2013年12月23日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-518 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Im Leben gibt es viele Änderungen und ungewisse Verführung. So sollen wir in jünster Zeit uns bemühen. Sind Sie bereit?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-518-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden Ihr lebenslanger Partner. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden die Tür zum Erfolg öffnen. Dort wartet glänzendes Licht auf Sie.

Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Oracle 1Z0-518-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Oracle 1Z0-518-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Oracle 1Z0-518-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.

Sind Sie auf Oracle 1Z0-518 Zeritifizierungsprüfung bereit? Die Prüfungszeit ist angekommen. Sind Sie sehr selbstbewusst für die Prüfungen? Wenn Sie nicht sehr Selbstbewusst, empfehlen wir Ihnen die ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen. Mit den neuesten 1Z0-518 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-518
Prüfungsname: Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-23
Nummer: 101 Q&As

Pass4Test versprechen, dass wir keine Mühe scheuen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Jetzt können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten von Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung imPass4Test herunterladen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie nicht nur die Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, sondern auch über einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service verfügen. Pass4Test versprechen, wenn Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-518-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.

Vielleicht können Sie auch die relevanten Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites finden. Aber wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test mit ihnen vergleichen, würden Sie herausfinden, dass unsere Produkte mehr Wissensgebiete umfassen. Sie können auch im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Qualität unserer Produkte testen können. Die Gründe, dass Pass4Test exklusiv umfassende Materialien von guter Qualität bieten können, liegt darin, dass wir ein exzellentes Expertenteam hat. Sie bearbeiten die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren IT-Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen. Deshalb sind die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-518 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4test bei den Kandidaten ganz beliebt.

1Z0-518 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-518.html

NO.1 Several fields are required during manual Invoice entry. Which are the the field required at the header
level?
A. date, customer, source, type, GL, date, legal, entity
B. date, legal entity, bill-to, source, type, class, remit-to
C. terms, date, bill-to, source, legal entity, type, remit-to
D. date, customer, source, type, General Ledger (GL) data, class
E. date, source, class, type, GL date, legal entity, bill-to, terms, remit-to
Answer: E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-518 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-518 prüfung

NO.2 Which three statements are true about accounting rules? (Choose three.)
A. Accounting rules enable you to defer revenue.
B. Accounting rules enable you to define fixed and variable rules to recognize revenue.
C. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and percentage of total revenue that you
can record in each accounting period.
D. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and amount of invoice that you can bill
your customer in each accounting period.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle   1Z0-518 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 dumps   1Z0-518

NO.3 A receipt of $2,000 Is received for an Invoice that has $1,500 as the amount due. The remittance advice
does not state a reason for the overpayment ldentify the receipt state that should be displayed;
A. Applied
B. Unapplied
C. On-account
D. Unidentified
E. Partially applied
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-518 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-518

NO.4 Organizations have unique credit policies that aid for managing their collections and establishing
relationships with customers. Describe the two dimensions on which Oracle Credit Management is based.
(Choose two.)
A. various customer credit review types identified by collectors
B. various credit review types identified by collectors
C. various analysis of prior billing period and receipt history of customers
D. various analysis of customers on the basis of the aging their outstanding balances
Answer: A, B

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-518 testantworten   1Z0-518 exam fragen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 exam fragen

NO.5 There are several setup steps for receipts in Oracle Receivables; some are required whereas others
are optional. Which two setup steps are optional? (Choose two.)
A. Define receipt classes.
B. Define receipt methods.
C. Define receipt sources.
E. Define AntoCash rule sets.
F. Define application rule sets.
Answer: D, E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-518 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.6 Oracle Credit Management (OCM) uses lookups to help speed up data entry and increase accuracy.
Select two required lookups used by OCM. (Choose two.)
A. Rick code
B. Credit rating
C. Payment terms
D. Credit review type
F. Credit classification
Answer: D, E

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-518 dumps   1Z0-518 dumps   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 antworten

NO.7 Identify three setups In Oracle Receivables that control how discounts are calculated. (Choose three.)
A. Profile options
B. Payment terms
C. System options
D. Receipt classes
E. Customer profiles
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-518 zertifizierung   1Z0-518 antworten

NO.8 In order for supplementary data sources to be registered in Oracle Bill Presentment Architecture (BPA).
They must be interfaced with which Oracle Application?
A. Oracle Projects
B. Oracle Receivables
C. Oracle Service Contract
D. Oracle Order Management
Answer: B

