Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem Avaya 6401.1 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.
Sie sollen niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr bestes getan haben, sogar wenn Sie die Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung nicht bestanden haben. Das ist unser Vorschlag. Sie können ein schnelles und effizientes Schulungsinsrument finden, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut, die Ihnen zum 100% Bestehen der Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen. Der Preis ist rational. Sie werden davon sicher viel profitieren. Deshalb sollen Sie niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr Bestes getan haben. Sie sollen niemals aufgeben. Vielleicht ist der nächste Sekunde doch Hoffnung. Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Avaya 6401.1-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Avaya 6401.1-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test Avaya 6401.1 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.
Wenn Sie ein IT-Angestellte sind, wollen Sie befördert werden?Wollen Sie ein IT-Technikexpert werden?Dann beteiligen Sie sich doch an dieser Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung! Sie wissen auch, wie wichtig diese Zertifizierung Ihnen ist. Sie sollen sich keine Sorgen darüber machen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie soll auch an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie sich an der Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wenden Sie sich Pass4Test an. Er ist eine professionelle Schulungswebsite. Mit ihm können alle schwierigen Fragen lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung einfach zu bestehen. Er hat unzähligen Kandidaten geholfen. Wir garantieren Ihnen 100% Erfolg. Klicken Sie den Pass4Test und Sie können Ihren Traum erfüllen.
Exam Code: 6401.1
Prüfungsname: Avaya IP Office Implementation Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-06
Nummer: 115 Q&As
Durch die Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Avaya 6401.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
Chancen gehören zu den Leuten, wer gut vorbereitet hat. Wenn unsere Chance vor uns vorhanden ist, können wir sie erfolgreich greifen? Die Avaya 6401.1 exam Fragen können die Garantie für Sie, diese Prüfung abzulegen. Mit diesen dumps können Sie viel Zeit sparen und hohe Effektivität haben. Sie können ihre Besonderheit und hohe Qualität kennen, wenn sie die echten Fragen von Pass4Test benutzen. Es ist wirklich einer kürzester Weg zu Ihrem Erfolg. Damit können Sie Avaya 6401.1 exam voll vorbreiten.
Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der Avaya 6401.1-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den Avaya 6401.1 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online Avaya 6401.1-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das Avaya 6401.1 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.
6401.1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/6401.1.html
NO.1 Which two are used to turn on Small Community Networking within the main IP Office 500? (Choose
two.)
A. RAS
B. FastStart
C. Voice Networking
D. Professional License Enabled
Answer: C,D
Avaya prüfungsunterlagen 6401.1 6401.1 prüfung
NO.2 How much space does a recording in VoiceMail Pro use on a hard drive?
A. 1MB per minute
B. 500KB per minute
C. 2MB per minute
D. 1.5MB per minute
Answer: A
Avaya prüfung 6401.1 zertifizierung 6401.1 6401.1 prüfung
NO.3 IP Office has a feature, "Conference Meet Me" which allows users to join or start a specific numbered
conference.
Which IP Office Platform does NOT support "Conference Meet Me"?
A. IP Office 401ng
B. IP Office 500 Professional
C. IP Office 403
D. IP Office 500 Standard
Answer: D
Avaya 6401.1 prüfungsfrage 6401.1 6401.1 originale fragen 6401.1
NO.4 When using Voice Conference Notification in the Conference Center Software, which three options
does the participant have when they are called? (Choose three.)
A. Wait
B. Accept
C. Decline
D. Join later
E. Participant is unavailable
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya zertifizierungsfragen 6401.1 prüfungsunterlagen 6401.1 dumps 6401.1 prüfungsunterlagen 6401.1 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 When using Small Community Networking which two features require the Small Community Advanced
License to function? (Choose two.)
A. Hot Desking
B. Hot Desking across the SCN
C. playing queued announcements
D. Break Out dialing
Answer: B,D
Avaya originale fragen 6401.1 prüfungsfragen 6401.1 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has two sites, each with an IP Office linked via a private digital line (E1/T1). The head office is
connected to the public network through a digital exchange line. The remote site gains access to the
public network via the head office.
How should Clock Quality be set in the IP Office on the lines marked X and Y in the exhibit?
A. X - Network -- Y - Fallback
B. X ?Fallback -- Y - Fallback
C. X ?Network -- Y - Unsuitable
D. X ?Fallback -- Y - Unsuitable
Answer: C
Avaya 6401.1 echte fragen 6401.1 6401.1 prüfungsunterlagen 6401.1 6401.1
NO.7 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. on the General tab in the menu action
B. on the General tab for each transfer action
C. on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B
Avaya zertifizierung 6401.1 exam fragen 6401.1 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 What information do you need from a customer to be able to reproduce a call park problem? (Choose
three.)
A. accurate description of the problem
B. a System Monitor trace of the problem
C. a Network Assessment
D. the system configuration
E. information on the phones and lines being used
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya prüfung 6401.1 exam fragen 6401.1
NO.9 A remote user wants to gain access to the network when using the RAS server.
Under which two conditions would you create an IP route.? (Choose two.)
A. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a DHCP address that is on a different
subnet
B. when the user is on the same subnet as the IP Office
C. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a static IP address that is on a different
subnet
D. when the IP Office's DHCP mode is set to Server or Dial In and the PC connection method is set to
obtain an IP Address Automatically
Answer: A,C
Avaya 6401.1 prüfung 6401.1 6401.1 6401.1 dumps
NO.10 When tracing a system with the System Monitor program you notice that the Roll Over Log button is
grayed out. What is causing this?
A. You have not set your log preferences.
B. You have a firewall in place.
C. You are monitoring the wrong system.
D. You have paused the screen logging, and are no longer gathering data.
Answer: A
Avaya originale fragen 6401.1 exam fragen 6401.1 prüfungsfrage 6401.1 echte fragen 6401.1
NO.11 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls.
What are three possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya 6401.1 prüfungsfragen 6401.1 echte fragen
NO.12 Which IP port does Internet Explorer use to access the ContactStore Web page?
A. 8080
B. 8000
C. 8888
D. 8990
Answer: C
Avaya 6401.1 dumps 6401.1 6401.1
NO.13 Which two e-mail protocols are used by VoiceMail Pro to perform voicemail to e-mail? (Choose two.)
A. POP 3
B. SMTP
C. MAPI
D. IMAP
Answer: B,C
Avaya testantworten 6401.1 6401.1 zertifizierungsantworten 6401.1 6401.1 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 A customer calls and informs you that every time they call voicemail they get a busy signal. The
customer sends you the trace shown below:
0.s PRN: Monitor Started IP=192.168.42.203 IP406 DS 4.0(5) IPOffice_1
1ms PRN: LAW=U PRI=2, BRI=0, ALOG=4, ADSL=0, VCOMP=16, MDM=2, WAN=0
MODU=0 LANM-0, CkSRC=0 VMAIL=0(VER=1 TYP=1) CALLS=39(TOT=20123)
Does the trace show enough information to indicate to the customer where to begin problem resolution
and what the problem may be?
A. Yes, the voicemail is not connected to the system.
B. Yes, the Auto Attendant is using up all of the voicemail channels.
C. No, I would need to see a trace of them calling voicemail.
D. No, I would also need a Debug_View trace of the voicemail.
Answer: A
Avaya zertifizierung 6401.1 echte fragen 6401.1 6401.1
NO.15 A customer has two IP Office systems connected using Small Community Networking with centralized
voicemail. When calling from one system to another, calls intermittently get one-way audio. Which two are
necessary to begin troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. System Status Application
B. Sniffer trace
C. IP Office Monitor trace information
D. Voicemail console trace
Answer: A,C
Avaya prüfungsfrage 6401.1 dumps 6401.1 6401.1 6401.1
NO.16 You want to install ContactStore on a PC separate from the VoiceMail Pro PC . Which three steps would
you need to complete for ContactStore to function separately? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that the Voice Recording Library on the VoiceMail Pro server is shared on the customer's
network.
B. Verify that the ContactStore service has read and write permissions to the Voice Recording Library
Share.
C. Verify that the ContactStore registry settings have been updated to see the Voice Recording Library
share.
D. Verify that the VoiceMail Pro registry settings have been updated to point to the Voice Recording
Library share.
E. Verify that the ContactStore licenses have been loaded onto the PC running the ContactStore
application.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya 6401.1 6401.1 originale fragen 6401.1
NO.17 A user (ext. 199) reports that their IMS client displays an error message when attempting to ring a
phone. What are three reasons that would prevent the IMS program from calling the phone? (Choose
three.)
A. The user profile in Manager has "199" entered as the user name.
B. The phone is set for "Do Not Disturb".
C. The user's "Multi Line Option" is set to "Answer Pre-select".
D. The user mailbox is set to "Blank" under Outlook Tools/Integrated Messaging.
E. The user's profile has "System Phone" is set to "On".
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya dumps 6401.1 6401.1 6401.1 dumps 6401.1 prüfungsfrage
NO.18 A customer is receiving calls to a hunt group and the callers are reporting that they are being forced to
wait much longer than VoiceMail Pro reported to them during the queued message. What is a possible
cause for this?
A. The hunt group has a priority set to 1.
B. The hunt group has a priority set to 3.
C. There are two routes going to the hunt group. Each has different priorities set.
D. Users in the hunt group have inconsistent priority settings. The users with a priority set to 3 are always
busy.
Answer: C
Avaya 6401.1 6401.1 testantworten 6401.1 6401.1 testantworten 6401.1
NO.19 What line type supports the IP Office R 4.2 mobile call control functionality?
A. IP DECT Line
B. SIP (RFC2833)
C. IP Line (H.323)
D. Analogue Trunk
Answer: B
Avaya 6401.1 6401.1 exam fragen 6401.1 zertifizierungsantworten 6401.1 dumps
NO.20 You have a customer who has loop start analog trunks. Their callers report that the line rings much
longer than the internal extensions ring. What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The line prefix has not been correctly configured.
B. The Ring Off Maximum settings for the trunks are too high.
C. Trunks are set for Loop Start ICLID on the IP Office.
D. The trunk is supplying a long Caller ID string and the Long CLI option has not been checked in
Manager.
Answer: C
Avaya 6401.1 6401.1 zertifizierung 6401.1 6401.1
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten M2020-645 exam Unterlagen und 00M-663 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM42_66 zertifizierung und CUR-011 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-417 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/6401.1.html
没有评论:
发表评论