2013年12月28日星期六

Oracle 1z0-822 exam fragen

In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, Oracle 1z0-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, Oracle 1z0-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von Oracle-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.

Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 1z0-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 1z0-822 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 1z0-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

Exam Code: 1z0-822
Prüfungsname: Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-28
Nummer: 140 Q&As

Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.

1z0-822 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1z0-822.html

NO.1 Which two actions permit the system-log service to receive messages from a remote Solaris
host?
A. setting the propertyconfig/log_from_remoteto true and restarting the service
B. setting the property config/log_from_remoteto*.noticoand restart the service
C. configuring a selector for remote messages in the /etc/syslog.conf file
D. ensuring thatport 514 is open to remote traffic and doesn't require a password
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822 prüfungsfrage   1z0-822

NO.2 Which option lists default checkpoints for building an image using the Distribution
Constructor?
A. manifest-valid andba-init
B. ba-arch and grub-setup
C. transfer-ips-install and pre-pkg-img-mod
D. pkg-img mod and create-usb
Answer: A

Oracle exam fragen   1z0-822   1z0-822 prüfung   1z0-822 prüfungsunterlagen   1z0-822

NO.3 There is a valid SMF manifest located underneath the /var/svc/manifest directory.
Which four methods can be used to add it to the services repository?
A. Reboot the system.
B. Restart the early-manifest-import service.
C. Use the svccfg apply command.
D. Restart the manifest-import service.
E. Use the svccfg import command.
Answer: B,C,D,E

Oracle dumps   1z0-822 zertifizierungsfragen   1z0-822 dumps   1z0-822   1z0-822

NO.4 At which two stages are backups of the service configuration repository made?
A. during boot, after the early-manifest-import service finishes
B. during boot, before the manifest-import service starts
C. during manifest import, before the manifest-import service finishes
D. during manifest import, after the manifest-import service finishes
E. when a service is modified using the svccfg command
F. after the last successful boot
G. when the svcadm refresh command is executed
Answer: D,F

Oracle dumps   1z0-822   1z0-822 prüfungsfragen   1z0-822   1z0-822 prüfung

NO.5 You have assigned rights profiles directly to the uses frank and now you want to add another
profile. Which command enables you to list profiles directly assigned to frank?
A. userattr profiles frank
B. profiles –p frank
C. useratter –p frank
D. profiles frank
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822 prüfung

NO.6 Which scheduling class distributes CPU resources among its processes based on assigned
importance?
A. FairShare Scheduler (FSS)
B. Real-Time (RT)
C. Fixed-priority (FX)
D. Timesharing (TS)
Answer: A

Oracle originale fragen   1z0-822 zertifizierung   1z0-822 antworten   1z0-822

NO.7 You are the administrator of on Oracle Solaris 11 Al server.
You added a client. Then you created a custom manifest, custom criteria, and a custom profile for
the client.
You made an error in the package path within the custom manifest.
When will the error appear?
A. when the manifestis checkedduringclient preinstall
B. when the manifestisused during clientinstall
C. when the manifestis updated on theAIserver
D. whenthemanifest is added to the AI server
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 A recursive snapshot was taken of the root pool and the snapshot streams are stored on a
remote
system. The boot disk has failed, has been replaced, and the root pool snapshots have been
restored. Which two steps are still required to make the system bootable?
A. Re-create the swap and dump devices.
B. Install the boot blocks on the new disk.
C. Restore the snapshot stream.
D. Set thebootfsproperty on the root pool.
E. Perform aZFSrollback to restore the file systems in the root pool.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1z0-822 zertifizierungsantworten   1z0-822

NO.9 You configured the Fail Share Scheduler on a server, and you defined CPU shares for two
nonglobal zones. You now need to apply shares to the global zone. The configuration needs to be
persistent across a reboot operation. Which utility will you use?
A. prctl
B. priocntl
C. zonecfg
D. dispadmin
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1z0-822 prüfungsfrage   1z0-822 originale fragen   1z0-822 zertifizierung

NO.10 You are tasked to reconfigure zone1 to use virtual interface vnic1 as its network interface.
Which
two steps must be included?
A. Disable IP Filter andIPsec.
B. Configure theNWAMNCPto Automatic.
C. Change the shared IP zone to an exclusive IP zone.
D. Reboot zonal so that changes made with zonecfq take effect.
E. Fromthe global zone, set the IP address of vnic1and configure the default route.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 74-325 exam Unterlagen und 3I0-012 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-B101 zertifizierung und HP2-Z24 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 646-365 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1z0-822.html

没有评论:

发表评论