Die Kandidaten können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in einer Simulationsumgebung lernen. Sie können die Prüfungssorte und die Testzeit kontrollieren. In Pass4Test können Sie sich ohne Druck und Stress gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Zugleich können Sie auch einige häufige Fehler vermeiden. So werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein in der Prüfung haben. Im realen Test können Sie Ihre Erfahrungen wiederholen, um Erfolg in der Prüfung zu erzielen.
Die Symantec ASC-093 dumps von Pass4Test haben die sagenhafte Hit-Rate. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. Deshalb können Sie Symantec ASC-093 Prüfungen sehr leicht bestehen, wenn Sie diese dumps ernst lernen. Als eine sehr wichtige Prüfung Symantec ASC-093 Zertifizierung spielt heute eine übergreifende Bedeutung. Deswegen können Sie die Chance nicht verlieren, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test versprechen Ihnen volle Rückerstattung wenn durchgefallen. Informieren Sie bitte mehr an Pass4Test, wenn Sie die ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die IT-Fachleuten Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Die Feedbacks von vielen haben sich bewiesen, dass Pass4Test die beste Website in Bezug auf die Informationsressourcen ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test sind sehr genau. Unsere erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleute verbessern immer noch die Qualität von unseren Schulungsunterlagen.
Exam Code: ASC-093
Prüfungsname: ASC Data Loss Prevention 2010
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-29
Nummer: 70 Q&As
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle Symantec ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die Symantec ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.
Bestehen Ihre viele Freuden die Symantec ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen? Wie können Sie das Ziel erreichen? Wir Pass4Test können Ihnen die Methode zeigen. Die Symantec ASC-093 dumps von Pass4Test sind die neuesten und umfassendsten Prüfungsunterlagen und wir bieten Ihnen auch sehr guten Service. Wir Pass4Test sind die einzige Wahl für Sie Symantec ASC-093 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Informieren Sie sich bitte an Pass4Test Website. Lassen Wir Ihnen helfen.
ASC-093 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ASC-093.html
NO.1 If an Enforce server is configured to use Active Directory (AD) authentication for logins, which statement
is true?
A. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been assigned a role.
B. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been added to the
krb5.ini or krb5.conf file.
C. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as their Organizational Unit has been
assigned to a Policy Group.
D. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have a matching user name in
Enforce.
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 zertifizierung
NO.2 What is the best method for deploying a policy to Endpoint agents that makes use of Index Matching.
A. create the policy using Described Content, then "and" the Index Matching statement into the policy
B. Policies that use Index Matching cannot be deployed to Endpoint agents.
C. create the policy using the Index Matching statement, then "and" a Described Content statement into
the policy
D. combine all Index Matching statements that are to be deployed to Endpoint agents into one single
policy
Answer: A
Symantec zertifizierung ASC-093 ASC-093 zertifizierungsantworten ASC-093 exam fragen ASC-093
NO.3 When implementing an automated response rule, what must be done to make the rule execute?
A. select Incident All and click the Response Rule button to execute
B. enable response rules from the Settings page
C. add the response rule to the appropriate policy
D. Automated response rules are effective as soon as they are created
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 originale fragen ASC-093
NO.4 What is a best practice to be used for monitoring mail traffic in an environment that uses Transport
Layer Security (TLS) for their outbound email?
A. deploy Network Prevent for Email
B. turn TLS off on the outbound email server
C. import the TLS certificate from the outbound email server onto the Network Monitor detection server
D. Data Loss Prevention is not capable of viewing TLS traffic.
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 prüfung
NO.5 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) can use custom SSL certificates to secure communication between the
Endpoint server and Endpoint agents. What is the name of the tool that is used to create these
certificates?
A. endpointssl.exe
B. endpointkeytool.exe
C. sslkeytool.exe
D. endpointsslkey.exe
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.6 What needs to be done with unused Network Interface Cards (NIC) on the Enforce server?
A. They need to be configured to utilize Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
B. They need to be disabled.
C. They need to be configured with a static IP address.
D. They need to be assigned with 127.0.0.1 as their IP address.
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ASC-093 ASC-093 prüfung ASC-093 antworten ASC-093 zertifizierung
NO.7 A user has determined that many incidents are showing 100 matches per incident from the default PCI
policy template. The user needs to increase this limit to better reflect the most critical files with the most
violations. Which change will increase the number of maximum matches per incident?
A. change the value for DI.MaxViolations
B. change the value for IncidentDetection.patternConditionMaxViolations
C. change the value for EDM.MaximumNumberOfMatchesToReturn
D. change the value for Incident Threshold within the relevant policy
Answer: A
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ASC-093 echte fragen ASC-093 prüfung ASC-093 zertifizierung
NO.8 Symantec Data Loss Prevention can be configured to populate custom attributes pulled from a
Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server. In addition to LiveLdapLookup.properties, which
other file must be modified to configure custom attributes.?
A. Plugins.properties
B. Manager.properties
C. Jdbc.properties
D. Aggregator.properties
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ASC-093 prüfung ASC-093 exam fragen ASC-093 exam fragen
NO.9 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Network Prevent supports load balancing among multiple Prevent servers
in high volume networks. In the absence of a network load balancing device, what is the best practice for
enabling load balance among multiple Prevent servers?
A. enable Load Balancing in the Settings, Servers Overview page
B. In the case of Network Prevent for Email, the upstream MTA is configured with the IP address of each
Prevent server. This is done in a similar fashion for the web proxy server(s) with the IP address of each
Network Prevent for web server.
C. A third Network Interface Card (NIC) is required for each Prevent server to be used as a "heartbeat
monitor" to the other Prevent servers. Once installed and configured, the Prevent servers act as a virtual
cluster.
D. configure a DNS alias to point to the IP address of each Prevent server, also known as a DNS Round
Robin
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-093 prüfungsfrage ASC-093 ASC-093
NO.10 Endpoint agents CANNOT monitor data copies to what?
A. CD/DVD
B. network shares
C. USB (for example, thumb drives)
D. printers/faxes
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-093 originale fragen ASC-093 ASC-093 ASC-093 prüfungsunterlagen ASC-093
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 74-338 exam Unterlagen und BCP-340 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser NS0-504 zertifizierung und C_TERP10_65 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-052 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ASC-093.html
没有评论:
发表评论