Die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sehr populär in IT-Industrie. Es spielt eine übergreifender Bedeutung für die Leute, die ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen wollen. Und es ist auch die Wahl, die Leute klar sehen können. Außerdem dadurch können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit verbessern und mehr verwendbare Technik beherrschen. Damit können Sie Ihre Arbeit besser fertigen und auch anderen Ihre super Fähigkeit zeigen. Nur dabei können sie mehr bessere Entwicklung in ihrer Arbeit haben.
Wofür zögern Sie noch?Sie haben nur eine Chance. Jetzt können Sie die vollständige Version zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Sobald Sie die Pass4Test klicken, wird Ihr kleiner Traum erfüllt werden. Sie haben die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung kriegen. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, werden Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen.
In heutiger Gesellschaft sind die Eliten hier und dort vorhanden, und auch in IT-Industrie. Mit der Entwicklung der Computer gibt es keine, die Computer nicht benutzen können. Als ITer fühlen Sie sie sich nicht stressig? Ihr Titel kann ihre Fähigkeit heute nicht repräsentieren. Der Titel ist jetzt nur Ihr Sprungbrett. Nur Ihre Fähigkeit kann Ihren Arbeitsplatz halten. Als ITer, wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit erhalten? Es ist eine sehr gute Entscheidung IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen. Nicht nur können Sie mehr Fähigkeiten entfalten, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten beweisen. Zurzeit ist die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr populär, wollen Sie daran teilnehmen?
Exam Code: CAT-100
Prüfungsname: CA Application Performance Management Professional Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-30
Nummer: 40 Q&As
Viele der Pass4Test CAT-100 CA Application Performance Management Professional Exam Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften CA Application Performance Management Professional Exam Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test CAT-100 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu CA CAT-100 (CA Application Performance Management Professional Exam ) auswendigzulernen.
Wir Pass4Test bieten alle mögliche Vorbereitungsunterlagen von CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung dumps. Sie können die CA CAT-100 Prüfungsunterlagen in verschiedenen Webseiten und Büchern finden. Aber die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten sind die besten und die umfassendsten. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Ihnen helfen, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Und Sie können weniger Zeit verwenden.
Wissen Sie CA CAT-100 dumps von Pass4Test? Warum sind diese dumps von den Benutzern gut bewertet? Wollen Sie diese dumps probieren? Klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website und die Musters herunterladen. Und jede Prüfungsfrage hat ein kostloses Muster. Wenn Sie es gut finden, können Sie diese dumps soft kaufen. Nach dem Kauf können Sie auch einen einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen besitzen. Damit können Sie CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr leicht bestehen und diese Zertifizierung bekommen.
Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Die von uns entworfenen Schulungsinstrumente werden Ihnen helfen , die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sie können nur Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur CA CAT-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung in Pass4Test als Probe kostenlos herunterladen und die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Wenn Sie noch zögern, benutzen Sie doch unsere Probeversion. Sie werden sich über ihre gute Wirkung wundern. Schicken Sie doch Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Wenn Sie es verpassen, würden Sie lebenslang bereuen.
CAT-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CAT-100.html
NO.1 Which type of file stores all items contained in a management module?
A. Zip
B. Package (PKG)
C. Java Archive (JAR)
D. Tape archive (TAR)
Answer: C
CA exam fragen CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten CAT-100 prüfung CAT-100 prüfungsfrage CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.2 An element that is a logical grouping of metrics treated as a single element is known as a:
A. Report
B. Calculator
C. Dashboard
D. Metric Grouping
Answer: D
CA exam fragen CAT-100 prüfung CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.3 The preferred scripting language for developing Environment Performance Agent (EPA) plugins is:
A. Perl
B. Python
C. JavaScript
D. Shell script
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 originale fragen CAT-100 testantworten
NO.4 You are viewing a dashboard that displays data from 10 different Agents. You want to isolate and view
data from three Agents, which you suspect may be affected by a problem. What must you do to enable
this?
A. Activate the Console Lens feature
B. Activate the Historical Query feature and select multiple time periods
C. Select the Show Module and Domain names with Dashboard Name option
D. Create multiple copies of Dashboards, each one designed to show data from a different Agent
Answer: A
CA zertifizierungsantworten CAT-100 prüfungsfragen CAT-100 exam fragen CAT-100
NO.5 What must you configure for the Transaction Impact Monitor (TIM) to see network traffic sent by a web
server?
A. A full transaction
B. The monitor interface
C. The IP address of the web server
D. The requesting user s login credentials
Answer: A
CA antworten CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 You have decided that it is unnecessary to show socket-level metrics in your system and want to
disable the SocketTracing tracer group. Which command will enable you to do this?
A. TurnOff: SocketTracing
B. //TurnOn: SocketTracing
C. --TurnOn: SocketTracing
D. #TurnOn: SocketTracing
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 exam fragen CAT-100
NO.7 Which graph displays the most information within a single view?
A. Dashboard
B. Box-Whisker
C. Defect Pareto
D. Standard Deviation
Answer: B
CA prüfungsfragen CAT-100 CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen CAT-100
NO.8 Deleting a management module:
A. Removes the associated jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager.
B. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager and makes no
changes to the file.
C. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but copies it to a
folder named MM_old.
D. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but renames it by
appending the suffix?.inactive?.
Answer: A
CA exam fragen CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.9 You can configure CA Introscope ErrorDetector to ignore certain errors by editing which file?
A. errors.pbd
B. ErrorDetector.profile
C. IntroscopeAgent.profile
D. IntroscopeEnterpriseManager.profile
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 echte fragen CAT-100 zertifizierung CAT-100
NO.10 You need an instruction in your Probe Builder Directive (PBD) to skip monitoring of all get() methods in
a given Tracer Group. Which command will do this?
A. SkipClass
B. SkipClassForFlag
C. SkipMethodForFlag
D. SkipMethodForClass
Answer: A
CA zertifizierungsantworten CAT-100 antworten CAT-100 CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen CAT-100
NO.11 Which file should you create to change certain default CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM)
settings, such as baseline duration?
A. Web.xml
B. TESS -default. Properties
C. EM-baseline.properties
D. TESS-customer.properties
Answer: A
CA zertifizierungsantworten CAT-100 CAT-100 testantworten CAT-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 In the Dashboard Editor, the palette consists of static content tools and:
A. Data viewers
B. View creators
C. Data view creators
D. Dynamic content tools
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 prüfungsfrage CAT-100 dumps CAT-100
NO.13 A summary alert notification includes: (Choose three)
A. time stamps
B. transaction traces
C. a summary alert name
D. the current state of the summary alert
E. details of the user-defined time period for checking the current state of each underlying simple alert
Answer: B,C,E
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 antworten
NO.14 What is the Metric name in this Metric path?
H04|VVAS_Node|Server 0|Servlets|SeatServlet:Stall Count
A. H04
B. Servlets
C. Stall Count
D. WAS_Node
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten CAT-100 antworten CAT-100 prüfungsfragen CAT-100 antworten
NO.15 A group of business transactions in a CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) domain is known as
a:
A. business service
B. business transaction
C. transaction parameter
D. transaction component
Answer: A
CA prüfungsunterlagen CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.16 CA Introscopy holds historical data in multiple tiers. What is a characteristic of data held in Tier 1?
A. Is used in reporting
B. Is used for incident analysis
C. Is used in capacity planning
D. Is older and configured for lower resolutions
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 dumps CAT-100 prüfungsfrage CAT-100
NO.17 When default metrics are generated during application execution, the probes:
A. Retain data until agents collect it.
B. Report data directly to the Enterprise Manager.
C. Report data to agents, which in turn pass it to the Enterprise Manager.
D. Report data to agents, which retain it until the Enterprise Manager collects it.
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 antworten
NO.18 Each element in a report template maps to a single:
A. Metric
B. PDF file
C. Dashboard
D. Metric grouping
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 prüfung CAT-100 CAT-100 prüfungsfragen CAT-100 echte fragen CAT-100
NO.19 You want to set up CA Introscopy so that users are always using the most up-to-date version of the
client. Which mechanism enables you to do this?
A. WebView
B. Workstation
C. Transaction Tracer
D. Web Start Workstation
Answer: D
CA testantworten CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.20 Which step do you need to perform before you install CA Introscope ChangeDetector?
A. Stop all Enterprise Managers in your system.
B. Verify that you are using CA Introscope 9.0 or newer.
C. Set the ChangeDetector properties in IntroscopeAgent.profile.
D. Identify the <agent_home>, <Introscope_home>, and <Workstation_home> directories for CA
Introscope.
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 prüfungsfragen CAT-100 zertifizierung
NO.21 Which statements about HTTP sessions are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Only large objects, such as shopping carts should be stored in the session object.
B. Each HTTPSession object has a parameter that you can set to specify the session timeout value.
C. If users do not log out of the HTTP session, the object remains in memory until a timeout is reached.
D. Data structures created to support HTTP sessions cannot be reclaimed by the garbage collector (GC).
Answer: B,C
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 echte fragen CAT-100
NO.22 In the process that defines how the default metrics are generated in CA Introscope, what occurs after
an Agent obtains a list of applicable ProbeBuilder Directive (PBD) files from the IntroscopeAgent.profile
file and parses their directives?
A. The Agent collects performance and execution data.
B. The Probes report performance and execution data to the Agent.
C. The Agent reports Metrics over the network to the Enterprise Manager.
D. The Agent inserts Probes into the Java or .NET classes based on the instructions found in the PBD
files.
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 antworten CAT-100
NO.23 While viewing Investigator, you notice that metric values are acceptable, but you want to determine
whether there are any outlying Servlet Response Times exceeding threshold limits. Which Workstation
feature enables you to do this?
A. Metric data
B. Boundary Blame
C. View Historical Data
D. Minimum and Maximum Metric values
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.24 In CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM), the name of the file used for local authentication is:
A. users.xml
B. passwd.xml
C. security.xml
D. authenticate.xml
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.25 What is a characteristic of the CA Introscope boundary blame feature?
A. Boundary blame is disabled by default.
B. Disabling Boundary blame in an agent will generate fewer metrics than an agent with boundary blame
enabled.
