2013年12月24日星期二

HP HP0-D13 prüfungsfragen

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-D13-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-D13-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die HP HP0-D13-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten, die an der HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, Hilfsmaterialien bieten, so dass sie das HP HP0-D13 Zertifikat erhalten. Die Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Die alle sind von guter Qualität und auch ganz schnell aktualisiert. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie doch die schwierige HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die für Ihre Karriere von großer Wichtigkeit ist, bestehen.

Wenn Sie die HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.

Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass HP HP0-D13 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: HP0-D13
Prüfungsname: Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-24
Nummer: 144 Q&As

HP0-D13 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-D13.html

NO.1 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-D13

NO.2 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13 prüfungsfragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 testantworten   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.3 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-D13 originale fragen   HP0-D13 antworten

NO.4 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13 prüfungsfrage   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 prüfungsfrage   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.6 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 prüfungsfragen   HP0-D13 testantworten   HP0-D13

NO.8 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 originale fragen   HP0-D13 prüfungsfragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13 exam fragen   HP0-D13

NO.10 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP0-D13 echte fragen   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 testantworten

NO.12 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13 prüfungsfrage

NO.13 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13 echte fragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 antworten

NO.14 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A

HP originale fragen   HP0-D13 prüfung   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.15 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.17 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.18 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13 dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.19 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A

HP antworten   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13 zertifizierung

NO.20 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D

HP originale fragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-406 exam Unterlagen und VCP-510 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-456 zertifizierung und 200-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 642-447 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-D13.html

没有评论:

发表评论