Fühlen Sie sich sehr schwierig, erfolgreich zu werden? Fühlen Sie es sehr schwierig, IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen? Sorgen Sie sich jetzt um die Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Es ist unnötig. IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind nicht so geheimnisvoll wie Sie glauben. Wir können richtige Geräte benutzen, erfolgreich zu werden. Solange Sie die richtigen Geräte wählen, ist es sehr einfach erfolgreich zu werden. Wissen Sie, was ist das beste Gerät? Ja, Symantec 250-223 dumps von Pass4Test sind die besten Geräte. Diese dumps sammeln und analysieren viele Prüfungsfragen in der Vergangenheit. Und sie auch viele neue Prüfungsfragen laut der Prüfungsvorschriften addieren. Das ist die dumps, die Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen können.
In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das Symantec 250-223 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Falls Sie durchgefallen nach der Nutzung der Symantec 250-223 dumps, können Sie volle Rückerstattung bekommen, womit Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen früher gekauft haben. Das ist die Garantie von Pass4Test für alle Kunden. Diese Vorteile der ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen sind nicht die Worten, sondern von allen Kunden geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden seit langem immer geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die Ergebnisse der gesammelten Erfahrungen von IT-Eliten. Deshalb sind diese dumps echt und die Unterlagen sind seit langem immer sehr populär.
Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Symantec 250-223-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.
Exam Code: 250-223
Prüfungsname: Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NBU 5.0
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-29
Nummer: 203 Q&As
Symantec 250-223 Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und die Kenntnisse in Symantec 250-223 Prüfungen zu lernen. Die Pass4Test dumps sammeln alle Kenntnisse in den Unterlagen, die vielleicht in der aktuellen Prüfungen vorhanden sind. Damit können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit verbessern und die in dem Arbeitsleben gut verwenden. Die Symantec 250-223 dumps von Pass4Test sind unbedingt die beste Wahl für die Prüfungsvorbereitung und die Verbesserung der Fähigkeit. Sie können glauben, dass wir Pass4Test gute Aussichten für Sie anbieten können.
Die Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Obwohl es sehr schwierig zu bestehen ist, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige Methode finden. Und Wir Pass4Test sind Ihre beste Wahl. Mit der 100%-Hitrate Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie alle Probleme in der Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung auslösen. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten ernst lernen, gibt es keine Probleme für Sie. Und nach dem Kauf können Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. (innerhalb einem Jahr) Sie können über die gewünschten Unterlagen beherrschen, wenn Sie auf jeden Fall die neueste Version bekommen. Probieren Sie sofort, bitte.
Die Frage zur Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist von den IT-Experten verifiziert und überprüft. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die von der Praxis überprüfte Software und die Schulungsinstrumente. In Pass4Test werden Sie die besten Zertifizierungsmaterialien finden, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Unsere Materialien bieten Ihnen die Chance, die Übungen zu machen. Endlich werden Sie Ihr Ziel, nämlich die Symantec 250-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, erreichen.
250-223 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-223.html
NO.1 Which NetBackup 5.0 feature can you install during a Microsoft Windows 2003 media server custom
installation?
A. VERITAS Snapshot Provider (VSP)
B. VERITAS Vault Option
C. Active Directory Backup tool
D. Backup Exec Tape Reader for NetBackup
Answer: A
Symantec antworten 250-223 250-223 exam fragen
NO.2 Which two criteria can be used to expire physical media? (Choose two.)
A. date
B. media full
C. number of mounts
D. media moved to a new server
E. change the backup retention level
Answer: AC
Symantec testantworten 250-223 250-223 zertifizierung
NO.3 Which media server version can be upgraded directly to NetBackup 5.0?
A. 3.4
B. 4.0
C. 4.5
D. 4.7
Answer: C
Symantec 250-223 zertifizierungsfragen 250-223 250-223 prüfung
NO.4 NetBackup is not able to communicate with a tape device after you have configured it.
What do you verify?
A. NetBackup is running as root.
B. Media Manager has been installed.
C. The operating system has inetd running.
D. The operating system has mapped the logical device to the physical device.
Answer: D
Symantec exam fragen 250-223 250-223 250-223 antworten 250-223 testantworten
NO.5 You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall to its master/media
server.
Which NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must be opened in the firewall?
A. inetd
B. bpcd
C. vnetd
D. firewalld
Answer: C
Symantec testantworten 250-223 prüfungsfrage 250-223 250-223 250-223
NO.6 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.Three tape drives are available
in the Storage Unit.Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.The client specified has 5 local file systems with no
exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be "Active" (not queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen 250-223 250-223
NO.7 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name of the policy or
schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
Answer: B
Symantec exam fragen 250-223 testantworten 250-223 prüfungsfrage 250-223 250-223 originale fragen 250-223
NO.8 You are troubleshooting a robot or drive error and require additional Media Manager logs.
Which two debug directories can you create for robot or drive error troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. ltid
B. bpcd
C. reqlib
D. bpdm
Answer: AC
Symantec echte fragen 250-223 250-223 250-223
NO.9 How many different backup image retention selections are available?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 24
D. 25
E. 99
Answer: D
Symantec 250-223 250-223 prüfungsfragen 250-223
NO.10 Which two statements are true about a media server upgrade installation from version 4.5 to version
5.0? (Choose two.)
A. All clients must be on 5.0 if their media server is on 5.0.
B. All master and media servers must be on NetBackup 5.0.
C. The media servers must be on 4.5 or 5.0 if the clients are on 4.5.
D. The master server can be upgraded to 5.0, and media servers can remain at 4.5.
Answer: CD
Symantec dumps 250-223 250-223 250-223
NO.11 You are performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003 system.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. You can choose NOT to install VSP.
