2014年3月5日星期三

SOA Certified Professional S90-19A testantworten

Mit einem SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur SOA Certified Professional S90-19A-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.

Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Exam Code: S90-19A
Prüfungsname: Advanced SOA Security
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-05
Nummer: 83 Q&As

Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.

Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die SOA Certified Professional S90-19A Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.

S90-19A prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/S90-19A.html

NO.1 The Trusted Subsystem pattern is applied to a service that provides access to a database. Select the
answer that best explains why this service is still at risk of being subjected to an insufficient authorization
attack.
A. Attackers can steal confidential data by monitoring the network traffic that occurs between the service
and the database.
B. Because the Service Perimeter Guard pattern was also not applied, the database is not protected by a
firewall.
C. If an attacker gains access to the security credentials used by the service to access the database, the
attacker can access the database directly.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional prüfungsfragen   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A testantworten   S90-19A zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 The use of session keys and symmetric cryptography results in:
A. Increased performance degradation
B. Increased reliability degradation
C. Reduced message sizes
D. None of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A testantworten   S90-19A   S90-19A dumps   S90-19A

NO.3 The use of XML schemas for data validation helps avoid several types of data-centric threats.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A prüfung   S90-19A echte fragen   S90-19A

NO.4 ___________ is an industry standard that describes mechanisms for issuing, validating, renewing and
cancelling security tokens.
A. WS-Security
B. WS-Trust
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. WS-SecurityPolicy
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A zertifizierung   S90-19A   S90-19A zertifizierungsantworten   S90-19A zertifizierungsfragen   S90-19A

NO.5 Which of the following types of attack always affect the availability of a service?
A. Exception generation attack
B. SQL injection attack
C. XPath injection attack
D. None of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional antworten   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A dumps   S90-19A zertifizierung

NO.6 Service A needs to be designed so that it supports message integrity and so that only part of the
messages exchanged by the service are encrypted. You are asked to create the security policy for this
service. What type of policy assertions should you use?
A. Token assertions
B. Protection assertions
C. Security binding assertions
D. Service A's security requirements cannot be expressed in a policy
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam fragen   S90-19A   S90-19A originale fragen   S90-19A antworten

NO.7 Service A has recently been the victim of XPath injection attacks. Messages sent between Service A
and Service C have traditionally been protected via transport-layer security. A redesign of the service
composition architecture introduces Service B, which is positioned as an intermediary service between
Service A and Service C. The Message Screening pattern was applied to the design of Service B. As part
of the new service composition architecture, transport-layer security is replaced with message-layer
security for all services, but Service A and Service C continue to share the same encryption key. After the
new service composition goes live, Service A continues to be subjected to XPath injection attacks. What
is the reason for this?
A. The message screening logic can only work for Service C. Therefore, Service A is not protected.
B. Because message-layer security is being used, it is not possible for the message screening logic in
Service B to inspect messages without having the encryption key that is shared by Service A and Service
C.
C. XPath injection attacks are not prevented by message screening logic or message-layer security.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A prüfungsfrage   S90-19A

NO.8 How can the use of pre-compiled XPath expressions help avoid attacks?
A. Pre-compiled XPath expressions execute faster and therefore help avoid denial of service attacks.
B. Pre-compiled XPath expressions reduce the chance of missing escape characters, which helps avoid
XPath injection attacks
C. Pre-compiled XPath expressions contain no white space, which helps avoid buffer overrun attacks
D. They can't because XPath expressions cannot be pre-compiled
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A testantworten   S90-19A zertifizierungsfragen   S90-19A dumps

NO.9 The application of the Service Loose Coupling principle does not relate to the use of security policies
as part of service contracts.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A originale fragen

NO.10 An alternative to using a ___________ is to use a __________.
A. Public key, private key
B. Digital signature, symmetric key
C. Public key, key agreement security session
D. Digital signature, asymmetric key
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional prüfungsunterlagen   S90-19A   S90-19A prüfungsfragen   S90-19A

NO.11 When designing XML schemas to avoid data-centric threats, which of the following are valid
considerations?
A. The maxOccurs attribute needs to be specified using a restrictive value.
B. The <xsd:any> element needs to be avoided.
C. The <xsd:restriction> element can be used to create more restrictive user-defined simple types.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B,D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A exam fragen   S90-19A antworten   S90-19A prüfung   S90-19A originale fragen

NO.12 Security policies defined using WS-SecurityPolicy can be used to convey which of the following
requirements to a service consumer?
A. Whether transport-layer or message-layer security needs to be used
B. The encryption type that needs to be used for transport-layer security
C. The algorithms that need to be used for cryptographic operations
D. The type of security token that must be used
Answer: A,C,D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A echte fragen   S90-19A testantworten   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.13 Service A's logic has been implemented using managed code. An attacker sends an XML bomb to
Service A. As a result, Service A's memory consumption started increasing at an alarming rate and then
decreased back to normal. The service was not affected by this attack and quickly recovered. Which of
the following attacks were potentially avoided?
A. XML parser attack
B. Buffer overrun attack
C. Insufficient authorization attack
D. Denial of service
Answer: A,D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A echte fragen

NO.14 The Service Perimeter Guard pattern has been applied to help avoid denial of service attacks for a
service inventory. As a result, services within the service inventory are only accessible via a perimeter
service However, denial of service attacks continue to succeed and services within the service inventory
become unavailable to external service consumers. What is the likely cause of this?
A. The application of the Service Perimeter Guard pattern needs to be combined with the application of
the Message Screening pattern in order to mitigate denial of service attacks.
B. The perimeter service itself is the victim of denial of service attacks. As a result, none of the services
inside the service inventory can be accessed by external service consumers.
C. The Trusted Subsystem pattern should have been applied so that each service has a dedicated trusted
subsystem.
D. The Service Perimeter Guard pattern does not help avoid denial of service attacks.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A zertifizierungsantworten   S90-19A prüfungsunterlagen   S90-19A testantworten

NO.15 Which of the following can directly contribute to making a service composition architecture more
vulnerable to attacks?
A. Reliance on intermediaries
B. Reliance on transport-layer security
C. Reliance on open networks
D. All of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A antworten   S90-19A prüfungsfrage   S90-19A prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ST0-237 exam Unterlagen und C_TADM51_70 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JN0-694 zertifizierung und MB2-866 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C2040-442 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/S90-19A.html

没有评论:

发表评论