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.9 Which two options would you use to restrict the functionality provided by a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. creating an appropriate role
B. creating an appropriate group
C. constructing a new menu hierarchy
D. defining rules to exclude specific functions
Answer: C, D

Oracle   1Z0-518 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-518 echte fragen   1Z0-518

NO.10 Company ABC implementing Oracle User Management (OUM). It has decided to implement the Self
Service and Approvals access control layer.
What are the three self-service registration tasks an end user can perform? (Choose three.)
A. Reset passwords.
B. Obtain new user accounts.
C. Request deactivation of responsibility.
D. Request reports to be added to request set.
E. Request additional access to the applications.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-518 dumps   1Z0-518 exam fragen   1Z0-518 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 ABC Corp. Has the following Organization Structure:
1. Legal Entity: A
2. Operating Units: B and C
3) Balancing Entities: 10, 20, and 30
Identify three correct statements regarding the Balancing Entity. (Choose three.)
A. Each Balancing Entity must balance within itself.
B. There can be multiple Balancing Entities within an Operating Unit.
C. Balancing Entity is the lowest postable unit in the Chart of Accounts.
D. Balancing Entities can be secured at the Operating Unit level through Security Rules.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.12 Indentify three steps to be performed after defining a Flexfield structure, but before entering values.
(Choose three.)
A. Select the "Freeze Flexfield Defintion" check box.
B. Click the Compile button to build the Flexfield structure.
C. Save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
D. Submit a concurrent request to build the Flexfield structure.
E. Do not save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle   1Z0-518 zertifizierung   1Z0-518

NO.13 Your client is Implementing Oracle Financials and Order Management. The AR team lead has heard
about the Tax Reporting Ledger and wants to know which subledger modules are used by the report.
Identify three applications that can be reported by the Tax Reporting Ledger.
A. Treasury
B. Payables
C. Purchasing
D. Receivables
E. General Ledger
F. Cash Management
G. Order Management
Answer: B, D, E

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-518 prüfung   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 Which four transactions are improved by Autolvoice? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Deposits
C. Guarantees
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. On-account credits
Answer: A, D, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-518 prüfung   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.15 Your functional end users are perplexed by the contents of the Antolnvoice Execution report. They
needed expert guidance and cause to you. You look at the report and see that the Interface Lines section
of the report shows the following:
Selected: 9
Successfully Processed: 8
Failed Validation: 0
What is the likely reason for this?
A. An adjustment update of an old Invoice Is Included In this batch.
B. The General Ledger (GL) code combination 10 failed the cross validation rules.
C. A debit memo for an Invoice and the Invioice itself were submitted In the same batch tr\6 the debit
memo is selected first.
D. A credit memo for an Invoice and the invoice Itself are submitted In the same batch and the credit
memo Is selected first.
E. The GL code combination segment value for the cost center was valid in the prior calendar month but is
end-dated a day earlier.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-518 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-518 testantworten   1Z0-518

NO.16 Identify two options that users can specify using Multi-Org preferences. (Choose two.)
A. set up the default Operating Unit
B. set up frequently accessed responsibilities
C. set up date, currency, and number formats
D. set up frequently accessed forms and webpages
E. set up the access to a limited list of Operating Units
Answer: A, E

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 Identify the Receivables activity type where you are unable to select the tax rate code source option of
invoice.
A. Adjustment
B. Earned discount
C. Unearned discount
D. Miscellaneous cash
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-518

NO.18 In the Multi-Org model of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, which organization type owns Bank
Account?
A. Ledger
B. Legal Entity
C. Operating Unit
D. Balancing Entity
E. Business Group
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.19 Which four transaction types or activities are affected by the "AR: Disable Receivable Activity Balancing
Segment" profile option? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Adjustments
C. Late charges
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. Discounts (both earned and unearned)
G. Activity applications (such as receipt write-off, short-tern debt, and claims Investigation)
Answer: B, C, F, G

Oracle antworten   1Z0-518 echte fragen   1Z0-518 antworten

NO.20 Identify three true statements about defining actions In Oracle Alert. (Choose three.)
A. An alert can contain only one Action Set.
B. An alert can contain any number of Action Sets.
C. When multiple actions are defined they must be Included fn an Action Set.
D. Oracle Alert waits for user response before executing next action fn an Action Set.
E. When multiple actions are defined, they do not need to included in an Action Set.
F. Oracle Alert does not wait for user response before executing nest action In an Action Set.
Answer: B, C, F

Oracle   1Z0-518 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-487 exam Unterlagen und 70-415 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ECP-102 zertifizierung und 000-122 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-K34 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-518.html

没有评论:

发表评论