Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Viele IT-Fachleute wollen die IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, so dass sie im IT-Branche befördert, ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert und ihr Gehalt erhöht werden.Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie für die IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung verwendet, trotzdem fallen sie in der Prüfung durch. Es ist gar nicht kostengünstig. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und zwar die Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. Denn die zielgerichteten Prüfungsmaterialien wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Um hocheffektive IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten, wissen Sie, Welches Gerät verwendbar ist? IBM 000-253 dumps von Pass4Test sind die zuverlässigen Unterlagen. Die Unterlagen sind von IT-Eliten geschaffen. Die sind auch sehr seltene Unterlagen. Die Hitz-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch und die Durchlaufrate erreicht 100%, weil die IT-Eliten die Punkte der Prüfungsfragen sehr gut und alle mögliche Fragen in zukünftigen aktuellen Prüfungen sammeln. Glauben Sie nicht? Aber es ist wirklich. Sie können wissen nach der Nutzung.
Was wissen Sie über die IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Als eine sehr populäre IBM Zertifizierungsprüfung ist diese Prüfung sehr wichtig. Aber wenn Sie für die bessere Vorbereitung der Prüfungen die Prüfungsunterlagen finden, ist es nicht leicht für Sie eine sehr ausgezeichnetes Nachschlagebuch finden. Und Was können Sie machen? Es macht nichts. Wir Pass4Test Ihre Wünsche kennen und Ihre Bedürfnisse erfüllen bei Angeboten der besten Unterlagensfragen und-antworten.
Exam Code: 000-253
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Core Administration
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-26
Nummer: 108 Q&As
Wenn Sie deprimiert sind, sollen Sie am besten etwas lernen. Lernen werden Sie unbesiegbar machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-253 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie sicher unbesiegbar machen. Mit diesen Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sicher die internationale akzeptierte IBM 000-253 Zertifikat bekommen. Sie können deshalb viel Geld verdienen und Ihre Lebensumstände werden sicher gründlich verbessert. Werden Sie noch deprimiert?Nein, Sie werden sicher stolz darauf. Sie sollen Pass4Test danken, die Ihnen so gute Schulungsunterlagen bietet. Pass4Test hild Ihnen, wenn Sie deprimiert sind. Er hilft Ihnen, Ihre Qualität zu verbessern und Ihren perfekten Lebenswert zu repräsentieren.
Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-253-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.
000-253 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-253.html
NO.1 When altering the level of logging information, which level provides more detailed logging information
thanthe default (info) level?
A. Fatal
B. Warning
C. Severe
D. Config
Answer: D
IBM 000-253 000-253 exam fragen
NO.2 What functionality does the Caching Proxy server provide?
A. Reverse proxy and content-based routing
B. Dynamic content caching and integration with servlet caching
C. File serving enabler
D. HTTP compression
E. Integration with Dynacache and third party object caches
Answer:AB
IBM 000-253 000-253 originale fragen 000-253 zertifizierungsantworten 000-253 dumps
NO.3 Which Web module parameter adjustments would result in improved response time for Web clients?
A. Disable load on startup
B. Enable pre-compile JSP option
C. Set the distributable flag
D. Set the reload interval to 20 seconds or less
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-253 echte fragen 000-253 000-253
NO.4 What is the correct syntax when running the backup configuration of administrative server files when
WebSphere Security is enabled?
A. backupConfig WebSphereConfig user <name> -password <password>
B. backupConfig WebSphereConfig backup.zip nohalt user <name> -password <password>
C. backupConfig WebSphereConfig -cell user <name> -password <password>
D. backupConfig WebSphereConfig profilename=AppSrv01 user <name> -password <password>
Answer:A
IBM 000-253 000-253 000-253 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) servlets are packaged in which type of archive file?
A. SAR
B. WAR
C. JAR
D. EJB-JAR
E. SIP-JAR
Answer:A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-253 000-253 000-253 000-253 antworten
NO.6 An application server is using data source connections being managed thru connection pooling.
However, the server is logging database errors resulting from lack of connections. In this context, what
applies to tuning database connections?
A. Data sources are abstracted from the JDBC drivers to permit database upgrades without impacting the
application logic. The administrator should decrease the connection timeout value.
B. The connection pool is managed by the application server container, so in addition to increasing the
connection setting, additional connections allowed must be configured on the database.
C. The data sources are released at the end of the commit phase when using Type 4 JDBC drivers. New
connections will be created upon the next database access.
D. It is necessary to tune the applications before tuning WebSphere application server. Connections not
returned to the pool are often caused by programs not closing connections properly.
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-253 prüfung 000-253 dumps 000-253 dumps
NO.7 What does a WebSphere application server provide to support the installation and deployment of JSR
168 compliant portlets?
A. An embedded portlet container
B. A scaled-down version of the WebSphere Portal Server
C. Several J2EE applications that render and aggregate portlets in a browser
D. An embedded version of WebSphere Portal Express
Answer:A
IBM prüfung 000-253 000-253 000-253 antworten
NO.8 Which Web server plug-in setting is NOT configurable using the administrative console?
