Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.
Die Fragen zur HP HP0-J12-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J12-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für HP HP0-J12-Prüfung erhalten.
Exam Code: HP0-J12
Prüfungsname: Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-20
Nummer: 119 Q&As
Melden Sie sich an HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung an? Haben Sie vor zu vielen Prüfungsunterlagen und Fragen Kopfschmerzen? Wir Pass4Test können diese Probleme auflösen und wir sind die Website, an der Sie glauben können. Wenn Sie unsere Unterlagen benutzen, können Sie sehr leicht diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie sollen keine Zeit an den Unterlagen verschwenden, die vielleicht keinen Sinn haben. Probieren Sie bitte den Service von Pass4Test.
Mit der Entwicklung der IT-Industrie nimmt die Zahl der IT-Lerner seit Jahren immer zu. Das führt zu immer stärkerer Konkurrenzen. Und es ist undenkbar, dass Sie in IT-Industrie von anderen überschritten sind. Deshalb sollen Sie Ihre Fähigkeit ständig erhöhen und Ihre Stärke zu anderen beweisen. Wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit zu anderen beweisen? Immer mehr Leute wählen IT-Zertifizierungen, Ihre Fähigkeit zu beweisen. Wollen Sie auch die Zertifizierung? Kommen Sie zuerst zu HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Das ist die wichtigste HP Prüfung und auch von vielen Unternehmen anerkannt.
Sind Sie mit Ihrer Arbeit zufrieden? Sind sie damit Zufrieden, was Sie jetzt machen? Wollen Sie Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen? Dann müssen Sie zuerst mehr nützliche Fähigkeiten für Ihre Arbeit beherrschen, indem Sie sich besser erhöhen. Und das wichtigste ist, dass Arbietsgeber wissen, Sie mehr Arbeitsfähigkeiten beherrschen. Dann nehmen Sie an HP HP0-J12 Prüfung teil. Diese Prüfung kann Sie Ihren Wunsch erreichen. Und es macht nichts, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen nicht genug kennen, weil Sie die Hilfe und die Vorbereitungswerkzeuge an Pass4Test finden können. Die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Ihnen helfen, HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J12-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.
Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J12-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur HP0-J12-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste HP HP0-J12-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die HP HP0-J12-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.
HP0-J12 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J12.html
NO.1 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 zertifizierung HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J12 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 testantworten
NO.4 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.5 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 originale fragen HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12 originale fragen
NO.6 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 echte fragen HP0-J12 antworten HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J12 originale fragen
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 originale fragen HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.8 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 antworten
NO.9 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 antworten HP0-J12
NO.10 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J12 HP0-J12 antworten
NO.11 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.12 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 echte fragen
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B
HP zertifizierung HP0-J12 zertifizierung HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam fragen
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J12 prüfungsfrage HP0-J12
NO.15 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J12
NO.16 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12 prüfung HP0-J12 prüfungsfrage HP0-J12 prüfungsfragen
NO.17 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.18 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 originale fragen HP0-J12 echte fragen
NO.19 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 originale fragen HP0-J12
NO.20 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B
HP antworten HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J12
NO.21 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J12
NO.22 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C
HP zertifizierung HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J12
NO.23 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-J12 echte fragen HP0-J12 HP0-J12 prüfung HP0-J12
NO.24 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C
HP testantworten HP0-J12 testantworten HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.25 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-J12 originale fragen HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dumps
NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-J12 HP0-J12 prüfungsfragen HP0-J12 antworten
NO.27 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE
HP HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J12 HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J12
NO.28 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 testantworten HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 testantworten HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.30 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J12 prüfung HP0-J12 zertifizierung HP0-J12 exam fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-466 exam Unterlagen und 74-325 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-155 zertifizierung und 000-455 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANATEC_1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J12.html
没有评论:
发表评论