Um die Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.
Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heute sehr populär. Wollen Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, diese Prüfung mit guter Note sehr leicht zu bestehen. So, wissen Sie den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg? Das ist natürlich die 9L0-621 dumps von Pass4Test.
Kein Wunder, dass die Apple 9L0-621-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test von der Mehrheit der Kandidaten gelobt werden. Das zeigt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen doch zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten tatsächlich Hilfe leisten können. Die Kandidaten sind in der Lage, die Prüfung unbesorgt zu bestehen. Im vergleich zu anderen Websites ist Pass4Test immer noch der Best-Seller auf dem Market. Unter den Kunden hat der Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und wird von vielen anerkannt. Wenn Sie an der Apple 9L0-621-Prüfung teilnehmen wollen, klicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher was bekommen, was Sie wollen. Sonst würden Sie sicher bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professionelle IT-Experte werden wollen, dann fügen Sie es schnell in den Warenkorb.
Pass4Test verspricht den Kunden, dass Sie die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können. Die Qualität von Pass4Test wird nach den IT-Experten überprüft. Das wichtigste Merkmal unserer Produkte ist ihre Relevanz. Der Schulungskurs dauert nur 20 Stunden. Und Sie werden die Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung dann leicht bestehen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, werden Sie dann sicher nicht bereuen. Denn es wird Ihnen Erfolg bringen.
Exam Code: 9L0-621
Prüfungsname: Mac OS X Advanced System Administration v10.5 Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-30
Nummer: 105 Q&As
Wie wir alle wissen, genießen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Apple 9L0-621-Prüfung von Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und sind international berühmt. Wieso kann Pass4Test so große Resonanz finden?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur Apple 9L0-621-Prüfung von Pass4Test wirklich praktisch sind und Ihnen helfen können, gute Noten in der Prüfung zu erzielen.
9L0-621 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/9L0-621.html
NO.1 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. When you join an AirPort Extreme Base
Station to the RADIUS service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, what role does the shared secret
perform?
A.The shared secret establishes a secure tunnel between the base station and the RADIUS server.
B.Clients authenticate using the shared secret as their password to gain access to the base station.
C.The shared secret generates a key that the base station uses to encrypt traffic between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
D.The key management system uses the shared secret as a token to establish trust between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
Answer:D
Apple zertifizierung 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 antworten
NO.2 Which TWO tools can you use to determine the availability of services being provided by a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A.iostat
B.tcpdump
C.netstat
D.Server Admin
E.Server Monitor
F.serveradmin
Answer:D F
Apple zertifizierungsfragen 9L0-621 9L0-621 zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-621
NO.3 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer .You are using ARD on an admin computer at
company headquarters to control a Mac OS X v10.5 computer at a remote office. Which procedure will
activate the ARD agent on the remote computer?
A.Choose Send Unix Command from the Manage menu in ARD, then add the command: kickstart -restart
and click Send.
B.Choose Change Client Settings from the Manage menu in ARD, then enable the Remote Desktop
option in the Startup pane of Settings Assistant and click the Change button.
C.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the command sudo
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ARDAgent.app/Contents/Resources/kickstart
-activate and press Enter.
D.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the commands cd
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ ; mv com.apple.RemoteDesktop.plist
/Library/LaunchDaemons/ and press Enter.
Answer:C
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 Receipts are tokens that the Installer application looks for to determine if a package has been installed.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-621 prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.5 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How to identify the configuration file that is
written to when you change a setting using a GUI tool?
A.You should use command-line tool ps
B.You should use command-line tool otool
C.You should use command-line tool netstat
D.You should use command-line tool fs_usage
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.6 In an environment in which a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ?headroom?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.7 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. Please point out which DNS record type
contains information about a machine's hardware?
A.A
B.AAAA
C.CNAME
D.HINFO
Answer:D
Apple prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.8 In an environment where a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ? utilization?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:C
Apple antworten 9L0-621 9L0-621 prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-621 testantworten 9L0-621 prüfung
NO.9 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.One way to prevent unauthorized zone
transfers on your primary DNS server, is to create a ________.
A.whitelist
Answer:A
Apple prüfung 9L0-621 zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-621 zertifizierung 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enable IP failover in
Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should type sysctl -w net.inet.ip.redirect = 1 and press Return in Terminal.
B.You should type sudo serveradmin settings network:ipFailover = YES and press Return in Terminal.
C.You should select Network Management Server under the General tab of the Settings pane in Server
Admin.
D.You should use a text editor to add the appropriate failover commands to the /etc/hostconfig file on the
primary and secondary servers.
Answer:D
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 exam fragen
NO.11 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enhance the security
of the root account on a default installation of Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should remove the root password from the System keychain in Keychain Access.
