fragen   MB7-516

NO.3 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B

Microsoft echte fragen   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 exam fragen   MB7-516

NO.4 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516 originale fragen   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516 echte fragen

NO.5 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 originale fragen

NO.6 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 echte fragen   MB7-516 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   MB7-516 echte fragen   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.8 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-516 antworten   MB7-516   MB7-516 testantworten   MB7-516 testantworten

NO.9 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B

Microsoft echte fragen   MB7-516 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-516 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-516 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C

Microsoft antworten   MB7-516   MB7-516 zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-516

NO.11 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfung   MB7-516 exam fragen   MB7-516 prüfungsfragen   MB7-516 prüfung

NO.12 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C

Microsoft exam fragen   MB7-516 prüfung   MB7-516

NO.13 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 prüfungsfragen   MB7-516   MB7-516 exam fragen   MB7-516

NO.14 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-516 prüfung

NO.15 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516 originale fragen   MB7-516

NO.16 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C

Microsoft testantworten   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfungsfragen   MB7-516 testantworten

NO.17 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.18 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516 echte fragen   MB7-516   MB7-516 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C

Microsoft echte fragen   MB7-516 zertifizierung   MB7-516 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C

Microsoft echte fragen   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516   MB7-516

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C-TSCM62-64 exam Unterlagen und C_TSCM62_65 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ICGB zertifizierung und 70-484 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM51_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-516.html

没有评论:

发表评论