B. You can change the default port numbers.
C. You cannot add more than five media servers.
D. You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog.
Answer: AB
Symantec antworten 250-223 zertifizierung 250-223 prüfungsunterlagen 250-223 250-223 250-223
NO.12 What are four valid versions of the Microsoft Windows OS for a NetBackup client installation?
(Choose four.)
A. Microsoft Windows 2003
B. Microsoft Windows XP
C. Microsoft Windows ME
D. Microsoft Windows 2000
E. Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
F. Microsoft Windows NT 3.5.1
Answer: ABDE
Symantec 250-223 zertifizierungsantworten 250-223 prüfungsfragen 250-223 zertifizierung
NO.13 You are performing a local UNIX NetBackup client installation.
Which two actions does the install script perform? (Choose two.)
A. adds entries to the inetd configuration file
B. tests connections to other NetBackup clients
C. enters all media servers as SERVER entries to the vm.conf file
D. enters the master server as a SERVER entry to the bp.conf file
Answer: AD
Symantec echte fragen 250-223 250-223
NO.14 Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.)
A. Class
B. Jobs
C. Devices
D. Image
Answer: ABD
Symantec dumps 250-223 zertifizierungsfragen 250-223 250-223
NO.15 Which two ways can the UNIX client named clientA be configured to have the NetBackup master server
only back up clientA over its backup LAN (which is called clientA-bckup)? (Choose two.)
A. REQUIRED_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
B. NETBACKUP_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
C. Universal Settings > NetBackup Interface > clientA-bckup
D. Universal Settings > Required Network Interface > clientA-bckup
Answer: AD
Symantec 250-223 250-223 250-223 antworten
NO.16 Which three commands can help resolve NetBackup network problems? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. bpverify
C. nslookup
D. nbclntcmd -ip
E. bpclntcmd -hn
Answer: ACE
Symantec echte fragen 250-223 250-223 prüfung 250-223 exam fragen 250-223 prüfung
NO.17 The latest Maintenance Pack has just been applied to your Microsoft Windows master server.
In which directory under <install dir>\ do you validate that it was installed successfully?
A. var
B. pack
C. patch
D. netbackup
Answer: C
Symantec echte fragen 250-223 250-223 testantworten 250-223 originale fragen
NO.18 What are three recommendations for NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.)
A. You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C. All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D. You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
Answer: ACD
Symantec prüfungsfragen 250-223 250-223 250-223 zertifizierungsfragen 250-223
NO.19 A Microsoft Windows or UNIX NetBackup client is installed.
Which two commands can be performed on the client to verify proper name resolution of a NetBackup
master server with an IP address of 192.168.1.1 named clientA? (Choose two.)
A. bpclntcmd -ip clientA
B. bpclntcmd -hn clientA
C. bpclntcmd -hn 192.168.1.1
D. bpclntcmd -ip 192.168.1.1
Answer: BD
Symantec 250-223 originale fragen 250-223 exam fragen 250-223
NO.20 Which command is used to install NetBackup on a UNIX client where rsh is NOT available?
A. bpcd_install
B. update_clients
C. bpclient_install
D. install_client_files
Answer: D
Symantec 250-223 prüfung 250-223 250-223 antworten
NO.21 You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server.
Which three NetBackup processes are running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen 250-223 zertifizierungsfragen 250-223
NO.22 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based scheduler? (Choose three.)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month
Answer: CDE
Symantec 250-223 250-223 echte fragen 250-223 zertifizierung
NO.23 After installing the master server, which three daemons should be running if the installation was
successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen 250-223 250-223 dumps
NO.24 You want to restrict NetBackup administrative access to users logged into a particular media server.
How do you accomplish this?
A. add the media server name to the server list, and not the media server list
B. add the media server name to the media server list, and not the server list
C. add the media server name to both the server list and the media server list
D. remove the media server name from both the server list and the media server list
Answer: B
Symantec 250-223 250-223
NO.25 Click the Task button.
Place the steps in the recommended order for installing a master server.
GTPanel14|GTPanel11|
GTPanel1|GTPanel7|
GTPanel2|GTPanel18|
GTPanel3|GTPanel13|
GTPanel4|GTPanel8| 213v
473e85ba34d8 473e85ba4197
Answer:
NO.26 Which two statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B. All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C. The media servers' revision level may be one level higher than their respective clients' revision level.
D. The master server's revision level may be one level higher than the media server's revision level.
Answer: CD
Symantec antworten 250-223 antworten 250-223 250-223 dumps
NO.27 On which two operating systems can a remote client installation be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 98 SP1
B. Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 SP6a
C. Microsoft Windows Me SP2
D. Microsoft Windows 2000 SP4
Answer: BD
Symantec prüfung 250-223 250-223
NO.28 Which script do you execute to uninstall a Maintenance Pack from a UNIX master server?
A. Vrts_pack.uninstall
B. Vrts_patch.uninstall
C. Vrts_pack.install and select Uninstall
D. Vrts_patch.install and select Uninstall
Answer: A
Symantec testantworten 250-223 antworten 250-223 zertifizierung 250-223
NO.29 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server.
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
Answer: AC
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen 250-223 250-223 testantworten 250-223 250-223
NO.30 Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. stop all bpsched processes
B. delete the existing bp.conf file
C. stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons
D. save copies of customized NetBackup scripts
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-223 250-223 250-223 250-223 prüfungsfrage
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-481 exam Unterlagen und 70-341 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser E20-555 zertifizierung und MSC-235 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TSCM62_65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/250-223.html
没有评论:
发表评论