Kümmern Sie sich darum, die ausgezeichnete HP HP0-J51 Zertifizierung Prüfungsunterlagen zu finden? Machen Sie sich jetzt keine Sorge, alle Prüfungsfragen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Pass4Test hat eine hocheffektive Lernmethode für HP HP0-J51 Prüfungsteilnehmer geschaffen. Es ist sehr müde, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen während jobben vorbereiten. Um Ihre Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung zu sparen, Pass4Test bietet Ihnen HP HP0-J51 dumps, mit denen Sie in kurzer Zeit diese Prüfung bestehen können. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. So, Sie können HP HP0-J51 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, solange sie diese dumps gut lernen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J51 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen zum Erfolg führen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen werden von den Experten neuerlich erforscht. Und Sie können deshalb immer die neuesten Forschungsmaterialien bekommen. Wir garantieren Ihnen den Erfolg. Wir helfen Ihnen sehr gerne. Sie werden sicher die genauesten Fragen und Antworten von uns bekommen. Wir aktualisieren ständig unsere Schulungsinstrumente, um den geänderten Prüfungsthemen anzupassen. Eigentlich liegt der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt. Wenn Sie Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie sicher den Erfolg erlangen.
Sie wissen unbedingt die Wichtigkeit der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfugen, wenn Sie in IT-Industrie arbeiten. Es gibt verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Davon sind einige sehr beliebt, z.B HP0-J51. Wenn Sie keine Zertifizierung besitzen, sollen Sie sich an der Prüfung melden. Wir Pass4Test können Ihnen die Prüfungsunterlagen bieten und wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre Garantie, IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: HP0-J51
Prüfungsname: Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-24
Nummer: 123 Q&As
Mit der Entwicklung der Gesellschaft ist IT-Industrie von vielen Leuten beliebt. Und es gibt immer Leute, die IT-Zertifizierungen besitzen wollen und Forschritte in ihrer Karriere bekommen. Auf diesen Fall sollen Sie an Pass4Test denken. Und das ist Ihr gute Helfer. Die starke dumps von Pass4Test sind die Folgen und die Erfahrung von reichen IT-Eliten. Sie können leichter Erfolg machen, wenn Sie ihre Erfahrungen bekommen.
Die HP HP0-J51 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die HP HP0-J51 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J51 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J51 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.
HP0-J51 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J51.html
NO.1 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J51
NO.2 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D
HP zertifizierung HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 antworten HP0-J51
NO.3 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D
HP antworten HP0-J51 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.4 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-J51 testantworten HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 antworten
NO.5 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C
HP testantworten HP0-J51 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J51 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.6 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.7 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J51 antworten HP0-J51 HP0-J51 prüfung
NO.8 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C
HP HP0-J51 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J51 prüfungsfrage HP0-J51 dumps
NO.9 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J51 antworten HP0-J51 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 testantworten HP0-J51 HP0-J51 testantworten
NO.11 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C
HP dumps HP0-J51 originale fragen HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.12 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-J51 HP0-J51 zertifizierung
NO.13 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D
HP HP0-J51 exam fragen HP0-J51 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J51 HP0-J51 prüfung
NO.14 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 prüfungsfrage
NO.15 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E
HP antworten HP0-J51 originale fragen HP0-J51 testantworten HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.16 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 echte fragen HP0-J51 HP0-J51 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.18 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 dumps HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.19 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-J51 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J51 HP0-J51 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-155 exam Unterlagen und HP2-H29 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-N32 zertifizierung und 000-N34 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 312-50v8 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J51.html
没有评论:
发表评论