A. Load balancing option
B. Retry interval
C. Refresh configuration interval
D. Minimum number of connections
Answer: D
IBM 000-253 echte fragen 000-253 000-253
NO.9 When configuring a J2C connection factory, which setting can be configured using the administrative
console?
A. Container-managed authentication alias
B. Component-managed authentication alias
C. Authentication preference
D. Mapping configuration alias
Answer: B
IBM 000-253 originale fragen 000-253 000-253 zertifizierung 000-253 zertifizierung 000-253
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.10 Which approach should be recommended when designing a production topology for WebSphere
application servers providing high availability and failover capabilities?
A. Create a design using multiple machines that handle the full production load, enabling the use of
application server clustering to provide failover capabilities
B. Utilize load balancers between the Web servers and the application servers to provide failover support
at the application server tier
C. Place the Authentication servers outside of the intrusion firewall with the Web servers, since the Web
servers will need to access them
D. Use the largest processor engines and least number of physical machines for the application server
tier, to minimize the software licensing costs
Answer:A
IBM 000-253 zertifizierungsantworten 000-253 000-253
NO.11 What is needed to load balance the HTTP traffic across a cluster of Web servers?
A. Configure a proxy server such as Tivoli Access Manager (TAM)
B. Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
C. Implement the caching proxy server component of the WebSphere Edge
D. Use an IP sprayer from the load balancing component of the WebSphere Edge Components
Answer: D
IBM 000-253 prüfungsfragen 000-253 zertifizierung
NO.12 In a WebSphere cell configuration, which component is a single point of failure?
A. Deployment manager
B. Web container
C. EJB container
D. HTTP server
Answer:A
IBM antworten 000-253 000-253
NO.13 Which set of parameters can a system administrator adjust to directly improve performance for the
EJB container?
A. Transaction lifetime and client inactivity timeout
B. Cache size and cache cleanup interval
C. Data source connection pool and server JVM size
D. Session timeout and HTTP session object size
Answer: B
IBM 000-253 dumps 000-253 000-253
NO.14 Which services are implemented by the WebSphere application server?
A. Security, JMS messaging, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
B. The user registry, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
C. HTTP Load Balancing service, JMS messaging and Data Replication Service (DRS)
D. Security, Naming, Transaction and Dynamic Cache
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-253 zertifizierungsfragen 000-253
NO.15 When the application server is experiencing normal to heavy usage, which statement most accurately
describes optimal pool usage?
A. The pools will all show similar numerical values, indicating balanced workload is occurring throughout
the application server.
B. Pools used by the application should be released and rebuilt in conjunction with JVM garbage
collection cycles ensuring that no stale connections persist.
C. The Performance Management Interface (PMI) must be explicitly enabled on the application server to
be monitored, since it requires CPU resources on the server being monitored.
D. Pools used by the application should be nearly fully utilized, indicating that resources are being
efficiently used.
Answer: D
IBM 000-253 000-253 prüfungsfragen
NO.16 A J2EE application needs to be configured as follows: The EJB module and the utility JAR in the
application must be loaded by the same Class loader. Web module WAR1 and the EJB module must use
the same Class loader and Web module WAR2 must have its own Class loader. What is the correct Web
module Class loader configuration for this application?
A. WAR1 -Module, WAR2 -Module
B. WAR1 - Module, WAR2 - Application
C. WAR1 - Application, WAR2 - Application
D. WAR1 - Application, WAR2
Module
Answer: D
IBM prüfung 000-253 prüfungsfrage 000-253 prüfung 000-253
NO.17 An application has 15 concurrent users and a connection pool size of 10. Each user uses 3 prepared
statements. For this application, what is the recommended prepared statement cache size?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: C
IBM testantworten 000-253 000-253 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.18 A cluster member has suddenly crashed. The administrator is concerned about aborted transactions
holding locks in the database. What can an administrator do to release the locks?
A. Unmount the shared file system such as a Network Attached Storage (NAS) where the transaction log
is stored
B. Restart the deployment manager and node agents who manage the transaction log
C. Verify another running cluster member has access to the transaction log
D. Reconnect the database where the transaction log is stored
Answer: C
IBM 000-253 000-253 echte fragen 000-253 000-253 000-253 echte fragen
NO.19 If an administrator configures session management for an application server to use SSL ID tracking,
which two other session tracking mechanisms should also be enabled?
A. Cookies
B. URL Rewriting
C. Security Integration
D. Serial Access
E. Java2 Security
Answer:AB
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-253 exam fragen 000-253 000-253 prüfungsfrage 000-253
NO.20 Which two components provide workload management capabilities?
A. Node agent
B. Web server plug-in
C. Caching proxy
D. Deployment manager
E. Load balancer
Answer: BE
IBM 000-253 000-253 antworten 000-253 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB5-854 exam Unterlagen und LOT-405 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser VCPC510 zertifizierung und 644-068 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB7-701 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-253.html
没有评论:
发表评论