B.You should select the root user and set the value of the AccountState key to "Inactive" in the Inspector
pane in Workgroup Manager.
C.You should choose Enable Root User, then choose Change Root Password, and set a robust password
from the Edit menu in Directory Utility.
D.You should enter the command: dsenableroot -d, then authenticate with your user name and password
at each of the prompts in Terminal.
Answer:D
Apple prüfung 9L0-621 9L0-621 zertifizierungsfragen 9L0-621
NO.12 You should review the contents of which TWO folders to understand the upgrade history of a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A./var/log/
B./etc/swupd/
C./var/db/swupd/
D./Library/Receipts/
E./System/Library/Receipts/
Answer:A D
Apple zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-621 prüfungsfrage 9L0-621 dumps
NO.13 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How should you understand the upgrade
history of a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A.You should check the history of installation activity in the install.log file.
B.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.plist file.
C.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.conf file.
D.You should check the contents of the /Library/Receipts/ folder to determine which Apple updates have
been applied.
Answer:A D
Apple echte fragen 9L0-621 echte fragen 9L0-621 dumps 9L0-621 9L0-621
NO.14 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.Which command should you use to execute
the contents of the file called "hello_world.sh" based on the following information? MyMac:bin apple$ ls
¡ ì C l To t a l 8 -rwxr??r-- 1 apple staff 31 Jul 29 13:00 hello_world.sh MyMac:bin apple$ cat
hello_world.sh #1 /bin/sh Echo ?hello world!? MyMac:bin apple$
A.hello_world.sh
B../hello_world.sh
C.run hello_world.sh
D.exec hello_world.sh
Answer:B
Apple zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-621 9L0-621 antworten
NO.15 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. This computer receives a signal from the
connected UPS device that the computer is now running on battery power due to loss of electrical power.
How does the operating system respond?
A.The operating system will run the program /var/run/upsresponder.
B.The operating system will execute the script /usr/libexec/upsshutdown.
C.The operating system will execute the script /etc/emond/rules/upssignal.
D.The operating system will load and run the job defined in
/System/Library/LaunchDaemons/com.apple.hwmond.plist.
Answer:B
Apple 9L0-621 zertifizierung 9L0-621 zertifizierungsfragen 9L0-621 echte fragen 9L0-621 zertifizierung
NO.16 Review the Xserve configuration details and specifications, then answer the question below. Xserve
(Early 2008): Two 3.0 GHz Quad-Core Intel Xeon processors Three 300 GB SAS Apple Drive Modules @
15,000 rpm Eight 4 GB 800 MHz DDR2 ECC fully-buffered DIMMs (RAM) Xserve RAID card ATI Radeon
X1300 Graphics with 64 MB RAM (no PCI cards) Power Consumption Thermal Output Idle CPU Max
CPU+Disk Max Idle CPU Max CPU+Disk Max 300 W 395 W 409 W 1021 BTU/h 1344 BTU/h 1391 BTU/h
What is the maximum number of Xserves, configured as described above, that can power up from a UPS
with a maximum rating of 3000VA?
A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621 antworten
NO.17 Which of the following are the benefits of a caching-only name server?(choose two)
A.Reduced network overhead
B.Reduced intrusion exposure
C.Automatic host configuration
D.Decreased query response time
Answer:A D
Apple prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-621 prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-621 echte fragen
NO.18 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.You get message: -bash: serversetup:
command not found After running serversetup on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What is the most
likely reason?
A.Because you are not authenticated as the root user.
B.Because Server Administration Tools package has not been installed.
C.Because command has been removed from the system for security reasons.
D.Because /System/Library/ServerSetup is not in your PATH environment variable.
Answer:D
Apple zertifizierung 9L0-621 9L0-621 zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-621 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 Receipts contain a checksum file that the Installer application reviews to determine whether a
package's installation is authorized on a system.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:B
Apple 9L0-621 originale fragen 9L0-621 originale fragen
NO.20 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You plan to configure a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer to provide mail service to the Mac OS X v10.5 client computers on your intranet. You want
to generate and sign a certificate as a root authority, and use the certificate for the mail service. What is
the correct order for every step? (1).Use the openssl command in Terminal to sign the key (2).Use Server
Admin to import the key and to configure the mail service to use the key. (3).On the server, use the
Certificate Assistant to generate the key (4).Copy the certificate onto each client and add the certificate to
the client's keychain using Keychain Access.
A.(1).(3).(2).(4)
B.(4).(3).(2).(1)
C.(3).(1).(2).(4)
D.(2).(3).(1).(4)
Answer:C
Apple antworten 9L0-621 echte fragen 9L0-621 9L0-621 9L0-621
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-405 exam Unterlagen und MB6-872 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-104 zertifizierung und 100-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 9L0-010 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/9L0-621.html
没有评论:
发表评论