C. The boundary blame metric tree provides visibility to each component in the stack, showing a called
component for every calling component.
D. Boundary blame gives visibility into the front-end components and the back-end component with all
components between these two not in the blame stack.
Answer: D
CA originale fragen CAT-100 echte fragen CAT-100 prüfung CAT-100
NO.26 CA Introscope collects performance data from applications in a Java Virtual Machine (JVM) or .NET
Common Language Runtime (CLR). Which feature of the CA Introscope architecture is responsible for
collecting this data?
A. Agent
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Command Line Workstation
D. Environment Performance Agent (EPA)
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 exam fragen CAT-100 testantworten CAT-100 exam fragen
NO.27 Which statement about the Historical Query Viewer is TRUE?
A. It can be used to view errors from a command line.
B. It is a web-based alternative to the Live Error Viewer.
C. It can be used to open XML files containing error data.
D. It is a free open source utility that users without CA Introscope can use to view error data produced by
CA Introscope.
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 antworten CAT-100 echte fragen CAT-100 dumps CAT-100
NO.28 Which metric type measures the number of incomplete requests during a time interval?
A. Stall Count
B. Instance counts
C. Errors Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 echte fragen CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.29 Significant changes were introduced for CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) version 5.0. A
new CA CEM server deployment model is:
A. software only
B. v5.0 appliance only
C. legacy appliance only
D. virtual appliance only
Answer: A
CA CAT-100 dumps CAT-100 CAT-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.30 CA Introscope ChangeDetector configuration properties are stored in: A. Change-detector.xml
B. IntroscopeAgent.properties
C. ChangeDetector-config.xml
D. ChangeDetector-properties.xml
Answer: C
CA CAT-100 prüfung CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 testantworten
NO.31 When you create metric groupings in the Investigator, you specify the data you want the metric
grouping to display, using regular expression language from Perl 5 in the metric grouping Agent
Expressions and Metric Expressions fields. A fully qualified metric name of a metric in a Resource looks
like this:
Acme|c1737019-a|AcmeUSA|AcmeWest|GC Heap:BytesIn Use
In this example, what does AcmeWest represent?
A. Domain
B. Process
C. Resource
D. Agent name
Answer: D
CA prüfungsfrage CAT-100 zertifizierung CAT-100 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.32 Which metrics are MOST suitable for building alerts? (Choose three)
A. Stall Count
B. Errors Per Interval
C. Responses Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
E. Average Response Time (ms)
Answer: A,B,E
CA CAT-100 prüfung CAT-100 prüfungsfrage CAT-100 CAT-100 zertifizierung CAT-100 originale fragen
NO.33 What is the name of the .jar file containing the CLW.?
A. CLW.jar
B. CLWorkstation.jar
C. CommandLine.jar
D. CommandLineWorkstation.jar
Answer: B
CA CAT-100 antworten CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen CAT-100 originale fragen CAT-100 zertifizierung
NO.34 CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) records specific client transactions and never stores
private parameters. An example of a private parameter is a:
A. Password
B. client name
C. transaction name
D. transaction signature
Answer: A
CA antworten CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.35 Summary alert S is made up of single alerts 1, 2, and 3. Currently, the states of the alerts are as
follows: Alert 1: caution
Alert 2: caution
Alert 3: danger
What is the color of alert S?
A. Red
B. White
C. Green
D. Yellow
Answer: A
CA prüfung CAT-100 CAT-100
NO.36 You want to configure the list of keys that identify URL Groups in this agent. Which configuration
parameter will enable you to do this?
A. introscope.agent.urlgroup.keys
B. introscope.autoprobe.directivesFile
C. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.format
D. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.pathprefix
Answer: D
CA zertifizierungsfragen CAT-100 testantworten CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten CAT-100 CAT-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.37 Which information can you view using the Summary View tab of the CA Introscope Transaction Tracer?
(Choose three)
A. Color codes, which indicate call durations
B. The number of times a URL was accessed
C. The number of milliseconds to complete the call
D. The number of milliseconds required for the fastest call completion
E. The number of transaction components affected, shown using a hierarchical format
Answer: B,C,D
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 antworten CAT-100 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.38 Which statement about tracer groups is TRUE?
A. They are defined in XML files.
B. You can activate component tracing at the class level only.
C. After you activate component tracing, you need to restart the Enterprise Manager.
D. Agent performance can be improved by modifying the default metric set to monitor only the necessary
classes.
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 exam fragen CAT-100 CAT-100 exam fragen CAT-100 dumps
NO.39 For reporting purposes, data from Transaction Impact Monitors (TIMs) is aggregated daily. By default,
this occurs at:
A. noon
B. 9:00 AM
C. 3:00 AM
D. midnight
Answer: D
CA CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.40 If you want to limit an Event Database search to error events only, which query should you use?
A. type:normal
B. type:sampled
C. type:errorsnapshot
D. type:whatsinteresting
Answer: C
CA antworten CAT-100 CAT-100 CAT-100
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICBB exam Unterlagen und 646-365 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ADR-001 zertifizierung und 200-120 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-483 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CAT-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论