2013年12月29日星期日

Symantec ST0-066 prüfungsfragen

Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur Symantec ST0-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Die Symantec ST0-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die Symantec ST0-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.

Exam Code: ST0-066
Prüfungsname: Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS)
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-29
Nummer: 91 Q&As

Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden mit 100% selbstbewusst die Symantec ST0-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal erfolgreich ablegen. Sie würden sicher Ihre Wahl nicht bereuen.

Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Symantec ST0-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Symantec ST0-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.

Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

ST0-066 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-066.html

NO.1 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-066 antworten   ST0-066 originale fragen   ST0-066 prüfung

NO.2 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-066 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-066 dumps   ST0-066

NO.3 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 prüfung   ST0-066 zertifizierung

NO.4 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A

Symantec prüfung   ST0-066 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.5 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066 originale fragen   ST0-066 echte fragen   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.6 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-066 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-066   ST0-066 echte fragen   ST0-066 testantworten

NO.7 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 antworten

NO.8 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-066 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-066 zertifizierung   ST0-066 zertifizierung

NO.9 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.10 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 antworten   ST0-066

NO.11 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C

Symantec testantworten   ST0-066 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-066 zertifizierung   ST0-066 prüfung   ST0-066 prüfungsfrage   ST0-066

NO.12 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D

Symantec testantworten   ST0-066 prüfung   ST0-066 testantworten   ST0-066 prüfungsfrage   ST0-066 exam fragen

NO.13 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.14 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-066 echte fragen   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 prüfung

NO.15 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-066 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.16 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-066 zertifizierung   ST0-066 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-066 prüfung   ST0-066

NO.17 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.18 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.19 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-066   ST0-066 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.20 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE

Symantec   ST0-066 echte fragen   ST0-066   ST0-066 antworten   ST0-066 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 642-996 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-536 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-959 zertifizierung und JK0-U31 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 100-101 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-066.html

没有评论:

发表评论