2013年12月25日星期三

IBM 000-N14 originale fragen

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-N14 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu benutzen können Sie ganz schnell und leicht die Prüfung bestehen. Das haben viele Kandidaten uns gesagt. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-N14 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihre Gedanken ordnen und sich ganz gelassen auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Das reduziert nicht nur Stress, sonder hilft Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test hat auch kostenlose Fragen und Antworten als Probe. Meines Erachtens nach können Sie die Probeversion benutzen, dann wird sie Ihnen ganz passen. Sie werden selber ihre Wirkung kennen.

Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen IBM 000-N14 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit IBM 000-N14 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.

Wenn Sie die IBM 000-N14 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-N14 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-N14 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.

Exam Code: 000-N14
Prüfungsname: IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services Technical Support Mastery Test v1
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-25
Nummer: 60 Q&As

Wollen Sie IBM 000-N14 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und auch die Zertifizierung besitzen? Wir Pass4Test können Ihren Erfolg gewährleisten. Es ist sehr wichtig, die entsprechenden Kenntnisse der Prüfung vorzubereiten. Und es ist auch sehr wichtig, das geeignete hocheffektive Gerät zu benutzen. IBM 000-N14 dumps von Pass4Test sind unbedingt das beste Lerngerät, das geeignet für Sie ist. Sie können auch unglaubliche Ergebnisse von diesen hocheffektiven dumps gefunden. Fürchten Sie sich Misserfolg der Prüfungen, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich.

000-N14 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-N14.html

NO.1 Which statement correctly applies to the versioning capability of C&DS?
A. Version control and object version labels ensure the latest versions of assets are being used in
production processes.
B. Old object versions are automatically deleted to preserve storage.
C. An analyst can store a version of a file in development, and modify it until it is finalized and ready to be
moved into a production process.
D. Versioning refers to the ability to merge multiple object versions into one version.
Answer: C

IBM   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14 originale fragen   000-N14 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 A customer created a parallel C&DS installation on a separate server, using a copy of the production
repository database. She can login to the repository, objects are being displayed, but most jobs fail to run
and cannot be edited. What could be a likely cause?
A. During the installation, the customer chose to Discard Existing Data data rather than Preserve Existing
Data.
B. Application server has not been started.
C. The save/restore process only migrated part of the content repository data.
D. Additional packages, existing in the production environment, have not been reinstalled after installation
of the parallel environment.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierung   000-N14   000-N14 prüfung   000-N14

NO.3 An administrator applied a patch to the C&DS installation and started the server. A user, using the
Deployment Manager windows client, is complaining that an issue that the patch should have fixed in the
client is not working. What should the administrator check to resolve this?
A. Ensure the user downloaded and manually installed the corresponding client patch.
B. Verify if the client license is still valid.
C. The only way to install a client update is to re-download the Deployment Manager client from the server.
Make sure that this has been done.
D. Ensure the user restarted the Deployment Manager Windows client, after having received a version
update message.
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   000-N14 echte fragen   000-N14 antworten   000-N14

NO.4 A customer wants to automate the rerun of a C&DS job each time a Modeler stream in one of the
jobsteps is updated. How can this be achieved?
A. A message-based job schedule can run a job, based on a notification message sent at the update of
the Modeler stream.
B. This can only be achieved through a time based schedule if the Modeler stream is updated at fixed
times.
C. C&DS does not allow this kind of dependency
D. Define a "loop" connector between the Modeler jobstep and the job.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N14 exam fragen   000-N14

NO.5 If the 'Data Collection Execution Server' entry is not listed as a Type when attempting to define a new
Server Definition, which of the following steps would you recommend to a customer to resolve it?
A. Restart the application server for C&DS.
B. Verify the a connection to Data Collection can be established.
C. Verify the Data Collection Adapter is applied to C&DS.
D. Restart the database that houses the C&DS repository.
Answer: C

IBM   000-N14 prüfungsfragen   000-N14 antworten   000-N14 exam fragen

NO.6 What are the steps to start creating a Time-based schedule in the Content Explorer?
A. Right-click the job, choose ?Right-click the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
B. Setup a message domain, then right-click the job, choose ?Setup a message domain, then right-click
the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
C. Select the jobstep within the job, choose Schedule tab, enter scheduling details
D. Select the object (e.g. Modeler stream) to be executed by the job, choose File, New, Create
Time-Based job schedule
Answer: A

IBM   000-N14 prüfungsunterlagen   000-N14

NO.7 Which section within Deployment Manager client would the user expand upon to see all folders and
objects that she is authorized to view?
A. Submitted Jobs
B. Content Repository
C. Resource Definitions
D. Repository Insight
Answer: B

IBM   000-N14 exam fragen   000-N14 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 If the keystore file that is generated during the C&DS installation is inadvertently deleted from the
system, which of the following steps must be performed to recover.?
A. Execute the genkey utility within the <C&DS_Install>\bin directory.
B. Enable encryption within the Tools => Security menu.
C. Manually create a new keystore file in the expected location.
D. C&DS will need to be reinstalled.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-N14 prüfungsfragen   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14

NO.9 If problems occur during C&DS 5.0 repository configuration, which directory contains the log files to
review for errors?
A. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/install/log
B. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/log
C. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/config/log
D. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/debug/ConfigTool/log
Answer: B

IBM   000-N14 zertifizierungsantworten   000-N14

NO.10 R&D fixed an issue with Modeler integration in Deployment Manager client. A Fix Pack has been
released. For which product and which fix should the customer look on Fix Central?
A. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Server
B. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Adapter
C. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Server
D. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Adapter
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14 prüfung   000-N14

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ST0-202 exam Unterlagen und MB6-871 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser NS0-155 zertifizierung und 000-N52 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-483 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-N14.html

没有评论:

发表评论