2013年12月29日星期日

Symantec 250-270 zertifizierungsfragen

Überlegen Sie nicht länger. Wenn Sie die Inhalte der dumps probieren, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website. Sie können das Muster von der Website herunterladen. Vor dem Kauf könnten Sie sich auch mehr über diese Website informieren. Außerdem können Sie auch die volle Rückerstattung für den Durchfall der Prüfungen zuvor kennen lernen. Pass4Test ist unbedingt eine Website, die Ihre alle Interesse garantieren und an Ihnen denken wollen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website voller Zuversicht. Die IT-Profis von Pass4Test widmen sich die Studie der vielfältigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, um die Effektivität der Erfolg der Prüfungen zu verbessern. Solange Sie einmal Pass4Test Unterlagen probieren, wollen Sie unbedingt sie wieder benutzen, weil wir Pass4Test nicht nur Ihnen die besten Zertifizierungsunterlagen, sondern auch den besten Service anbieten. Wenn Sie irgendwelche Meinungen haben, senden Sie bitte ihre Vorschläge an uns per E-Mail. Wir hoffen, wir helfen Prüfungsteilnehmern Erfolg machen und auch bieten den besten Service.

100% Garantie Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test 250-270 Prüfung wählen Symantec Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.

Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur Symantec 250-270 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer Symantec 250-270 können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.

Wir alle wissen, dass die Symantec 250-270-Zertifizierungsprüfung im IT-Bereich eine zentrale Position darstellt. Aber der Kernfrage ist, dass es schwer ist, ein Zertifikat für die Symantec 250-270-Zertifizierung zu erhalten. Wir wissen genau, dass im Internet die relevanten Prüfungsmaterialien von guter Qualität und Genauigkeit fehlen. Die Examsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test können allen an den Zertifizierungsprüfungen in der IT-Branche teilnehmenden Prüflingen irgendwann die notwendigen Informationen liefern. Kaufen Sie alle unsere Materialien und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie Ihre erste Symantec 250-270 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Exam Code: 250-270
Prüfungsname: Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-29
Nummer: 237 Q&As

Die Fragen zur Symantec 250-270 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-270 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur die ausgezeichnete Prüfungsunterlagen sondern auch guten Service bieten. Kaufen Sie Pass4Test dumps, bekommen Sie einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie immer die neuesten Prüfungsfragen besitzen. Falls Sie die Prüfung nicht ausgereicht hätten, gibt Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Und dann machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Wir Pass4Test sind sehr zuversichtlich für unsere dumps. Glauben Sie bitten auch an uns. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht Pass4Test zu Ihrem Erfolg. Wenn Sie das ignorieren, verlieren die Chance für einen einmaligen Erfolg.

250-270 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-270.html

NO.1 A restore must be performed. The administrator is trying to view the valid images for a client, but the
following error occurs:
WARNING: Server does not contain any valid images.
Which two may be incorrectly configured? (Select two.)
A. schedule type for restores
B. destination client for restores
C. server to use for backups and restores
D. media server for backups and restores
E. policy types for restore
Answer: CE

Symantec   250-270 exam fragen   250-270 echte fragen

NO.2 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.
What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec prüfungsfragen   250-270   250-270

NO.3 A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture.
Which system functions as the top tier?
A. media server
B. enterprise client
C. client
D. master server
Answer: D

Symantec   250-270 zertifizierungsfragen   250-270   250-270

NO.4 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270 originale fragen   250-270 zertifizierungsfragen   250-270 prüfungsfrage   250-270   250-270

NO.5 Which two statements are true about the function of the Initiate Import utility in Symantec Netbackup
7.0? (Select two.)
A. Phase I creates a list of expired images.
B. Phase II lists and creates image files from tape or disk.
C. Phase I reads and creates image files in the image database.
D. Phase I requires each tape to be mounted if tape media is used.
E. Phase II imports the backups and creates fragments.
Answer: AD

Symantec antworten   250-270   250-270

NO.6 Which two items are required to use the Catalog Recovery Wizard? (Select two.)
A. BMR file
B. media used for the catalog backup
C. catalog backup policy
D. DR file
E. critical policy list
Answer: BD

Symantec zertifizierung   250-270 zertifizierungsantworten   250-270 echte fragen   250-270   250-270 zertifizierung

