2013年12月28日星期六

Novell 50-683 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Mit der Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Exam Code: 50-683
Prüfungsname: Desktop Management with ZENworks for
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-28
Nummer: 129 Q&As

Niemand will ein ganz ein seichtes Leben führen und in einer niedrigen Position weniges Gehalt beziehen. Eines Tages wird man vielleicht gekündigt oder in die Rente treten. Dieses Leben ist wirklich langweilig. Wollen Sie nicht ein vielfältiges Leben führen. Das macht nichts. Heute sage ich Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg, nämlich, die Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie ein besseres Leben führen und ein exzellenter IT-Expert werden und von anderen akzeptiert werden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können ganz leicht Ihren Traum erfüllen. Zögern Sie noch?Schicken Sie doch schnell Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Ich kann mein Leben und Arbeit jetzt nicht ertragen. Ich hoffe andere Arbeit. Haben Sie die ähnliche Meinung? Aber, wie kann ich bessere Arbeit bekommen? Lieben Sie IT? Wollen Sie durch IT Ihre Fähigkeit beweisen? Wenn ja, nehmen Sie vielleicht an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Es ist sehr wichtig, diese Zertifizierung zu bekommen, wenn Sie großen Erfolg in diesem Bereich machen wollen. Damit können Sie neue Chancen für Ihre Karriere schaffen. Wissen Sie Novell 50-683 Prüfung? Diese Zertifizierung kann es erleichtern, dass Sie einen Job finden wollen. Aber fühlen Sie es sehr schwierig, die Prüfung zu bestehen? Es macht nichts, weil Sie die 50-683 Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test benutzen können.

50-683 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/50-683.html

NO.1 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell echte fragen   50-683   50-683

NO.2 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell zertifizierungsfragen   50-683 exam fragen   50-683   50-683 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell originale fragen   50-683   50-683   50-683 antworten

NO.4 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell prüfungsfragen   50-683   50-683 prüfungsfragen   50-683 prüfungsfrage   50-683

NO.5 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell dumps   50-683   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen   50-683 testantworten

NO.6 Which is true concerning ZENworks for Desktop 4 application folders? (Choose
three)
A. They can be created as a template object.
B. They can be created using an application object.
C. They can be created as an application folder object.
D. They are used to organize and distribute workstation images.
E. They are used to organize the applications you distribute to users through
Novell application launcher
(NAL).
Answer:B, C, E

Novell   50-683 zertifizierung   50-683

NO.7 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects,
which policy do you configure?
A. Remote control
B. Scheduled action
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks for Desktops management agent
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 prüfungsfragen   50-683 prüfungsfrage

NO.8 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose
2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683 testantworten   50-683

NO.9 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 antworten   50-683   50-683 zertifizierungsantworten   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683 echte fragen

NO.11 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell   50-683 testantworten   50-683 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.13 In relation to a Windows group policy, which feature allows you to change the
policy preference to ensure that
workstation policies take precedence over user polices?
A. ZEN policy loopback
B. User policy loopback
C. Group policy loopback
D. Workstation policy loopback
Answer:C

Novell   50-683   50-683

NO.14 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 antworten   50-683   50-683

NO.15 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell dumps   50-683 prüfungsfragen   50-683

NO.16 The ZENworks for Desktop 4 web services architecture eliminates the need for which
component?
A. Firewall
B. Novell Client
C. ZENworks middle tier
D. ZENworks back-end server
Answer:B

Novell   50-683   50-683 exam fragen   50-683

NO.17 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 prüfungsfragen   50-683 prüfung   50-683   50-683

NO.18 For an application to be distributed to a workstation, what defines the
information required to distribute it?
A. The application object
B. The application's .INI file
C. The application container
D. Novell application launcher (NAL)
Answer:A

Novell   50-683 prüfungsfragen   50-683   50-683

NO.19 Which object can a service location package be associated with? (Choose one)
A. User object
B. Root object
C. Group object
D. Server object
E. Country object
F. Workstation object
G. Organizational unit object
Answer:G

Novell   50-683   50-683 originale fragen   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683   50-683 prüfung

NO.20 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell   50-683   50-683 echte fragen   50-683

NO.21 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.22 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell prüfungsunterlagen   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683   50-683 zertifizierung

NO.23 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell antworten   50-683   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683 antworten   50-683

NO.24 Which of the following describes the ZENworks for Desktop 4 application browser?
A. A distributed application icon that is displayed in the system tray.
B. A web browser view that displays icons for distributed applications.
C. A standalone window that displays icons for distributed applications.
D. A distributed application icon that is displayed on the Windows desktop.
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683   50-683 prüfungsfrage   50-683 testantworten
Not B.Its not a web application

NO.25 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing
ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell   50-683 originale fragen   50-683 originale fragen   50-683 prüfungsfrage   50-683

NO.26 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device
drivers on the
controlled workstation.
Answer:

NO.27 Exhibit.
What will happen if you select the Use as top of configuration tree box?
A. NAL will walk the tree all the way to the root object.
B. NAL will not walk the tree under the child container.
C. NAL will search eDirectory until it finds all container polices.
D. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for launcher configuration when it reaches
this container.
E. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for applications or polices when it reaches
this container.
Answer:D

Novell zertifizierung   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683 exam fragen

NO.28 You are using ZENworks for Desktop 4.
Which HTML file must be configured for remote users to access applications through
their browsers?
A. APPS
B. DOCS
C. INDEX
D. MYAPPS
E. MYDOCS
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683 testantworten

NO.29 You have a critical application that is being deployed to workstations and you
want to receive notification
if any workstation fails to install the application. You also want a list of
workstations that the application
is delivered to.
Which service location package policies should you configure to receive this
information? (Choose two)
A. XSLT policy
B. SMTP host policy
C. SNMP trap targets policy
D. ZENworks database policy
Answer:B, C

Novell echte fragen   50-683 originale fragen   50-683   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen   50-683

NO.30 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell testantworten   50-683   50-683   50-683

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-455 exam Unterlagen und JN0-730 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 642-997 zertifizierung und 74-325 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-504 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/50-683.html

没有评论:

发表评论