NO.7 Which two types of information are displayed in the Tape Summary report? (Select two.)
A. the number of tapes that are suspended
B. the number of tapes that are offsite
C. the number of tapes that are using compression
D. the number of tapes that are active
E. the number of tapes each client is using
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-270 prüfungsfrage   250-270 echte fragen   250-270   250-270 prüfungsfragen   250-270 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 The configuration parameters MIN_GB_SIZE_PER_DUPLICATION_JOB and
IMAGE_EXTENDED_RETRY_PERIOD_IN_HOURS are part of the configuration for which feature?
A. Catalog Replication
B. FlashBackup
C. Storage Lifecycle Policy
D. NetBackup Vault
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270   250-270 echte fragen   250-270 prüfung   250-270 echte fragen

NO.9 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: BD

Symantec   250-270   250-270   250-270 prüfungsunterlagen   250-270 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 Where are exclude list configurations stored?
A. media server
B. master server
C. client
D. Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) server
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270 zertifizierung   250-270   250-270 prüfungsfrage   250-270

NO.11 How long will a failed restore job remain in an Incomplete state prior to being moved to a Done state?
A. one day
B. three days
C. seven days
D. until the administrator cancels the restore job
Answer: C

Symantec echte fragen   250-270 zertifizierungsfragen   250-270 exam fragen   250-270   250-270 antworten

NO.12 An administrator successfully creates a disk pool for Symantec NetBackup 7.0, then attempts to
create a new storage unit using the bpstuadd command. In the bpstuadd command, the storage unit
name is specified as diskpool1_storageunit-#01. An error message is returned indicating the storage unit
name is invalid.
How should the storage unit name be modified to fix the problem?
A. remove the "-" from the name
B. remove all the numbers from the name
C. remove the "#" from the name
D. shorten the name to fewer than twenty characters
Answer: C

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   250-270   250-270   250-270

NO.13 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec originale fragen   250-270 prüfung   250-270

NO.14 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec testantworten   250-270   250-270   250-270 echte fragen   250-270

NO.15 Which two media status designations are excluded in the count against maximum number of partially
full media? (Select two.)
A. Frozen
B. Imported
C. Active
D. Available
E. Inactive
Answer: AB

Symantec zertifizierung   250-270   250-270 exam fragen   250-270   250-270

NO.16 A company has just expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment by adding an additional
media server.
What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients with the new media
server information?
A. run the update_all_clients script
B. run the add_media_server_on_clients script
C. specify the new media server in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface
D. specify the new media server in the client properties
Answer: B

Symantec antworten   250-270   250-270 zertifizierung   250-270   250-270 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal window
and needs to configure robots and drives.
Which command should be used to complete the configuration?
A. vmconf
B. tpreq
C. nbdevconfig
D. tpconfig
Answer: D

Symantec zertifizierung   250-270   250-270

NO.18 An administrator has created three BasicDisk storage units within the NetBackup Administration
Console (STU-A, STU-B, and STU-C). The administrator needs to create a backup policy that evenly
rotates use of each of these storage units during backup.
How can the policies or storage units be set up to accomplish this?
A. set up each of the policies to use "Any Available" storage unit
B. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Failover" option for storage unit selection
C. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Least recently selected storage unit" option
D. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Choose storage units based on order specified
above" option
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270 echte fragen   250-270 zertifizierung   250-270

NO.19 A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
additional characters.
What can be set so that Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses the same characters as before the firmware
upgrade occurred?
A. Media ID generation
B. Media ID display
C. media type mapping
D. barcode rules
Answer: A

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   250-270   250-270 prüfung   250-270   250-270 antworten   250-270 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 An organization has Symantec NetBackup 7.0 client machines with a large number of files distributed
across multiple file systems that are being backed up to a library with high-speed tape drives.
Which two steps should the administrator take to ensure the greatest number of backup streams are
active concurrently? (Select two.)
A. select the "Enable multiple data streams" policy attribute and edit the "Maximum jobs per client" master
server host property
B. create a "Media Server Load Balancing" type storage unit group to enable additional backup streams to
become active simultaneously
C. enable the client-side deduplication feature so that only unique data is sent from the client to the media
server
D. select the Enable multiplexing attribute within the storage unit and the policy schedule
E. configure the "Max drives this master" attribute to the number of tape drives that are available within
the library
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-270   250-270

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MSC-431 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-466 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser CTAL-TM_Syll2012 zertifizierung und JN0-730 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-614 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/250-270.html

没有评论:

发表评论